Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE
SENIORS:
KYNETON v. SANDHURST
Kyneton
To be selected from: R. Pretty, W. Daly, A. Strawhorn, A. Nolte, E. Davie, L. Thompson, C. Barry, S. Foreman, H. Huntley, L. Phillips, J. O'Sullivan, N. O'Sullivan, J. Smiley, M. Johnston, J. Willmott, C. Wallace, J. Gaff, G. Dickson, R. Magin, J. Conforti, J. Mangan, J. Ellis
In: G. Dickson, J. Gaff, J. Ellis, C. Wallace, R. Pretty
Out: D. Bennington, T. Agnew, B. McGee, E. Turner, T. O'Sullivan
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, S. O'Farrell, B. Montague
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Ross
C: J. Mittell, L. Tardrew, J. McLean
HF: L. Zimmer, O. McKinley, J. Wharton
F: N. Stagg, M. Thornton, M. Rovers
R: C. Down, J. Coghlan, L. Coghlan
Int: B. Holmes, A. Wharton, T. Calvert, M. Leyden
In: B. Montague, A. Wharton
Out: B. Robertson, J. Zimmer
GISBORNE v. MARYBOROUGH
Gisborne
B: M. Cassidy, Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper
HB: M. McDonald, A. Belcher, M. Lord
C: B. Spear, S. Walsh, J. O'Brien
HF: L. Shore, J. Scanlon, T. Fraser
F: E. Foreman, P. McKenna, T. Wood
R: B. Eales, B. Bernacki, S. Bell-Bartels
Int: C. Bills, F. Lakey, L. Ellings, S. Graham, H. Simpson
In: J. Reaper
Maryborough
B: L. Ratcliff, K. Lanfranchi, A. Robertson
HB: K. Santon, J. Postle, L. Hull
C: A. Humphrey, J. Hooper, S. Flynn
HF: J. Fraser, Z. Polinelli, M. Kennedy
F: F. Russell, C. Skinner, M. Bilton
R: B. Neill, B. Edwards, T. Gardam
Int: C. Freeman, D. Vadala, J. Templeton, H. Monk
In: A. Humphrey, J. Postle, C. Freeman, F. Russell, D. Vadala
Out: S. Mackie, T. Roughead, T. Mortlock, L. Bond, L. Hurse
EAGLEHAWK v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, B. Conforti, O. Madden
HB: S. Thompson, S. Knott, J. Thompson
C: S. Harper, G. Hommelhoff, K. Hommelhoff
HF: N. Wheeler, J. Lawton, J. O'Brien
F: D. Wust, R. McIvor, J. Mullen
R: D. Richards, R. Saunders, B. Thompson
Int: L. Davis, J. Twycross, B. Evans, D. Hanley
In: S. Knott, B. Evans, N. Wheeler, L. Davis
Out: C. Roberts, J. Hynes, C. Green, Z. Bulger
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, B. Lester, J. Schischka
HB: S. Geary, L. Ratcliffe, J. Neylon
C: D. Clohesy, L. Gill, H. Lawrence
HF: K. Geary, H. Conway, B. Slater
F: C. Jones, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: T. Hosking, J. Moorhead, C. McCarty
Int: R. Clarke, B. Henderson, C. Sheahan, J. Wilson, K. Smith, J. Hall
In: J. Moorhead, R. Clarke, C. Sheahan, K. Smith, J. Hall
Out: Z. Charles, M. Wakefield, L. Monti
CASTLEMAINE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Castlemaine
B: B. Byrne, L. Wilkinson, L. Martini
HB: N. Woodman, J. Hood, J. Watson
C: C. McConachy, R. Pedretti, J. Byrne
HF: D. Stephens, S. Nettleton, K. Jermyn
F: D. Slingo, J. Cochrane, H. Bassett
R: J. Collie, W. Moran, D. Slingo
Int: J. Hardman, C. Kuhle, K. Gellatly, J. White
Emg: Z. Doherty
In: Z. Doherty, J. Hardman
Out: D. Wilson
Golden Square
B: J. Coe, W. Lee, L. Duguid
HB: H. Burke, Z. Shelton, L. Barrett
C: J. Threlfall, R. Hartley, B. Welsh
HF: H. Morcom, T. Strauch, P. Symons
F: J. Brett, J. Burke, H. Donegan
