Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO DISTRICT
Bendigo
1st XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Nathan Fitzpatrick(c), Kyle Humphrys, Shane Koop, Dylan Johnstone, Bailey George, Craig Pearce, Declan Slingo, Xav Ryan, Joel Bothe, Scott Dole, Matthew Gray
2nd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Andrew Rosos(c), Riley Kaye, Robert Glen, Jack Tobin, Daniel Keane, Connor Sheppard, Caydn Thompson, Aden Shanahan, Noah Begg, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Nemet
3rd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Liam Gaskell(c), Andrew Rosos, Wayne Saunders, Jacob Hyatt, Dilruk Fernando, Randhir Bhinder, Clinton Lawson, Terry Myers, Mitchell Dingwall, Rhys Brown, Anil Ami
Under 18 (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Nash Robinson(c), Asher Butcher, Daniel Keane, Joel Bothe, Logan Kirkwood, Connor Bulger, Edward Spark, Camblar Kays, Eddie Gingell, Jaidyn Taylor, Daniel Chaplin
4th XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Peter Kirkwood(c), Reece Yarwood, Logan Kirkwood, Anil Ami, Wayne Saunders, Anderson Pithie, Brett Sheppard, Mitchell Connell, Oliver Ryan, Edward Spark
Bendigo United
1st XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Miggy Podosky(c), Joshua Thurston, Ashley Younghusband, Jayden Templeton, Riley Treloar, Harrison Donegan, Tom Batters, Billy Quirk, Benjamin Daley, Jake Thrum, Scott Harper
2nd XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Marcus Smalley(c), Adam Rady, Nicholas Williamson, Nicholas Crawford, Connor Thomson, Aidan Clemens, Xavier Austin, Wil Pinniger, Ian Clemens, Wes Hopcott, Jiwon Choi, Henry Edwards
3rd XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Wayne Fidler(c), Tim Elliott, Levi Walker, Zac Hare, Thomas Williamson, Adrian Cronin, Brenden Younghusband, Joshua Wright, Paul Miller, Cadman Turner, Paul Fraser
Under 18 (vs. Sandhurst)
Aidan Clemens(c), Malachy Lahtz, Xavier Austin, Wil Pinniger, Koby Smith, Tobie Travaglia, Isaac Willits, Henry Edwards, Lewis Fisher, Hugh Freckleton, Aidan Corr, orlando demaria o'sullivan
4th XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Mark Austin(c), Henry Rathjen, Lachlan Harris, Max Cahoon, Tobie Travaglia, Declan Stevenson, Dylan Waters, Billy Bassett, Adrian Bassett, Jacob Austin, Gus Hay, Archer Day, Shannon Waters
Eaglehawk
1st XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Cory Jacobs(c), Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Richard Tibbett, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Nicholas Farley, Angus Chisholm, Russell Stockdale, Brendan Archbold
2nd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Sam Fitt(c), Thomas Saker, Matt Ford, Matthew Fitt, Samuel Williams, Daryl Muns, Mitchell Graham, Tain Piercy, Kallum Schepers, Rhys Smith, Hayden Trew, Fletcher Runnalls
3rd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Jason Abbott(c), Andrew Smith, Bradley Muns, Nathan O'Neil, David Ford, Manthan Desai, Daniel Bell, Corey Henson, Campbell Richards, Lachlan Hall, Broadie Hawke, Rhys Foster
Under 18 (vs. Maiden Gully)
Benjamin Williams(c), Elias Ashman, Angus Chisholm, Harvey White, Dylan McGregor, Ben Trew, Dylan A'Vard, Jordan Hynes, Jordan Holland, Izac O'Sullivan, Brandon Columbus, Taj Taylor
Golden Square
1st XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Liam Smith(c), Jake Higgins, Max Grant, Callum Tibbett, Scott Trollope, Kayle Thompson, Tom Campbell, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Riley Hocking, Connor Miller
2nd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Mathew Christie(c), Jackson Adams, Paul Scullie, Corey Van Aken, Grant Connelly, Jamie Bysouth, Joseph Doolan, Caleb Flood, Mitchell Kemp, Harrison Goode, Cameron Blencowe, Nithin Shivakumar
