BENDIGO FNL
CASTLEMAINE v. MARYBOROUGH
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Maryborough
B: A. Hare, B. Malone, Z. Polinelli
HB: L. Bucknall, D. Vadala, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, C. Perry, L. Latch
HF: J. Hooper, J. Templeton, J. Fraser
F: B. Lavars, S. Crameri, J. Long
R: L. Crameri, L. Butler, M. Bilton
Int: C. Skinner, B. Gray, C. Rowe, B. Williams, M. Kennedy, J. Postle
Emg: B. O'Donnell, K. Lanfranchi, J. Solomano
In: K. Lanfranchi, C. Skinner, J. Solomano, S. Crameri, B. Malone, B. O'Donnell
Out: M. McClure
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. SANDHURST
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Moorhead, B. Lester, H. Lawrence
HB: S. Geary, L. Gill, K. Geary
C: V. Flood, K. Smith, J. Formosa
HF: L. Ratcliffe, B. Henderson,
F: B. Curnow, L. Sharp, H. Robertson
R: H. Crone, C. Sheahan, S. Heavyside
Int: J. Wilson, F. Payne, J. Neylon, T. Petrie, L. Wallace
In: V. Flood, J. Wilson, L. Ratcliffe
Out: T. Coates, S. Murphy, C. Brady
Sandhurst
B: O. McKinley, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: J. Pallpratt, L. Ross, L. Ireland
C: J. Hann, B. Holmes, A. Wharton
HF: V. Rodi, W. Holt, L. Tardrew
F: A. Parry, M. Thornton, N. Stagg
R: C. Down, Z. Pallpratt, J. McLean
Int: O. Perez, C. Prest, J. Zimmer, L. Zimmer
In: C. Prest, V. Rodi, O. McKinley
Out: J. Condon, A. Collins, M. Leyden
KYNETON v. GISBORNE
Kyneton
B: B. Xiriha, H. Huntley, R. Smith
HB: M. Comben, S. Rooth, T. Kelly
C: T. Sims, R. Magin, S. Kupper
HF: M. O'Sullivan, P. McCarthy, L. Chisholm
F: J. Conforti, S. Huy, H. Moore
R: D. Harris, H. Govan, J. Govan
Int: J. Tatti, J. Plowman, J. Parsons, T. Kirk
In: J. Parsons, M. Comben, S. Rooth
Out: J. Orr, L. Beattie, N. Thompson
Gisborne
B: L. Spear, T. Walsh, J. Baker
HB: N. Doolan, J. Lynch, J. Ferry
C: J. Owen, B. Bernacki, R. Baker
HF: D. Weaver, J. Conolan, S. Bell-Bartels
F: F. Schipano, P. McKenna, J. Vernon
R: J. Grabham, M. Goodyear, E. Minns
Int: D. Clayton, S. Walsh, C. Summerfield, E. McKenna
In: C. Summerfield, J. Ferry, S. Walsh
Out: M. Cassidy, A. Belcher, L. Rodgers
SOUTH BENDIGO v. EAGLEHAWK
South Bendigo
B: M. Gardner, C. Stewart, J. Murphy
HB: T. McLeod, B. Torpey, C. Balnaves
C: M. Hocking, N. Horbury, K. Blow
HF: M. Goodwin, W. Allen, B. Harvey
F: B. Childs, K. Antonowicz, B. Wright
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, T. Brereton
Int: A. Vanheumen, N. Newlan, S. Maher, C. Robertson
In: C. Balnaves, A. Vanheumen, N. Newlan
Out: D. McCutcheon, R. Osborne, C. Taggert
Eaglehawk
B: S. Thompson, T. Hill, O. Madden
HB: L. Atherton, C. Holmes, R. Gillingham
C: R. McIvor, J. Collins, T. Bacon
HF: J. Fallon, S. Knott, G. Hommelhoff
F: B. McPhee, S. Williams, R. Saunders
R: C. McGlashan, D. Williams, S. Harper
Int: T. Miles, B. Conforti, J. Mullen, J. Thompson
In: R. Gillingham, J. Thompson
Out: B. Collins, J. Bateson
