Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE
SENIORS
SANDHURST v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, S. O'Farrell, I. Carracher
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Ross
C: J. Coghlan, B. Holmes, B. Cross
HF: L. Zimmer, J. Zimmer, M. Rovers
F: O. McKinley, M. Thornton, J. Wharton
R: C. Down, L. Coghlan, H. Gallagher
Int: J. Mittell, B. Montague, M. Leyden, C. Maxted, C. Smith, I. Ruff
Out: N. Stagg, I. Bull
Golden Square
B: Z. Keighran, W. Lee, K. Stevens
HB: L. Duguid, Z. Shelton, L. Barrett
C: J. Hickman, R. Hartley, W. Thrum
HF: T. Reeves, J. Burke, J. Thrum
F: J. Brett, B. Vaz, P. Symons
R: M. Compston, J. Geary, H. Morcom
Int: R. Monti, J. Coe, D. Lowry, T. Strauch
In: J. Hickman, R. Monti, J. Brett, J. Coe
Out: J. Merrin, D. Barrett, L. Humphrey, C. Draper
........................................................................................
GISBORNE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Gisborne
B: Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper, L. Rodgers
HB: L. Spear, J. Lynch, N. Doolan
C: S. Graham, F. Schipano, J. O'Brien
HF: J. Kemp, J. Scanlon, T. Wood
F: A. Belcher, P. Mckenna, E. Foreman
R: B. Blake, B. Bernacki, S. Walsh
Int: F. Lakey, M. Cassidy, B. Spear, L. Crosbie, T. Crosbie, B. Revell
In: B. Revell, E. Foreman, T. Crosbie, S. Walsh, J. Kemp
Out: S. Bell-Bartels, D. Farrugia, T. Walsh
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. O'Keefe, J. Hywood, D. McClure
HB: R. O'Keefe, N. McHugh, J. Leersen
C: B. Xiriha, M. Trewhella, J. Mayes
HF: K. Clark, M. Johnson, L. Tranter
F: M. Holt, H. Lockhart, B. Fry
R: N. Lang, K. Symons, T. Gillespie
Int: S. Mitchell, L. Wilson, J. Fry, D. Barber
In: R. O'Keefe, L. Tranter, B. Xiriha, H. Lockhart
Out: H. McSwain, D. Dempster, H. Johnson, D. Spear
........................................................................................
EAGLEHAWK v. CASTLEMAINE
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, L. Davis, B. Filo
HB: N. Wheeler, J. Findlay, B. Evans
C: S. Harper, G. Hommelhoff, K. Hommelhoff
HF: S. Dean, J. Lawton, S. Knott
F: J. Mullen, R. McIvor, O. Madden
R: D. Richards, R. Saunders, H. Gadsden
Int: B. Thompson, J. Twycross, S. Thompson, J. Thompson
In: B. Filo
Out: B. Conforti
Castlemaine
B: J. Byrne, B. Byrne, H. Bassett
HB: J. Hardman, Z. Doherty, J. Cochrane
C: B. Keogh, K. Jermyn, J. Hood
HF: A. Mayes, L. Martini, C. Kuhle
F: F. Palmer-Jennings, W. Moran,
R: N. Woodman, R. Pedretti, D. Slingo
Int: D. Slingo, L. Wilkinson, D. Stephens, J. Watson, R. Woodlock
In: Z. Doherty, J. Cochrane
Out: C. McConachy, S. Banko
........................................................................................
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. MARYBOROUGH
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, B. Lester, P. Blandford
HB: K. Smith, J. Hall, J. Schischka
C: C. Sheahan, L. Gill, H. Lawrence
HF: L. White, R. Clarke, J. Formosa
F: J. Wilson, L. Sharp, B. Slater
R: C. Ernst, J. Moorhead, C. McCarty
Int: S. Geary, N. Higginson, L. Ratcliffe, J. Neylon
In: C. Ernst, J. Neylon, L. White, N. Higginson
Out: Z. Charles, C. Jones, S. Murphy, T. Hosking
Maryborough
B: M. McClure, D. Vadala, K. Lanfranchi
HB: L. Latch, J. Postle, A. Hare
C: C. Freeman, J. Hooper, L. Butler
HF: L. Murphy, F. Russell, L. Hull
F: J. Templeton, H. Monk, M. Bilton
R: B. Neill, B. Edwards, T. Gardam
Int: A. Humphrey, T. Kennedy, T. Stewart, J. Long, J. Fraser, K. Andrews, M. Kennedy, K. Santon, Z. Polinelli
In: A. Humphrey, H. Monk, J. Fraser, L. Butler, A. Hare, L. Hull
Out: L. Ratcliff
........................................................................................
