Belvoir
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
- June 27 Stableford
Men:
A-Grade: C. Coutts (11) 40 c/b, A. McLean (9) 40
B-Grade: P. Schajermann (13) 39 c/b, B. McConnell (15) 39
C-Grade: P. Gamble (23) 40, A. Alston (20) 37
Women:
A-Grade: K. Kaye (18) 33, B. Fitzpatrick (31) 32
Bendigo
- June 27 4BBB
A-Grade: D. Rampling and I. Stevens 51, J. Boundy and M. Taylor 48, W. Kilby and M. Childs 46
Neangar
- June 27 Stableford
A-Grade: P. Pickford (7) 37, S. Becker (6) 35 c/b
B-Grade: N. Wells (14) 33 c/b. J. Petri (13) 33 c/b
C-Grade: B. Gater (15) 35, R. Woolley (16)
D-Grade: T. Booth, (20) 36, J. Leban (23) 33 c/b
Marong
- June 27 Stableford
A-Grade: M. Newlan (11) 35, A. Brown (20) 33
Quarry Hill
- June 27 Stableford
Women:
A-Grade: S. Davey 30, B. Schmidt 29 c/b
Men:
A-Grade: N. McInnes 32, B. Farwell 31
Wedderburn
- Men's Championship June 27 Stroke
A-Grade: C. Taylor (12) 63 nett, G. Nesbit (10) 70 nett
B-Grade: J. Hayes (21) 65 nett, R. Tonkin (21) 69
- Men's Championship Results
A-Grade: O. Bailey 76-77-79 (232), C. Taylor 86-77-75 (238)
Aggregate Nett: C. Taylor 200
B-Grade: J. Chandler 84-86-86 (256), K. Lewis 88-89-89 (266)
Aggregate Nett: J. Chandler 214
- Women's Championship June 24 Stroke
A-Grade: J. Millie (16) 72
- Women's Championship Results
A-Grade: G. Bird 87-91-85 (263), S. Lockhart 92-91-92 (275)
B-Grade: S. Standfield 104-103-105 (312)
Aggregate Nett - Trophy: S. Lockhart 227
Lockington
- Women's Club Championships
A-Grade: A. Brereton
B-Grade M. Eade
- Men's Stableford June 27
A-Grade: T. Thomas 33 c/b
B-Grade: A. Freemantle 38
C-Grade: M. Higgins 39
- B-Grade Championship play-off
B-Grade: A. Freemantle def S. Holt
Axedale
- June 27 Stableford
Women:
A-Grade: J. Kennedy 12 (35), M. Connelly (24) 34
B-Grade: A. Whiting (28) 40, J. Wilson (44) 34
- June 27 Joe Holland Cup
Men:
A-Grade: R. Franklin (11) 68 nett c/b, R. Heider (6) 68 nett c/b
B-Grade: B. Edwards (15) 69 nett c/b, G. Beames (15) 69 c/b
C-Grade: S. Jeffrey (16) 71 nett c/b, J. Long (17) 71
D-Grade: G. Kerr (21) 62 nett (Joe Holland Cup), F. Harrop (31) 70 nett c/b
Elmore
- June 27 Matchplay Championships
A.Tanner d A. Shotton 3/2, J. Trewick d A. Campbell 1-Up, M. Whittle d R. Whittle 3/2, T. Barnes d C. Mangan 1-up, R. McKenzie d A. Sladdern 3/2, F. Campbell d N. Dobell 5/3, L. Price d S. Ayson 4/2, H. Grogan d R. Cowling 7/6, G. Mangan d S. Niven 2/1, G. Holmberg d M. Williams 3/2
Want your club's results featured in the Bendigo Advertiser? Or have a golf related story? Please email anthony.pinda@bendigoadvertiser.com.au