BENDIGO FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
SANDHURST v. MARYBOROUGH
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, S. O'Farrell, I. Carracher
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Ross
C: J. Coghlan, B. Holmes, B. Cross
HF: L. Zimmer, J. Zimmer, M. Rovers
F: O. McKinley, M. Thornton, J. Wharton
R: C. Down, L. Coghlan, N. Stagg
Int: J. Mittell, M. Leyden, L. Tardrew, I. Bull, B. Montague
In: L. Tardrew, I. Bull, T. Nally
Out: I. Ruff, A. Wharton
Maryborough
B: D. Vadala, K. Lanfranchi, K. Andrews
HB: C. Freeman, B. Neill, J. Long
C: J. Fraser, L. Hull, J. Postle
HF: B. Edwards, T. Stewart, K. Santon
F: M. McClure, L. Latch, J. Hooper
R: L. Murphy, F. Russell, M. Bilton
Int: Z. Polinelli, T. Kennedy, T. Gardam, J. Templeton, H. Monk
GISBORNE v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Gisborne
B: L. Rodgers, T. Walsh, L. Spear
HB: Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper, J. Lynch
C: J. O'Brien, B. Bernacki, M. McDonald
HF: S. Bell-Bartels, J. Scanlon, T. Wood
F: D. Weaver, A. Belcher, L. Crosbie
R: B. Eales, N. Doolan, S. Walsh
Int: F. Schipano, M. Cassidy, D. Farrugia, H. Simpson
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, B. Lester, P. Blandford
HB: K. Smith, J. Hall, J. Schischka
C: C. Sheahan, L. Gill, H. Lawrence
HF: C. Jones, R. Clarke, J. Formosa
F: J. Wilson, L. Sharp, B. Slater
R: T. Hosking, J. Moorhead, C. McCarty
Int: S. Geary, Z. Charles, B. Henderson, L. Ratcliffe, S. Murphy
In: J. Schischka
CASTLEMAINE v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Castlemaine
B: N. Woodman, L. Martini, R. Woodlock
HB: D. Stephens, J. Hood, J. Watson
C: C. Kuhle, D. Slingo, H. Bassett
HF: W. Moran, L. Wilkinson, C. McConachy
F: B. Keogh, K. Jermyn, F. Palmer-Jennings
R: S. Nettleton, J. Hardman, R. Pedretti
Int: A. Mayes, B. Byrne, D. Slingo, S. Banko
Emg: J. Wootton, J. Byrne
South Bendigo
From: O. Simpson, R. Walsh, A. Vanheumen, W. Allen, B. Torpey, W. Keck, B. Haddow, D. Johnstone, K. Antonowicz, M. Herlihy, M. Goodwin, J. Miller, T. Brereton, J. Swatton, J. Sheahan, B. Harvey, N. Horbury, O. White, W. Tobin, C. Leon, C. Taggert, Z. Hare
EAGLEHAWK v. KANGAROO FLAT
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, L. Davis, B. Conforti
HB: N. Wheeler, J. Findlay, B. Evans
C: S. Harper, G. Hommelhoff, K. Hommelhoff
HF: K. Lloyd, J. Lawton, S. Knott
F: J. Mullen, R. McIvor, O. Madden
R: D. Richards, R. Saunders, B. Tanner
Int: B. Thompson, J. Twycross, S. Thompson, J. Thompson
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
KYNETON v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Kyneton
B: S. Caruso, H. Huntley, J. Smiley
HB: T. Agnew, J. Mangan, H. Moore
C: B. McGee, R. Magin, J. Conforti
HF: C. Wallace, J. Gaff, G. Dickson
F: E. Turner, E. Davie, N. O'Sullivan
R: J. Orr, J. O'Sullivan, H. Govan
Int: A. Strawhorn, A. Nolte, A. Neylon, M. Mcleish, S. Keane, J. Willmott
Golden Square
B: L. Humphrey, W. Lee, Z. Keighran
HB: L. Duguid, Z. Shelton, L. Barrett
C: W. Thrum, J. Geary, K. Stevens
HF: J. Thrum, J. Burke, H. Burke
F: T. Reeves, B. Vaz, T. Strauch
R: M. Compston, R. Hartley, H. Morcom
Int: C. Draper, P. Symons, D. Lowry, J. Merrin
Read more: Delayed start to the season for BFNL star
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
HEATHCOTE v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Heathcote
Not supplied
Lockington Bamawm United
B: T. Eade, R. Woodland, T. Bacon
HB: J. Mundie, D. Keath, B. Ventura
C: J. Wolfe, L. Atherton, M. Angove
HF: T. Leech, P. Gardiner, J. Gardiner
F: J. Collins, J. Bacon, B. McPhee
R: J. Howlett, B. Collins, N. Bacon
Int: J. McPhee, S. Brentnall, S. Wolfe, L. Collins
NORTH BENDIGO v. HUNTLY
North Bendigo
B: S. Demeo, B. Thomson, D. Reid
HB: L. Ford, J. Ford, T. Metherell
C: B. Wingrave, A. Craig, J. Somerville
HF: T. Devereaux, S. Harris, H. O'Meara
F: R. Alford, D. Klemm, S. Giri
R: R. Gow, K. Ngawati, C. Davies
Int: T. Tavaga, B. Oates, A. Bennett, M. Thalasinos, J. Lambden
Huntly
B: H. Campbell, T. Miles, J. Harris
