Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 9
MARYBOROUGH v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Maryborough
B: A. Hare, B. Malone, Z. Polinelli
HB: C. Rowe, M. McClure, C. O'Shea
C: A. Humphrey, L. Butler, C. Perry
HF: J. Long, L. Latch, J. Fraser
F: B. Lavars, J. Templeton, M. Bilton
R: J. Postle, J. Hooper, L. Bucknall
Int: C. Freeman, B. Williams, D. Lewis, J. Solomano
Emg: M. Kennedy
In: M. Kennedy, J. Solomano, C. Freeman, D. Lewis, B. Williams
Out: T. Roughead, S. Crameri, L. Crameri, D. Vadala
Strathfieldsaye
B: S. Geary, S. Murphy, J. Neylon
HB: K. Geary, B. Curnow, H. Lawrence
C: B. Henderson, S. Heavyside, T. Coates
HF: J. Wilson, J. Martyn, L. Gill
F: F. Payne, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: H. Crone, C. Sheahan, M. Smith
Int: K. Smith, L. Ratcliffe, L. Bonney, B. Lester
In: M. Smith, L. Gill, H. Lawrence, B. Henderson
Out: H. Robertson, J. Schischka, C. Brady, R. Wilson
SOUTH BENDIGO v. CASTLEMAINE
South Bendigo
B: M. Gardner, C. Stewart, C. Taggert
HB: B. Torpey, J. Swatton, J. Murphy
C: J. Sheean, N. Horbury, K. Blow
HF: B. Harvey, W. Allen, A. Gundry
F: B. Childs, K. Antonowicz, M. Goodwin
R: C. Crisp, T. Brereton, B. Haddow
Int: T. McLeod, D. McCutcheon, M. Hocking, C. Balnaves
In: C. Crisp, M. Hocking, J. Swatton, J. Sheean
Out: J. Connolly-Gaunt, S. Maher, A. Smith-Ralph, W. Tobin
Castlemaine
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE v. GISBORNE
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, B. Dorrington
HB: Z. Shelton, J. Coe, J. Thrum
C: H. Morcom, J. Geary, C. Draper
HF: S. Brinsmead, J. Burke, D. Lowry
F: B. Eaton, A. Marklew, R. Hartley
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, L. Barrett
Int: M. Treacy, L. Humphrey, B. Vaz, D. Barrett
In: J. Geary, B. Vaz
Out: H. Bynon, J. Rosengren
Gisborne
B: M. Edwards, J. Lynch, L. Rodgers
HB: J. Ferry, T. Walsh, T. Crosbie
C: B. Spear, N. Doolan, C. Williamson
HF: S. Bell-Bartels, J. Scanlon, B. Bernacki
F: J. Owen, P. McKenna, C. Young
R: J. Grabham, C. Summerfield, M. Goodyear
Int: D. Weaver, E. Minns, R. Baker, J. Baker
In: J. Lynch, B. Spear, B. Bernacki
Out: A. Belcher, T. Fraser, J. Conolan
EAGLEHAWK v. KANGAROO FLAT
Eaglehawk
B: L. Atherton, T. Miles, O. Madden
HB: J. Fallon, C. Holmes, J. Mullen
C: R. Saunders, B. Collins, R. Gillingham
HF: J. Collins, S. Knott, R. McIvor
F: S. Thompson, T. Hill, J. Bateson
R: C. McGlashan, B. McPhee, G. Hommelhoff
Int: S. Williams, B. Conforti, S. Harper, T. Bacon
In: B. Conforti, C. Holmes
Out: D. Williams, D. Hanley
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. Needs, A. Cussen, R. Turner
HB: M. Despott, H. Pyke, C. Greer
C: D. Rees, N. McHugh, K. Clark
HF: L. Collins, M. Clifford, T. McInnes
F: M. Holt, B. Fry, L. Barber
R: D. Klemm, J. Lanyon, R. Barrack
Int: D. Wust, D. Dempster, L. Tranter, K. Symons
In: A. Cussen, L. Tranter, K. Clark
