Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO FNL
SENIORS
GOLDEN SQUARE v. EAGLEHAWK
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, B. Dorrington
HB: Z. Shelton, J. Coe, J. Thrum
C: T. Walters, J. Geary, C. Draper
HF: S. Brinsmead, J. Burke, J. Cooper
F: J. Rosengren, T. Baird, A. Marklew
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, L. Barrett
Int: H. Morcom, L. Humphrey, R. Hartley, D. Barrett
In: T. Baird, D. Barrett, J. Rosengren
Out: M. Evans, H. McCormick, H. Bynon
Eaglehawk
B: T. Miles, T. Hill, O. Madden
HB: S. Thompson, B. Conforti, J. Mullen
C: R. Saunders, B. Collins, J. Bateson
HF: R. McIvor, S. Knott, G. Hommelhoff
F: D. Williams, S. Williams, J. Collins
R: R. Tibbett, B. McPhee, R. Gillingham
Int: C. Holmes, B. Tanner, S. Harper, C. McGlashan
In: B. Tanner, T. Hill, B. Conforti, C. Holmes
Out: J. Pertzel, B. Thompson, B. Brown, D. Hanley
GISBORNE v. MARYBOROUGH
Gisborne
B: M. Edwards, T. Walsh, L. Rodgers
HB: J. Ferry, J. Lynch, T. Crosbie
C: R. Baker, C. Summerfield, C. Young
HF: E. Minns, J. Conolan, B. Bernacki
F: J. Scanlon, P. McKenna, J. Owen
R: J. Grabham, M. Goodyear, N. Doolan
Int: S. Walsh, S. Bell-Bartels, L. Spear, J. Baker
In: S. Bell-Bartels, E. Minns, C. Young, T. Walsh, J. Grabham
Out: C. Williamson, T. Wood, S. Comerford, A. Belcher, H. Simpson
Maryborough
B: B. Lavars, B. Malone, C. Rowe
HB: D. Vadala, M. McClure, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, L. Bucknall, A. Humphrey
HF: J. Hooper, J. Postle, M. Bilton
F: J. Long, T. Roughead, J. Fraser
R: L. Crameri, L. Butler, S. Crameri
Int: B. O'Donnell, L. Latch, D. Lewis, Z. Polinelli
In: B. Lavars, S. Crameri, L. Crameri
Out: C. Perry, J. Templeton, J. Macer
CASTLEMAINE v. SANDHURST
Castlemaine
B: S. Simpson, S. Moss, R. Pedretti
HB: D. Stephens, D. Atkins, H. Lawrence
C: K. Jones, D. Easson, J. Chester
HF: W. Moran, N. Woodman, D. Slingo
F: A. Monfries, B. Blake, A. Robins
R: S. Nettleton, J. O'Brien, M. Filo
Inter: J. Wootton, T. Brasher, J. Byrne
In: J. Wootton, S. Nettleton, R. Pedretti
Out: M. Dance, C. Burnett, J. Matera
Sandhurst
B: M. Leyden, J. Wilkinson, J. Hann
HB: J. Pallpratt, L. Ireland, I. Ruff
C: J. Zimmer, A. Parry, A. Wharton
HF: V. Rodi, T. Strachan, N. Stagg
F: P. Coghlan, M. Thornton, J. Wharton
R: C. Down, B. Holmes, J. McLean
Int: J. Condon, L. Zimmer, C. Smith, I. Carracher
Emg: C. Robinson
In: T. Strachan, L. Zimmer, C. Smith, A. Parry
Out: W. Holt, T. Calvert, A. Collins
KYNETON v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
B: B. Xiriha, H. Huntley, T. Kelly
HB: M. O'Sullivan, S. Rooth, R. Smith
C: M. Comben, R. Magin, L. Chisholm
HF: J. Conforti, P. McCarthy, S. Huy
F: C. Fisher, D. Harris, L. Beattie
R: J. Orr, H. Govan, J. Govan
Int: J. Plowman, T. Sims, S. Kupper, H. Moore
In: S. Huy, C. Fisher, S. Rooth, R. Smith
Out: J. Tatti, H. Ingleton, A. Livingstone, T. Kirk
