BENDIGO FNL
SANDHURST v. EAGLEHAWK
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, S. O'Farrell, M. Leyden
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Ross
C: J. Mittell, L. Tardrew, J. McLean
HF: L. Zimmer, O. McKinley, J. Wharton
F: N. Stagg, M. Thornton, M. Rovers
R: C. Down, J. Coghlan, L. Coghlan
Int: B. Holmes, J. Zimmer, B. Robertson, A. Wharton, T. Calvert
In: M. Thornton, L. Tardrew, J. Zimmer, A. Wharton, T. Nally, L. Coghlan
Out: L. Ross, C. Maxted, I. Carracher, J. Jones, B. Montague
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, L. Davis, O. Madden
HB: B. Evans, J. Findlay, S. Thompson
C: S. Harper, G. Hommelhoff, K. Hommelhoff
HF: S. Knott, J. Lawton, H. Gadsden
F: N. Wheeler, R. McIvor, J. Mullen
R: D. Richards, R. Saunders, J. Twycross
Int: K. Lloyd, B. Thompson, D. Hanley, J. Baldwin
In: J. Baldwin
Out: B. Filo
GISBORNE v. KYNETON
Gisborne
Not supplied
Kyneton
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. CASTLEMAINE
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, B. Lester, J. Schischka
HB: S. Geary, L. Ratcliffe, J. Neylon
C: D. Clohesy, L. Gill, H. Lawrence
HF: K. Geary, H. Conway, B. Slater
F: C. Jones, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: T. Hosking, M. Wakefield, C. McCarty
Int: Z. Charles, B. Henderson, J. Wilson, L. Monti
In: Z. Charles, J. Wilson, K. Geary, B. Henderson, L. Monti
Out: C. Ernst, J. Moorhead, B. Stevens, C. Sheahan, K. Smith
Castlemaine
B: B. Byrne, D. Stephens, L. Martini
HB: R. Pedretti, J. Byrne, J. Watson
C: C. McConachy, W. Moran, H. Bassett
HF: K. Gellatly, L. Wilkinson, N. Woodman
F: D. Slingo, J. Cochrane, K. Jermyn
R: S. Nettleton, J. Hardman, D. Slingo
Int: J. Collie, Z. Doherty, C. Kuhle, F. Palmer-Jennings
In: S. Nettleton, F. Palmer-Jennings, B. Byrne
Out: B. Keogh, J. Hood, R. Woodlock
GOLDEN SQUARE v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Golden Square
B: J. Merrin, W. Lee, H. Burke
HB: B. James, J. Coe, Z. Shelton
C: P. Symons, R. Hartley, K. Stevens
HF: J. Brett, J. Geary, T. Strauch
F: H. Donegan, J. Burke, A. Jenkyn
R: M. Compston, T. Reeves, H. Morcom
Int: J. Sampson, J. Threlfall, L. Humphrey, D. Lowry
In: J. Geary, B. James
Out: D. Norris, J. Thrum
South Bendigo
B: B. Torpey, A. Vanheumen, C. Taggert
HB: Z. Hare, D. Nalder, T. Brereton
C: W. McCaig, B. Haddow, L. Furness
HF: B. Harvey, J. Miller, A. Smith-Ralph
F: D. Johnstone, K. Antonowicz, M. Herlihy
R: R. Walsh, J. Swatton, N. Horbury
Int: T. McLeod, M. Goodwin, J. Sheahan, R. Harvey
In: M. Goodwin, R. Harvey, R. Walsh, W. McCaig, J. Miller, T. McLeod
Out: C. Leon, O. Simpson, W. Allen, S. Brazier, W. Keck, O. White
MARYBOROUGH v. KANGAROO FLAT
Maryborough
B: A. Robertson, K. Lanfranchi, K. Santon
HB: T. Kennedy, J. Postle, J. Hooper
C: C. Freeman, A. Hare, L. Hull
HF: J. Fraser, T. Stewart, M. Kennedy
F: T. Gardam, H. Monk, M. Bilton
R: B. Neill, B. Edwards, Z. Polinelli
Int: L. Ratcliff, C. Perry, J. Templeton, K. Andrews
In: T. Stewart, M. Kennedy, A. Robertson
Out: A. Humphrey, L. Butler, F. Russell
Kangaroo Flat
B: D. Spear, J. Hywood, H. Lockhart
HB: J. Leersen, N. McHugh, N. Keogh
C: L. O'Keefe, K. Symons, J. Mayes
HF: K. Clark, B. Fry, L. Tranter
F: L. Wilson, M. Johnson, K. Geran
R: N. Lang, M. Trewhella, H. Johnson
Int: R. O'Keefe, J. Barras, C. Smith, B. Xiriha, T. Gillespie
In: R. O'Keefe, J. Barras, C. Smith, K. Geran, N. Keogh, B. Fry
Out: H. McSwain, W. Copland, D. Stagg, B. Sheahan, R. Bouwmeester
Read more: Flashbacks - June, 2008
Read more: BFNL forced into late fixture change
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FNL
HEATHCOTE v. MOUNT PLEASANT
Heathcote
Not supplied
Mount Pleasant
B: B. Dorrington, C. Moore, S. Greene
HB: T. Baird, M. Bennett, J. Hetherington