KYNETON v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
B: S. Caruso, H. Huntley, C. Wallace
HB: J. Smiley, J. Mangan, H. Govan
C: A. Nolte, R. Magin, B. McGee
HF: L. Thompson, G. Dickson, J. Gaff
F: A. Strawhorn, , S. Keane
R: J. Orr, J. O'Sullivan, N. O'Sullivan
Int: E. Davie, T. Agnew, E. Turner, M. Mcleish, M. Johnston
South Bendigo
B: A. Vanheumen, D. Johnstone, Z. Hare
HB: B. Torpey, D. Nalder, C. Leon
C: O. Simpson, T. Brereton, O. White
HF: W. Keck, R. Walsh, J. Swatton
F: K. Antonowicz, S. Brazier, M. Herlihy
R: W. Allen, B. Haddow, N. Horbury
Int: W. McCaig, J. Miller, J. Sheahan, C. Taggert
In: A. Vanheumen, J. Swatton
Out: M. Goodwin, B. Harvey
RESERVES
SANDHURST v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Sandhurst
To be selected from: J. Stewart, Z. Featherby, J. Vlaeminck, P. O'Farrell, L. Morley, J. Jones, C. Robinson, J. Murphy, C. Prest, H. Gillingham, D. Morris, L. Ross, B. Robertson, J. Quirk, J. Bouwmeester, J. McLean, T. Calvert, B. Hartland, Z. Sims, C. Connick, C. Sexton, S. Spijkerman
Golden Square
B: Z. Holmes, D. Norris, S. Burke
HB: J. Threlfall, J. Merrin, J. Sampson
C: B. James, N. Lee, C. Draper
HF: L. Humphrey, N. Holt, D. Barrett
F: B. Eaton, D. Symons, H. Goode
R: T. Rayner, Z. Murley, H. Donegan
Int: K. Shelton, W. Harrington, B. Parkes, S. Pellegrino
........................................................................................
GISBORNE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Gisborne
B: S. Merrett, R. Nicol, A. Brancatisano
HB: J. McDonald, B. Nalder, B. Revell
C: J. Keeping, M. McDonald, M. Lord
HF: D. Farrugia, H. Doricic, J. Hickmott
F: M. Steinbach, L. Docherty, S. McCaskill
R: B. Eales, L. Shore, T. Fraser
Int: E. Bretherton, A. Whitford, S. Mackay, L. Hudson
Emg: B. Pemberton
Kangaroo Flat
B: D. Stagg, H. McSwain, D. Haintz
HB: D. Hogarth, K. Franzini, B. Beggs
C: T. Thach, K. Geran, J. Capacete
HF: M. McDonald, J. Hull, B. Sheahan
F: L. Murphy, J. Lehmann, J. Fisher
R: W. Copland, R. Bouwmeester, L. Balcke
Int: C. McPherson, N. Murray
........................................................................................
EAGLEHAWK v. CASTLEMAINE
Eaglehawk
B: R. McIvor, C. Webb, L. Drummond
HB: K. Zass, J. O'Brien, Z. Bulger
C: J. Kenny, H. Miller, S. Galvin
HF: B. Tanner, I. Griffin, D. Wust
F: R. Baldwin, C. Green, C. Roberts
R: J. Bateson, C. Stewart, M. Hammond
Int: H. Bourke, R. Pontell, K. Jones, B. Jackson
Castlemaine
Not supplied
........................................................................................
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. MARYBOROUGH
Strathfieldsaye
B: T. Bartholomew, Z. Charles, D. Clohesy
HB: H. Curran, H. Conway, E. Coleman
C: L. Keuken, M. Hallinan, J. Finch
HF: M. Keuken, W. Kinniburgh, L. Monti
F: R. Morrissey, D. Mulquiny, S. Murphy
R: K. Payne, B. Quirk, J. Rodda
Int: M. Wakefield, R. Zera, M. Parsons, T. Webster
Maryborough
B: B. Holland, K. Downs
HB: I. Dosreis, C. Skinner, C. McLeish
C: M. Byrne
HF: L. Maffescioni,
F: B. Solomano, J. Shay
R: S. Flynn, A. Robertson, H. Cain
........................................................................................
