Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO V OUTER EAST
Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo
SENIOR FOOTBALL, 2.15pm:
BENDIGO
B: J. Govan, H. Huntley, J. Pallpratt
HB: L. Barrett, B. Curnow, N. Horbury
C: R. Magin, B. Collins, A. Baird
HF: S. Heavyside, H. Robertson, P. McKenna
F: L. Sharp, J. Scanlon, J. Burke
R: C. Crisp, M. Goodyear, J. Geary
INTER: B. McPhee, B. Henderson, A. Marklew, H. Crone, J. Thrum, J. O'Brien
EMERG: K. Anotonowicz, J. Lanyon
OUTER EAST
H. Smith, T. Thomas, J. Roe-Duggan, R. Verbi, P. Bruzese, L. Batten, R. Quirk, A. SMith, M. Hottes, H. Money, L. Bee-Hugo, T. Gunn, Z. Monkhorst, K. Dickson, J. Griffiths, R. Jones, L. Taylor, J. West, W. Arthurson, D. Bass, G. Osborne, P. Hodgett, M. Clarke, R. Bromley, B. Osborne, A. Vella, C. Ellison, M. Wenn
......................................
UNDER-18 FOOTBALL, noon:
BENDIGO
B: I. Carracher, B. Eales, T. Nally
HB: W. Tobin, N. Keogh, M. Cassidy
C: B. James, Z. Charles, W. Moran
HF: M. Rovers, F. Schipano, A. Jenkyn
F: L. Baker, E. Coleman, Z. Featherby
R: C. Sexton, C. Anderson, L. Caccaviello
INTER: Z. Ozanne, H. Johnson, M. Trewhella, Z. Bulger, J. Jones, M. Wakefield
OUTER EAST
T. Gambetta, R. Hollis, J. Farrugia, R. Goonan, H. Fairbank, R. Koo Kwet Kim, M. Butera, M. Wilson, Z. Smith, D. Aiezza, A. Firrito, K. Linde, P. Seymour, T. Amarant, L. Belliniva, L. Bakewell, A. Quach, T. Downe, W. Hamilton, R. Hillman, M. McGreal, J. Keysers, F. Trott.
......................................
OPEN NETBALL, 2.30pm:
Bendigo - B. Dalrymple-Munro, A. Holmes, H.Oliver, A. Ryan, A. Ryan, C. Sartori, I. Sexton, M. Stewart, C. Vearing, M. Williams.
......................................
17-UNDER NETBALL, noon:
Bendigo - C. Langley, A. Grindal, A. O'Shea, M. McClennan, A. Clohesy, C. Brooks, A. Keogh, R. Turner, P. Dunlop, K. Ashcroft, G. Murray.
......................................
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT V SUNRAYSIA
Saturday at Sarah Oval, Mildura
SENIOR FOOTBALL, 1pm:
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
B: H. Bussey, P. Craig, J. Tuohey
HB: B. Hore, B. Phillips. A. Craig
C: C. Price, S. Kerridge, D. McLean
HF: J. Hyland, D. Richards, J. Harney
F: J. Allport, R. Grenville, H. Whittle
R: T. Phillips, M. Pollock, J. Findlay
INTER: K. Bedford, R. Irwin, M. Bennett, T. Clarke
SUNRAYSIA
B: C. Hards, M. Mazzini, Z. Wandin
HB: T. Martin, M. Taylor, A. Morrish
C: H. Caldwell, D. Coghlan, P. Moi Moi
HF: J. Carmichael, L. Johnson, N. Mee
F: W. Hancock, T. Curtis, N. Pezzaniti
R: N. Jensen, B. Hards, R. Hards
INTER: A. Rowe, A. Richardson, Z.Nelson, L. Murdoch
......................................
OPEN NETBALL:
Heathcote District - I. Nichol-Smith, A. Jenkyn, E. Wishart, B. Gundry., A. Close, B. Deary, D. Wee-Hee, R. Moresi, A. Gilmore.
......................................
LODDON VALLEY V HORSHAM DISTRICT
Saturday at Horsham City Oval, Horsham
SENIOR FOOTBALL, 2pm:
LODDON VALLEY
B: J. Wiegard, M. Simpson, C. McLean
HB: J. Mayes, H. Graham, A. Pearson
C: P. Rothacker, T. Reeves, N. Waterson
HF: H. Gadsden, R. Wellington, L. Woodward
F: B. George, D. Clutton, T. Downie
R: N. Twigg, B. Micevski, J. Hall
INTER: J. Hynes, S. Moyle, T. Romeril, D. Clohesy
HORSHAM DISTRICT
B: L. Middleton, B. Ervin, N. Byrne
HB: C. Deutscher, M. Butler, D. Folkes
C: P. Staude, S. Hobbs, S. Carey
HF: R. Folkes, S. Close, P. Weir
F: J. Cocks, N. Koenig, J. Gunn
R: J. Ryan, N. Pekin, E. Guthrue
INTER: R. Miller, T. Cooper, M. Healy, N. Clough
......................................