KANGAROO FLAT v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. Tranter, N. McHugh, K. Symons
HB: R. Barrack, M. Despott, L. Collins
C: D. Rees, H. Pyke, K. Clark
HF: C. Greer, M. Clifford, A. Cussen
F: L. Needs, M. Boland, D. Wust
R: D. Klemm, J. Lanyon, T. Verbeek
Int: D. Dempster, J. Mayes, B. Fry, J. Sampson
In: J. Sampson, R. Barrack, M. Boland, J. Mayes
Out: R. Turner, T. McInnes, K. Brown, M. Holt
Golden Square
B: B. Eaton, W. Lee, B. Welsh
HB: Z. Shelton, J. Coe, J. Thrum
C: H. Morcom, J. Geary, C. Draper
HF: S. Brinsmead, J. Burke, D. Lowry
F: M. Treacy, J. Rosengren, R. Hartley
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, L. Barrett
Int: D. Norris, L. Humphrey, T. Walters, N. Holt
Emg: H. Bynon
In: H. Bynon, D. Norris, J. Burke
Out: D. Barrett, A. Marklew
Related: Brodie Filo returns to Eaglehawk
BFNL RESERVES
SOUTH BENDIGO v. EAGLEHAWK
South Bendigo
B: J. Newlan, T. Arnold, J. Bombardieri
HB: R. Harvey, D. Johnstone, S. Doolan
C: J. Buckell, S. Wild, J. Stokes
HF: A. Williams, M. Hore, C. Parkes
F: M. Nadort, R. Walsh, L. Petri
R: R. Osborne, J. Smythe, J. McLeod
Int: D. Frew, D. Osborne, B. Westley
In: D. Johnstone, R. Osborne, M. Hore, J. Bombardieri
Out: C. Balnaves, J. Connolly-Gaunt, A. Vanheumen, N. Newlan, L. Jacobs
Eaglehawk
B: H. Miller, R. Welch, R. Foster
HB: B. Brown, J. Dickens, A. Grant
C: J. Reilly, B. Tanner, L. Collins
HF: B. Thompson, C. Davies, C. Jacobs
F: S. Dean, J. Cross, J. Lawton
R: C. West, J. Pertzel, T. Eliades
Int: S. Galvin, H. Bourke, M. Hammond, G. Richardson
In: J. Pertzel, M. Hammond
Out: J. Kenny, J. Thompson
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. SANDHURST
Strathfieldsaye
B: B. Dimech, L. Driscoll, J. Shannahan
HB: B. Sharp, S. Murphy, K. Payne
C: P. Blandford, C. Aldous, L. Monti
HF: J. Heavyside, J. Martyn, D. Clohesy
F: L. Bonney, M. Pilcher, J. Formosa
R: C. Looney, C. McCarty, J. Blood
Int: L. Morley, J. Finch, T. Morgan
In: S. Murphy, T. Morgan, M. Pilcher
Out: V. Flood, J. Wilson, B. Rohde, L. Ratcliffe
Sandhurst
From: W. Long, J. Stewart, J. Vlaeminck, P. O'Farrell, J. Higgs, H. Molenaar, B. Edwards,
L. Prest, B. Fitzpatrick, W. Buckeridge, R. Kirby, H. Gillingham, T. Dunham,
E. Mulqueen, A. Dickson, A. Jukes
In: J. Vlaeminck
Out: C. Prest, C. Robinson, Z. Sims, C. O'Farrell, O. McKinley
KYNETON v. GISBORNE
Kyneton
From: T. Edwards, B. Oswald, B. Else, L. Wilson, A. Livingstone, P. Glasson,
C. Dillon, B. Cottingham, A. Cottingham, T. Agnew, T. Hill, L. Dawes,
B. Davie, B. Sliwczynski, N. Fisher, H. Ingleton, D. Murphy, T. Scott
In: A. Livingstone, D. Murphy, B. Else, L. Dawes
Out: N. Elms, B. Poole, B. Gamble
Gisborne
B: M. Monaghan, D. Rocard, T. Bird
HB: M. Steinbach, L. Thiner, B. Young
C: M. McDonald, T. Fraser, C. Williamson
HF: D. Challis, A. Whitford, L. Hudson
F: J. Manago, H. Doricic, S. Comerford
R: A. Belcher, P. Trotta, J. Murphy
Int: B. Pemberton, B. Spear, T. Anderson, J. Wood
In: S. Comerford, L. Hudson, A. Belcher
