Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 8
Strathfieldsaye 17.20 (122) def Eaglehawk 10.8 (68)
Gisborne 21.19 (145) def Maryborough 2.3 (15)
Golden Square 27.24 (186) def Castlemaine 3.0 (18)
South Bendigo 10.17 (77) def Kangaroo Flat 4.7 (31)
Sandhurst 14.16 (100) def Kyneton 7.12 (54)
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 9
Elmore 9.12 (66) def Heathcote 8.14 (62)
LBU 13.12 (90) def North Bendigo 7.3 (45)
White Hills 8.5 (53) def Huntly 6.11 (47)
Colbinabbin def Mount Pleasant
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 8
Marong 36.24 (240) def Inglewood 0.4 (4)
Bridgewater 13.8 (86) def Pyramid Hill 13.7 (85)
BL-Serpentine 11.11 (77) def Maiden Gully YCW 11.10 (76)
Newbridge 11.15 (81) def Calivil United 7.8 (50)
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 7
Wedderburn 13.21 (99) def Boort 5.6 (36)
Sea Lake Nandaly 24.15 (159) def Wycheproof-Narraport 4.2 (26)
Birchip-Watchem 11.8 (74) def Charlton 4.8 (32)
Donald 9.14 (68) def St Arnaud 3.9 (27)
NETBALL RESULTS:
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 8
A GRADE: Sandhurst 49 def Kyneton 28, Gisborne 60 def Maryborough 30, Eaglehawk 59 def Strathfieldsaye 48, Kangaroo Flat 64 def South Bendigo 29.
A RESERVE: Sandhurst 69 def Kyneton 24, Eaglehawk 51 def Strathfieldsaye 34, Golden Square 79 def Castlemaine 11, Kangaroo Flat 41 def South Bendigo 34.
B GRADE: Sandhurst 51 def Kyneton 16, Gisborne 43 def Maryborough 26, Strathfieldsaye 57 def Eaglehawk 37, Golden Square 95 def Castlemaine 22, South Bendigo 45 def Kangaroo Flat 42.
B RESERVE: Sandhurst 83 def Kyneton 12, Gisborne 61 def Maryborough 22, Eaglehawk 45 def Strathfieldsaye 36, Golden Square 27 def Castlemaine 11, Kangaroo Flat 49 def South Bendigo 36.
17-UNDER: Sandhurst 42 def Kyneton 16, Gisborne 60 def Maryborough 37, Eaglehawk 31 dr Strathfieldsaye 31, Golden Square 31 def Castlemaine 16, Kangaroo Flat 51 def South Bendigo 36.
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 9
A GRADE: Colbinabbin 57 def Mount Pleasant 43, Elmore 65 def Heathcote 29, North Bendigo 50 def LBU 32, Huntly 34 def White Hills 27.
A RESERVE: Mount Pleasant 42 def Colbinabbin 32, Elmore 53 def Heathcote 26, North Bendigo 42 def LBU 24, White Hills 42 def Huntly 32.
B GRADE: Mount Pleasant 63 def Colbinabbin 32, Elmore 43 def Heathcote 14, North Bendigo 61 def LBU 21, Huntly 50 def White Hills 36.
B RESERVE: Mount Pleasant 40 def Colbinabbin 9, Elmore 53 def Heathcote 19, North Bendigo 32 def LBU 22, White Hills 47 def Huntly 39.
UNDER-17: Mount Pleasant 45 def Colbinabbin 15, Elmore 60 def Heathcote 13, LBU 59 def North Bendigo 29, White Hills 35 def Huntly 26.
UNDER-15: Mount Pleasant 28 def Colbinabbin 16, Elmore 44 def Heathcote 16, LBU 32 def North Bendigo 31, Huntly 30 def White Hills 19.
LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 8
A GRADE: Bridgewater 45 def Pyramid Hill 31, Marong 44 def Inglewood 38, Calivil United 54 def Newbridge 29.
B GRADE: Bridgewater 30 def Pyramid Hill 24, Maiden Gully YCW 51 def BL-Serpentine 24, Marong 45 def Inglewood 36, Calivil United 39 def Newbridge 34.
C GRADE: Bridgewater 29 def Pyramid Hill 17, Maiden Gully YCW 42 def BL-Serpentine 23, Marong 79 def Inglewood 19, Newbridge 39 def Calivil United 30.
C RESERVE: Bridgewater 39 def Pyramid Hill 20, Maiden Gully YCW 65 def BL-Serpentine 18, Marong 55 def Inglewood 19, Newbridge 35 def Calivil United 18.
NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 7
A GRADE: Charlton 44 def Birchip-Watchem 40, Donald 58 def St Arnaud 27, Wedderburn 45 def Boort 42, Sea Lake Nandaly 47 def Wycheproof-Narraport 37.
B GRADE: Charlton 41 def Birchip-Watchem 30, Donald 61 def St Arnaud 18, Wedderburn 36 def Boort 33, Sea Lake Nandaly 45 def Wycheproof-Narraport 31.
C GRADE: Charlton 32 def Birchip-Watchem 28, Donald 63 def St Arnaud 7, Boort 38 def Wedderburn 36, Sea Lake Nandaly 53 def Wycheproof-Narraport 17.
16-UNDER A: Birchip-Watchem 49 def Charlton 29, Donald 44 def St Arnaud 13, Sea Lake Nandaly 28 def Wycheproof-Narraport 15.
16-UNDER B: Donald 33 def St Arnaud 12, Boort 44 def Wedderburn 8.
13-UNDER: Birchip-Watchem 30 def Charlton 3, Donald 15 def St Arnaud 10, Boort 22 def Wedderburn 10, Wycheproof-Narraport 14 def Sea Lake Nandaly 8.
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.