R: M. Compston, J. Geary, T. Reeves
Int: J. Sampson, L. Humphrey, D. Lowry, J. Merrin
In: L. Duguid, L. Barrett, B. Welsh
Out: B. James, K. Stevens, A. Jenkyn
SOUTH BENDIGO v. KANGAROO FLAT
South Bendigo
B: J. Sheahan, A. Vanheumen, Z. Hare
HB: B. Torpey, J. Miller, N. Horbury
C: O. Simpson, B. Haddow, O. White
HF: B. Harvey, D. Nalder, A. Smith-Ralph
F: W. Allen, K. Antonowicz, M. Goodwin
R: R. Walsh, C. Leon, M. Herlihy
Int: W. McCaig, T. McLeod, J. Swatton, R. Harvey, C. Taggert
In: C. Leon, O. Simpson, W. Allen, O. White, C. Taggert
Out: C. Hindle, M. Livingston, L. Furness, T. Brereton
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. O'Keefe, J. Hywood, D. Spear
HB: C. Smith, N. McHugh, N. Keogh
C: J. Leersen, M. Trewhella, B. Xiriha
HF: K. Clark, B. Fry, K. Geran
F: J. Barras, N. Lang, L. Wilson
R: M. Johnson, H. Johnson, K. Symons
Int: M. Holt, H. Lockhart, L. Tranter, J. Mayes
In: M. Holt
Out: T. Gillespie
RESERVES:
KYNETON v. SANDHURST
Kyneton
To be selected from: S. Caruso, J. Reardon, T. Agnew, L. Bolitho, N. Tunzi, J. Plowman, R. Dubens, L. Crean, M. Mcleish, J. Szendrodi, B. Sliwczynski, J. Smiley, H. Ingleton, T. Kirk, H. Moore, J. Ellis, T. Wyatt, B. Saliba, B. Smith, B. Roberts
Sandhurst
B: P. O'Farrell, J. Quirk, B. Hartland
HB: J. Jones, C. Connick, S. Spijkerman
C: C. Robinson, I. Carracher, B. Robertson
HF: C. Rowland, Z. Featherby, A. Dickson
F: J. Stewart, J. Murphy, J. Spiller
R: S. Clune, D. Morris, C. Prest
Int: C. O'Farrell, M. Mulqueen, J. Barber, T. Hawke
GISBORNE v. MARYBOROUGH
Gisborne
B: S. Merrett, R. Nicol, A. Brancatisano
HB: A. Whitford, E. Bretherton, B. Pemberton
C: M. Scoble, C. Summerfield, J. Ellings
HF: J. Hickmott, J. Bretherton, L. Weber
F: S. McCaskill, H. Doricic, J. Murphy
R: K. Sadler, S. Mackay, M. Steinbach
Int: J. McDonald, J. Lamplugh, J. Freake
Maryborough
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Eaglehawk
To be selected from: L. Drummond, K. Zass, J. Kenny, H. Miller, J. Cross, S. Dean, B. Brown, H. Gadsden, B. Tanner, C. Stewart, M. Hammond, H. Bourke, D. Bice, T. Eliades, R. Foster, C. Schepers, C. Green, J. Bateson, Z. Bulger, C. Roberts, E. Hanley
Strathfieldsaye
B: Z. Charles, T. Bartholomew, C. Anderson
HB: J. Finch, C. Dole, E. Coleman
C: C. Forte, L. Keuken, W. Kinniburgh
HF: J. Lesuey, J. Lesuey, J. Mackinnon
F: D. Mulquiny, R. Morrissey, L. Monti
R: A. Sheahan, J. Rodda, K. Payne
Int: M. Wakefield, R. Zera
CASTLEMAINE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Golden Square
B: Z. Holmes, S. Pellegrino, S. Burke
HB: W. Thrum, T. Paterson, M. Trait
C: D. Baldwin , K. Stevens, N. Simpson
HF: B. Power, N. Holt, C. Cox
F: R. Crothers, N. Oxenham, D. Norris
R: T. Rayner, H. Anderton, B. Parkes
Int: M. Trait, M. Evans, B. Parkes
SOUTH BENDIGO v. KANGAROO FLAT
South Bendigo
B: D. Osborne, C. Robertson, J. Nalder
HB: J. Murphy, S. Doolan, R. Mangan
C: M. Long, S. Maher, D. Fuzzard
HF: C. Hindle, J. Maher, L. Furness
F: T. Arnold, P. Andrews, L. Shiell
R: M. Hore, M. Winter-Irving, J. Sheean
Int: J. Rouse, B. Drechsler, M. Hore, M. Nadort
Kangaroo Flat
B: D. Haintz, L. Murphy, D. Symons