KYNETON v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
B: L. Crean, J. Ellis, N. Fisher
HB: J. Plowman, J. Hassett, R. Dubens
C: J. Webster, H. Moore, A. Tunzi
HF: A. Beckerley, R. Ellis, H. Ingleton
F: J. Reardon, N. Tunzi, J. Pilbeam
R: R. Healy, J. Willmott, B. Gatehouse
Int: A. Neylon, S. Foreman, T. Kirk
South Bendigo
To be selected from: M. Long, C. Stewart, M. Hore, T. McLeod, C. Hindle, R. Osborne, A. Leahy, M. Winter-Irving, L. Furness, N. Newlan, J. Newlan, J. Nalder, R. Harvey, J. Murphy, J. Sheean, L. Shiell, A. Smith-Ralph, C. Robertson, W. Tobin, J. Maher, P. Andrews, R. Mangan
UNDER-18S
SANDHURST v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Sandhurst
To be selected from: R. Bolton, J. Worme, J. Gillies, I. Willits, T. Poyser, M. Wilkinson, T. Long, J. Keating, N. Dignan, M. Gunther, H. McCarthy, S. Morris, H. Morris, M. Kiraly, T. Farrelly, W. Tuohey, B. Wigginton, J. Harris, J. Craig, L. O'Brien, L. O'Brien, H. Gallagher, L. Salvador, C. Whitsed, J. Nihill, J. Barri
Golden Square
B: B. Morton, H. Wall, B. Rackstraw
HB: S. Lowes, D. McCauley, J. Gillbee
C: N. Furlong, L. Fitzpatrick, T. Campbell
HF: H. Law, J. Stewart, L. Thomas
F: B. Monti, H. Freckleton, B. Gurd
R: O. Hocking, Z. Morrison, F. Bynon
Int: R. Lourie, J. Salathiel, A. Corr, J. Cassells
In: J. Gillbee, J. Stewart, B. Monti
Out: H. Storey, W. Beagley, F. McGuckian
........................................................................................
GISBORNE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Gisborne
B: H. Manders, M. Dean, C. Young
HB: J. Normington, H. Thomas, C. Bills
C: C. Flynn, J. Fox, R. Penny
HF: T. Grinter, M. Merrett, J. Hammerling
F: D. Lockens, D. McGrath, S. Wilson
R: R. Blizzard, L. Ellings, H. Sloss
Int: S. Jones, A. Vaughan, M. Martucci, J. Bannan
Kangaroo Flat
B: B. Beer, B. Newman, B. Derrick
HB: C. Smith, S. Collins, T. Balcke
C: T. Jackson, T. Perrin, J. Lyons
HF: R. Savy, B. Jacobs, I. Lowndes
F: R. Hodges, M. Lahtz, J. Short
R: T. Roberts, P. Murphy, L. Bates
Int: Z. Miller, A. Douglas, M. Mitchell, T. Sutton
........................................................................................
EAGLEHAWK v. CASTLEMAINE
Eaglehawk
B: T. Kenworthy, K. Cairns-Oxley, B. Cauchi
HB: Z. Hillier, A. Hanley, J. Baxter
C: H. Draper, K. Gibson, I. Holden
HF: J. Mills, W. Rodda, J. Holland
F: A. Hunt, K. Fuge, M. Roos
R: R. Clarke, I. O'Sullivan , J. Hynes
Int: J. Stanford, J. Doherty, J. Fry, X. Bourke
Castlemaine
Not supplied
........................................................................................
KYNETON v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
B: Z. Girvan, H. Lidgerwood, M. Hanna
HB: F. Randall, B. Brown, T. Newman
C: A. Neylon, L. Crean, C. Templeton
HF: M. Alcaraz, N. Webster, J. Johnston
F: J. Glasson, M. Rutledge, J. Smith
R: J. Hassett, B. Thrum, D. Bennington
Int: R. Ferguson, P. Nyberg, A. Mansergh
South Bendigo
To be selected from: H. Downing, W. Crane, Z. Walsh, C. Dolan, H. Bysouth, M. Livingston, X. Dole, H. Smith, W. Douglass, D. McMahon
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE
MOUNT PLEASANT v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Mount Pleasant
B: F. Cole, D. Young, C. Moore
HB: T. Baird, J. Connelly, L. Marchesi
C: Z. Murrell, L. Collins, R. McNamara
HF: J. Roney, D. Davie, J. Hamilton
F: R. Deacon, J. Whiting, B. Weightman
R: M. Bennett, B. Mahony, J. Tuohey
Int: J. Teasdale, B. Dorrington, B. Hinneberg, M. Whiting
Lockington Bamawm United
B: L. Main, J. Howlett, B. Phillips
HB: J. Wolfe, R. Woodland, J. Mundie
C: T. Leech, M. Angove, J. Bacon
HF: T. Bacon, T. Holman, J. Gardiner
F: B. McPhee, T. Phillips, L. Collins
R: P. Gardiner, N. Bacon, J. Collins
Int: J. McPhee, S. Brentnall, B. Collins, L. Atherton
In: T. Bacon
Out: T. Eade
........................................................................................