Out: N. Williams, A. Cerone, J. Bretherton, N. Smith
CASTLEMAINE v. MARYBOROUGH
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Maryborough
From: B. Solomano, R. Kaye, S. Flynn, M. Malik, S. Vlahek, K. Maffescioni, B. Berrigan, P. May, J. Solomano, B. Forti, R. Hicks, I. Dosreis, L. Ray, D. Carey,
C. Skinner, K. Pascoe, E. Jennings, J. Hare, A. Toll, T. Hart,
R. Bond, K. Downs, K. Lanfranchi, B. May
In: J. Solomano, K. Pascoe, T. Hart, D. Carey
KANGAROO FLAT v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Kangaroo Flat
To be selected from:
J. Hywood, R. Duncan, P. Summersgill, L. O'Keefe, J. McCurdy, S. Mitchell,
T. Kirk, L. Murphy, D. Robinson, C. Williams, W. Foster, L. Mott,
J. Magnusson, J. Edwards, H. McSwain, D. Barber
In: C. Williams, L. Murphy, W. Foster, J. Edwards
Out: M. Trewhella, E. Pearse, J. Sampson, B. Etherington, J. Gledhill, D. Hogarth,
W. Foster, B. Harris
Golden Square
B: C. Thomson, S. Burke, L. Hipwell
HB: Z. Holmes, T. Goode, J. Pethybridge
C: B. Monti, H. Bynon, B. Parkes
HF: T. Paterson, J. Murray, J. Bryan
F: M. Evans, D. Symons, H. Goode
R: D. Lloyd, H. McCormick, H. Anderton
Int: N. Jordan, K. Shelton, C. Anderson, H. Burke
In: N. Jordan, C. Anderson, H. Burke
Out: D. Norris
BFNL UNDER-18's
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. SANDHURST
Strathfieldsaye
B: M. Wakefield, B. Quirk, K. Cheesman
HB: C. Dole, X. Bonney, B. Stevens
C: L. Nemet, Z. Charles, M. Nicholas
HF: R. Bullock, M. Johnston, R. Beamish
F: A. Sheahan, E. Coleman, J. Rodda
R: T. Hosking, H. Welch, M. Wakefield
Int: G. Simpson, J. Haigh, D. Murray, S. Dwyer, C. Gurd
In: A. Sheahan, S. Dwyer
Out: D. Mulquiny
Sandhurst
B: J. Ellis, B. Houlden, J. Fiske-Kealy
HB: C. O'Farrell, T. Nally, Z. Sims
C: T. Starr, J. Mittell, H. Bombardieri
HF: H. Gallagher, C. Sexton, L. Baker
F: N. VIncent, Z. Featherby, T. Hawke
R: C. Connick, I. Carracher, A. Welch
Int: B. Collins, N. Walker, B. Hartland, Z. Johns
In: Z. Johns, J. Fiske-Kealy
Out: K. Johnston
KYNETON v. GISBORNE
Kyneton
From: J. Willmott, J. Idiens, A. Strawhorn, O. Boyer, E. Davie, J. Smith,
A. Neylon, T. Newman, M. Alcaraz, L. Crean, E. Turner, L. Muir,
M. Ganim, M. Power, H. Clapham, H. Lidgerwood, S. Keane, J. Szendrodi,
B. Sliwczynski, C. Fisher
In: A. Strawhorn, M. Alcaraz, E. Davie, M. Power
Out: M. Mcleish, J. Sonneman
Gisborne
B: T. Martinuzzo, E. Bretherton, T. Collings
HB: S. Merrett, J. Ellings, A. Brancatisano
C: J. Lamplugh, B. Eales, B. Tatt
HF: D. Peavey, J. Hickmott, L. Shore
F: J. Bannan, T. Hamilton, L. Weber
R: J. Ozanne, J. McDonald, M. Lord
Int: Z. Vescovi, J. Keeping, F. Lakey, M. Cassidy
In: M. Cassidy, D. Peavey, S. Merrett
Out: N. Young
KANGAROO FLAT v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
Golden Square
B: B. Simms, H. Burke, A. Jenkyn
HB: R. Monti, J. Merrin, C. Anderson
C: C. Cox, J. Swan, T. Martin
HF: R. Crothers, J. Taig, J. Green
F: J. Threlfall, T. Strauch, D. Matricardi
