BENDIGO DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Bendigo
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st XI - Nathan Fitzpatrick (c), Kyle Humphrys, Shane Koop, Dylan Johnstone, Bailey George, Craig Pearce, Declan Slingo, Noah Begg, Xav Ryan, Jotham Higgs, William Collicoat.
2nd XI - Andrew Rosos (c), Scott Dole, Riley Kaye, Robert Glen, Jack Tobin, Matthew Gray, Daniel Keane, Joel Bothe, Caydn Thompson, Aden Shanahan, Lachlan Nemet, Kynan Gard
3rd XI - Liam Gaskell (c), Wayne Saunders, Nathan Cook, Jacob Hyatt, Connor Sheppard, Ben Duncan, Dilruk Fernando, Randhir Bhinder, Terry Myers, Imran Khan, Waseem Khaliq, Mitchell Dingwall
4th XI - Peter Kirkwood (c), Bradman Thompson, Logan Kirkwood, Nick Rowley, Mitchell Connell, Tyler Green, Dilruk Fernando, Reece Yarwood, Anderson Pithie, Anil Ami, Amy Ryan
Bendigo United
1st XI - Miggy Podosky (c), Joshua Thurston, Ashley Younghusband, Jayden Templeton, Riley Treloar, Harrison Donegan, Tom Batters, Billy Quirk, Benjamin Daley, Jake Thrum, Scott Harper
2nd XI - Marcus Smalley (c), Adam Rady, Nicholas Crawford, Connor Thomson, Aidan Clemens, Xavier Austin, Wil Pinniger, Ian Clemens, Wes Hopcott, Cadman Turner, Nicholas Williamson, Jiwon Choi
3rd XI - Wayne Fidler (c), Tim Elliott, Levi Walker, Paul Fraser, Thomas Williamson, Matthew Beck, Adrian Cronin, Brenden Younghusband, Joshua Wright, Zac Hare
Eaglehawk
1st XI - Cory Jacobs (c), Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Richard Tibbett, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Nicholas Farley, Angus Chisholm, Russell Stockdale, Brendan Archbold
2nd XI - Sam Fitt (c), Samuel Williams, Daryl Muns, Mitchell Graham, Tain Piercy, Kallum Schepers, Rhys Smith, Fletcher Runnalls, Matt Ford, Thomas Saker, Hayden Trew, Matthew Fitt
3rd XI - Jason Abbott (c), Andrew Smith, Bradley Muns, Manthan Desai, Daniel Bell, Corey Henson, Lachlan Hall, Ritish Cherukuthota, David Ford, Broadie Hawke, Nathan O'Neil, Campbell Richards
4th XI - Phill Kerr (c), Wayne Cooper, Brayden McGregor, Dylan McGregor, Ben Trew, Jacob Boucher, Brandon Columbus, Max Miller, Johnathon Etherington, Taj Taylor, Harvey White
Golden Square
1st XI - Liam Smith (c), Corey Van Aken, Max Grant, Scott Trollope, Kayle Thompson, Tom Campbell, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Riley Hocking, Connor Miller, Harrison Goode
2nd XI - Mathew Christie (c), Jackson Adams, Paul Scullie, Dylan Robinson, Scott Johnson, Grant Connelly, Jamie Bysouth, Luke Baird, Callum Tibbett, Joseph Doolan, Caleb Flood, Mitchell Kemp
3rd XI - Matthew Nihill (c), Aaron Sims, Jake Higgins, Cameron Blencowe, Jaydon Abbott, Zavier Abbott, Peter Shearman, Heath Morrison, Kalaivanan Kasi, Nithin Shivakumar, Sarah Mannes, Imran Syed
Huntly North Epsom
1st XI - Elliott Massina (c), Adam Ward, Ryan Grundy, Danushka Wijemanna, Brett Elvey, Malan Madusanka, Sandun Ranathunga, Tharindu Darshana, Supun Devinda, Thusith Alboruge, Peter Manser
2nd XI - Jarrod Harris (c), Cameron Berry, Joel Logan, Anthony Tanner, Jack Towers, Tyson Towers, Blake Hodgskiss, Denis Grinton, Shane Gilchrist, Kyen Burrill-Grinton, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Patrick Gretgrix
