BDCA
1st XI
Eaglehawk v Bendigo
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Eaglehawk: Matthew Fitt(c), Thomas Saker, Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Kallum Schepers, Nicholas Farley, Angus Chisholm, Russell Stockdale
Bendigo: Shane Koop(c), Kyle Humphrys, Ryan Trickey, Mitchell Blackman, Craig Pearce, Alexander Pearson, Bailey Goodwin, Kayle Thompson, Tom Hart, Connor Sheppard, Xav Ryan, Joel Mortimer
Kangaroo Flat v Strathfieldsaye
Kangaroo Flat: Adam Burns, Dylan Gibson, Tyler Hinds, Jay Mcleod, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Josh Collinson, Ben Birkhead, Campbell Smith, Riley Burns, Sean Bell
Strathfieldsaye: Benjamin Devanny(c), Stuart Payne, Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Seamus Dwyer, Darcy Hunter, Savith Priyan, Chathura Damith, Zoltan Smyth
Strathdale Maristians v Huntly North Epsom
Strathdale Maristians: Ben DeAraugo(c), Cameron Taylor, Grant Waldron, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Jacob DeAraugo, Sam Johnston, Daniel Clohesy, Chris Sole, James Vlaeminck, Ryan Haythorpe
Huntly North Epsom: Elliott Massina(c), Adam Ward, Ryan Grundy, Mitchell Whittle, Danushka Wijemanna, Lewis Stabler, Nick Leach, Sandun Ranathunga, Tharindu Darshana, Ajith Rajapaksha, Brett Elvey
Bendigo United v Golden Square
Bendigo United: Miggy Podosky(c), Ashley Younghusband, Hayden Smith, Jake Klemm, Nicholas Williamson, Leigh McDermott, Tom Batters, Adrian Cronin, Billy Quirk, Benjamin Daley, Wes Hopcott
Golden Square: Liam Smith(c), Corey Van Aken, Alex Code, Jake Higgins, Grant Connelly, Kyle Chant, Ryan Hartley, Scott Trollope, Tom Campbell, Kyal Rasmussen, Mitchell Kemp
Sandhurst v White Hills
Sandhurst: Taylor Beard(c), Matthew Combe, Sam Sperling, Jack Ryan, Shane Robinson, Ben Leed, Kayde Howard, Joel Murphy, Benjamin Evans, Caelan Smith, Shasheen Fernando
White Hills: Mitchell Winter-Irving(c), Caleb Barras, Lincoln Jacobs, Dylan Bailie, Gavin Bowles, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Hamish Richards, Jack Bourke, Oliver Forbes, Nicholas Wallace
2nd XI
Bendigo v Eaglehawk
Bendigo: Matthew Gray(c), Dylan Johnstone, Robert Glen, Andrew Rosos, Jack Tobin, Shannon Burton, Joel Bothe, Aden Shanahan, Dilruk Fernando, Shubham Rana, Ramdas Kamath, Jack Goodwin
Eaglehawk: Sam Fitt(c), Sam Williams, Daryl Muns, Mitchell Graham, Tain Piercy, Jordan Shelton, Rhys Smith, Campbell Richards, Noah Begg, Broadie Hawke, Fletcher Runnalls, Brendan Archbold
Strathfieldsaye v Kangaroo Flat
Strathfieldsaye: Greg Lyon(c), Tristan Bayliss, Connor Lyon, Kristian Rogers, Darcy Radford, Stephen Brown, Matt Newbold, Chris Cullen, Thomas Martin, Dale Ashby, Marc Sherwell, Riley Tresize
Kangaroo Flat: Cameron Salmon(c), Kenny Beith, Steven Newlan, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, James Burns, Matt Dwyer, Lochie Pymer, Caydyn Kearin
Huntly North Epsom v Strathdale Maristians
Huntly North Epsom: Jarrod Harris(c), Joel Logan, Anthony Tanner, Jack Towers, Tyson Towers, Abe Sladden, Blake Hodgkiss, Flynn Campbell, Nathan Dredge, Harry Brown, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Ben Hilson