R: J. Leach, Z. Marshall, F. Bynon
Int: H. Moore
In: A. Jenkyn
Out: J. Stewart
SOUTH BENDIGO v. EAGLEHAWK
South Bendigo
B: D. Osborne, J. Lea, D. Radford
HB: A. Shanahan, H. Webb, L. Jacobs
C: Z. Hartley, R. Osborne, L. Shiell
HF: C. Parkes, T. St Clair, J. Buckell
F: J. Drash, J. Stokes, R. Merkel
R: E. Koska, K. Simpkins, C. Robertson
Int: H. Bogaski, H. Easton
Eaglehawk
B: M. Bennett, J. O'Brien, A. Lister
HB: B. Boyd, K. Zass, R. McIvor
C: C. Attwater, Z. Bulger, M. Storey
HF: R. Pontell, B. Ilsley, C. Filcock
F: N. Miles, J. Baldwin, D. Lee
R: K. Fuge, C. Webb, J. Hynes
Int: J. Moon, C. Jacobs, K. Hancock
In: J. Moon
HEATHCOTE DFNL
MOUNT PLEASANT v WHITE HILLS
Mount Pleasant
Not supplied
White Hills
To be selected from: W. Kain, S. Kerridge, J. Lamb, R. Bowles, J. Allport, K. Gellatly,
D. Wright, G. Bowles, B. Hogan, J. Avery, B. Johnson, R. Irwin,
J. Hopkins, D. Spear, O. Geary, D. Trull, D. Nihill, B. Vaughan-Spruce,
M. Dole, K. Bedford, J. Maher
NORTH BENDIGO v LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
North Bendigo
B: T. Metherell, S. Harris, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, J. Ford, J. Donat
C: J. Collins, J. Findlay, B. Robertson
HF: T. Findlay, D. Richards, J. Hyland
F: Z. Alford, B. Herdman, B. Knight
R: J. Lambden, J. Helman, T. Devereaux
Int: B. Thomson, W. Brohm, C. Tardrew, S. Young
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Gelletly, M. Hay, J. Donehue
HB: H. Bussey, J. Vandongen, A. Walton
C: T. Brereton, L. Guinan, R. Hore
HF: L. Prout, M. Pollock, D. Coates
F: L. Pollock, T. Jones, J. Dye
R: T. Hore, B. Hore, D. Bibby
Int: X. Colvin, T. McGillivray, O. O'Shea, J. Lunghusen
In: J. Donehue, O. O'Shea
Out: L. Keath, J. Gordon
ELMORE v. HUNTLY
Elmore
B: N. Page, D. Green, T. Oliver
HB: A. Cuthbert, Z. Laffy, N. Brewster
C: D. Oaff, D. Brewster, I. Fuller
HF: J. Harney, D. Laffy, J. Laffy
F: L. Price, R. Grenville, J. Harney
R: J. Atkinson, B. Boyack, R. Healey
Int: K. Goldsworthy, B. Hawke, B. Makepeace, M. Gilmour
In: K. Goldsworthy
Out: Z. Holmberg
Huntly
B: J. Harris, B. Chalmers, S. Fiske
HB: J. Fox, S. Kairn, L. Mangan
C: M. Whittle, J. Cowling, H. Whittle
HF: L. Brook, H. Fiske Kealy, B. Daley
F: J. Greenwood, J. Burns, P. Ryan
R: A. Daniels, J. Cordy, J. Daley
Int: J. Hamilton, B. Jones, R. Webb, H. Campbell
Emg: M. Kelly, P. Andrews
In: P. Andrews, J. Daley, S. Kairn
Out: B. Quin
LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED v. COLBINABBIN
Lockington Bamawm United
B: G. Giddings, J. Howlett, M. Angove
HB: J. Wolfe, R. Woodland, J. Mundie
C: L. Collins, J. Gardiner, N. O'Brien
HF: L. Main, T. Leech, J. Bacon
F: R. Walsh, B. Phillips, Z. Johnston,
R: T. Phillips, N. Bacon, F. Monahan
Int: C. Hinks, S. Wolfe, T. Eade, M. Ovens
In: L. Main, T. Eade
Out: P. Gardiner, J. Gibbs
Colbinabbin
B: C. Guinane, M. McEvoy, H. McMurtrie
HB: S. Bromley, D. Carmody, N. Knight
C: S. Bowers, W. Morrow, T. Hill