HB: S. Mitchell, D. Stagg, H. McSwain
C: Z. Sambrooks, K. Sawyer, L. Mott
HF: T. Verbeek, J. Fry, J. Hull
F: T. Thach, T. Leech, J. Fisher
R: W. Copland, B. Sheahan, D. Barber
Int: J. Gledhill, K. Franzini, C. Xiriha, J. Lehmann
UNDER-18S:
KYNETON v. SANDHURST
Kyneton
B: Z. Girvan, R. Ferguson, A. Mansergh
HB: M. Hanna, B. Brown, A. Neylon
C: R. Bruton, F. Randall, C. Templeton
HF: B. Paterson, M. Rutledge, P. Nyberg
F: J. Smith, N. Webster, J. Johnston
R: J. Hassett, D. Bennington, B. Thrum
In: D. Bennington, R. Bruton, N. Webster
Out: A. Lidgerwood, C. Thompson, F. Ellis, L. Muir
Sandhurst
To be selected from: J. Gillies, T. Poyser, W. Tuohey, J. Keating, S. Morris, H. McCarthy, M. Wilkinson, R. Bolton, C. Whitsed, T. Farrelly, M. Kiraly, J. Harris, J. Worme, J. Craig, I. Willits, T. Long, M. Gunther, B. Wigginton, L. Salvador, M. Hartland, H. Morris, L. O'Brien, L. O'Brien
EAGLEHAWK v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Eaglehawk
B: K. Cairns-Oxley, X. Bourke, A. Hanley
HB: B. Cauchi, R. Clarke, J. Doherty
C: K. Fuge, J. Fry, H. Draper
HF: Z. Hillier, M. Roos, K. Gibson
F: I. Holden, J. Holland, J. Mills
R: J. Baxter, T. Kenworthy, I. O'Sullivan
Int: J. Stanford, N. Gorrie, J. Vroom, W. Rodda
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Eadon, M. Coleman, D. Bell
HB: R. Fox, B. Elkington, J. Gamble
C: L. Gillett, C. James, O. Mayman
HF: B. McGregor, R. Mulquiny, M. Noden
F: T. Parkinson, Z. Pearce, L. Rodda
R: C. Tangey, D. Strawbridge, J. Stephens
Int: H. Welch, H. Teasdale, R. Taylor, C. Owins, R. Paetow, N. Weihrauch
CASTLEMAINE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Castlemaine
To be selected from: B. Moran, E. Maltby, H. O'Connor, E. Gingell, J. Corcoran, D. Chaplin, A. Mayes, K. Williams, L. Anderson, K. Smith, A. Butcher, A. Foley, C. Kays, S. Hull, J. Denahy, B. Browne-Kerr, A. Keogh
Golden Square
B: B. Rackstraw, L. Thomas, B. Gurd
HB: S. Lowes, H. Wall, T. Campbell
C: R. Lourie, L. Fitzpatrick, Z. Morrison
HF: A. Corr, H. Freckleton, H. Law
F: J. Langley, D. McCauley, B. Monti
R: O. Hocking, D. Hird, F. Bynon
Int: J. Salathiel, H. Storey, J. Cassells, W. Beagley
SOUTH BENDIGO v. KANGAROO FLAT
South Bendigo
To be selected from: D. McMahon, T. Coleman, M. Ramsay, D. Mill, E. Boboya, A. Brasser, W. Crane, Z. Walsh, C. Dolan, L. King, M. Quinn, H. Bysouth, N. Martini, X. Dole, H. Smith, W. Douglass, S. Faulkner
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE
MOUNT PLEASANT v. COLBINABBIN
Mount Pleasant
To be selected from: C. Moore, T. Baird, M. Bennett, Z. Murrell, L. Collins, R. McNamara D. Davie, , B. Mahony, J. Tuohey, B. Hinneberg, M. Whiting, S. Greene, J. Hetherington, J. Teasdale, B. White, F. White, A. Baird, R. Deacon, N. Burke, P. O'Brien, J. Hufer, C. Mulquiny
In: R. Deacon
Out: B. Grant
Colbinabbin
B: H. McMurtrie, J. Lawless, T. Hill
HB: T. Clarke, M. Riordan, B. Barton
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, D. Price, G. McMurtrie
HF: N. Knight, S. Tuohey, J. Brain
F: P. O'Brien, C. Shields, B. Southam
R: L. Sirett, L. Ezard, L. Fitzgerald
Int: H. Sirett, J. Barlow, S. Bromley, M. Hardiman