COLBINABBIN v. HUNTLY
Colbinabbin
B: N. Knight, J. Lawless, H. McMurtrie
HB: D. Hill, M. Riordan, B. Barton
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, S. Vale, G. McMurtrie
HF: D. Price, S. Tuohey, L. Ezard
F: J. Brain, C. Shields, R. Hon
R: L. Sirett, B. Southam, T. Clarke
Int: C. Ryan, H. Sirett, T. Hill, S. Bromley
In: R. Hon, C. Ryan, B. Barton, T. Hill, B. Southam
Out: N. Nixon, S. Ryan, N. Fitzgerald, L. Fitzgerald, P. O'Brien
Huntly
B: M. Jeffries, T. Miles, J. Harris
HB: J. Mcdonald, S. Kairn, J. Maher
C: J. Cordy, R. Semmel, J. Formosa
HF: F. Campbell, S. Fiske, L. Jones
F: J. Burns, J. Cowling, L. Semmel
R: B. Chalmers, B. Ryan-Storey, J. Greenwood
Int: B. Dimech, J. Fox, C. Aldous, J. Semmel
In: J. Fox
Out: H. Campbell
........................................................................................
HEATHCOTE v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
Heathcote
B: W. Long, R. Bailey, B. Price
HB: D. Hardy, M. Mikic, C. Price
C: K. Cavallaro, J. Condon, J. Shaw
HF: J. Cavallaro, B. Connelly, M. McLean
F: J. Jones, L. Piccolo
R: J. Marcroft, D. McLean, J. Paisley
In: M. Mikic
Out: B. Klemke
Leitchville Gunbower
B: T. Duncan, H. Bussey, A. Keath
HB: B. Taylor, N. McLellan, X. Colvin
C: W. O'Shea, J. Hawken, T. Brereton
HF: B. Hawken, R. Bradley, Z. Ellwood
F: A. Windridge, A. Walton, C. Van Florestein
R: L. Pollock, W. Brereton, B. Johnson
Int: B. Gelletly, D. Bruns, H. Wright, M. McLellan
In: R. Bradley
Out: D. Elliott
........................................................................................
NORTH BENDIGO v. WHITE HILLS
North Bendigo
B: D. Reid, J. Somerville, R. Alford
HB: T. Metherell, J. Ford, M. Storey
C: B. Oates, H. O'Meara, B. Wingrave
HF: C. Davies, S. Harris, K. Ngawati
F: A. Craig, D. Klemm, M. Thalasinos
R: B. Thomson, S. Giri, T. Devereaux
Int: A. Bennett, R. Gow, J. Francis, J. Bennett, Z. Richards
In: K. Ngawati, J. Francis, B. Thomson, Z. Richards
Out: T. Tavaga, J. Towers, S. Demeo, L. Ford
White Hills
B: R. Bowles, K. Skelton, J. Dickens
HB: J. Fallon, H. Wright, R. Irwin
C: L. Collihole, S. Kerridge, D. Nihill
HF: G. Bowles, J. Lamb, O. Chivers
F: J. Allport, M. Dole, M. Sawyer
R: L. Sidebottom, P. Eefting, T. Mifka
Int: M. Millard, B. Hogan, N. Moffat, B. Nalder
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE
BRIDGEWATER v. INGLEWOOD
Bridgewater
B: J. Symons, T. Nalder, N. Naughton
HB: C. Brady, J. Mayes, T. Broadbent
C: T. Dowd, L. Jacques, P. Rothacker
HF: H. Mckinley, J. Martyn, Z. Hoiles
F: X. Henderson, A. Powell, L. Needs
R: D. Clutton, J. Fitzpatrick, H. Symons
Int: J. Naughton, M. Brooks, J. Rusbridge, M. Baker
In: X. Henderson, J. Naughton, M. Brooks, J. Symons
Out: N. Hall, A. Filippi, Z. Broadbent, J. Donaldson
Inglewood
B: J. Taig, C. Stobaus, C. Cohalan
HB: T. Rodwell, T. Lake, T. Alexander
C: R. Murphy, N. Wallace, J. Essex
HF: T. Hywood, K. Simpson, J. Essex
F: L. Else, C. Martin, J. McClelland
R: C. Logan, D. Lloyd, J. Mitchell
Int: M. Rowe, M. Morgan , K. Doran, J. Nevins
In: D. Lloyd, J. Mitchell, M. Rowe, L. Else
Out: T. Paton-Hywood, L. Lee, F. Runnalls, C. Filcock
........................................................................................