Out: M. Boland, K. Brown, M. Rovers
SANDHURST v. KYNETON
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, S. O'Farrell
HB: J. Pallpratt, L. Ireland, I. Ruff
C: J. Zimmer, A. Parry, A. Wharton
HF: N. Stagg, M. Thornton, Z. Pallpratt
F: J. Wharton, W. Holt, O. Perez
R: C. Down, B. Holmes, J. McLean
Int: J. Condon, M. Leyden, L. Zimmer, L. Ross
In: W. Holt, S. O'Farrell
Out: P. Coghlan, J. Rodi
Kyneton
B: T. Kelly, H. Huntley, T. Kirk
HB: R. Smith, J. Orr, T. Sims
C: M. Comben, R. Magin, E. Turner
HF: M. O'Sullivan, L. Chisholm, S. Huy
F: J. Conforti, P. McCarthy, L. Beattie
R: D. Harris, H. Govan, J. Govan
Int: S. Rooth, J. Plowman, J. Parsons, S. Kupper, H. Moore
In: S. Huy, L. Chisholm
Out: C. Fisher
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 9
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. WHITE HILLS
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Gelletly, M. Hay, J. Lunghusen
HB: H. Bussey, J. Donehue, A. Walton
C: H. McGillivray, L. Guinan, R. Hore
HF: L. Prout, J. Vandongen, D. Coates
F: L. Pollock, T. Jones, J. Dye
R: T. Hore, B. Hore, D. Bibby
Int: X. Colvin, T. Brereton, M. Pollock, O. O'Shea
White Hills
To be selected from:
W. Kain, S. Kerridge, R. Bowles, J. Allport, K. Gellatly, D. Wright, G. Bowles, B. Hogan, J. Avery, B. Nalder, B. Johnson, R. Irwin, J. Hopkins, D. Spear, O. Geary, D. Trull, D. Nihill, B. Vaughan-Spruce, M. Dole, K. Bedford, M. Roberts, J. Maher
In: W. Kain
Out: J. Lamb
HUNTLY v. MOUNT PLEASANT
Huntly
B: B. Jones, B. Chalmers, J. Cordy
HB: T. Mercadante, H. Fiske Kealy, J. Fox
C: L. Brook, S. Fiske, H. Campbell
HF: B. Daley, B. Quin, J. Greenwood
F: P. Ryan, J. Burns, P. Andrews
R: A. Daniels, J. Cowling, H. Whittle
Int: J. Hamilton, R. Webb, K. Andrews, B. Burke
In: P. Andrews, K. Andrews, J. Hamilton, J. Burns
Out: F. Campbell , B. Laird, M. Jeffries, S. Kairn
Mount Pleasant
To be selected from:
J. Hetherington, Z. Murrell, B. Mahony, M. Bennett, B. Welch, T. Griffin, N. Edwards, B. Hinneberg, L. Marchesi, J. Connelly, M. Fitzgerald, T. Bickley, T. Pontell, C. Green, C. Moore, S. Greene, D. Davie, B. Weightman, C. Trotman, A. White, J. Tuohey, R. McNamara
COLBINABBIN v. NORTH BENDIGO
Colbinabbin
B: M. McEvoy, J. Barnett, S. Bowers
HB: J. Bull, S. Bromley, D. Carmody
C: C. Guinane, L. Ezard, T. Hill
HF: H. McMurtrie, N. Knight, G. McMurtrie
F: M. Riordan, W. Morrow, D. Price
R: H. Sirett, T. Bryant, S. Tuohey
Int: S. Vale, X. Walsh, A. Van Ruiswyk, N. Nixon
In: T. Bryant, M. McEvoy, J. Bull
Out: M. Battista, B. Southam, D. Connors
North Bendigo
B: T. Metherell, J. Ford, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, S. Harris, J. Donat
C: J. Collins, J. Findlay, B. Robertson
HF: T. Findlay, D. Richards, J. Helman
F: Z. Alford, B. Herdman, B. Knight
R: J. Lambden, J. Hyland, T. Devereaux
Int: B. Thomson, W. Brohm, C. Tardrew, S. Young
In: B. Herdman, B. Thomson, J. Donat
