BENDIGO DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Bendigo: 1st XI - Nathan Fitzpatrick (c), Kyle Humphrys, Shane Koop, Dylan Johnstone, Bailey George, Matthew Gray, Craig Pearce, Declan Slingo, Aden Shanahan, Xav Ryan, Jotham Higgs
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2nd XI - Andrew Rosos (c), Riley Kaye, Robert Glen, Wayne Saunders, Jack Tobin, Daniel Keane, Connor Sheppard, Caydn Thompson, Noah Begg, Lachlan Nemet, Tyler Green, Kynan Gard
3rd XI - Liam Gaskell (c), Wayne Saunders, Henry Cornish, Jacob Hyatt, Dilruk Fernando, Randhir Bhinder, Clinton Lawson, Terry Myers, Mitchell Dingwall, Bailey Evans, Waseem Khaliq, Dominic Nahon
Under 18 - Alister Brasher (c), Asher Butcher, Daniel Keane, Logan Kirkwood, Connor Bulger, Edward Spark, Camblar Kays, Eddie Gingell, Jaidyn Taylor, Nash Robinson, Daniel Chaplin, Tyler Green
Bendigo United: 1st XI - Miggy Podosky(c), Joshua Thurston, Ashley Younghusband, Jayden Templeton, Riley Treloar, Harrison Donegan, Tom Batters, Billy Quirk, Benjamin Daley, Jake Thrum, Scott Harper
2nd XI - Marcus Smalley (c), Adam Rady, Nicholas Williamson, Nicholas Crawford, Connor Thomson, Aidan Clemens, Xavier Austin, Henry Edwards, Ian Clemens, Wes Hopcott, Jiwon Choi, Cadman Turner
3rd XI - Wayne Fidler (c), Tim Elliott, Paul Miller, Zac Hare, Paul Fraser, Thomas Williamson, Matthew Beck, Adrian Cronin, Brenden Younghusband, Joshua Wright
Under-18 - Aidan Clemens (c), Malachy Lahtz, Lewis Fisher, Xavier Austin, Wil Pinniger, Henry Edwards, Koby Smith, Max Cahoon, Tobie Travaglia, Aidan Corr, orlando demaria o'sullivan
Eaglehawk: 1st XI - Cory Jacobs (c), Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Richard Tibbett, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Nicholas Farley, Angus Chisholm, Brendan Archbold, Samuel Williams
2nd XI - Sam Fitt (c), Thomas Saker, Matt Ford, Matthew Fitt, Mitchell Graham, Tain Piercy, Kallum Schepers, Rhys Smith, Broadie Hawke, Fletcher Runnalls, Taj Taylor, Daryl Muns
3rd XI - Jason Abbott (c), Andrew Smith, Bradley Muns, Nathan O'Neil, David Ford, Manthan Desai, Daniel Bell, Rhys Foster, Corey Henson, Campbell Richards, Hayden Trew, Jacob Murley
Under 18 - Benjamin Williams (c), Elias Ashman, Angus Chisholm, Harvey White, Dylan McGregor, Taj Taylor, Dylan A'Vard, Jordan Hynes, Jordan Holland, Izac O'Sullivan, Caeleb Johnson, Blake Pickles
Golden Square: 1st XI - Liam Smith (c), Jake Higgins, Max Grant, Callum Tibbett, Scott Trollope, Kayle Thompson, Tom Campbell, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Riley Hocking, Connor Miller
2nd XI - Mathew Christie (c), Jackson Adams, Paul Scullie, Corey Van Aken, Grant Connelly, Jamie Bysouth, Cameron Blencowe, Joseph Doolan, Caleb Flood, Mitchell Kemp, Nithin Shivakumar, Harrison Goode
3rd XI - Dylan Robinson, Aaron Sims, Matthew Nihill, Jaydon Abbott, Zavier Abbott, Peter Shearman, Chris Fletcher, Jerry Benny, Heath Morrison, Kalaivanan Kasi, Sarah Mannes, William Matthews
Under 18 - Tom Campbell (c), Joel Renton-Keen, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Zachary Morrison, Zane Mullane, Lachlan Ross, Joshua Prowse, Hudson Storey, Hannah Flood, William Bowles, Lincoln Lowther
Huntly North Epsom: 1st XI - Elliott Massina (c), Peter Manser, Adam Ward, Ryan Grundy, Danushka Wijemanna, Brett Elvey, Malan Madusanka, Sandun Ranathunga, Tharindu Darshana, Supun Devinda, Thusith Alboruge
2nd XI - Jarrod Harris (c), Cameron Berry, Anthony Tanner, Jack Towers, Tyson Towers, Shane Gilchrist, Kyen Burrill-Grinton, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Patrick Gretgrix, Judd Gilchrist, Blake Hodgkiss, Kane Newton
3rd XI - Denis Grinton (c), Travis Russell, Flynn Campbell, Ethan Oaten, Archer Billings, Josh Simpson, Avtar Singh, Ben Hilson, Connar Pearson, Mitchell Billings, Abe Sladden, Rob Morley