ELMORE v. HEATHCOTE
Elmore
B: M. Curry, J. Harney, Z. Holmberg
HB: D. Gordon, Z. Laffy, L. Gundry
C: M. Nettlefold, A. Ferreira, J. Trewick
HF: B. Makepeace, J. Harney, D. Oaff
F: N. Kellow, M. Cricelli, B. Boyack
R: C. Wilson, M. Gilmour, D. Friedberger
Int: T. Hughes, N. Williams, N. Palmer, J. Grogan
In: J. Grogan, M. Curry, A. Ferreira
Out: F. Priest, T. Oliver, L. Price, S. Lees, P. Harrison
Heathcote
To be selected from: J. Brooks, K. Cavallaro, H. Turner, J. Paisley, T. Pain, V. Romagnano, D. McLean, A. McIvor, D. Hardy, C. Price, B. Price, J. Condon, L. Piccolo, N. Bake, B. Klemke, T. Bourke, R. Bailey, M. McLean, J. Marcroft, J. Langford, M. Mikic, B. Connelly
In: M. Mikic, R. Bailey, J. Langford, D. McLean
Out: R. Merkel, J. Cavallaro, W. Long, L. Edwards
LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED v. NORTH BENDIGO
Lockington Bamawm United
B: M. Angove, J. Howlett, F. Monahan
HB: J. Wolfe, R. Woodland, B. Collins
C: J. Gardiner, L. Atherton, J. Bacon
HF: L. Main, T. Phillips, L. Collins
F: S. Brentnall, T. Holman, B. McPhee
R: P. Gardiner, J. Collins, B. Phillips
Int: T. Leech, S. Wolfe, N. Bacon
In: L. Main, T. Holman
Out: J. Mundie, J. McPhee
North Bendigo
B: B. Wingrave, B. Thomson, J. Somerville
HB: T. Metherell, D. Reid, J. Ford
C: R. Alford, A. Craig, Z. Richards
HF: D. Klemm, C. Davies, J. Francis
F: T. Devereaux, S. Harris, M. Thalasinos
R: R. Gow, S. Giri, B. Oates
Int: T. Henry, J. Towers, J. Lambden
Out: W. Brohm
HUNTLY FNC v. WHITE HILLS
Huntly
B: B. Dimech, S. Kairn, S. Fiske
HB: L. Jones, J. Mcdonald, J. Harris
C: J. Fox, J. Cowling, J. Maher
HF: J. Semmel, M. Jeffries, R. Semmel
F: C. Aldous, F. Campbell , A. Daniels
R: B. Chalmers, J. Formosa, T. Miles
Int: H. Campbell, J. Cordy, J. Matthews, L. Semmel
Emg: J. Burns, B. Ryan-Storey
In: J. Matthews, L. Semmel, L. Jones, J. Semmel, B. Ryan-Storey, J. Harris, R. Semmel
Out: Z. Barilari, T. Smart, B. Jones, B. Daley, L. Brook
White Hills
Not supplied
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE
PYRAMID HILL v. BRIDGEWATER
Pyramid Hill
B: B. Driscoll, D. Morison, T. Brennan
HB: B. Ladson, J. Willcocks, G. James
C: B. Goodwin, S. Mann, J. Hickmott
HF: M. Cheesman, J. Heavyside, M. Klein-Breteler
F: B. George, B. Dickens, A. Holland
R: T. Barri, M. Ladson, B. Micevski
Int: Z. Dingwall, B. Dalton, J. Blood, E. Dorrington
In: B. Dalton, J. Blood, M. Ladson, D. Morison, B. Driscoll, Z. Dingwall
Out: X. Ryan, M. Dingwall, N. Catherwood, M. Bateman, N. Skinner, M. Moon
Bridgewater
B: L. Harrison, J. Symons, Z. Hoiles
HB: T. Dowd, J. Mayes, H. Symons
C: A. Pollock, Z. Broadbent, P. Rothacker
HF: J. Donaldson, J. Martyn, B. Alexander
F: L. Needs, A. Powell, A. Collins
R: C. Ross, J. Fitzpatrick, L. Jacques
Int: H. Mckinley, D. Clutton, M. Bourke, N. Naughton
In: T. Dowd, M. Bourke, D. Clutton, J. Mayes, A. Collins, C. Ross, J. Donaldson, Z. Hoiles, H. Symons, L. Harrison
Out: T. Poyser, J. Rusbridge, H. Terry, M. Brooks, N. Hall, J. Naughton, M. Baker, T. Broadbent, C. Brady, D. Wood
BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: J. Hancock, A. Gladman, R. Prendergast