Out: B. Wingrave, M. Thalasinos, C. McLoughlan
HEATHCOTE v. ELMORE
Heathcote
B: L. Edwards, L. Bell, T. Bourke
HB: D. Hardy, N. Tobin, B. Klemke
C: K. Cavallaro, C. Price, L. Piccolo
HF: J. Paisley, D. Robinson, A. McIvor
F: D. McLean, J. Brooks, B. Connelly
R: J. Marcroft, K. Seidel, N. Bake
Int: J. Kelly, L. Freeman-Taber, J. Baker, C. Wright, T. Pain
In: N. Bake
Elmore
B: T. Conway, D. Green, T. Oliver
HB: J. Harney, Z. Laffy, N. Brewster
C: D. Oaff, D. Brewster, I. Fuller
HF: J. Harney, D. Laffy, J. Laffy
F: B. Makepeace, R. Grenville, N. Page
R: J. Atkinson, B. Boyack, M. Gilmour
Int: M. Cricelli, B. Hawke, A. Cuthbert, L. Price
In: B. Makepeace, T. Conway, M. Cricelli
Out: H. Hayes, H. Trewick, Z. Holmberg
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 10
NEWBRIDGE v. CALIVIL UNITED
Newbridge
B: M. Harvey, E. Coulthard, B. Price
HB: T. Wilson, C. Mclean, R. Wells
C: T. Zabilowicz, W. Daly, J. Clark
HF: B. Josey, B. Comer, A. Fithall
F: C. Dixon, G. Cathie, A. Mayo
R: C. Toohey, A. Farrow, T. Romeril
Int: F. Gentry, J. Timmins, B. Mustafa, J. Gilboy
In: B. Mustafa, J. Gilboy
Out: A. Trollop, S. Kennedy
Calivil United
To be selected from:
E. Ritchie, L. Field, J. Thompson, B. Fitzgerald, W. Jeffs, C. Smith, B. Rogers, W. Miller, J. Somerville, S. Demeo, L. McAllister, N. Dyson, J. Lea, A. Davis, J. Lawry, S. Green, L. Moss, B. Richards, D. Thompson, J. Hall, S. Pellegrino, C. Sanders
In: S. Green, L. McAllister, L. Field
Out: M. Cooke, D. Rogers, J. Sinclair
MARONG v. INGLEWOOD
Marong
B: B. Millar, D. Blume, J. Harris
HB: T. Beard, C. Fleming, N. Walsh
C: F. Millar, N. Devanny, C. Ling
HF: B. McKinley, H. Graham, C. Williamson
F: J. Cooper, Z. Turnbull, S. Sperling
R: J. Hynes, B. Gregg, A. Ward
Int: P. Gretgrix, C. Berry, J. Greenhill, N. Fall
In: F. Millar, P. Gretgrix, N. Fall, J. Greenhill
Out: H. Baker, J. Salinger, W. Gadsden, J. McCaig
Inglewood
B: J. Hartney, B. Mensforth, C. Cohalan
HB: S. Barnes, C. Logan, J. Starr
C: A. Mitchell, L. Sidebottom, P. McKay
HF: H. Polglase, S. Williams, R. McNish
F: L. Drummond, K. Kennedy, D. Lloyd
R: N. Leach, G. Hartney, B. Smith
Int: D. Rose, L. Shawyer, N. Wharton, N. McNish
Emg: T. Rodwell
In: T. Rodwell, D. Rose
Out: C. McKay
BRIDGEWATER v. PYRAMID HILL
Bridgewater
B: D. Clutton, T. Estrada, L. Mangan
HB: T. Gill, J. Mayes, M. Bourke
C: C. Ross, J. Maher, A. Conway
HF: B. Galea, A. Powell, J. Wilson
F: M. Whittle, J. Naughton, T. Mckinley
R: H. Symons, L. Jacques, P. Rothacker
Int: M. Collins, A. Filippi, A. Banko, J. Rusbridge, N. Naughton
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, B. Driscoll
HB: M. Klein-Breteler, D. Tonkin, A. Dobby
C: A. Murphy, S. Mann, B. Gunther
HF: S. Gunther, L. O'Toole, B. George
F: J. Willcocks, B. Dickens, J. Sala
R: A. Holland, G. James, B. Micevski
Int: A. McErvale, B. Dalton, S. Mewett, J. Woodward
In: B. Micevski, A. Murphy, B. Gunther
Out: M. Farrell, B. Goodwin, E. Dorrington