Kangaroo Flat: 1st XI - Christopher Barber (c), Adam Burns, Kenny Beith, Brent Hamblin, Nathan Stubbings, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Matt Dwyer, Lewis Stabler
2nd XI - Liam Hastie, Jay Mcleod, Caydyn Kearin, Cameron Salmon, Daniel Barber, Josh Collinson, Luke Wight, Campbell Smith, Ben Stubbings, Fraser Stewart, Brodie Newman, Joshua Hull
3rd XI - Wayne Stubbings, Lachlan Ford, Mark Eeles, Daniel Bell, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Bradley Thomas, Peter Patullo, Anthony Patullo, James Burns, Ben Barras, Marc Beard
Under 18 - Campbell Smith(c), Hayden Smith, Sean Bell, Luke Wight, Joshua Dowsing, Fraser Stewart, Billy Stewart, Tomas Dingfelder, Brodie Newman, Jasmine Nevins, Aaron Nevins
Maiden Gully: Under 18 - No team provided
Sandhurst: 1st XI - Joel Murphy(c), Nathan Walsh, Shane Robinson, Dylan Gibson, William Keck, Alec Robson, Anthony McMahon, Jasper Langley, Braydon Vaz, Reilley Porter, Will Gadsden
2nd XI - Craig Howard (c), Jack Ryan, Ben Leed, Elias Bowe, Alex Winfield, Nicholas Scullie, Kayde Howard, Benjamin Evans, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood, Zachary Sims
3rd XI - Simon Turnbull (c), michael coombs, Anthony Medhurst, Oliver Maher, Martyn McDonnell, Jacob Smith, William Hogan, Ashlie Harvey, Courtney Cornell, David Lowther, Patrick Stanton, Joshua Sheehan
Under 18 - No team provided.
Strathdale-Maristians: 1st XI - Ben DeAraugo (c), Cameron Taylor, Grant Waldron, Ryan Haythorpe, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Jacob DeAraugo, Sam Johnston, Daniel Clohesy, Chris Sole, James Vlaeminck
2nd XI - Darcy Bakes (c), Brock Fletcher, Chris Guinane, Michael Prowse, Will Gilmore, Liam Nihill, James Barri, James Schischka, Matthew Wilkinson, Sam Bates, Wil Tuohey, Blake Barri
3rd XI - Richard Murphy (c), Daniel Peterson, Luke Freeman, Brent Anstee, Will Edwards, Rohit Sharma, Mumtaz Hussain, Ramanpal Singh, Lovepreet Aulakh, Max Campbell, Mithun Shetty, Luke Rebbechi
Under 18 - Matthew Wilkinson (c), Will Gilmore, Liam Nihill, Patrick Murphy, Jack Pysing, Ethan Maltby, James Barri, Charlie Edwards, Brodie Reaper, Wil Tuohey, Jacob Floyd
Strathfieldsaye: 1st XI - Ben Devanny (c), Stuart Payne, Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Nayana Fernando, Mitchell Cheesman, Darcy Hunter, Zoltan Smyth, Savith Priyan
2nd XI - Greg Lyon (c), Dale Ashby, Connor Lyon, Patrick Dillon, Stephen Brown, Matt Newbold, Jasper Cheesman, Max Beever, Riley Tresize, Marc Sherwell, Kristian Rogers, Darcy Radford
3rd XI - Brent Hargreaves (c), Stuart Robinson, Damien Tricarico, James Brown, Brenton Jones, Joshua Di Camillo, Daniel Francis, Zachary Cruse, Matthew Wight, Thomas Martin, Liam Brown, Justin Hargreaves
Under 18 - No team provided
White Hills: 1st XI - Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Caleb Barras, Tyrone Muir, Tom Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Nicholas Wharton, Nicholas Wallace
2nd XI: Tom Schultz (c), Josh Julius, Darcy Irwin, Xavier Dunham, Tobias Geary, Patrick Egan, Justin Slattery, Hamish Richards, Kyle Patten, Liam Christensen, Riley Fitzpatrick, Eli Pearce, Max McMurray
3rd XI: Michael Peters (c), Jordan Lea, Brayden Klemke, Thomas Piazza, Trent McGough, Jack Maher, Jordan Bonanno, Fletch Davey, Liam Christensen, William Sexton, Ben Drechsler, Jakob ONeill, Thomas Harper
Under 18: Nicholas Wallace (c), Zachary Knapman, Liam Ladiges, Kaden Bourke, Braydn Murley, Max McMurray, Declan McMahon, Samrath A Tiwari, Rohith Sajith DSilva, Harshil Arora, Jack Barras, Eli Pearce, Callum Stewart
Read more: Bowles reflects on games record with Demons
Read more: BDCA top 50 player rankings
EMU VALLEY CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Axe Creek: Division 1 - No team provided.