3rd XI - Denis Grinton (c), Ben Twynstra, Travis Ely, Travis Russell, Abe Sladden, Mitchell Billings, Gaurav kulkarni, Flynn Campbell, Judd Gilchrist, Josh Simpson, Ben Hilson, Jack Wilson
4th XI - Gavin Morrow (c), Ethan Oaten, Jason Burt, Jack Morrow, John Wilson, Lachlan Wilson, Bradley Hopgood, Nathan Dredge, Zachary Taig, Abe Sladden, Josh Simpson, Lindon Barowski, connar pearson
Kangaroo Flat
1st XI - Christopher Barber (c), Adam Burns, Kenny Beith, Brent Hamblin, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Nathan Newlan, Daniel Barber, Josh Collinson, Matt Dwyer, Lewis Stabler
2nd XI - Nathan Stubbings, Caydyn Kearin, Cameron Salmon, Ryan Bell, Luke Wight, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Campbell Smith, Ben Stubbings, Jasmine Nevins, Santosh Tata, Joshua Hull
3rd XI - Liam Hastie, Mark Eeles, Jay Mcleod, Tim Robertson, Daniel Bell, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Bradley Thomas, Peter Patullo, James Burns, Ben Barras, Robert Gallagher
Sandhurst
1st XI - Joel Murphy (c), Jack Ryan, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Dylan Gibson, Ben Leed, William Keck, Anthony McMahon, Jasper Langley, Reilley Porter, Will Gadsden
2nd XI - Alex Winfield (c), Nathan Walsh, Alec Robson, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Riley Henderson, Braydon Vaz, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood, Craig Howard, Zachary Sims
3rd XI - Michael Coombs, Anthony Medhurst, Oliver Maher, Martyn McDonnell, Simon Turnbull, William Hogan, Ashlie Harvey, Courtney Cornell, David Lowther, Ben Yarwood, Patrick Stanton, Joshua Sheehan
4th XI - Martyn McDonnell (c), David Hunter, Phil Murley, Courtney Cornell, David Lowther, Ethan Hunter, Fraser McKinstry, Logan Van der Hagen, Patrick Stanton, dustin murley, Ebony Whiley
Strathdale-Maristians
1st XI - Ben DeAraugo (c), Cameron Taylor, Grant Waldron, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Jacob DeAraugo, Sam Johnston, Daniel Clohesy, James Barri, Chris Sole, James Vlaeminck
2nd XI - Patrick O'Brien (c), Ryan Haythorpe, Brock Fletcher, Michael Prowse, William Purcell, Blake Gelletly, Darcy Bakes, James Schischka, Matthew Wilkinson, Sam Bates, Wil Tuohey, Will Gilmore
3rd XI - Richard Murphy (c), Chris Guinane, Daniel Peterson, Brent Anstee, Bhupinder Singh, Patrick Murphy, Will Edwards, Rohit Sharma, Mumtaz Hussain, Ramanpal Singh, Mithun Shetty, Lovepreet Aulakh, Blake Barri
4th XI - David Maltby(c), Thomas Purcell, Jack Smith, Campbell Maltby, Ethan Maltby, Xavier Carter, Anthony Purcell, Daniel Barri, Jack McCullough, Kael Rainey, Tadhg McBurney, Ian McBurney
Strathfieldsaye
1st XI - Ben Devanny (c), Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Nayana Fernando, Mitchell Cheesman, Darcy Hunter, Zoltan Smyth, Savith Priyan, Chathura Damith
2nd XI - Greg Lyon (c), Stuart Payne, Dale Ashby, Zachary Cruse, Connor Lyon, Stephen Brown, Liam Brown, Riley Tresize, Marc Sherwell, Kristian Rogers, Darcy Radford, Bailey Dunn