MITIAMO v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, K. Patten
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: M. Grant, , R. Reeves, B. Niemann
HF: D. Clohesy, T. Brooks, T. Downie
F: B. Downie, R. Wellington, J. Maddern
R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, D. Thomas
Int: A. McKean, J. Twyford, L. Scott, L. Matthews
In: B. Niemann, L. Scott
Out: B. White, T. Cocks
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: S. Turner, L. Roberts, B. Graham
HB: J. Klemm, C. Angove, H. McCartney
C: J. Worsley, R. Walker, N. Waterson
HF: C. Kekich, A. Pearson, B. Aitken
F: M. Gray, M. Waterson, L. Gray
R: D. Graham, D. Morris, G. Munari
Int: W. Mitrovic, T. Harrington, G. Brown, L. Ross, J. Berry
Emg: M. Dean
In: T. Harrington, W. Mitrovic
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 8
BIRCHIP WATCHEM v. CHARLTON
Birchip Watchem
B: A. Noonan, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: B. Colbert, D. Hinkley, B. Hogan
C: W. Sheahan, F. House, R. Hogan
HF: L. Foott, D. Grining, N. Gordon
F: J. Christie, S. Paulke, W. Lowe
R: L. Sirett, S. Pye, S. Simmons
Int: J. Randall, R. Vesikuru, J. Lee
Charlton
B: S. O'Connor, J. McKee, D. McKay
HB: R. Thiesz, J. Thompson, J. Tormey
C: B. Walklate, B. Orval, J. Teuma
HF: T. Finlay, K. Robins, T. Watton
F: D. Thiesz, J. McGrath, B. Roberts
R: M. Gleeson, A. Walklate, J. Landrigan
Int: S. O'Connor, C. Fitzpatrick, D. McCallum
In: C. Fitzpatrick
Out: T. Cossar
WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT v. DONALD
Wycheproof Narraport
B: J. White, S. Allan, R. White
HB: T. Keane, B. Botheras, J. Bish
C: D. McLennan, J. Turner, D. Harrison
HF: J. Coatsworth, M. Hall, J. Bish
F: J. Pardella, B. Brennan, C. Jones
R: T. Trewin, R. Allan, G. Turner
Int: Z. Cruse, N. Kerr, T. Kairn
In: B. Botheras, S. Allan
Out: R. Botheras, T. Rumbold
Donald
B: D. Pearce, J. Newell, P. de Koeyer
HB: B. Beckham, J. Bath, E. Landwehr
C: H. Cashin, D. Cameron, J. Werts
HF: Z. Leith, S. Young, J. Wall
F: R. Leeder, J. Potter, D. Harrison
R: M. Coleman, R. McGough, P. Purcell
Int: C. Powell, C. Anderson, J. Marshman
In: J. Werts, J. Marshman, Z. Leith
Out: R. Harberger, K. Matthews, N. Witherow
ST ARNAUD v. BOORT
St Arnaud
Not supplied
Boort
B: N. Maw, J. Wilson, D. Johnston
HB: C. Chalmers, J. Kerr, J. Smith
C: J. Thompson, R. Boland, T. Healy
HF: J. Kane, H. Weaver, C. O'Rourke
F: P. Bogers, S. Griffiths, D. Waldron
R: M. Buchanan, K. Wilson, K. Padula
Int: D. D'Alberto, O. Lanyon
Out: W. Perryman
WEDDERBURN v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
Wedderburn
B: J. Jones, A. Postle, J. DeAraugo
HB: J. Guan, D. Jackson, D. Benaim
C: J. Hogan, L. Holt, O. Holt
HF: L. Ritchie, T. Campbell, J. Hernan
F: J. Hayes, B. DeAraugo, D. Quin
R: J. Hargreaves, J. McKay, R. Tonkin
Int: A. Younghusband, L. Holt, M. Lockhart