HB: A. Lewin, J. Walsh, Z. Stone
C: J. Podosky, T. Cerrone, J. Bailey
HF: B. Harrison, J. Rippingale, B. Hawke
F: O. Downing, J. Evans, R. Smith
R: N. Twigg, P. Russell, D. Poulter
Int: B. Baldwin-Cole, C. Lewin, O. Amy, B. O'Connor
In: A. Gladman, J. Rippingale
Out: S. Gladman, D. Stone
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: G. Brown, R. Strauch, B. Jane
HB: T. Mercadante, E. Crisp, T. Ferguson
C: J. Worsley, J. Crisp, N. Murley
HF: S. Barnes, D. Graham, H. Mccartney
F: O. Keogh, M. Gray, L. Gray
R: C. Howgate, S. Moyle, T. Ferguson
Int: C. Hale, S. Turner, R. Hamilton, M. Dean
In: J. Crisp, J. Worsley, B. Jane, M. Gray, T. Ferguson, H. Mccartney, R. Hamilton
Out: T. Collins, W. Mitrovic, M. Knox, N. Mclaren , C. Kekich, D. Moyle, B. Aitken
INGLEWOOD v. MARONG
Inglewood
To be selected from: C. Cohalan, T. Bell, M. Rowe, J. Gasperoni, C. Martin, T. Rodwell, R. Murphy, L. Else, D. Rose, L. Nemet, T. Alexander, L. Brien, J. Taig, C. Filcock, C. Stobaus, R. Barns-Johnson, C. Logan, J. Billett, J. McClelland, D. Lloyd, A. Lister, J. Nevins
In: R. Barns-Johnson, L. Brien, T. Bell, L. Else, C. Filcock
Out: N. Wallace, F. Runnalls, D. Bannister, T. Hywood, M. Coonerty
Marong
B: J. Cooper, C. Fleming, B. Gregg
HB: N. Walsh, A. Morrish, D. Johnstone
C: J. McCaig, C. Gregg, C. Thiesz
HF: D. Cuttriss, R. Tibbett, P. Gretgrix
F: A. Pappin, K. Robins, C. Jacobs
R: B. Grenfell, A. Ward, N. Devanny
Int: K. Manley, B. Hender, C. Ling, W. Gadsden
In: C. Jacobs, K. Manley, A. Morrish, B. Grenfell
Out: D. Bourke, J. Ede, C. Williamson, B. Matthews
NEWBRIDGE v. CALIVIL UNITED
Newbridge
B: A. Fithall, D. Lloyd, A. Mayo
HB: H. McGillivray, R. Burt, M. Hocking
C: J. Anderson, H. Whittle, C. Van Aken
HF: J. Clark, J. Oliver, T. Hobson
F: J. Connolly, C. Dixon, B. Etherington
R: R. Cathie, C. Argus, L. Dixon
Int: S. Brynhildsen, B. Scullie, L. Nihill, J. Gadd
Calivil United
B: W. Miller, B. Richards, J. Lea
HB: J. Thompson, J. Bonanno, S. Spielvogel
C: T. Piercy, J. Demeo, T. Lloyd
HF: B. Pickles, J. Sinclair, C. Anderson
F: L. McAllister, B. Childs, P. Hansford
R: J. Manderson, J. Lawry, S. Green
Int: K. Beattie, T. Dargaville, W. Cole, Z. Clark, B. Rogers
In: P. Hansford, W. Miller, J. Bonanno, B. Rogers, S. Spielvogel
Out: M. A'Vard, B. Baker, R. Brunker, B. Mensforth
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE
BIRCHIP WATCHEM v. CHARLTON
Birchip Watchem
Not supplied
Charlton
To be selected from: D. McKay, A. McKenzie, P. Soulsby, C. Patullo, J. Zagame, B. Walklate, B. Roberts, A. Judd, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, J. Tormey, R. Thompson, R. Thiesz, L. Mulquiny, J. McGrath, T. Finlay, J. Collins, S. O'Connor, D. Mccallum, K. Blow, T. Hill
In: L. Mulquiny, P. Soulsby, T. Hill
Out: J. Thompson, M. Heenan, P. Sait
ST ARNAUD v. DONALD
St Arnaud
To be selected from: T. Atkins, N. Baldwin, M. Birthisel, N. Birthisel, M. Goode, D. Gifford, K. Torney, J. Tillig, B. Organ, A. Grant, B. Lovel, T. Dyke, J. Hicks, L. McQuilken, J. Rogers, C. Gunn, B. Tillig, H. Durward, T. Douglas, M. Egan, W. Bertalli
In: J. Hicks, B. Tillig
Out: B. Durward, J. Male
Donald