3rd XI - Brent Yates (c), Stuart Robinson, Brenton Jones, Joshua Di Camillo, Brent Hargreaves, Matthew Wight, Thomas Martin, Tristan Bayliss, Zachary Cruse, Liam Brown, James Brown, Max Beever, Daniel Francis
4th XI - Matt Matheson(c), Daniel Bolton, Callum Bolton, Lachlan Woodward, Mason Horne, Simon Horne, Dale Andrews, Kobey Hunter, Simon Van Dillen
White Hills
1st XI - Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Caleb Barras, Tyrone Muir, Tom Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Nicholas Wallace, Oliver Geary, Nicholas Wharton
2nd XI - Tom Schultz (c), Josh Julius, Darcy Irwin, Xavier Dunham, Tobias Geary, Patrick Egan, Justin Slattery, Kyle Patten, Jakob ONeill, Riley Fitzpatrick, Max McMurray, Liam Christensen
3rd XI - Jordan Lea (c), Ovee Bhuyan, Brayden Klemke, Thomas Piazza, Trent McGough, Jack Maher, Jordan Bonanno, Michael Peters, William Sexton, Thomas Harper, Ben Drechsler, Fletch Davey
4th XI - Damian Pearce(c), Zachary Knapman, Oliver McMurray, Jack McMurray, Thomas McGuinness, Angus O'Brien, Samrath A Tiwari, Harshil Arora, Jack Barras, ROHITH SAJITH DSILVA
EMU VALLEY CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Axe Creek
Division 1 - Ash Dixon (c), James O'Bryen, Ben Ross, Brett Waterman, Mitchell Lawrence, Jakk Trenfield, Daniel Dixon, Jesse Trenfield, Tim Knapman, Nathan Nikolic, Connar Lever
Division 2 - Paul Barber (c), Chris Lever, Michael Morton, Connor Bulger, Cameron Power, Tommy Sefton, Travis Parker, Peter Bergman, Wayne Hodgskiss, David Stokes, Lucas Letts
Bendigo City
Division 3 Section 2 - Kyle Dundas, Shaun Stone, Matthew Vitiritti, Thomas Nicholson, Josh Goodman, Nino Renato, Brayden Thomas, Kieran McMahon, Andrew Sharpe, Michael Shay, Dylan Lefevre, Garry Naughton
California Gully
Division 1 - Marcus Mckern (c), Jesse O'Connell, Justin Bice, Brodie McRae, Jordan Knight, Geoffrey West, Kansas Varker, Aidan White, Bradley Olson, Michael Galvin, Brad Webster
Division 2 - Bradley Smith (c), Brooklyn Henson, Travis Nolan, James Austin, Tom Bertalli, Keith Cloke, Kobe Galvin, Jordan Hynes, Tyler McMahon, Izac O'Sullivan, Jaidyn Taylor
Division 3 Section 1 - David Hancock (c), John Nevill, Damian Pettersen, Darren Taylor, Lachlan Bull, Alex Piper, Maysen Pettersen, Ethan Robinson, Jomy Antony, Joel Johny, Jinu Joy
Emu Creek
Division 1 - Simon Marwood (c), Torin Petrie, Jeremy Brown, Alexander Collins, Justin Hancock, Connor Strawbridge, Fergus Payne, Tom McGregor, Luke Dyer, Anthony Collins
Division 2 - Bradley Kinder (c), Khan Birtles, Shaun Cattanach, Andrew Harris, Giuseppe Marsili, Dallas Widdicombe, Marty Harris, Matthew Brown, Tyson Webster, Robert Green, Connor Strawbridge
Mandurang
Division 1 - Matthew Giri (c), Shaun Candy, Brayden Coates, Corey Dickins, Beau Roy-Clements, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Justin Laird, James Bailey, Adam Lalor, Linton Colclough
Division 2 - Cain Ladiges (c), Mark Roberts, Warrick Behrens, Phillip Berry, Francis Monro, Joseph Pezzelato, Sam Kleis, Zachary Roberts, Joshua Prowse, Mitchell Roberts, Sean Rashleigh