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: R. Craig, J. Collins, J. Poulton
HB: L. Martin, K. Donnan, B. Adcock
C: T. Wemyss, T. Donnan, L. McClelland
HF: J. Donnan, B. Weir, C. Cox
F: J. Schaper, B. McInnes, W. Donnan
R: R. O'Sullivan, B. Delmenico , M. Elliott
Int: J. McInnes, J. Wright, H. Herben
CENTRAL VIC WOMEN'S LEAGUE - ROUND 8
KANGAROO FLAT v. EAGLEHAWK
Kangaroo Flat
B: K. Ratcliff, C. Lingen, B. Rice
HB: K. Hare
C: S. Faulkner, E. Cumming, R. Campbell
HF: E. Bailey, K. Mensforth, L. McNair
F: M. Rice, S. Knoll, T. Needs
R: M. Metcalf, R. Thomas, S. Moerke
Int: E. Connor, D. Symes, H. Harper
In: M. Metcalf, L. McNair
Out: P. Borserio, G. Beckmans
Eaglehawk
B: M. Cleeland, T. Bellesini, A. Bodilly
HB: S. Roberts
C: A. Prosser, M. Bagnall, E. Field
HF: A. Evans, R. Daley, L. Maloney
F: L. Hilson, E. McLean, R. Wray
R: L. Edwards, G. Hyett, B. Marshall
Int: S. Edwards-Wingrave, A. Hunter, E. Windridge, M. Pettersen, C. Coffey, J. Cochrane, T. Logan
In: E. Mitchell, L. Maloney, E. Windridge, A. Bodilly, T. Bellesini, R. Daley, M. Pettersen
Out: C. Cranch, J. Dessent
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KYNETON
Golden Square
B: H. Speed, L. Bartlett, E. Turnbull
C: T. Hore, L. Stewart, E. Watkins
HF: S. Ingram , M. West, J. Morrison
F: R. Berry, , M. White
R: E. Kvalheim, A. Carrod, J. Cox
Int: A. Skvarc-Hayes, J. Mackinlay, J. Demeo, G. Free, J. Blake, O. McEvoy
In: O. McEvoy, L. Bartlett, J. Mackinlay, E. Turnbull, T. Hore, R. Berry, G. Free
Out: B. Keene, H. Guerra, P. Robinson
Kyneton
To be selected from:
S. White, B. Ashworth, L. Crozier, M. Mabey, E. Webb Ware, J. Burke, N. Rowan, C. Nash, H. Mangan, H. Erasmus, J. Rolls, P. Webber-Mirkin, M. Gooding, J. Davies, T. Overstead, S. Evans, C. Lakey, J. Thompson
In: M. Gooding, B. Ashworth
Out: J. Fothergill, J. Schellekens, C. Bracey, T. Ainslie, M. Maidment, M. Holman, E. Gibson, G. Handey, S. Sinclair
NORTH BENDIGO v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
North Bendigo
B: H. Knichala, K. Christie, T. Anderson
HB: A. Long
C: L. Douglas, H. Kenny, S. Buchanan
HF: J. Panczel, B. Boldiston, A. Lourie,
F: K. Seboa, T. Thomson, B. Oliver
R: , T. Nicholson, M. Henley-johnstone
Int: P. Keogh-beacom , S. Appleby, J. Jorgensen, B. Webb
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Apps, N. Lawrence, M. Jackson
HB: A. Gamble
C: R. O'Toole , C. West, B. Cappy
HF: A. Bailey, M. Warne , S. Barnett
F: L. Edwards, B. Mueck, M. Hillard ,
R: J. Jackson, R. Moresi, S. Neunhoffer,
Int: J. Robertson, C. Atkins, G. Edlin
In: R. Moresi, M. Hillard , J. Apps, K. McCoy, S. Neunhoffer
Out: G. De Salis, L. Brown, T. Pratt, B. Lesser
BENDIGO LEAGUE
RESERVES
MARYBOROUGH v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Maryborough
To be selected from:
R. Hicks, J. Burman, R. Kaye, B. Solomano S. Flynn, B. Williams, R. McLeish K. Lanfranchi, M. Malik, S. Vlahek, I. Dosreis, K. Maffescioni, B. Berrigan, P. May