HB: S. Fiske, S. Kairn, J. McDonald
C: L. Jones, J. Cordy, J. Maher
HF: B. Ryan-Storey, B. Dimech, J. Semmel
F: J. Burns, R. Semmel, J. Formosa
R: A. Daniels, J. Cowling, J. Greenwood
Int: M. Jeffries, C. Aldous, L. Brook, L. Semmel
WHITE HILLS v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
White Hills
B: R. Bowles, K. Skelton, J. Dickens
HB: J. Fallon, H. Wright, R. Irwin
C: L. Collihole, S. Kerridge, D. Nihill
HF: G. Bowles, J. Lamb, Z. Lamb
F: J. Allport, M. Sawyer, M. Dole
R: L. Sidebottom, P. Eefting, T. Mifka
Int: M. Millard, B. Hogan, N. Moffat, B. Nalder
Leitchville Gunbower
B: J. Hawken, H. Bussey, A. Keath
HB: B. Gelletly, N. McLellan, C. Van Florestein
C: W. O'Shea, R. Bradley, T. Brereton
HF: B. Hawken, A. Walton, A. Windridge
F: Z. Ellwood, D. Elliott, M. McLellan
R: L. Pollock, B. Johnson, X. Colvin
Int: R. Bethune, O. Smartt, T. Duncan, D. Bruns
Emg: J. Barrat, H. Wright
ELMORE v. COLBINABBIN
Elmore
B: B. Makepeace, J. Harney, T. Oliver
HB: M. Nettlefold, C. Wilson, Z. Holmberg
C: S. Lees, B. Boyack, L. Gundry
HF: D. Oaff, M. Cricelli, N. Kellow
F: D. Friedberger, J. Harney, N. Palmer
R: D. Gordon, M. Gilmour, I. Fuller
Int: M. Thomson, C. Beckmans, H. Grogan, J. Atkinson
In: M. Thomson, H. Grogan, D. Oaff, S. Lees, D. Friedberger
Out: Z. Laffy, T. Walsh, Z. Oaff, L. McKenzie, P. Hubbard
Colbinabbin
B: M. Battista, H. Barlow, J. Brain
HB: L. Fitzgerald, S. Bromley, L. Ezard
C: N. Fitzgerald, C. Guinane, D. Hill
HF: T. Hill, H. McMurtrie, N. Knight
F: D. Price, M. Riordan, N. Nixon
R: L. Sirett, B. Southam, P. O'Brien
Int: S. Vale, L. Hill, J. Turnbull, A. Van Ruiswyk
LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
MITIAMO v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Mitiamo
B: D. Clohesy, M. Wiegard, L. Woodward
HB: A. Benbow, M. Simpson, L. Lougoon
C: A. Cussen, L. Matthews, J. Wiegard
HF: T. Brooks, R. Wellington, B. Downie
F: T. Downie, M. I'anson, W. Spicer
R: N. Twigg, R. Turner, L. Dale
Int: L. Crawford, J. Falls, A. McKean, L. Twigg
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
Not supplied
PYRAMID HILL v. INGLEWOOD
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, Z. Dingwall
HB: B. Driscoll, J. Willcocks, B. Ladson
C: B. Goodwin, S. Mann, G. James
HF: B. George, B. Dalton, J. Heavyside
F: B. Dickens, T. Brennan, T. Muir
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, M. Ladson
Int: T. Barri, M. Cheesman, E. Dorrington, A. Mcervale
Inglewood
From: T. Alexander, R. Barns-Johnson, J. Billett, C. Cohalan, K. Doran, C. Filcock, T. Lake, D. Lloyd, C. Logan, C. Martin, J. McClelland, T. Murphy, R. Murphy, J. Nevins, T. Rodwell, D. Rose, M. Rowe, F. Runnalls, K. Simpson, C. Stobaus, N. Wallace
MARONG v. CALIVIL UNITED
Marong
B: J. Ede, C. Fleming, B. Gregg
HB: D. Johnstone, A. Morrish, R. Tibbett
C: C. Ling, C. Gregg, J. McCaig
HF: J. Cooper, A. Pappin, C. Jacobs
F: D. Cuttriss, K. Robins, Z. Turnbull
R: J. Hynes, N. Devanny, K. Manley
Int: W. Gadsden, P. Gretgrix, B. Hender, N. Walsh
Calivil United
B: J. Lea, Z. Felmingham, W. Miller
HB: M. A'Vard, J. Sinclair, E. Ritchie
C: J. Demeo, B. Childs, T. Piercy
HF: Z. Clark, B. Baker, B. Greenwood
F: T. Dargaville, J. Lawry, L. Thompson
R: J. Manderson, S. Green, T. Lloyd
Int: H. Cartwright, P. Hansford, O. Murphy, T. Wakefield
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. NEWBRIDGE
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: G. Brown, C. Angove, M. Knox
HB: R. Hamilton, L. Roberts, T. Mercadante
C: B. Aitken, J. Lanyon, N. Murley
HF: T. Ferguson, D. Graham, J. Worsley
F: S. Barnes, C. Kekich, L. Gray
R: C. Howgate, N. Mclaren , S. Moyle
Int: T. Barnett, B. Jane, R. Strauch, C. Walsh
Newbridge
B: C. Grant, A. Moore, D. Lloyd
HB: M. Hocking, R. Burt, H. McGillivray
C: J. Clark, H. Whittle, L. Nihill
HF: C. Argus, R. Cathie, T. Wilson
F: J. Connolly-Gaunt, C. Dixon, L. Dixon
R: C. Van Aken, M. Whittle, B. Etherington
Int: J. Anderson, L. Costelow, A. Fithall, A. Mayo
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News