HF: X. Walsh, M. Riordan, L. Ezard
F: M. Battista, B. Southam, D. Price
R: H. Sirett, T. Bryant, S. Vale
Int: J. Bull, S. Tuohey, A. Van Ruiswyk, H. Barlow
In: H. Barlow, T. Hill, B. Southam
Out: C. Ryan, G. McMurtrie, D. Connors
LODDON VALLEY FNL
MARONG v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Marong
B: B. Millar, D. Blume, J. Harris
HB: J. Salinger, C. Fleming, T. Beard
C: F. Millar, N. Devanny, C. Ling
HF: B. McKinley, H. Graham, C. Williamson
F: J. Cooper, Z. Turnbull, W. Gadsden
R: J. Hynes, B. Gregg, A. Ward
Int: P. Gretgrix, C. Berry, S. Sperling, J. Gadsden
In: S. Sperling, J. Gadsden, J. Salinger
Out: N. Walsh, J. McCaig, J. Greenhill
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: J. Klemm, L. Roberts, H. McCartney
HB: T. Mercadante, A. Pearson, C. Angove
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, N. Murley
HF: C. Kekich, M. Waterson, B. Aitken
F: M. Gray, W. Mitrovic, L. Gray
R: D. Graham, D. Morris, J. Worsley
Int: S. Turner, T. Harrington, L. Ross, C. Etheredge
In: T. Harrington, N. Murley, C. Etheredge
Out: B. Graham, G. Munari, G. Brown
BRIDGEWATER v. INGLEWOOD
Bridgewater
B: D. Clutton, J. Rusbridge, T. Estrada
HB: T. Gill, J. Mayes, M. Bourke
C: P. Rothacker, J. Maher, A. Conway
HF: P. Coghlan, A. Powell, K. Chant
F: B. Galea, J. Naughton, S. Banko
R: C. Ross, L. Jacques, H. Symons
Int: M. Collins, A. Filippi, J. Wilson, Z. Hoiles, N. Naughton, H. Booth, C. Mulquiny
In: A. Filippi, Z. Hoiles, C. Mulquiny, M. Collins
Out: L. Thomas
Inglewood
B: J. Hartney, S. Williams, N. McNish
HB: B. Worner, J. Essex, D. Lloyd
C: P. McKay, R. McNish, C. Cohalan
HF: S. Barnes, L. Sidebottom, J. Starr
F: N. Wharton, A. Mitchell, K. Kennedy
R: N. Leach, L. Drummond, H. Polglase
Int: B. Smith, J. Pietromonaco, C. Logan, J. Billett
In: C. Logan, J. Billett, J. Essex
Out: D. Rose, G. Hartney, K. Newton
MITIAMO v. NEWBRIDGE
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, K. Patten
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: M. Grant, L. Scott, R. Reeves
HF: B. Downie, J. Maddern, D. Clohesy
F: J. Twyford, R. Wellington, T. Brooks
R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, L. Matthews
Int: B. Riddell, A. McKean, K. Gamble, B. Niemann, T. Grant
In: L. Matthews, J. Maddern
Out: D. Thomas
Newbridge
B: M. Harvey, E. Coulthard, B. Price
HB: T. Wilson, C. Mclean, R. Wells
C: B. Mustafa, W. Daly, J. Clark
HF: A. Fithall, C. Dixon, A. Mayo
F: J. Timmins, R. Cathie, G. Cathie
R: C. Toohey, T. Romeril, T. Zabilowicz
Int: F. Gentry, K. Bertuch, C. Grant, D. Carroll
BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE v. CALIVIL UNITED
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: K. Paxton, O. Downing, D. Hawker
HB: T. Ferguson, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Walsh
C: J. Podosky, J. Laird, J. Bailey
HF: O. Leonard-Shannon, J. Rippingale, C. Gadsden
F: B. Hawkes, A. Gladman, C. Gunn
R: N. Twigg, H. Gadsden, M. Gibbs
