It's a big week for junior cricketers from across the region with the annual Northern Rivers carnival to be played.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Games will be played across the region in under-13, 14, 15, 16 and 17 age groups.
The under-17s will play two T20 matches per day in the preliminary rounds from Monday to Wednesday, with the grand final to be played in Shepparton on Thursday.
The other age groups will play one-day matches throughout the carnival.
All grand finals will be played in Shepparton.
Under-17 draw:
Monday - 10am: Shepparton v Bendigo at Murchison, Goulburn Murray v Seymour at Cooma. 2pm: Shepparton v Bendigo at Murchison, Goulburn Murray v Seymour at Cooma.
Tuesday - 10am: Bendigo v Goulburn Murray at Eaglehawk, Seymour v Shepparton at Tallarook. 2pm: Bendigo v Goulburn Murray at Eaglehawk, Seymour v Shepparton at Tallarook.
Wednesday - 10am: Seymour v Bendigo at Tallarook, Shepparton v Goulburn Murray at Lemnos. 2pm: Seymour v Bendigo at Tallarook, Shepparton v Goulburn Murray at Lemnos.
Thursday - 1pm: grand final at Princess Park, Shepparton.
Under-16 draw:
Monday - 10.30am: Bendigo v Goulburn Murray at White Hills, Murray Valley v Shepparton at Cobram.
Tuesday - 10.30am: Goulburn Murray v Murray Valley at Tongala, Shepparton v Bendigo at Euroa.
Wednesday - 10.30am: Bendigo v Murray Valley at the QEO, Goulburn Murray v Shepparton at Tongala.
Thursday - 10.30am: grand final at Mooroopna Main Oval.
Under-15 draw:
Monday - 10.30am: Upper Loddon v Goulburn Murray at Wedderburn, Murray Valley v Seymour at Katunga, Bendigo v Shepparton at Weeroona Oval.
Tuesday - 10.30am: Shepparton v Murray Valley at Mooroopna, Upper Loddon v Seymour at Bell Oval, Goulburn Murray v Bendigo at Northern Oval, Kyabram.
Wednesday - 10.30am: Seymour v Bendigo at Kilmore, Goulburn Murray v Shepparton at Kyabram, Upper Loddon v Murray Valley at Bamawm.
Thursday - 10.30am: grand final at John Gray Oval, Mooroopna.
Under-14 draw:
Monday - 10.30am: Bendigo 1 v Goulburn Murray at Huntly, Bendigo 2 v Shepparton 1 at Harry Trott Oval, Murray valley v Shepparton 2 at Nathalia.
Tuesday - 10.30am: Goulbrun Murray v Murray Valley at Rochester, Shepparton 1 v Bendigo 1 at Murchison, Shepparton 2 v Bendigo 2 at Numurkah.
Wednesday - 10.30am: Bendigo 1 v Shepparton 2 at Golden Square, Goulburn Murray v Bendigo 2 at Rochester, Murray Valley v Shepparton 1 at Berrigan.
Thursday - 10.30am: grand final at Vibert Reserve, Shepparton.
Under-13A draw:
Monday - 10.30am: Shepparton v Bendigo at Congupna, Goulburn Murray v Murray Valley at Moama.
Tuesday - 10.30am: Bendigo v Goulburn Murray at North Bendigo, Murray Valley v Shepparton at Berrigan.
Wednesday - 10.30am: Murray Valley v Bendigo at Cobram, Shepparton v Goulburn Murray at Euroa.
Thursday - 10.30am: grand final at Vibert Reserve 2, Shepparton.
Under-13B draw:
Monday - 10.30am: Bendigo v Goulbrun Murray at Strathfieldsaye, Murray Valley v Shepparton 2 at Nathalia, Seymour v Shepparton 1 at Davern Reserve.
Tuesday - 10.30am: Goulburn Murray v Murray Valley at Brose, Bendigo v Shepparton at Shadforth Park, Shepparton 2 v Seymour at Mooroopna.
Wednesday - 10.30am: Seymour v Bendigo at Kings Park, Seymour; Goulburn Murray v Shepparton at Brose, Shepparton 1 v Murray Valley at Congupna.
Thursday - 10.30am: grand final at Lemnos.
Read more: Catch up on more local sport news
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.