C: Z. Murrell, L. Collins, R. McNamara
HF: J. Roney, F. White, P. O'Brien
F: N. Edwards, A. Baird, C. Mulquiny
R: D. Davie, B. Mahony, J. Tuohey
Int: B. Hinneberg, M. Whiting, J. Teasdale, B. White
In: B. White, P. O'Brien
Out: R. Deacon, B. Weightman
NORTH BENDIGO v. ELMORE
North Bendigo
B: B. Wingrave, B. Thomson, J. Somerville
HB: T. Metherell, D. Reid, J. Ford
C: R. Alford, A. Craig, Z. Richards
HF: D. Klemm, C. Davies, J. Francis
F: T. Devereaux, S. Harris, M. Thalasinos
R: R. Gow, S. Giri, B. Oates
Int: T. Henry, J. Towers, L. Devereaux, J. Lambden
In: T. Metherell, B. Oates, M. Thalasinos, J. Lambden
Out: K. Ngawati, T. Tavaga, H. O'Meara, S. Demeo
Elmore
Not supplied
WHITE HILLS v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
White Hills
B: J. Dickens, K. Skelton, N. Wallace
HB: H. Wright, J. Fallon, R. Irwin
C: E. Pearce, P. Eefting, B. Nalder
HF: D. Nihill, L. Collihole, M. Dole
F: J. Allport, J. Lamb, D. Wright
R: L. Sidebottom, S. Kerridge, M. Roberts
Int: M. Millard, R. Bowles, N. Moffat, M. Walsh
Lockington Bamawm United
B: M. Angove, T. Leech, F. Monahan
HB: J. Mundie, L. Main, B. McPhee
C: J. Wolfe, N. Bacon, J. Bacon
HF: A. McMahon, P. Gardiner, J. McPhee
F: J. Howlett, T. Phillips, J. Gardiner
R: R. Woodland, S. Brentnall, B. Phillips
Int: E. Brentnall, T. Eade, L. Atherton, L. Collins
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v. HUNTLY
Leitchville Gunbower
Not supplied
Huntly
B: H. Campbell, B. Dimech, J. Cordy
HB: S. Fiske, S. Kairn, J. Mcdonald
C: J. Fox, J. Formosa, L. Brook
HF: B. Jones, J. Maher, T. Smart
F: Z. Barilari, M. Jeffries, C. Aldous
R: B. Chalmers, T. Miles, J. Cowling
Int: F. Campbell , J. Burns, J. Daley, A. Daniels
Emg: B. Hilson, M. Billings
Read more: Former AFL stars signs with HDFNL club
Read more: Revised HDFNL fixture
CVFLW
EAGLEHAWK v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Eaglehawk
B: J. Burzacott, T. Bellesini, K. Lugosi
HB: , A. Cardilini,
C: E. Cumming, S. Sawyer, G. Edlin
HF: E. Whiley, E. Field, O. Murley
F: K. Shaw, H. Kenny, S. Heron
R: G. Murley, C. Coffey, A. Summerfield
Int: M. Packer, S. Edwards-Wingrave, C. Edlin, S. Roberts, B. Evans, L. Smythe, K. Manning
In: M. Packer, A. Summerfield, C. Edlin, S. Roberts, C. Coffey, K. Lugosi,
B. Evans
Out: D. Jeffery, R. Thomas, R. Daley
Strathfieldsaye
Not supplied
KERANG v. NORTH BENDIGO
Kerang
From: R. Booth, S. Peacock, K. Hall, K. Hogan, J. Tziavaras, M. Price, D. Fellows, K. Zeunert, J. Meehan, T. Shepherd, S. Ride, T. Matthews, S. Gallagher , T. Kelly, K. Ash, J. Birch, R. Maher, C. Unger, O. Basile, T. Fellows.
In: R. Maher, O. Basile, C. Unger, J. Birch, T. Matthews, T. Kelly
Out: A. Laweloa, M. Monro, A. Free, S. Amiatu
North Bendigo
Not supplied
KYNETON v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Kyneton
From: S. White, C. Davies, S. van Leest, N. Rowan, J. Schellekens, T. Ainslie,
S. Prendergast, P. Turnbull, J. Rolls, R. Evans, U. van Dyk, J. Davies,
T. Overstead, S. Evans, M. Love, S. Sinclair, N. Korinfsky, J. Savoia,
A. Wilson, B. Hateley
In: M. Love, S. White, J. Schellekens, J. Davies, S. Evans, B. Hateley,
S. van Leest, R. Evans
Out: L. Sides, R. Williams, H. Erasmus, F. Goddard, M. Longmuir, T. Logan,
L. Crozier, M. Lyons
Golden Square
Not supplied
KANGAROO FLAT v. BENDIGO THUNDER
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
Bendigo Thunder
B: S. Martion, K. Whyte, K. Donovan
HB: , A. Bailey-McClanahan,
C: J. Palmer, H. Perry, S. Sarre
HF: S. Laffan, C. McDonald, B. Burt
F: G. Gordon, B. Mueck, M. Williamson
R: J. Louttit, K. Wilson, S. Barker
Int: R. Rajkumar, L. Junor, E. Fitt, M. Cathro, H. Stuart, J. Philip
In: M. Cathro
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News