In: J. Burman, R. Hicks
Out: B. Gray, L. Southern, A. Robertson, T. Templeton, J. Fitzpatrick, C. Skinner, W. Tucker, J. Solomano, D. Carey
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
B. Sharp, J. Heavyside, J. Moorhead, J. Blood, T. Petrie, D. Clohesy, L. Monti, R. Zera, L. Driscoll, J. Finch K. Payne, B. Dimech, C. McCarty, P. Blandford J. Mackinnon, L. Morley, , B. Rohde C. Looney, J. Formosa G. Hansen, T. Hunter, C. Aldous, T. Webster
In: J. Heavyside, J. Moorhead, D. Clohesy, T. Petrie, J. Blood, L. Monti
Out: J. Gawthrop, C. Sharp, V. Flood, T. Morgan, M. Pilcher
GOLDEN SQUARE v. GISBORNE
Golden Square
B: D. Lloyd, L. Hipwell, J. Pethybridge
HB: N. Holt, T. Goode, S. Burke
C: Z. Holmes, D. Norris, B. Parkes
HF: H. McCormick, T. Paterson, M. Evans
F: D. Symons, J. Murray, H. Goode
R: C. Van Aken, H. Anderton, T. Walters
Int: C. Thomson, C. Anderson, D. Ashby, B. Monti
In: D. Symons
Out: N. Lee
Gisborne
B: L. Thiner, D. Rocard, B. Young
HB: M. Steinbach, A. Belcher, E. McKenna
C: L. Hudson, T. Fraser, B. Spear
HF: D. Challis, A. Whitford, H. Doricic
F: J. Conolan, L. Docherty, J. Vernon
R: J. Oliaro, D. Clayton, J. Murphy
Int: M. McDonald, M. Monaghan, T. Anderson, H. Simpson
In: D. Challis, A. Belcher, T. Fraser, J. Conolan
Out: B. Pemberton, T. Bird, A. Cerone, J. Manago
SANDHURST v. KYNETON
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
J. Stewart, S. Naughton, J. Vlaeminck, P. O'Farrell, C. Robinson, P. Coghlan, H. Molenaar, B. Edwards, J. Stagg, L. Prest, C. Prest, R. Kirby, W. McKinley, H. Gillingham, T. Dunham, N. Dynon, E. Mulqueen, A. Dickson, N. Murley, W. Long, O. McKinley,
In: J. Stagg, B. Edwards, S. Naughton, P. Coghlan, W. McKinley, N. Dynon, H. Molenaar, W. Long
Out: K. Johnston, C. O'Farrell, M. Mulqueen, S. O'Farrell, T. Hawke
Kyneton
To be selected from:
T. Wyatt, B. Oswald, L. Wilson, A. Livingstone, J. Tatti, P. Glasson, B. Cottingham, T. Agnew, J. Murphy, A. Idiens, N. Tunzi, T. Hill, C. Mychajlyshyn, B. Davie, B. Sliwczynski, N. Fisher, H. Ingleton, B. Gamble, T. Edwards
In: A. Idiens
Out: T. Scott, B. Connor, L. Dawes
EAGLEHAWK v. KANGAROO FLAT
Eaglehawk
B: H. Miller, J. Kenny, R. Foster
HB: J. Dickens, D. Hanley, B. Brown
C: J. Reilly, J. Thompson, L. Collins
HF: C. Jacobs, C. Davies, J. Cross
F: S. Galvin, J. Lawton, S. Dean
R: C. West, B. Tanner, B. Thompson
Int: H. Bourke, M. Hammond, G. Richardson, R. Welch
In: D. Hanley
Out: E. Hanley
Kangaroo Flat
B: J. Gledhill, H. McSwain, R. Young
HB: T. Kirk, J. Sampson, J. Magnusson
C: S. Mitchell, B. Etherington, D. Barber
HF: J. Hywood, P. Summersgill, D. Poulter
F: W. Foster, R. Duncan `, D. Robinson
R: J. McCurdy, D. Hogarth, T. Verbeek
Int: L. Mott
In: T. Kirk, L. Mott, J. Gledhill
Out: C. Williams, A. Cussen, L. Tranter, K. Clark, H. Johnson, J. Mayes
SOUTH BENDIGO v. CASTLEMAINE
South Bendigo
B: J. Newlan, T. Arnold, D. Bakes
HB: S. Doolan, J. Smythe, J. Bombardieri