MITIAMO v. NEWBRIDGE
Mitiamo
B: M. Wiegard, B. Bacon, D. Clohesy
HB: L. Lougoon, L. Woodward, A. Benbow
C: M. Grant, L. Matthews, J. Wiegard
HF: B. Downie, T. Brooks, A. Cussen
F: R. Wellington, M. I'anson, T. Downie
R: N. Twigg, D. Mutu, R. Turner
Int: L. Crawford, K. Patten, W. Spicer, J. Falls
In: L. Matthews, K. Patten
Out: M. Simpson, L. Dale
Newbridge
B: D. Lloyd, S. Brynhildsen, C. Grant
HB: A. Moore, R. Burt, M. Hocking
C: L. Nihill, H. Whittle, J. Clark
HF: T. Hobson, R. Cathie, J. Murray
F: B. Scullie, C. Dixon, L. Dixon
R: J. Oliver, M. Whittle, B. Etherington
Int: L. Costelow, J. Anderson, A. Fithall, A. Mayo
In: J. Oliver, A. Moore, B. Scullie, T. Hobson
Out: J. Connolly, C. Argus, C. Van Aken, H. McGillivray
........................................................................................
PYRAMID HILL v. CALIVIL UNITED
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, T. Barri
HB: B. Driscoll, J. Willcocks, B. Ladson
C: B. Goodwin, M. Pollock, G. James
HF: M. Cheesman, T. Brennan, B. George
F: E. Caburnay, B. Dickens, S. Mann
R: A. Holland, A. Mcervale, M. Ladson
Int: Z. Dingwall, W. Broad, J. Hickmott, E. Dorrington
In: J. Hickmott, W. Broad, E. Caburnay
Out: T. Muir, J. Blood, B. Micevski
Calivil United
B: M. A'Vard, B. Richards, J. Lea
HB: J. Sinclair, B. Baker, R. Brunker
C: E. Ritchie, S. Green, T. Lloyd
HF: T. Dargaville, J. Manderson, T. Piercy
F: L. McAllister, B. Pickles, J. Lawry
R: L. Coe, B. Childs, J. Demeo
Int: O. Murphy, T. Wakefield, B. Karslake, C. Anderson
In: O. Murphy, C. Anderson, T. Wakefield
Out: P. Hansford, Z. Felmingham, B. Greenwood
........................................................................................
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. MARONG
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: G. Brown, R. Strauch, M. Knox
HB: T. Mercadante, L. Roberts, T. Ferguson
C: J. Worsley, D. Graham, N. Murley
HF: C. Kekich, C. Angove, B. Aitken
F: L. Gray, M. Gray, S. Barnes
R: C. Howgate, N. Mclaren , E. Crisp
Int: T. Barnett, C. Walsh, R. Hamilton, B. Jane, T. Collins
In: T. Collins, M. Knox
Out: C. Wright
Marong
Not supplied
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE
CHARLTON v. WEDDERBURN
Charlton
Not supplied
Wedderburn
To be selected from: T. Leahy, I. Holt, J. Hayes, R. Butters, J. Piccoli, j. lockhart, J. Hargreaves, H. Winter-Irving, C. Lowry, M. McEwen, J. Rosengren, S. Lockhart, L. Edwards, W. Holt, D. Benaim, L. Holt, T. Campbell, D. Jackson, D. Boag, L. Holt, J. Guan
In: J. Piccoli, L. Holt
Out: A. Postle, J. Hernan
........................................................................................