South Bendigo
B: T. McLeod, J. Sheahan, C. Taggert
HB: C. Balnaves, R. Walsh, R. Harvey
C: B. Torpey, N. Horbury, K. Blow
HF: W. Keck, K. Antonowicz, B. Harvey
F: B. Childs, A. Gundry, M. Goodwin
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, T. Brereton
Int: J. Connolly-Gaunt, W. Allen, D. McCutcheon, W. Tobin
In: C. Balnaves, M. Goodwin, R. Walsh, A. Gundry
Out: Z. Hare, M. Gardner, D. Johnstone, J. Swatton
KANGAROO FLAT v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kangaroo Flat
B: R. Barrack, N. McHugh, R. Turner
HB: M. Holt, M. Despott, D. Klemm
C: D. Rees, H. Pyke, J. Hickman
HF: C. Greer, N. Lang, E. Roberts
F: L. Needs, M. Clifford, B. Fry
R: M. Johnson, J. Lanyon, L. Collins
Int: K. Brown, D. Wust, D. Dempster, K. Symons
In: J. Hickman, E. Roberts, R. Barrack, M. Johnson
Out: A. Cussen, L. Tranter, M. Boland, K. Clark
Strathfieldsaye
B: S. Murphy, J. Neylon, C. Brady
HB: S. Geary, B. Curnow, H. Lawrence
C: B. Henderson, T. Coates, L. Gill
HF: J. Martyn, H. Robertson, R. WIlson
F: F. Payne, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: L. Ratcliffe, K. Smith, C. Sheahan
Int: B. Lester, T. Petrie, H. Crone, L. Wallace
In: B. Lester, H. Crone, L. Wallace, R. Wilson
Out: S. Heavyside, P. Blandford, K. Geary, H. Conway
RESERVES
GOLDEN SQUARE v. EAGLEHAWK
Golden Square
B: D. Lloyd, S. Burke, L. Hipwell
HB: N. Holt, T. Goode, H. Bynon
C: Z. Holmes, M. Treacy, B. Parkes
HF: B. Monti, J. Murray, M. Evans
F: N. Lee, T. Paterson, H. McCormick
R: C. Van Aken, S. Young, H. Anderton
Int: N. Jordan, J. Pethybridge, D. Ashby, H. Goode
In: M. Evans, H. McCormick, H. Bynon, N. Jordan, M. Treacy, T. Goode,
N. Holt
Out: C. Thomson, C. Anstee, Z. Marshall, D. Norris, J. Rosengren, B. Poole,
A. Poole
Eaglehawk
B: R. Foster, J. Kenny, R. Welch
HB: H. Miller, J. Dickens, B. Brown
C: H. Bourke, J. Thompson, L. Collins
HF: S. Galvin, S. Dean, J. Cross
F: T. Eliades, C. Davies, C. West
R: J. Lawton, J. Reilly, L. Atherton
Int: M. Hammond, G. Richardson, A. Grant, R. May
In: M. Hammond, S. Dean, B. Brown, J. Dickens
Out: E. Hanley, B. Tanner, B. Conforti, T. Bacon
KANGAROO FLAT v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kangaroo Flat
B: J. Gledhill, H. McSwain, R. Young
HB: S. Mitchell, L. Murphy, J. Magnusson
C: D. Barber, B. Etherington, J. Sampson
HF: J. Hywood, R. Duncan, A. Cussen
F: L. Crawford, T. Thatcher, D. Robinson
R: J. McCurdy, T. Verbeek, C. Williams
Int: P. Summersgill, D. Poulter, J. Fisher, K. Clark
In: R. Duncan `, A. Cussen, K. Clark
Out: M. Trewhella, L. O'Keefe, J. Edwards
Strathfieldsaye
B: C. Aldous, J. Finch, J. Wilson
HB: B. Dimech, L. Bonney, M. Athanitis
C: K. Payne, B. Sharp, C. Sharp
HF: J. Coleman, J. Heavyside, L. Driscoll
F: J. Phelan, B. Rohde, P. Blandford
R: L. Monti, J. Blood, J. Formosa
Inter: T. Morgan,
In: P. Blandford, J. Finch, T. Morgan, L. Driscoll