Strathdale Maristians: Patrick O'Brien(c), Adrian Pappin, Michael Prowse, William Purcell, Bhupinder Singh, Wil Tuohey, Darcy Bakes, Blake Barri, Nathan Walker, Matthew Wilkinson, Sam Bates, James Barri
Golden Square v Bendigo United
Golden Square: Mathew Christie(c), Dylan Robinson, Scott Johnson, Max Grant, Jamie Bysouth, Luke Baird, Callum Tibbett, Harrison Burke, Connor Miller, Arun White, Harrison Goode, Zachary Morrison
Bendigo United: Connor Thomson(c), Adam Rady, Nathan Francis, Nicholas Crawford, Curtis Tuohey, Dion Smith, Brenden Younghusband, Aidan Clemens, Lewis Fisher, Xavier Austin, Ian Clemens, Adrian Bassett
White Hills v Sandhurst
White Hills: Patrick Egan(c), Cameron Berry, Jake Whitcroft, Darcy Irwin, Xavier Dunham, Jayden Sheean, Tobias Geary, Thomas Schultz, Liam Christensen, Samuel Lowes, Justin Slattery, Nicholas Wharton
Sandhurst: Alex Winfield(c), Nathan Walsh, Alec Robson, Zac Sims, Jasper Langley, Cameron Pope, Nahid Hossain, Tyler Howard, Ben Yarwood, Brodie Coombs, Reece Yarwood, Craig Howard
3rd XI
Eaglehawk v Bendigo
Eaglehawk: Nathan O'Neil(c), Travis Eckardt, Anton Davies, Jason Abbott, Phill Kerr, Bradley Muns, Manthan Desai, Corey Henson, Lachlan Hall, Andrew Cherian
Bendigo: Liam Gaskell(c), Randhir Bhinder, Wayne Saunders, Bailey Evans, Harpreet Sandhu, Justin Bice, Clinton Lawson, Jacob Hyatt, Terry Myers, Nithin Shivakumar, Daljinder Jaura, Kalaivanan Kasi
Kangaroo Flat v Strathfieldsaye
Kangaroo Flat: Jarrod Orton(c), Liam Hastie, Tim Robertson, Jason Maher, Luke Garsed, Bradley Thomas, Peter Patullo, Kyle Symons, Harry McCormick, Michael Smith, Mark Eeles
Strathfieldsaye: Brent Yates(c), Damien Tricarico, James Brown, Justin Hargreaves, Brent Hargreaves, Ashley Bayliss, Andrew Gaul, Fraser Gentry, Matthew Wight, Liam Brown, Nicholas Scullie
Strathdale Maristians v Huntly North Epsom
Strathdale Maristians: Richard Murphy(c), Daniel Peterson, Brent Anstee, Patrick Murphy, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Ramanpal Singh, Avtar Singh, Lovepreet Aulakh, Luke Rebbechi, Patrick Murphy, Nathan Walker
Huntly North Epsom: Travis Russell(c), Jake Price, Zachary Taig, Abe Sladden, Mitchell Billings, Damien Nowell, Flynn Campbell, Josh Simpson, Ben Hilson, connar pearson, Michiel Swart
Bendigo United v Golden Square
Bendigo United: Wayne Fidler(c), Tim Elliott, Levi Walker, Brady Templeton, Paul Fraser, Riley Treloar, Matthew Beck, Ben Manning, Marcus Smalley, Joshua Wright, Scott Harper, Ryan Spokes-Lloyd
Golden Square: Bradley Perrow(c), Jackson Adams, Matthew Nihill, Cameron Blencowe, Mario Anastasi, John Lalor, Dylan Lees, Riley Hocking, Hannah Flood, Zavier Abbott, Harrison Goode, Joseph Doolan
Sandhurst v White Hills
Sandhurst: Oliver Maher(c), Andrew Hodgson, Michael Coombs, Scott Carassiti, Anthony Medhurst, Zachary Mills, Joshua Sheehan, David Lowther, Jacob Smith, Ashlie Harvey
White Hills: Michael Peters(c), Ovee Bhuyan, Jeffrey Kay, Jordan Lea, Mark Blume, Jack Maher, Scott Richardson, Fletch Davey, Mitch Davey, Trent McGough
Under 18
Bendigo v Strathdale Maristians
Bendigo: Aden Shanahan(c), Connor Sheppard, Alister Brasher, Joel Bothe, Declan Slingo, Jack Goodwin, Lachlan Nemet, Caydn Thompson, Shubham Rana, Daniel Keane, Connor Bulger, Connar Lever, Edward Spark