Int: N. Swan, D. Stone, L. Murley, B. Sheahan
Calivil United
B: M. Besley, S. Demeo, S. Pellegrino
HB: B. Rogers, C. Smith, J. Somerville
C: E. Ritchie, J. Hall, J. Sinclair
HF: D. Thompson, A. Davis, C. Sanders
F: J. Lawry, M. Cooke, L. Moss
R: W. Jeffs, L. McAllister, B. Fitzgerald
Int: N. Oxenham, Z. Clark, J. Thompson, N. Simpson
In: C. Sanders, M. Besley
Out: J. Lea, K. Hoggins
NORTH CENTRAL FL
ST ARNAUD v. BIRCHIP WATCHEM
St Arnaud
To be selected from: J. Birthisel, M. Birthisel, M. Goode, B. Batters, T. Eltringham, L. Makepeace,
J. Tillig, B. Organ, N. Baldwin, N. Myers, G. Doyle, J. Hicks,
B. Knight, C. Gunn, L. Flanagan, B. Durward, H. Durward, W. Jackson,
M. Egan, W. Bertalli, T. Bertalli
In: J. Hicks, B. Knight, M. Birthisel, L. Flanagan, J. Birthisel, B. Organ,
C. Gunn
Out: R. Smith, I. Vallejo, B. Tillig, H. Labastida, N. Birthisel, J. Coloe,
K. Lohde
Birchip Watchem
B: J. Lindeback, J. Noonan, B. Lee
HB: B. Colbert, D. Hinkley, B. Hogan
C: W. Sheahan, F. House, R. Hogan
HF: L. Foott, M. Barry, N. Gordon
F: J. Christie, S. Paulke, W. Lowe
R: L. Sirett, S. Pye, S. Simmons
Int: J. Goldsmith, R. Vesikuru, A. Noonan
WEDDERBURN v. DONALD
Wedderburn
B: R. Tonkin, J. DeAraugo, J. Hayes
HB: J. Guan, D. Jackson, D. Benaim
C: M. Tonkin, L. Ritchie, O. Holt
HF: M. Reiffel, T. Campbell, C. Lowry
F: A. Postle, B. DeAraugo, J. Hogan
R: J. Hargreaves, J. McKay, L. Holt
Int: L. Holt, M. Lockhart, B. Keller
In: J. Hayes, C. Lowry, L. Holt
Out: S. Lockhart, D. Quin, R. Holt
Donald
B: B. Beckham, J. Newell, J. Bath
HB: D. Pearce, N. Witherow, P. de Koeyer
C: R. Leeder, D. Cameron, J. Werts
HF: C. Powell, S. Young, J. Wall
F: H. Cashin, J. Potter, D. Harrison
R: M. Coleman, R. McGough, P. Purcell
Int: Z. Leith, C. Anderson, E. Landwehr
In: D. Harrison, N. Witherow
Out: J. Appledore, C. Leith
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. BOORT
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: R. Craig, L. Martin, B. Adcock
HB: M. Elliott, K. Donnan, J. Poulton
C: T. Wemyss, B. Delmenico , L. Mcclelland
HF: A. Pollock, B. Collins, C. Cox
F: J. Schaper, B. McInnes, H. Herben
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Donnan, W. Donnan
Int: N. Wight, C. Michael, B. Weir
Boort
B: W. Perryman, J. Kerr, D. Johnston
HB: K. Wilson, J. Wilson, J. Smith
C: D. D'Alberto, R. Boland, D. Waldron
HF: K. Padula, S. Griffiths, B. Brinsmead
F: A. Potter, C. Chalmers, M. Baker
R: M. Buchanan, P. Bogers, H. Weaver
Int: T. Healy, Z. Bedford, R. Knight
CHARLTON v. WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT
Charlton
B: S. O'Connor, J. McKee, S. O'Connor
HB: R. Thiesz, R. Thompson, J. Thompson
C: B. Walklate, B. Orval, J. Teuma
HF: T. Finlay, K. Robins, A. Judd
F: D. Thiesz, J. McGrath, J. Thompson
R: M. Gleeson, A. Walklate, J. Landrigan
Int: C. Fitzpatrick, K. Clifford, J. Tormey,
In: S. O'Connor, A. Judd
Out: T. Watton, D. McCallum
Wycheproof Narraport