Out: T. Dowd, V. Flood, L. Morley, R. Zera
GISBORNE v. MARYBOROUGH
Gisborne
B: B. Pemberton, H. Simpson, M. Monaghan
HB: M. Steinbach, E. McKenna, J. Murphy
C: M. McDonald, C. Greenwood,
HF: H. Doricic, D. Weaver, T. Wood
F: D. Clayton, J. Fraser, C. Williamson
R: J. Oliaro, T. Fraser, A. Whitford
Int: A. Belcher, J. Boxshall, T. Bird, B. Spear, T. Anderson
In: C. Williamson, M. Steinbach, J. Oliaro, C. Greenwood, T. Wood, T. Bird,
H. Simpson, A. Belcher
Out: A. Cerone, D. Rocard, J. Vernon, D. Challis, J. Wood, B. Young,
R. Lane, J. Manago
Maryborough
To be selected from:
J. Solomano, S. Vlahek, B. Berrigan, B. Forti, R. Hicks, I. Dosreis,
J. Beasy, D. Carey, B. Solomano, C. Skinner, K. Pascoe, M. Noonan,
A. Toll, J. Burman, J. Shay, S. Flynn, K. Downs, C. Dawson,
B. May, P. May, R. Kaye
In: J. Shay, M. Noonan, C. Dawson, B. Berrigan, A. Toll, K. Pascoe,
J. Beasy, D. Carey
Out: T. Hillier, B. Williams, K. Maffescioni, R. McLeish
KYNETON v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
To be selected from:
T. Wyatt, B. Oswald, B. Else, L. Wilson, J. Tatti, B. Cottingham,
T. Agnew, A. Idiens, N. Tunzi, T. Hill, C. Mychajlyshyn, P. Cook,
H. Dean, L. Dawes, B. Davie, B. Sliwczynski, N. Fisher, J. Parsons,
J. Plowman, H. Ingleton, D. Murphy, T. Scott, A. Aiello
In: J. Parsons, B. Davie, T. Agnew, A. Aiello, B. Oswald, B. Else,
L. Wilson, J. Tatti, H. Ingleton, B. Cottingham, H. Dean, L. Dawes,
A. Idiens, J. Plowman
Out: G. Hansen, T. Hunter, T. Edwards, J. Finch, C. Dillon, J. Mackinnon
South Bendigo
B: M. Nadort, S. Doolan, D. Bakes
HB: L. Huismann, T. Arnold, J. McLeod
C: M. Long, C. Stewart, J. Sheean
HF: B. Westley, M. Hore, M. Hocking
F: C. Hindle, A. Smith-Ralph, S. Maher
R: A. Vanheumen, N. Newlan, S. Wild
Int: A. Williams, J. Newlan, L. Petri, J. Bombardieri
In: S. Wild, S. Maher, L. Petri, A. Smith-Ralph, C. Hindle, M. Nadort
Out: C. Balnaves, R. Walsh, D. Jones, J. Smythe, J. Murphy, D. Frew
CASTLEMAINE v. SANDHURST
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Sandhurst
To be selected from: J. Stewart, J. Vlaeminck, J. Higgs, H. Molenaar, O. Perez, B. Edwards,
R. Kirby, H. Gillingham, T. Dunham, M. Mulqueen, E. Mulqueen, A. Dickson,
N. Murley, C. Hamilton, O. McKinley,
UNDER-18's
GOLDEN SQUARE v. EAGLEHAWK
Golden Square
B: R. Crothers, T. Martin, A. Jenkyn
HB: B. James, J. Merrin, H. Burke
C: L. Archibald, C. Cox, C. Anderson
HF: J. Green, J. Taig, F. Bynon
F: Z. Murley, T. Strauch, J. Swan
R: J. Leach, R. Monti, Z. Marshall
Int: H. Moore, J. Threlfall, B. Simms
Eaglehawk
B: M. Bennett, J. O'Brien, A. Lister
HB: B. Boyd, K. Zass, R. McIvor
C: J. Hynes, Z. Bulger, C. Attwater
HF: C. Webb, B. Ilsley, R. Neaves
F: R. Pontell, N. Miles, D. Lee
R: K. Fuge, J. Moon, L. Caccaviello
Int: J. Baldwin, C. Jacobs, C. Filcock, K. Castleton
In: J. Hynes, C. Filcock