BIRCHIP WATCHEM v. SEA LAKE NANDALY
Birchip Watchem
B: B. Hogan, S. Simmons, W. Lowe
HB: J. Lindeback, D. Hinkley, B. Lee
C: C. Hinkley, R. Vesikuru, N. Gordon
HF: S. Pye, J. Hinkley, R. Hogan
F: W. Sheahan, M. Berry, D. Castellano
R: C. Majok, L. Ryan, J. Christie
Int: P. Sheahan, C. Wilson, B. Delaney
Sea Lake Nandaly
B: C. Roberts, L. Martin, J. Poulton
HB: A. Mertz, K. Donnan, T. Summerhayes
C: Z. Wemyss, B. Delmenico , B. Weir
HF: M. Elliott, C. Michael, W. Donnan
F: J. Summerhayes, B. McInnes, W. Simpson
R: R. Osullivan, T. Donnan, K. Brasser
Int: F. McGarry, D. Hickey, C. Cox
........................................................................................
DONALD v. BOORT
Donald
B: D. Pearce, N. Witherow, C. Anderson
HB: C. Brooks, J. Bath, T. Letts
C: H. Geddes, R. Young, R. Bath
HF: W. Burke, S. Young, T. George
F: A. Schofield, J. Potter, B. Griffiths
R: C. Campbell, D. Venditti, J. Williams
Int: R. Leeder, J. Talty, J. Wall
In: J. Talty, D. Venditti, R. Bath, J. Williams
Out: D. Harrison, R. McGough, M. Foster, B. Beckham
Boort
To be selected from:
J. Sheahan, T. Potter , W. Perryman, A. Davis, D. Hawker, J. Smith, C. Barr, K. Wilson, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Starr, J. Wilson, B. Knight, L. Roberts-Moss, J. Muscatello, R. Boland, B. Deary, C. Gunn, S. Dewar, M. Chisari, M. Buchanan, R. Brown
In: D. Hawker, T. Potter , A. Davis
Out: J. Bell, N. Maw, J. Falconer
........................................................................................
ST ARNAUD v. WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT
St Arnaud
Not supplied
Wycheproof Narraport
B: J. Bish, T. Rumbold, D. Allen
HB: S. Allan, D. McLennan, B. Bish
C: J. McHutchison, G. Turner, K. McNicol
HF: K. Prestidge, A. Henneman, J. Coatsworth
F: L. Longmire, L. Allison, C. Jones
R: R. Duncan, J. Turner, A, Zuk
Int: T. Trewin, R. Botheras, G. Chisnall, M. Delaney
In: M. Delaney, G. Chisnall, C. Jones, K. Prestidge
Out: K. Kennedy, M. Curtis, S. Nicholson
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE
EAGLEHAWK v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Eaglehawk
B: L. den Houting, J. Burzacott, O. Murley
HB: A. Cardilini
C: G. Edlin, S. Sawyer
HF: G. Hyett, E. Field, E. Whiley
F: K. Shaw, H. Kenny, E. Cumming
R: G. Murley, R. Thomas, S. Roberts
Golden Square
Not supplied
........................................................................................
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. NORTH BENDIGO
Strathfieldsaye
B: G. Vozlic, T. Anderson, O. Carr
HB: A. Gamble
C: J. Kopp, R. Ilsley, L. Jackson
HF: J. Panczel, I. O'Rourke, T. Morrissey
F: A. Cameron, K. Kopp, E. Christie
R: A. Long, M. Tupper, E. Long
Int: R. Torney, N. Pelly, B. Chalkley, M. Warne, J. Jackson
North Bendigo
Not supplied
........................................................................................
KYNETON v. KANGAROO FLAT
Kyneton
B: R. Evans, N. Korinfsky, A. Wilson
HB: S. White
C: J. Savoia
HF: S. van Leest, S. Evans, J. Davies
F: N. Rowan, T. Overstead, S. Prendergast
R: B. Hateley, H. Erasmus, T. Ainslie
Int: C. Davies, F. Goddard, P. Turnbull
In: B. Hateley, R. Evans
Out: U. van Dyk, P. Webber-Mirkin, M. Maidment, E. Forbes, S. Sinclair
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
........................................................................................
KERANG v. BENDIGO THUNDER
Kerang
Not supplied
Bendigo Thunder
B: J. Sawers, K. Whyte, K. Piggott
HB: C. McDonald
C: E. Fitt, J. Louttit, B. Burt
HF: M. Alvarez, G. Gordon, J. Laidlaw
F: C. Flavelle, B. Mueck, J. Philip
R: S. Laffan, S. Martion, H. Perry
Int: P. Cuttriss, H. Stuart, S. Sarre, K. Wilson
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.