3rd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Matthew Nihill(c), Aaron Sims, Jaydon Abbott, Zavier Abbott, Peter Shearman, Chris Fletcher, Kalaivanan Kasi, Sarah Mannes, Imran Syed, William Matthews, nicholas ryan, Dylan Robinson, Jerry Benny, Heath Morrison
Under 18 (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Tom Campbell(c), Joel Renton-Keen, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Zane Mullane, Lachlan Ross, Joshua Prowse, Hudson Storey, Hannah Flood, Lincoln Lowther, Zachary Morrison
Huntly North Epsom
1st XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Elliott Massina(c), Peter Manser, Adam Ward, Ryan Grundy, Danushka Wijemanna, Brett Elvey, Malan Madusanka, Sandun Ranathunga, Tharindu Darshana, Supun Devinda, Thusith Alboruge
2nd XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Jarrod Harris(c), Cameron Berry, Joel Logan, Anthony Tanner, Jack Towers, Tyson Towers, Shane Gilchrist, Kyen Burrill-Grinton, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Patrick Gretgrix, Denis Grinton, Judd Gilchrist
3rd XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Denis Grinton(c), Ben Twynstra, Travis Russell, Abe Sladden, Flynn Campbell, Josh Simpson, Ben Hilson, connar pearson, Archer Billings, Blake Hodgskiss, Avtar Singh, Ethan Oaten
4th XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Gavin Morrow(c), Zachary Taig, Abe Sladden, Ethan Oaten, Jack Morrow, Josh Simpson, Jason Burt, Bradley Hopgood, Lindon Barowski, connar pearson, Archer Billings, Travis Ely
Kangaroo Flat
1st XI (vs. Golden Square)
Christopher Barber(c), Adam Burns, Kenny Beith, Brent Hamblin, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Josh Collinson, Riley Burns, Matt Dwyer, Lewis Stabler, Ryan Harling
2nd XI (vs. Golden Square)
Liam Hastie, Nathan Stubbings, Jay Mcleod, Caydyn Kearin, Cameron Salmon, Daniel Barber, Luke Wight, Campbell Smith, Ben Stubbings, Fraser Stewart, Joshua Hull, Brodie Newman
3rd XI (vs. Golden Square)
Wayne Stubbings, Mark Eeles, Daniel Bell, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Bradley Thomas, Peter Patullo, Anthony Patullo, Ben Barras, Marc Beard, Lachlan Ford, James Burns
Under 18 (vs. Golden Square)
Campbell Smith(c), Hayden Smith, Sean Bell, Luke Wight, Jake Wight, Joshua Dowsing, Fraser Stewart, Billy Stewart, Tomas Dingfelder, Brodie Newman, Jasmine Nevins
4th XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
brett scholes, Brad Orton, Hayden Smith, Sean Bell, Cooper Orton, Oliver Scholes, Lachlan Taylor, Liam Rielley, Santosh Tata, Aaron Nevins, Josh Szitovszky
Sandhurst
1st XI (vs. Bendigo United)
Joel Murphy(c), Nathan Walsh, Shane Robinson, Dylan Gibson, William Keck, Alec Robson, Anthony McMahon, Jasper Langley, Braydon Vaz, Reilley Porter, Will Gadsden
2nd XI (vs. Bendigo United)
Craig Howard(c), Jack Ryan, Ben Leed, Simon Turnbull, Elias Bowe, Alex Winfield, Nicholas Scullie, Kayde Howard, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood, Joshua Sheehan, Zachary Sims
3rd XI (vs. Bendigo United)
Simon Turnbull(c), michael coombs, Anthony Medhurst, Oliver Maher, Martyn McDonnell, Jacob Smith, William Hogan, Ashlie Harvey, Courtney Cornell, David Lowther, Patrick Stanton, Joshua Sheehan
Under 18 (vs. Bendigo United)
Jasper Langley(c), Riley Henderson, Reilley Porter, Caleb Robson, Tyler Howard, Ethan Coombs, Brodie Coombs, Lachlan Wass, Logan Van der Hagen, Bryce Coombs, Thaine Bake, Joshua Scott
4th XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Martyn McDonnell(c), David Hunter, Phil Murley, Courtney Cornell, David Lowther, Ethan Hunter, Fraser McKinstry, Logan Van der Hagen, Finn Millar, Andrew Millar, Patrick Stanton, dustin murley
Strathdale Maristians
1st XI (vs. Bendigo)