Out: M. Storey, K. Hancock
KANGAROO FLAT v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kangaroo Flat
To be selected from:
H. Johnson, L. Lee, B. Dromey, B. Savy, R. O'Keefe, L. Stagg,
B. Harris, J. Leersen, D. Kelly, M. Pitto, C. McGrath, L. Wilson,
R. Bouwmeester, L. Balcke, M. Trewhella, C. McMillan, H. Lockhart, D. Symons,
E. Pearse, B. Hickman, M. Rovers, N. Keogh, M. Sherlock, J. Mayes,
C. Pickles
In: B. Hickman, B. Harris, J. Mayes
Strathfieldsaye
B: D. Murray, B. Quirk, Z. Charles
HB: R. Beamish, G. Simpson, D. Mulquiny
C: L. Nemet, H. Welch, S. Dwyer
HF: X. Bonney, R. Bullock, M. Johnston
F: C. Anderson, J. Rodda, E. Coleman
R: T. Hosking, M. Wakefield, M. Wakefield
Int: A. Sheahan, J. Haigh, M. Nicholas, K. Cheesman, W. Wallace
In: W. Wallace, M. Wakefield, A. Sheahan
Out: C. Gurd
CASTLEMAINE v. SANDHURST
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
L. Baker, N. VIncent, B. Collins, J. Ellis, Z. Featherby, T. Nally,
C. O'Farrell, N. Walsh, K. Johnston, J. Fiske-Kealy, C. Maxted, B. Houlden,
N. Walker, B. Hartland, Z. Sims, C. Connick, T. Starr, C. Sexton,
C. Rowland, Z. Johns, H. Bombardieri, T. Hawke
In: N. Walker, C. Rowland, T. Hawke
Out: A. Welch, J. Mittell, C. Smith
KYNETON v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kyneton
B: M. Alcaraz, E. Davie, T. Newman
HB: L. Muir, E. Turner, N. Crosby
C: J. Smith, S. Keane, J. Sonneman
HF: O. Boyer, B. Sliwczynski, L. Crean
F: J. Schroder, M. Ganim, H. Clapham
R: H. Lidgerwood, J. Idiens, A. Strawhorn
Int: J. Willmott, A. Neylon, M. Mcleish, J. Szendrodi
In: J. Szendrodi, E. Davie, M. Ganim, H. Clapham
South Bendigo
B: H. Bogaski, J. Lea, D. Radford
HB: L. Jacobs, H. Webb, C. Robertson
C: J. Buckell, K. Simpkins, H. Easton
HF: A. Shanahan, T. St Clair, R. Merkel
F: L. Shiell, C. Parkes, J. Stokes
R: J. Rouse, R. Osborne, W. McCaig
Int: T. Stewart, J. Drash, D. Osborne, C. Strawbridge, E. Koska
In: D. Osborne, H. Bogaski, E. Koska
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FNL
WHITE HILLS v. HEATHCOTE
White Hills
From: W. Kain, S. Kerridge, R. Bowles, J. Allport, K. Gellatly, M. Curtis,
D. Wright, G. Bowles, B. Hogan, J. Avery, B. Nalder, R. Irwin,
D. Spear, O. Geary, D. Nihill, B. Vaughan-Spruce, M. Dole, K. Bedford,
P. Craig, J. Maher, K. Skelton, D. Fulton
In: J. Lamb
Heathcote
B: L. Edwards, L. Bell, T. Bourke
HB: D. Hardy, N. Tobin, B. Klemke
C: K. Cavallaro, C. Price, L. Piccolo
HF: J. Paisley, D. Robinson, A. McIvor
F: D. McLean, J. Brooks, B. Connelly
R: J. Marcroft, A. Romagnano, T. Pain
Int: J. Kelly, B. Morgan, K. Seidel, J. Cavallaro, C. Wright
In: N. Tobin, L. Bell
Out: C. Obst
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. COLBINABBIN
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Gelletly, M. Hay, J. Lunghusen
HB: H. Bussey, J. Donehue, L. Prout
C: T. Brereton, L. Guinan, H. McGillivray