Not supplied
CENTRAL VIC WOMEN FL
GOLDEN SQUARE v. NORTH BENDIGO
Golden Square
B: P. Robinson, B. Keene, H. Speed
HB: S. Baldwin
C: E. Watkins, A. Carrod, E. Turnbull
HF: J. Demeo, L. Stewart, J. Cox
F: A. Skvarc-Hayes, M. White, R. Berry
R: G. Free, O. McEvoy, S. Ingram
Int: M. West, J. Morrison
In: M. White, L. Stewart, R. Berry
North Bendigo
Not supplied
KYNETON v. KANGAROO FLAT
Kyneton
To be selected from: S. White, B. Ashworth, L. Crozier, M. Mabey, M. Benke, E. Webb Ware,
J. Burke, N. Rowan, E. Gibson, C. Nash, H. Mangan, M. Holman,
H. Erasmus, T. Ainslie, C. Bracey, J. Rolls, C. Davies, P. Webber-Mirkin,
M. Gooding, J. Davies, S. Evans, S. Sinclair, M. Maidment, J. Thompson
In: H. Mangan, M. Holman, M. Benke
Out: J. Schellekens
Kangaroo Flat
B: B. Rice, K. Ratcliff, M. Hull
C: E. Bailey, L. Campbell, S. Faulkner
HF: L. McNair, K. Mensforth, M. Metcalf
F: E. Connor, S. Knoll, T. Needs
R: R. Thomas, S. Moerke, M. Wicks
Int: M. Rice, D. Symes, P. Borserio
In: P. Borserio, M. Rice, M. Hull
Out: R. Campbell, C. Lingen, K. Hare, E. Cumming
EAGLEHAWK v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dessent, T. Bellesini, S. Edwards-Wingrave
HB: E. Windridge
C: A. Evans, E. Field, L. Maloney
HF: R. Daley, R. Wray, E. Mitchell
F: S. Roberts, L. Edwards, T. Logan
R: M. Bagnall, G. Hyett, B. Marshall
Int: L. Hilson, T. Fitton, M. Cleeland, A. Hunter, E. McLean
In: E. Mitchell, L. Edwards, J. Dessent, E. McLean
Strathfieldsaye
B: M. Hillard , N. Lawrence, J. Jackson
HB: A. Gamble
C: B. Cappy, C. West, C. Edlin
HF: A. Bailey, T. Pratt, C. Atkins
F: J. Robertson, B. Mueck, T. Morrissey
R: L. Edwards,
In: M. Hillard
Out: G. Edlin, S. Barnett, G. De Salis, J. Apps, M. Jackson, R. O'Toole
NAB LEAGUE
BENDIGO PIONEERS v MURRAY BUSHRANGERS
12:15pm Saturday at Victoria Park - Echuca
BENDIGO PIONEERS
B: 42. C. Maxted, 34. W. Wallace, 26. N. Walsh
HB: 20. J. Schischka, 44. S. O'Farrell, 19. B. Worme
C: 25. W. Shaw, 21. R. Wilson, 27. C. Smith
HF: 1. S. Conforti, 22. J. Treacy, 14. M. Lias
F: 59. R. Clarke, 10. B. Vaz, 51. S. Mitchell
R: 12. A. Cole, 31. R. Ironside, 40. J. Evans
Int: 30. J. Dick-O'Flaherty, 50. F. Ellis Castle, 11. A. Gundry, 2. J. Hickman, 3. A. McPhee, 28. Z. Murley
In: J. Hickman, M. Lias
Out: B. Rowles, J. Ginnivan
MURRAY BUSHRANGERS
B: 48. M. Hallows, 18. C. Crisp, 29. K. Williamson
HB: 19. J. Boyer, 7. Z. Barzen, 44. J. Hillary
C: 2. C. Byrne, 5. C. Wild, 26. S. Durham
HF: 54. D. Bedendo, 55. R. Bouker, 6. W. Chandler
F: 37. K. Brown, 13. H. Kaak, 53. C. Wilson
R: 1. W. Christie, 8. Z. Maher, 14. J. Chalcraft
Int: 17. B. Ashley-Cooper, 22. E. Baxter, 42. H. Beasley, 32. W. Bowden, 9. K. Chalcraft, 56. J. Cooper, 21. D. Everett, 39. M. Holt, 4. A. Shepherd
In: K. Williamson, A. Shepherd, H. Beasley, Z. Maher, M. Holt, W. Bowden, B. Ashley-Cooper, Z. Barzen
Out: T. Panuccio, L. Ash, B. Kelly, L. Fiore, P. Parnell
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.