Ben DeAraugo(c), Cameron Taylor, Grant Waldron, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Jacob DeAraugo, Sam Johnston, Daniel Clohesy, Chris Sole, James Vlaeminck, Ryan Haythorpe
2nd XI (vs. Bendigo)
Patrick O'Brien(c), Brock Fletcher, Michael Prowse, William Purcell, Will Gilmore, Blake Gelletly, Darcy Bakes, James Schischka, Matthew Wilkinson, Sam Bates, Wil Tuohey, James Barri
3rd XI (vs. Bendigo)
Richard Murphy(c), Chris Guinane, Daniel Peterson, Brent Anstee, Bhupinder Singh, Patrick Murphy, Blake Barri, Will Edwards, Rohit Sharma, Mumtaz Hussain, Ramanpal Singh, Lovepreet Aulakh, Luke Freeman
Under 18 (vs. Bendigo)
Matthew Wilkinson(c), Thomas Purcell, Will Gilmore, Liam Nihill, Patrick Murphy, Jack Pysing, Ethan Maltby, James Barri, Thomas Perrin, Charlie Edwards, Wil Tuohey, Brodie Reaper
4th XI (vs. Sandhurst)
David Maltby(c), Thomas Purcell, Jack Smith, Campbell Maltby, Ethan Maltby, Xavier Carter, Tadhg McBurney, Anthony Purcell, Ian McBurney, Daniel Barri, Jack McCullough, Jack Pysing
Strathfieldsaye
1st XI (vs. White Hills)
Ben Devanny(c), Stuart Payne, Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Nayana Fernando, Mitchell Cheesman, Darcy Hunter, Zoltan Smyth, Savith Priyan
2nd XI (vs. White Hills)
Greg Lyon(c), Dale Ashby, Connor Lyon, Patrick Dillon, Stephen Brown, Matt Newbold, Jasper Cheesman, Max Beever, Riley Tresize, Marc Sherwell, Kristian Rogers, Darcy Radford
3rd XI (vs. White Hills)
Brent Yates(c), Stuart Robinson, James Brown, Brenton Jones, Joshua Di Camillo, Brent Hargreaves, Daniel Francis, Zachary Cruse, Tristan Bayliss, Matthew Wight, Thomas Martin, Liam Brown, Justin Hargreaves
4th XI (vs. Bendigo)
Matt Matheson(c), Stuart Robinson, Daniel Bolton, James Sharam, Callum Bolton, Lachlan Woodward, Kobey Hunter, Mason Horne, Simon Van Dillen, Simon Horne, Dale Andrews, Daniel Butler
White Hills
1st XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Mitchell Winter-Irving(c), Caleb Barras, Tyrone Muir, Tom Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Nicholas Wharton, Nicholas Wallace
2nd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Tom Schultz(c), Josh Julius, Darcy Irwin, Xavier Dunham, Tobias Geary, Patrick Egan, Justin Slattery, Kyle Patten, Max McMurray, Riley Fitzpatrick, Zachary Knapman, Hamish Richards
3rd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Michael Peters(c), Ovee Bhuyan, Jordan Lea, Trent McGough, Jack Maher, Fletch Davey, William Sexton, Ben Drechsler, Liam Christensen, Damien Nowell, Thomas Piazza
Under 18 (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Nicholas Wallace(c), Zachary Knapman, Liam Ladiges, Kaden Bourke, Max McMurray, Declan McMahon, Thomas McGuinness, Samrath A Tiwari, ROHITH SAJITH DSILVA, Harshil Arora, Jack Barras, Braydn Murley
EMU VALLEY
Axe Creek
Division 1 (vs. Marong)
Ash Dixon(c), James O'Bryen, Ben Ross, Jakk Trenfield, Daniel Dixon, Nathan Nikolic, Connar Lever, Tim Knapman, Jesse Trenfield, Chris Lever, Brad Warner
Division 2 (vs. Marong)
Paul Barber(c), Wayne Hodgskiss, Michael Morton, Peter Bergman, Ayden Lee, Cameron Power, Tommy Sefton, Travis Parker, Ben Bergman, Lucas Letts, Brett Waterman, Connor Bulger
California Gully
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. United Black)
Jomy Antony(c), Anil Jose, Albin Benny, Issac Ambalathummoola Joseph , Jinu Joy, Shinoj Raveendran , Arun George, Josan George, Renjith Narayanan, Rejeeshkumar Rajappan, Joel Matthew, Vishnu Saikripa
Mandurang
Division 1 (vs. Sedgwick)
Matthew Giri(c), Brayden Coates, Corey Dickins, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Justin Laird, Linton Colclough, James Bailey, Brodie Reaper, Adam Lalor, Zane Keighran
Division 2 (vs. Sedgwick)