HF: M. Pollock, T. Jones, D. Coates
F: X. Colvin, J. Dye, D. Bibby
R: L. Pollock, B. Hore, A. Walton
Int: T. Duncan, L. Keath, O. O'Shea, L. Pollock
In: D. Coates, H. McGillivray
Out: T. Hore, B. Cooke, J. Kervin
Colbinabbin
B: H. McMurtrie, J. Barnett, N. Knight
HB: S. Vale, D. Carmody, T. Hill
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, T. Clarke, B. Southam
HF: X. Walsh, M. Riordan, L. Ezard
F: D. Price, M. Battista, S. Bowers
R: H. Sirett, W. Morrow, T. Bryant
Int: L. Hill, S. Tuohey, N. Nixon, G. McMurtrie
In: D. Carmody, J. Barnett, N. Nixon
Out: C. Horsley, M. McEvoy, J. Bull
MOUNT PLEASANT v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Mount Pleasant
B: C. Black, T. Griffin, R. McNamara
HB: B. Hinneberg, S. Greene, J. Tuohey
C: Z. Murrell, B. Mahony, M. Fitzgerald
HF: J. Hetherington, C. Green, C. Moore
F: S. Spijkerman, L. Marchesi, C. Trotman
R: D. Davie, T. Pontell, T. Bickley
Int: B. Welch, only names supplied.
In: B. Welch, C. Moore
Out: J. Whiting, B. Weightman
Lockington Bamawm United
Not supplied
NORTH BENDIGO v. ELMORE
North Bendigo
B: C. Tardrew, J. Ford, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, S. Harris, T. Metherell
C: B. Robertson, J. Findlay, J. Donat
HF: T. Findlay, J. Helman, W. Brohm
F: Z. Alford, D. Richards, S. Giri
R: J. Lambden, J. Hyland, B. Knight
Int: B. Wingrave, T. Devereaux, M. Thalasinos, C. McLoughlan
Elmore
B: J. Harney, D. Green, T. Oliver
HB: N. Brewster, Z. Laffy, B. Boyack
C: N. Ashworth, R. Healey, I. Fuller
HF: D. Oaff, J. Harney, D. Laffy
F: R. Grenville, D. Brewster, N. Williams
R: J. Atkinson, J. Laffy, M. Gilmour
Int: G. Hay, A. Cuthbert, N. Page, L. Price
In: N. Ashworth, N. Williams
Out: T. Conway, K. Goldsworthy
LODDON VALLEY FNL
MARONG v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Marong
B: J. Cooper, C. Ling, N. Walsh
HB: B. Gregg, H. Graham, J. Salinger
C: J. McCaig, N. Devanny, T. Beard
HF: B. Millar, C. Fleming, P. Ryan
F: B. McKinley, D. Blume, K. Manley
R: J. Hynes, N. Fall, Z. Turnbull
Int: A. Ward, C. Williamson, J. Harris, W. Gadsden
In: J. Harris
Out: P. Gretgrix
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: P. Russell, O. Downing, K. Paxton
HB: J. Walsh, B. Leonard-Shannon, D. Hawker
C: J. Podosky, C. Gadsden, J. Murley
HF: O. Leonard-Shannon, J. Laird, J. Bailey
F: N. McNally, D. Stone, L. Murley
R: N. Twigg, H. Gadsden, M. Gibbs
Int: J. Hutton, T. Ferguson, B. Sheahan, C. Ronchieri
NEWBRIDGE v. BRIDGEWATER
Newbridge
B: R. Wells, E. Coulthard, B. Price
HB: J. Timmins, A. Trollop, C. Mclean
C: T. Zabilowicz, W. Daly, J. Clark
HF: C. Grant, B. Comer, B. Mustafa
F: C. Rinaldi, J. Gilboy, C. Dixon
R: C. Toohey, S. Kennedy, A. Farrow
Int: M. Harvey, K. Bertuch, B. Josey, A. Fithall
In: A. Farrow, A. Fithall, B. Mustafa
Out: A. Mayo, T. Romeril, M. Morgan
Bridgewater
Not supplied
INGLEWOOD v. MITIAMO
Inglewood