Strathdale Maristians: William Purcell(c), Will Gilmore, Will Edwards, James Barri, Charlie Edwards, Matthew Wilkinson, Wil Tuohey, Lachlan Watts, Ethan Maltby, Thomas Purcell, Liam Nihill, Dashiell Filbey
Strathfieldsaye v Kangaroo Flat
Strathfieldsaye: Darcy Radford(c), Connor Lyon, Joshua Hyatt, Bailey Dunn, Jack Di Valentine, Matthew Wellman, Rylie Merkel, Thomas Martin, Max Beever, Darcy Hunter, Riley Tresize, Nicholas Malone
Kangaroo Flat: Riley Burns(c), Kaileb Anglin, Sean Bell, Campbell Smith, Ben Stubbings, Levi Chaffey, Joshua Dowsing, Fraser Stewart, Lachlan Taylor, Dion Symons, James Burns, Jarvis Eyers
Golden Square v Eaglehawk
Golden Square: Christopher Cox(c), Peter Shearman, Caleb Flood, Tom Campbell, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Thomas Alexander, Zachary Morrison, Zane Mullane, Cody Anderson, Hudson Storey, Harry Torney
Eaglehawk: Benjamin Williams(c), Mitchell Graham, Nash Viney, Tain Piercy, Angus Chisholm, Noah Begg, Kynan Gard, Hayden Trew, Fletcher Runnalls, Brodie Pearce, Blake Pickles
White Hills v Sandhurst
White Hills: Nicholas Wallace(c), Isaac Griffin, Connor Robertson, Joel Burns, Callum Stewart, Jordan Bonanno, Liam Ladiges, Kaden Bourke, Nicholas Lowes, Riley Fitzpatrick, Dylan A'Vard
Sandhurst: Kayde Howard(c), Jasper Langley, Liam Gill, Cameron Pope, William McKinstry, Eli Pearce, Nahid Hossain, Matt Morgan, Jacob Brown, Lachlan Wass, Daniel Blake
EVCA
Division 1
Spring Gully v Axe Creek
Spring Gully: James Fox(c), Shaun Makepeace, Rhys Webb, Nick Skeen, Lachlan Brook, Byron Perrin, Liam Pilcher, Malachy Lahtz, Thomas Perrin, Brenton Hinks, Jake Donegan
Axe Creek: No team provided
West Bendigo v United
West Bendigo: Travis O'Connell(c), Sam Hitchcock, Connor Robertson, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Zac Makeham, Paul Colbert, Tom Floyd, Tarran Kilcullen, Daniel Bell, Shannon Murphy, Reece Fitzpatrick
United: Harry Whittle(c), Lachlan Shawyer, Joe Hartney, Patrick Hartney, Jakob Van Dalen, Mac Whittle, Kale Hoggins, Kris Watt, Liam Nihill, Benjamin Smith, Troy Young, Dooley Niemann
California Gully Cricket Club v Marong
California Gully Cricket Club: No team provided
Marong: No team provided
Emu Creek v Mandurang
Emu Creek: No team provided
Mandurang: James Pietromonaco(c), Shaun Candy, Corey Dickins, Beau Roy-Clements, Jeremy Hancock, Joseph Pezzelato, Linton Colclough, James Bailey, Mitchell Roberts, Lachlan Nemet, Adam Lalor
Maiden Gully Marist v Sedgwick
Maiden Gully Marist: Alex Gorrie(c), Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Dean Trew, Matt Felini, Leigh Draper, Leon Beatty, Shane Rabbitt, Mitchell Van Poppel, Broderick Williams, Brodie Pearce, Glen Oliver
Sedgwick: Greg Thomas(c), Alan Friswell, Scott McKenzie, Andrew Sheehan, Dustin Elliott, Jordan Ilsley, Patrick Grelis, Bailey Ilsley, Lucas Baldwin, Chris McCalman, Lucas Herbert
Division 2
Axe Creek v Spring Gully
Axe Creek: No team provided
Spring Gully: Joel Whybird(c), Justin Webb, Rhett Canfield, Damien Venville, Llewellyn Kane, Brannon Stanford, Keiron Dole, Isaac Willits, Aaron Manning, Brett Hobbs, Gerard Shead, Erik Hendrix
United v West Bendigo
United: Rob Gilchrist(c), Misha Oldmeadow, Jordan Norris, Josh Daffy, Andrew Pritchard, Ian Alexander, Leigh Halliwell, Ajay Mishra, Sean Middleton, Jacob Piccoli, Jayde Mullane, William Alexander