Cain Ladiges(c), Mark Roberts, Warrick Behrens, Phillip Berry, Francis Monro, Joseph Pezzelato, Sean Rashleigh, Zachary Roberts, Mitchell Roberts, Shaun Candy, Adam Reaper
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Mia Mia)
Damon Cathcart(c), Bryce Balsillie, Matt Kerlin, Chris Garlick, Geoff Thompson, Travis Habel, Sam Kleis, Matthew Ingham, Joel Renton-Keen, Joshua Prowse, Mitchell Thompson, Callum Thompson, Bailey Rashleigh
Sedgwick
Division 1 (vs. Mandurang)
Jordan Ilsley(c), Alan Friswell, Patrick Grelis, Steven Stroobants, Damien Moyle, Sean Moyle, Bailey Ilsley, Declan McMahon, Greg Thomas, Isaac Carracher, Andrew Sheehan
Division 2 (vs. Mandurang)
Neil Bowe(c), Craig Lock, Leonard Robson, Nathan Austin, Chris McCalman, Cameron Pope, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Mitchell Hogan, Zac Gray, Bailey Tyrrell
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. West Bendigo)
Jacob Sparks(c), Shannon Moyle, Greg Crone, Will Lindrea, Ricky Crotty, Jamison Friswell, Kai Thomas, Lyndon Turvey, Aydin Price, Jamie Price, John Stewart
Spring Gully
Division 1 (vs. United)
James Fox(c), Rhys Webb, Justin Webb, Shaun O'Shea, Beauden Rinaldi, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Byron Perrin, Thomas Perrin, Joel Bish, Alex Sutton
Division 2 (vs. United)
Shaun Makepeace, Ryan Pedrotti, Damien Venville, Keiron Dole, Isaac Willits, Jake Donegan, Erik Hendrix, Brenton Hinks, Aaron Manning, Jarrod Quirk, Connor Aldous, Lachlan Brook
Strathfieldsaye
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. United Gold)
Michael Fleming(c), Darren Kelly, Ranjit Singh, Bayden Hunter, Rowan Fox, Cooper Watson, Alistair Cheesman, Simon Watson, Bailey Dunn, Jasper Cheesman, Matthew Wight
United
Division 1 (vs. Spring Gully)
Harry Whittle(c), Tom Calvert, Kane Goldsworthy, Alex Code, Jarrod Starr, Joe Hartney, Troy Young, Mitchell Whittle, Broderick Williams, Patrick Hartney, Ashley Murtagh
Division 2 (vs. Spring Gully)
Rob Gilchrist(c), Misha Oldmeadow, Lachlan Shawyer, Jayde Mullane, Jacob Piccoli, Liam Oberin, Adrian Holland, Jack Randall, Ben Manning, Maciu Talemaitoga, Josh Daffy
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Ashley Mayo(c), Dylan Lees, Trent McKinnon, Matt Cusack, Callum March, Paul Hall, Tyler James, Mason James, Michael Hobson, Thomas Hobson, Ben McKinley, July Htoo Maung Ngwe, will taylor
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. California Gully)
Ajay Mishra(c), David Rykers, Ian Alexander, Mark Brayshaw, Damien Whan, William Alexander, Mac Whittle, Ryan Pollard, Aidan Moore, L Mangan, William Kenny
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. California Gully Cobras CC)
Cassandra Patten(c), Shane Hartney, Rick McIntosh, Jeff Knowles, Paige Conder, Zoe Tucker, Rochelle Daley, Beth Cahill, Robert Nicholds, David Walsh, Ben Dyett, Brigette Dillon
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Marong Blue)
Ryan Currie(c), Harrison Gadsden, John Grant, Dale Holmes, Leigh Holmes, Greg Gadsden, Trent Bysouth, Jaxon Billett, Tim Bardsley, Glenn Calvert, Brendan Hartney
West Bendigo
Division 1 (vs. Emu Creek)
Tarran Kilcullen(c), Travis O'Connell, Joshua Eastley, Matt Gould, Fraser Gentry, Daniel Whiting, Zac Makeham, Connor Robertson, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Bodee Scullie, Dylan A'Vard
Division 2 (vs. Emu Creek)
Paul Colbert(c), Barkley Jackson, Traiton Kendal, Mitch Davey, Mathew Evans, Joshua Leech, Sam Hitchcock, Leigh Gorrie, Kye Wicks, Reece Fitzpatrick
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Sedgwick)
Grant Brown(c), Peter Desalvo, Cohen-James Brown, Jayden Magnusson, Ethan Wright, Edward Neame, Katelyn Williams, David McMullen, Michael Midgley, Cody Wright, Nathan Murley, Robert Williams
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.