B: J. Hartney, C. McKay, D. Love
HB: N. Wharton, S. Williams, B. Mensforth
C: C. Cohalan, K. Kennedy, S. Barnes
HF: N. McNish, L. Sidebottom, L. Drummond
F: D. Rose, J. Cowman, J. Starr
R: N. Leach, D. Lloyd, H. Polglase
Int: T. Rodwell, B. Rose, L. Shawyer, J. Nevins
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, K. Patten
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: B. Downie, M. Grant, R. Reeves
HF: D. Clohesy, T. Brooks, T. Downie
F: J. Falls, R. Wellington, J. Maddern
R: B. Riddell, T. Reeves, D. Thomas
Int: B. Baines, B. McKenry, A. McKean, B. Niemann
In: B. Niemann, J. Maddern, A. McKean, B. McKenry, J. Falls
Out: J. Twyford, L. Matthews, A. Benbow, M. I'Anson, L. Scott
PYRAMID HILL v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, A. Murphy
HB: A. Dobby, B. Goodwin, E. Dorrington
C: B. George, S. Mann, B. Driscoll
HF: J. Woodward, M. Klein-Breteler, S. Gunther
F: J. Sala, B. Dickens, B. Dalton
R: A. Holland, G. James, B. Micevski
Int: D. Tonkin, B. Gunther, J. Willcocks, J. Hickmott
In: J. Willcocks, M. Klein-Breteler
Out: N. Tanner, T. Sala
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: S. Turner, L. Roberts, B. Graham
HB: D. Pierce, A. Pearson, H. McCartney
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, B. Aitken
HF: D. Morris, C. Kekich, L. Ross
F: M. Waterson, T. Harrington, L. Gray
R: D. Graham, S. Moyle, G. Munari
Int: M. James, J. Klemm, G. Brown, W. Mitrovic
NORTH CENTRAL FL
BOORT v. BIRCHIP WATCHEM
Boort
B: W. Perryman, M. Buchanan, D. Johnston
HB: N. Maw, J. Kerr, J. Smith
C: K. Padula, R. Boland, O. Lanyon
HF: C. O'Rourke, C. Chalmers, H. Weaver
F: A. Potter, S. Griffiths, D. Waldron
R: J. Wilson, W. Hill, K. Wilson
Int: T. Healy
Out: R. Murphy, Z. Bedford
Birchip Watchem
B: M. Berry, N. Robertson, M. Barry
HB: B. Colbert, D. Hinkley, B. Hogan
C: W. Sheahan, F. House, R. Hogan
HF: L. Foott, D. Grining, N. Gordon
F: J. O'Donnell, S. Paulke, J. Christie
R: L. Sirett, S. Pye, S. Simmons
Int: J. Randall, D. Reid, J. Lee
DONALD v. CHARLTON
Donald
B: D. Pearce, N. Witherow, C. Anderson
HB: B. Beckham, J. Werts, J. Bath
C: H. Cashin, D. Cameron, P. de Koeyer
HF: C. Powell, S. Young, J. Wall
F: D. Harrison, J. Potter, R. Harberger
R: M. Coleman, R. McGough, P. Purcell
Int: T. George, R. Leeder, E. Landwehr
In: D. Pearce, S. Young, D. Cameron
Out: J. Newell, K. Matthews, R. Bath
Charlton
B: D. McKay, J. McKee, S. O'Connor
HB: R. Thiesz, J. Thompson, J. Thompson
C: B. Walklate, B. Orval, J. Teuma
HF: T. Finlay, K. Robins, T. Cossar
F: D. Thiesz, J. McGrath, B. Roberts
R: M. Gleeson, A. Walklate, J. Landrigan
Int: T. Watton, S. O'Connor, D. McCallum
In: B. Roberts, S. O'Connor
Out: B. Dickeson, C. Fitzpatrick
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: R. Craig, J. Collins, J. Poulton
HB: L. Martin, K. Donnan, B. Adcock
C: T. Wemyss, T. Donnan, W. Simpson