Division 3 Section 1 - Damon Cathcart (c), Chris Garlick, Matthew Ingham, Joel Renton-Keen, Mitchell Thompson, Adam Larkins, Callum Thompson, Geoff Thompson, Rhys Williams, Matt Kerlin
Marong
Division 1 - David Blume (c), Andrew Gladstone, Scott Ross, Duane Anderson, Mark Blume, Alex Gorrie, Jayden Laubsch, Amarpreet Singh, Nathan Green, Christopher Dixon, Tom Wilson
Division 2 - Lee Thiele (c), Austin Fithall, Richard Murphy, Jacob Harrison, Tristian Rowe, Brendan Shepherd, Adam Brown, Andrew Cameron, Clinton Lloyd, Ryan Murphy, James Toomey
Division 3 Section 1 - Colin Moore (c), Mitchell Flood, Roanan Cornish, Thomas Moore, Robert Lee, Zachary Rowe, Brodie Poole, Simon Booker, Herb Mensforth, Callum Miller-Govett, Jack Murphy, Tomas Dingfelder
Division 3 Section 2 - Greg Toomey (c), Patrick Ludeman, Brock Burns, Andrew McSwain, Xander Hill, Billy Stewart, Tim Hill, Nathan Grazules, Reuben Cameron, Henry Cameron, Solomon Cameron
Sedgwick
Division 1 - Jordan Ilsley (c), Alan Friswell, Damien Moyle, Sean Moyle, Bailey Ilsley, Declan McMahon, Greg Thomas, Isaac Carracher, Patrick Grelis, Chris McCalman, Steven Stroobants
Division 2 - Neil Bowe (c), Chris Friswell, Nathan Austin, Cameron Pope, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Mitchell Hogan, Greg Brennan, Adam Marwood, Jamie Price, Dustin Elliott
Division 3 Section 2 - Leigh Penrose(c), Jacob Sparks, andrew letts, Ricky Crotty, Jamison Friswell, Lyndon Turvey, Greg Crone, Will Lindrea, Shannon Moyle, Aydin Price, Kai Thomas, Bailey Tyrrell
Spring Gully
Division 1 - James Fox (c), Rhys Webb, Jesse Marciano, Justin Webb, Shaun O'Shea, Beauden Rinaldi, Joel Bish, Brannon Stanford, Byron Perrin, Thomas Perrin, Nick Skeen
Division 2 - Shaun Makepeace, Benjamin Jones, Ryan Pedrotti, Damien Venville, Alex Sutton, Lachlan Brook, Keiron Dole, Isaac Willits, Saheed Akolade, Jake Donegan, Liam Crapper
Strathfieldsaye
Division 3 Section 1 - David Boromeo (c), Darren Kelly, Michael Fleming, Ranjit Singh, Bayden Hunter, Jasper Cheesman, Jedd O'Keefe, Manish Negi, Aston Wilson, Alistair Cheesman, Scott Hyatt, Parminder Singh
United
Division 1 - Harry Whittle (c), Kane Goldsworthy, Alex Code, Dooley Niemann, Jarrod Starr, Joe Hartney, James Smith, Troy Young, Mitchell Whittle, Broderick Williams, Tom Calvert
Division 2 - Rob Gilchrist (c), Misha Oldmeadow, Andrew Pritchard, Lachlan Shawyer, Patrick Hartney, Jayde Mullane, Jacob Piccoli, Kris Watt, Maciu Talemaitoga, Mac Whittle, Chris Ryan
Division 3 Section 1 - Tyler James (c), Dylan Lees, Trent McKinnon, Paul Hall, Connor Logan, Mason James, Dale James, Danny Rayner, Nick Roffey
Division 3 Section 1 - Jordan Norris (c), David Rykers, Ian Alexander, Damien Whan, William Alexander, Liam Oberin, Jack Randall, Joshua Ennis, Ajay Mishra, Jonathan Bryers, Mark Brayshaw
Division 3 Section 2 - Ryan Currie (c), Joshua Mould, Harrison Gadsden, John Grant, Greg Gadsden, Ryan Bowland, Aidan Moore, William Kenny, Joshua West, Trent Bysouth, Lachlan Knowles
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.