C: M. Long, J. McLeod, S. Maher
HF: B. Wright, A. Williams, M. Hore
F: M. Nadort, S. Wild, L. Petri
R: A. Vanheumen, N. Newlan, C. Hindle
Int: R. Walsh, B. Westley, D. Frew
In: J. Newlan, S. Maher, R. Walsh
Out: M. Hocking, L. Huismann, J. Sheean, C. Robertson
Castlemaine
Not supplied
UNDER-18s
SOUTH BENDIGO v. CASTLEMAINE
South Bendigo
B: J. Drash, J. Lea, H. Bogaski
HB: K. Simpkins, H. Webb, L. Jacobs
C: L. Shiell, C. Robertson, H. Easton
HF: C. Parkes, R. Merkel, A. Shanahan
F: J. Buckell, T. St Clair, J. Stokes
R: E. Koska, R. Osborne, W. McCaig
Int: D. Osborne
In: D. Osborne
Out: D. Radford, W. Cornish
Castlemaine
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE v. GISBORNE
Golden Square
B: J. Swan, H. Moore, B. Simms
HB: C. Cox, H. Burke, T. Martin
C: R. Crothers, L. Archibald, C. Anderson
HF: J. Green, J. Threlfall, F. Bynon
F: J. Taig, Z. Murley,
R: J. Leach, R. Monti, Z. Marshall
In: L. Archibald, B. Simms
Out: J. Cassells, T. Strauch, B. Vaz
Gisborne
B: S. Mackay, E. Bretherton, T. Collings
HB: Z. Vescovi, J. Ellings, A. Brancatisano
C: J. Keeping, M. Cassidy, N. Young
HF: D. Peavey, J. Hickmott, L. Shore
F: J. Bannan, B. Eales, L. Weber
R: J. Ozanne, F. Schipano, J. McDonald
Int: T. Hamilton, T. Martinuzzo, F. Lakey, J. Lamplugh
In: T. Martinuzzo, J. Keeping, T. Hamilton
Out: M. Lord, B. Wright, L. Ellings
SANDHURST v. KYNETON
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
A. Welch, N. VIncent, B. Collins, J. Ellis, Z. Featherby, C. O'Farrell, J. Fiske-Kealy, J. Mittell, H. Gallagher, C. Maxted, B. Houlden, N. Walker, I. Carracher, B. Hartland, Z. Sims, C. Connick, T. Starr, C. Sexton, Z. Johns, H. Bombardieri, T. Hawke, L. Baker
In: B. Collins, I. Carracher, J. Mittell, C. Connick, T. Hawke
Out: N. Walsh, K. Johnston, C. Smith, T. Nally, C. Rowland
Kyneton
To be selected from:
J. Willmott, J. Idiens, J. Schroder, A. Strawhorn, O. Boyer, E. Davie, J. Smith, T. Newman, M. Alcaraz, L. Crean, B. Xiriha, L. Muir, M. Ganim, J. Sonneman, H. Clapham, M. Mcleish, H. Lidgerwood, S. Keane, J. Szendrodi, B. Sliwczynski, N. Crosby
In: A. Strawhorn, J. Szendrodi
Out: M. Power
EAGLEHAWK v. KANGAROO FLAT
Eaglehawk
B: M. Bennett, J. O'Brien, A. Lister
HB: B. Boyd, K. Zass, R. McIvor
C: C. Attwater, Z. Bulger, M. Storey
HF: R. Pontell, B. Ilsley, C. Filcock
F: N. Miles, J. Moon, D. Lee
R: K. Fuge, C. Webb, J. Hynes
Int: J. Baldwin, C. Jacobs, K. Hancock
In: C. Jacobs, J. Baldwin
Out: X. Bourke
Kangaroo Flat
To be selected from:
H. Johnson, L. Lee, B. Dromey, B. Savy, R. O'Keefe, L. Stagg, B. Harris, J. Leersen, D. Kelly, C. Sanders, C. McGrath, L. Wilson, R. Bouwmeester, D. McClure, L. Balcke, M. Trewhella, C. McMillan, H. Lockhart, J. Hickman, D. Symons, E. Pearse, B. Hickman, M. Rovers, N. Keogh, J. Mayes, C. Pickles
In: C. McGrath, M. Trewhella, J. Hickman, B. Hickman
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.