Division 2 - Paul Barber (c), Brett Waterman, Wayne Hodgskiss, Michael Morton, Lucas Letts, Peter Bergman, Ayden Lee, Cameron Power, Tommy Sefton, Ben Bergman, Travis Parker
California Gully: Division 1 - Marcus Mckern (c), Brad Webster, Geoffrey West, Jordan Knight, Michael Galvin, Brodie McRae, Aidan White, Bradley Olson, Kansas Varker, Justin Bice, Tyler McMahon
Division 2 - Bradley Smith (c), Travis Nolan, James Austin, Jordan Hynes, Jaidyn Taylor, Kobe Galvin, Izac O'Sullivan, Darren Taylor, Albin Benny
Mandurang: Division 1 - Matthew Giri (c), Corey Dickins, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Justin Laird, Zane Keighran, Linton Colclough, James Bailey, Brodie Reaper, Beau Roy-Clements, Justin Slater
Division 2: Cain Ladiges (c), Mark Roberts, Warrick Behrens, Phillip Berry, Francis Monro, Joseph Pezzelato, Adam Reaper, Sean Rashleigh, Zachary Roberts, Mitchell Roberts, Adam Lalor
Marong: Division 1 - David Blume(c), Andrew Gladstone, Scott Ross, Mark Blume, Alex Gorrie, Jayden Laubsch, Christopher Dixon, Nathan Green, Brendan Shepherd, Duane Anderson, Amarpreet Singh
Division 2 - Lee Thiele (c), Austin Fithall, Clinton Lloyd, Ryan Murphy, Zach Samuel, James Toomey, Roanan Cornish, Tristian Rowe, Simon Booker, Colin Moore, Richard Murphy
Sedgwick: Division 1 - Jordan Ilsley (c), Lauchlan Woodward, Alan Friswell, Quinton Bentley, Patrick Grelis, Steven Stroobants, Sean Moyle, Bailey Ilsley, Declan McMahon, Greg Thomas, Isaac Carracher
Division 2 - Neil Bowe (c), Nathan Austin, Caleb Robson, Bailey Tyrrell, Hunter Austin, Zac Gray, Dustin Elliott, Chris McCalman, Damien Moyle, Shannon Moyle, Andrew Letts, Jacob Sparks
Spring Gully: Division 1 - James Fox (c), Rhys Webb, Justin Webb, Shaun O'Shea, Beauden Rinaldi, Joel Bish, Nick Skeen, Alex Sutton, Brannon Stanford, Lachlan Brook, Alex Daniels
Division 2: Connor Aldous, Jesse Marciano, Ryan Pedrotti, Damien Venville, Lachlan Brook, Jarrod Quirk, Keiron Dole, Isaac Willits, Aaron Manning, Jake Donegan, Erik Hendrix
United: Division 1 - Harry Whittle (c), Tom Calvert, Kane Goldsworthy, Alex Code, Jarrod Starr, Joe Hartney, Patrick Hartney, Troy Young, Mitchell Whittle, Broderick Williams, Mac Whittle
Division 2 - Rob Gilchrist (c), Misha Oldmeadow, Josh Daffy, Lachlan Shawyer, Jayde Mullane, Liam Oberin, Dooley Niemann, Ashley Murtagh, Ian Alexander, Rhys Roberts, Andrew Pritchard
West Bendigo: Division 1 - Tarran Kilcullen(c), Travis O'Connell, Joshua Eastley, Fraser Gentry, Connor Robertson, Matt Gould, Zac Makeham, Daniel Whiting, Cody Wright, Leigh Gorrie, Tom Floyd
Division 2 - Paul Colbert (c), Barkley Jackson, Traiton Kendal, Dylan A'Vard, Mitch Davey, Mathew Evans, Joshua Leech, Sam Hitchcock, Reece Fitzpatrick, Matthew Floyd, Brent Bogaski
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.