HF: J. Donnan, B. Collins, C. Cox
F: J. Schaper, B. McInnes, W. Donnan
R: R. O'Sullivan, B. Delmenico , M. Elliott
Int: J. McInnes, J. Wright, H. Herben
In: J. Wright, C. Cox
Out: T. Summerhayes, A. Pollock
Wycheproof Narraport
B: J. Bish, J. Coatsworth, C. Burge
HB: R. White, J. Bish, J. White
C: R. Allan, J. Turner, J. White
Hf: M. Hall, T. Kairn, T. Rumbold
F: J. Pardella, T. Trewin, S. Allan
R: R. Botheras, D. McLennan, G. Turner
Int: T. Holobowski, T. Keane, D. Harrison
In: J. White, J. White
Out: J. White, Z. Cruse
WEDDERBURN v. ST ARNAUD
Wedderburn
Not supplied
St Arnaud
B: J. Birthisel, T. Bertalli, M. Goode
HB: J. Hicks, H. Durward, M. Egan
C: T. Baldock, C. Gunn, W. Jackson
HF: N. Birthisel, B. Durward, N. Baldwin
F: J. Coloe, T. Eltringham, B. Tillig
R: W. Bertalli, B. Batters, J. Tillig
Int: M. Birthisel, L. Flanagan, D. Casey
In: B. Tillig, L. Flanagan, D. Casey, J. Birthisel
Out: D. Needs, J. Hicks, N. Myers, J. McNamee
CVFLW
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Golden Square
B: P. Robinson, B. Keene, H. Speed
HB: H. Guerra,
C: R. Berry, L. Stewart, E. Watkins
HF: S. Ingram , A. Rowland, J. Morrison
F: L. Bartlett, G. Free, M. White
R: E. Kvalheim, A. Carrod, J. Cox
Int: J. Mackinlay, M. West, J. Demeo
In: J. Demeo, M. White, A. Rowland, L. Bartlett, J. Morrison, L. Stewart
Out: E. Turnbull, B. Tranter
Kangaroo Flat
B: K. Ratcliff, C. Lingen, B. Rice
HB: G. Beckmans
C: M. Rice, D. Symes, E. Bailey
HF: S. Moerke, S. Knoll, P. Borserio
F: E. Connor, S. Faulkner, M. Metcalf
R: L. Campbell, R. Thomas, M. Wicks
Int: K. Hare, T. Needs, M. Hull, L. McNair, R. Campbell, K. Mensforth
In: R. Campbell, T. Needs, L. McNair
EAGLEHAWK v. NORTH BENDIGO
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dessent, T. Bellesini, M. Cleeland
HB: M. Bagnall
C: S. Roberts, E. Mitchell, E. Field
HF: L. Hilson, E. McLean, L. Maloney
F: A. Bodilly, A. Hunter, T. Logan
R: L. Edwards, G. Hyett, B. Marshall
Int: T. Fitton, A. Evans, A. Prosser, C. Cranch, C. Coffey
In: A. Prosser, T. Fitton, A. Bodilly, C. Coffey, C. Cranch
North Bendigo
B: H. Knichala, K. Christie, T. Anderson
HB: A. Long
C: L. Douglas, H. Kenny, S. Buchanan
HF: C. Reeves, A. Lourie, C. Thomson
F: K. Seboa, T. Thomson, B. Murrihy
R: D. McGough, T. Nicholson, M. Henley-johnstone
Int: P. Keogh-beacom , J. Panczel, S. Appleby, B. Boldiston, J. Leech, J. Jorgensen
In: S. Appleby, J. Leech, C. Thomson, T. Nicholson
Out: I. Gattsche
KYNETON v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kyneton
B: H. Mangan, P. Webber-Mirkin, C. Lakey
HB: S. White
C: M. Benke, S. Sinclair, E. Webb Ware
HF: M. Mabey, H. Erasmus, J. Thompson
F: N. Rowan, T. Overstead, J. Rolls
R: J. Schellekens, M. Holman, T. Ainslie
Int: L. Crozier, C. Nash
In: C. Davies, E. Webb Ware, J. Thompson
Out: E. Gibson, S. Evans, J. Case
Strathfieldsaye
Not supplied