UNDER-18 FOOTBALL, noon:
LODDON VALLEY
H. McKinley, J. Covington, G. Reade, J. Demeo, M. Ronchieri, J. Worsley, J. Thompson, E. Caburnay, J. Berry, W. Stringer, M. Maxey, N. Naughton, D. McKinley, J. Sinclair, F. Millar, C. March, C. Flood, K. Schepers, B. Moon, M. Colston, M. James, T. Brealey
......................................
OPEN NETBALL, 2pm:
Loddon Valley - A. Cole, A. Ludeman, A. Dorrington, C. Scholes, J. Reid, J. WIlson, K. Dalton, L. Dixon, L. Morcom, T. Bickerdike.
......................................
17-UNDER NETBALL, 12.30pm:
Loddon Valley - A. Murfitt, B. Baker, J. Broad, J. Moon, M. Holland, M. Peters, M. Grant, O. Hall, O. Hampson.
......................................
NORTH CENTRAL V CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
Saturday at Learmonth Recreation Reserve
SENIOR FOOTBALL, 2.15pm
NORTH CENTRAL
B: J. Jones, K. Donnan, B. Adcock
HB: J. Werts, K. Wilson, D. Hinkley
C: R. Hogan, B. Delmenico, G. Turner
HF: M. Elliott, B. McInnes, T. Finlay
F: R. Allan, S. Barnes, J. Hargreaves
R: L. Sirrett, T. Donnan, S. Simmons
INTER: H. Durward, F. House, C. Lowry, W. Donnan, S. Pye
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
B: M. Gunnell, B. Howard, M. Jenkins
HB: D. Robertson, J. Robertson, J. Rodgers
C: S. Dunstan, D. Wehrung, T. Wason
HF: H. McKimmie, L. Baker, A. Wettenhall
F: T. Zelencich, L. Murray, L. Rigby
R: J. O'Brien, L. Barnes, T. Nash
INTER: Z. May, L. Cox, T. Collins, J. Dunne, Z. Tisdale
......................................
UNDER-18.5 FOOTBALL:
NORTH CENTRAL
B: M. Birthisel, W. Sheahan, D. Reid
HB: K. Westerland, L. Wright, O. Holt
C: T. George, C. Anderson, B. Colbert
HF: B. Weir, T. Cossar, L. Holt
F: C. McLean, J. Hicks, C. Cox
R: W. Bertalli, M. Egan, H. Cashin
INTER: C. Michael, T. Hickey, S. Lockhart, B. Keller, T. Baldock
......................................
OPEN NETBALL:
North Central - C. Lee, A. Emonson, A. FInch, N. Lockhart, M. Lockhart, E. Lockhart, N. Nunn, S. Fawcett, K. Brooks
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE V COLAC DISTRICT
Saturday at Princes Park, Maryborough
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE SQUADS:
SENIOR FOOTBALL:
A. McKinna, A. Munari, H. Butler, J. Bowen, K. Bruechert, N. Wright, R. Herd, S. Patterson, Z. Rinaldi, K. McBride, Z. Price, Z. Denahy, L. Rokebrand, L. Pett, M. Webb, B. Hedger, M. Reeves, J. Mortlock, L. Cameron, J. Anderson, B. Ward, D. Mullane, L. Kemp, M. Smith, T. Barras.
UNDER-18 FOOTBALL:
A. Brown, J. Beavis, S. Marlow, T. Kennedy, L. Hurse, L. Arvidson, N. Phillips, J. Cossar, Z. Mortlock, C. Ferguson, D. Flanagan, J. Leith, J. Reid, M. Bibby, J. Milne, T. Ewart, B. Dalton, H. Taylor-Irwin, B. Metters, B. Cass, J. Dowling, J. Brown, L. Tunn, S. Evans.
UNDER-15 FOOTBALL:
J. Howell, R. Hamilton, A. Lever, A. Patterson, O. Tatchell, J. Greene, L. Debast, N. Bennett, T. Richards, A. Peace, D. Ross, F. Mackenziem X. Noy, D. Nitschki, J. Gavriladis, S. Spink, E. Chaplin, L. Guelen, A. COllicoat, K. Hyde, L. Nisbet, C. Evans, L. Pertzel.
......................................