West Bendigo: Joshua Kinsman(c), Benjamin Derrick, Shaun Stone, Matt Gould, Cody Wright, Riley Fitzpatrick, Leigh Gorrie, Josh Connolly, Joshua Leech, Darren De Marchi, Traiton Kendal, Zeb Zadow
Marong v California Gully Cricket Club
Marong: No team provided
California Gully Cricket Club: Tim Knapman(c), Michael Shatwell, Bradley Smith, Keith Cloke, Brooklyn Henson, Zachary Knapman, Troy Whelan, Ethan Gray, Ethan Fernandez, Kobe Galvin, Johnathon Taylor, Tyler McMahon
Mandurang v Emu Creek
Mandurang: Jeremy Edwards, Chris Garlick, Robert Johnson, Joshua Prowse, Bailey Rashleigh, Adam Reaper, Cain Ladiges, Phillip Berry, Travis Habel, Francis Monro, Jarrod Loader, Zachary Roberts
Emu Creek: No team provided
Sedgwick v Maiden Gully Marist
Sedgwick: Julian Renshaw(c), Jacob Sparks, Neil Bowe, Leonard Robson, Haidyn Minnis, Lachlan Green, Stuart Ritchie, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Steven Pope, Malcolm Purcell, Declan McMahon
Maiden Gully Marist: David Becker(c), Stephen Rielley, Daniel Plowright, Anthony Blake, Ayden Lee, Paul Rankin, Rob Fisher, Berin Marchesani, Brodie Hogan, Jake Medhurst, Liam Gill, Jacob Brown
Division 3 Section 1
West Bendigo v Maiden Gully
West Bendigo: No team provided
Maiden Gully: Peter Purtill(c), Timothy Budge, Craig Felsenthal, Craig O'Grady, Peter Brendreth, Courtney Cornell, Callum March, Xavier Dingfelder - Hope, Aaron Foy, Josan George, Michael O'Brien, Dylan Lee
Strathfieldsaye v United
Strathfieldsaye: Darren Kelly, David Boromeo, Scott Ludeman, Michael Fleming, Bailey Dunn, Campbell Tangey, Jasper Cheesman, Stephen Wight, Cooper Watson, Alistair Cheesman, Jedd O'Keefe, Simon Watson
United: Jordan O'Sullivan (c), Nick Roffey, Terry Page, Ashley Mayo, Michael Schilling, Trent McKinnon, Paul Hall, Tyler James, will taylor, Michael Hobson, Matthew Floyd, Maciu Talemaitoga
Maiden Gully Marist Colts v Mia Mia
Maiden Gully Marist Colts: No team provided
Mia Mia: Trevor Sing, Seamus McKenna, Marty McKenna, Jackson Conforti, Daniel White, Brett Thomson, Martin O'Sullivan, Will O'Sullivan, Matthew Ryan, Dustin Butcher, Martin Leahy, Will Ryan, Nic White, Andrew Conforti, Nathan Sims, Matthew Symons, Carl Thiesz, Tim Munro
Mandurang v Marong Panthers 1
Mandurang: Geoff Thompson, Damon Cathcart, Brett Parkes, Sam Kleis, Joel Renton-Keen, Angus Barber, Mitchell Hancock, Brodie Reaper, Callum Thompson, Declan Peppinck, Peter Shearman, Mitchell Thompson
Marong Panthers 1: Thomas Moore, Callum Miller-Govett, Roanan Cornish, Solomon Cameron
Division 3 Section 2
Sedgwick v West Bendigo
Sedgwick: Nathan Austin(c), Greg Crone, Andrew Letts, Craig Lock, Campbell Boyd, Greg Brennan, Bailey Tyrrell, Nathan Bowie, Adam Marwood, Will Marks, Jamie Price, Jamison Friswell
West Bendigo: No team provided
United v California Gully Cricket Club
United: Ryan Currie(c), David Rykers, Dale Holmes, Jeff Knowles, Nick Fitzpatrick, Matthew Rundell, Ryan Pollard, Trent Bysouth, John Grant, Aidan Moore, Shane Hartney
California Gully Cricket Club: David Hancock(c), John Nevill, Damian Pettersen, Darren Taylor, Jye Eiffert, Jomy Antony, Lachlan Bull, Alex Piper, Ethan Robinson, Jeremy Stokie, Crystal West, Geoffrey West