B: D. Pearce, N. Witherow, D. Harrison
HB: C. Brooks, J. Bath, T. Letts
C: H. Geddes, L. Burke, R. Young
HF: T. George, S. Griffiths, P. Morgan
F: D. Venditti, B. Goss, B. Beckham
R: J. Potter, R. McGough, M. Foster
Int: R. Leeder, C. Anderson, J. Wall
In: R. Young, D. Venditti, D. Pearce, S. Griffiths
Out: W. Burke, J. Talty, S. Young, C. Campbell
WEDDERBURN v. BOORT
Wedderburn
To be selected from: T. Leahy, A. Postle, J. Hayes, R. Butters, J. Piccoli, j. lockhart, J. Hargreaves, H. Winter-Irving, M. McEwen, J. Hernan, J. Rosengren, S. Lockhart, L. Edwards, W. Holt, D. Benaim, M. Smith, O. Holt, L. Holt, M. Lockhart, T. Campbell, R. Holt, D. Jackson, D. Boag, L. Holt, J. Guan
In: M. Lockhart, J. Piccoli, O. Holt, L. Holt, M. Smith, R. Holt
Out: I. Holt, C. Lowry
Boort
B: N. Maw, J. Smith, C. Hatcher
HB: J. Muscatello, K. Wilson, D. Hawker
C: J. Starr, A. Trethowan, C. Barr
HF: B. Knight, B. Leonard-Shannon, B. Deary
F: J. Falconer, A. Davis, C. Gunn
R: M. Buchanan, M. Chisari, L. Roberts-Moss
Int: P. Murphy, S. Dewar, J. Wilson
In: J. Muscatello, J. Wilson
Out: R. Boland, W. Perryman
WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT v. SEA LAKE NANDALY
Wycheproof Narraport
B: J. Bish, T. Rumbold, S. Allan
HB: G. Chisnall, L. Allison, B. Bish
C: A. Zuk, G. Turner, K. McNicol
HF: J. Turner, L. Longmire, D. McLennan
F: K. Butcher, T. Trewin, S. Turner
R: R. Duncan, J. Coatsworth, S. Faure
Int: Z. Cruse, M. Curtis, R. Botheras, A. Henneman
In: S. Allan, M. Curtis, R. Botheras, A. Zuk, J. Coatsworth
Out: K. Kennedy, J. McHutchison, J. Bish, D. Allen
Sea Lake Nandaly
B: C. Roberts, L. Martin, J. Poulton
HB: C. Cox, K. Donnan, T. Summerhayes
C: Z. Wemyss, W. Donnan, B. Weir
HF: J. Donnan, A. Mertz, B. Delmenico
F: J. Summerhayes, B. McInnes, W. Simpson
R: R. Osullivan, T. Donnan, K. Brasser
Int: F. McGarry, T. Cox, J. Wright
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE
KANGAROO FLAT v. EAGLEHAWK
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
Eaglehawk
B: J. Burzacott, T. Bellesini, K. Lugosi
HB: A. Cardilini
C: L. Smythe, S. Sawyer, G. Edlin
HF: E. Whiley, E. Field, O. Murley
F: K. Shaw, R. Thomas, S. Heron
R: G. Murley, C. Coffey, A. Summerfield
Int: S. Edwards-Wingrave, E. Cumming, C. Edlin, S. Roberts, R. Daley, K. Manning
KERANG v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kerang
Not supplied
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from: R. Ilsley, T. Anderson, K. Kopp, J. Kopp, I. O'Rourke, G. Vozlic, R. Torney, T. Morrissey, A. Long, E. Christie, B. Chalkley, J. Panczel, J. Jackson, A. Davis, C. Macgill, L. Jackson, C. Reeves
KYNETON v. NORTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
Not supplied
North Bendigo
Not supplied
BENDIGO THUNDER v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Bendigo Thunder
B: S. Martion, J. Louttit, K. Donovan
HB: , A. Bailey-McClanahan,
C: J. Palmer, H. Perry, S. Sarre
HF: L. Junor, C. McDonald, M. Alvarez
F: J. Gould, B. Mueck, G. Gordon
R: B. Burt, P. Cuttriss, K. Wilson
Int: J. Sawers, R. Rajkumar, K. Piggott, S. Laffan
Golden Square
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.