NAB LEAGUE
BENDIGO PIONEERS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS
Saturday, 1pm
Victoria Park - Echuca
BENDIGO PIONEERS
B: 48. J. Guiney, 34. W. Wallace, 26. N. Walsh
HB: 17. L. Fitzgerald, 44. S. O'Farrell, 10. B. Vaz
C: 31. R. Ironside, 21. R. Wilson, 19. B. Worme
HF: 30. J. Dick-O'Flaherty, 32. K. Attwell, 29. J. Ginnivan
F: 59. R. Clarke, 22. J. Treacy, 28. Z. Murley
R: 11. A. Gundry, 20. J. Schischka, 1. S. Conforti
Int: 2. J. Hickman, 47. L. Latch, 5. B. Lee, 39. S. McGlone, 60. J. Merrin, 25. W. Shaw, 27. C. Smith
23P: 40. J. Evans
In: S. McGlone, N. Walsh, J. Merrin, K. Attwell, L. Latch, C. Smith, R. Wilson
Out: C. Fisher, E. Roberts, B. Rowles, K. Lloyd
SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS
B: 74. H. Loughnan, 33. C. Watts, 41. M. Tsiros
HB: 17. T. Milne, 18. J. Lloyd, 7. J. Voss
C: 43. J. Bowey, 5. R. Byrnes, 15. A. Hanrahan
HF: 23. J. Florent, 14. K. Yorke, 38. B. Krongold
F: 27. N. Bufalo, 32. J. Bell, 35. L. Lamble
R: 30. A. Courtney, 6. M. Bergman, 8. T. Deane-Johns
Int: 28. R. Bowman, 25. J. Brazionis, 22. J. Cowden, 50. T. Grant, 47. N. Grech, 68. W. Skinner, 40. R. Virtue
23P: 63. T. Spencer
In: N. Bufalo, J. Florent, W. Skinner, N. Grech, T. Grant, T. Spencer, M. Tsiros
Out: T. Murray, F. Rosman, G. Grey, B. O'Leary
......................................
CENTRAL VICTORIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WOMEN - ROUND 5
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. EAGLEHAWK
Strathfieldsaye
B: N. Lawrence, J. Robertson, E. Finlay
HB: , A. Gamble,
C: R. O'Toole , L. Edwards, B. Cappy
HF: S. Barnett, M. Warne , J. Apps
F: A. Bailey, B. Mueck, L. Brown
R: G. De Salis, C. West, L. Fraser
Int: K. McCoy, C. Atkins, J. Jackson, G. Edlin
In: J. Robertson, J. Apps, L. Fraser
Out: M. Jackson, D. Slevin, T. Morrissey
Eaglehawk
B: S. Edwards-Wingrave, M. Cleeland, T. Fitton
HB: , L. Hilson,
C: J. Dessent, M. Bagnall, S. Roberts
HF: S. O'Brien, T. Bellesini, E. Field
F: A. Hunter, E. McLean, A. Evans
R: L. Edwards, G. Hyett, B. Marshall
Int: L. Maloney, C. Coffey
In: E. Mitchell, E. McLean
Out: A. Prosser, R. Wray
NORTH BENDIGO v. GOLDEN SQUARE
North Bendigo
B: H. Knichala, K. Christie, T. Anderson
HB: , A. Long,
C: L. Douglas, H. Kenny, S. Buchanan
HF: C. Reeves, A. Lourie, C. Thomson
F: B. Murrihy , T. Thomson, J. Jorgensen
R: D. McGough, J. Panczel, M. Henley-johnstone
Int: B. Boldiston, J. Leech, P. Keogh-beacom
In: J. Leech, P. Keogh-beacom , B. Boldiston
Out: K. Seboa, T. Klemm, S. Appleby, F. Downie, T. Nicholson
Golden Square
B: P. Robinson, B. Keene, C. McRae
HB: , H. Guerra,
C: E. Watkins, L. Bartlett, M. White
HF: H. Speed, , S. Ingram
F: M. West, G. Free, T. Bradley
R: , A. Carrod, L. Stewart
Int: J. Mackinlay, J. Demeo, R. Berry, E. Turnbull, J. Morrison, J. Blake
In: J. Morrison
KANGAROO FLAT v. KYNETON
Kangaroo Flat
B: K. Ratcliff, M. Hull, B. Rice
HB: , R. Thomas,
C: E. Bailey, S. Moerke, S. Faulkner
HF: M. Wicks, S. Knoll, H. Harper
F: M. Rice, K. Mensforth, E. Connor
R: M. Metcalf, E. Cumming, G. Beckmans
Int: C. Lingen, D. Symes, P. Borserio
In: E. Connor, K. Hare
Out: L. McNair
Kyneton
B: C. Nash, P. Webber-Mirkin, H. Mangan
HB: , S. White,
C: M. Benke, M. Holman,
HF: J. Case, M. Mabey, N. Rowan
F: J. Rolls, T. Overstead, S. Evans
R: J. Schellekens, H. Erasmus, T. Ainslie
Int: E. Gibson, J. Thompson
In: C. Bracey, J. Rolls, P. Webber-Mirkin, J. Case
Out: J. Burke, M. Maidment, L. Crozier, K. Munro, C. Davies, J. Durham
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.