READ MORE - Weekend football preview, selections
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO
KANGAROO FLAT v. GISBORNE
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Verbeek, T. McInnes, L. Tranter
HB: L. Collins, M. Clifford, K. Symons
C: D. Rees, H. Pyke, C. Greer
HF: M. Despott, D. Klemm, A. Cussen
F: L. Needs, N. McHugh, D. Wust
R: N. Lang, S. Jansen, J. Lanyon
Int: M. Holt, D. Dempster, J. Hickman, J. Sampson
In: M. Despott, J. Hickman, D. Dempster, M. Holt
Out: R. Turner, L. Barber, K. Clark, B. Fry
Gisborne
B: L. Rodgers, M. Edwards, J. Baker
HB: N. Doolan, J. Lynch, T. Crosbie
C: L. Spear, M. Goodyear, R. Baker
HF: S. Walsh, T. Wood, J. Conolan
F: P. McKenna, J. Owen, J. Scanlon
R: J. Grabham, B. Bernacki, C. Summerfield
Int: S. Comerford, C. Young, C. Williamson, E. McKenna
In: J. Baker, S. Comerford
Out: D. Clayton, A. Belcher
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Neylon, B. Lester, S. Murphy
HB: S. Geary, B. Curnow, K. Geary
C: B. Henderson, S. Heavyside, T. Coates
HF: L. Wallace, H. Robertson, H. Conway
F: F. Payne, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: H. Crone, K. Smith, C. Sheahan
Int: L. Ratcliffe, C. Brady, L. Gill, D. Clohesy, P. Blandford, H. Lawrence
In: L. Ratcliffe, C. Brady
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, B. Dorrington
HB: B. Eaton, J. Coe, J. Thrum
C: L. Humphrey, J. Geary, H. Donegan
HF: S. Brinsmead, J. Burke, J. Cooper
F: J. Murray, H. Morcom, H. McCormick
R: M. Compston, L. Barrett, A. Baird
Int: R. Hartley, D. Lowry, M. Evans, T. Walters, C. Draper, H. Bynon
In: D. Lowry, B. Dorrington, J. Cooper
Out: D. Barrett
SOUTH BENDIGO v. SANDHURST
South Bendigo
B: W. Tobin, J. Sheahan, C. Taggert,
HB: T. Brereton, Z. Hare, R. Harvey
C: A. Vanheumen, N. Horbury, K. Blow
HF: D. McCutcheon, A. Smith-Ralph, B. Harvey
F: B. Childs, W. Allen, K. Antonowicz
R: C. Crisp, J. Swatton, B. Haddow
Int: B. Wright, M. Goodwin, N. Newlan, J. Sheean
Emg: J. Connolly-Gaunt, S. Maher
In: C. Crisp, B. Wright, J. Sheean
Out: D. Nalder
Sandhurst
B: L. Ross, J. Hann, L. Ireland
HB: I. Ruff, J. Wilkinson, J. McLean
C: P. Coghlan, J. Zimmer, M. Leyden
HF: V. Rodi, M. Thornton, L. Ross
F: J. Wharton, W. Holt, A. Collins
R: C. Down, Z. Pallpratt, N. Stagg
Int: J. Mittell, C. Prest, J. Condon, T. Calvert
Emg: C. Robinson
In: J. Wharton
CASTLEMAINE v. KYNETON
Castlemaine
B: S. Simpson, R. Pedretti, S. Moss
HB: J. Watson, M. Dance, D. Atkins
C: J. O'Brien, J. Chester, K. Jones
HF: J. Matera, D. Stephens, A. Monfries
F: W. Moran, B. Blake, N. Woodman
R: M. Wenn, D. Easson, M. Filo
Int: D. Slingo, S. Nettleton, J. Wootton, J. Byrne
In: S. Nettleton, J. O'Brien, D. Slingo
Out: T. Williams, S. Hobbs, T. Gavralas
Kyneton
B: T. Kelly, H. Huntley, T. Kirk
HB: R. Smith, P. McCarthy, T. Sims
C: L. Chisholm, R. Magin, H. Moore
HF: J. Plowman, J. Orr, J. Conforti
F: M. O'Sullivan, N. Thompson, L. Beattie
R: D. Harris, H. Govan, J. Govan
Int: J. Tatti, S. Rooth, H. Ingleton, S. Kupper
In: H. Ingleton, S. Kupper
Out: B. Xiriha, N. O'Sullivan
MARYBOROUGH v. EAGLEHAWK
Maryborough
B: C. Rowe, B. Malone, D. Vadala
HB: A. Hare, M. McClure, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, L. Bucknall, B. O'Donnell
HF: J. Templeton, J. Postle, J. Hooper
F: B. Lavars, S. Crameri, J. Fraser
R: L. Crameri, L. Butler, M. Bilton
Int: L. Latch, T. Stewart, Z. Polinelli
Emg: T. Roughead, D. Lewis
In: Z. Polinelli, S. Crameri, D. Lewis
Out: K. Underwood
Eaglehawk
B: J. Collins, B. Collins, J. Bateson
HB: S. Harper, D. Hanley, R. Gillingham
C: T. Hill, C. Holmes, G. Hommelhoff
HF: S. Knott, O. Madden, C. McGlashan
F: B. McPhee, T. Miles, J. Mullen
R: R. Tibbett, J. Pertzel, R. Saunders
Int: B. Thompson, S. Williams, D. Williams, S. Thompson
RESERVES
CASTLEMAINE v. KYNETON
Castlemaine
J. Bertoncini, A. Mitchell, C. Hough, C. Johnson, J. Chaffey, H. Lawrence, C. Kuhle, F. Palmer-Jennings, J. Cochrane, R. Harrington, B. Smith, T. Brasher, P. Grant, N. O'Brien, T. Sinclair, J. Charlton, H. Bassett, L. Hyland, J. Hobbs, J. Williams, J. Davies, C. Burnett
In: J. Williams, J. Bertoncini, R. Harrington, H. Bassett
Out: C. Leevers, J. Brasher, N. Gunn, D. Brasher
Kyneton
To be selected from:
B. Saliba, B. Else, L. Wilson, A. Livingstone, C. Dillon, B. Cottingham, A. Boyer, A. Idiens, N. Tunzi, C. Mychajlyshyn, L. Dawes, B. Davie, N. Fisher, M. Boyer, D. Murphy, T. Edwards, A. Aiello, T. Wyatt
In: L. Wilson, A. Livingstone, A. Boyer, B. Else, L. Dawes, C. Dillon
Out: J. Beachey, C. Kirk, J. Grae, J. Idiens, J. Wood, H. Ingleton, S. Kupper, M. Fish, R. Healy, H. Turnham
MARYBOROUGH v. EAGLEHAWK
Maryborough
To be selected from:
Z. Polinelli, B. Linforth-Brown, S. Vlahek, M. Malik, B. Berrigan, J. Turner, B. Reeves, B. Solomano, J. Macer, W. Tucker, C. Skinner, J. Burman, B. Williams, J. Shay, T. Roughead, D. Lewis, R. McLeish, B. May, P. May, R. Kaye, J. Solomano, E. Jennings
In: B. May, P. May, J. Turner, E. Jennings, T. Roughead, B. Linforth-Brown, J. Burman, R. McLeish, J. Macer
Out: P. Chard, C. Polinelli, T. Cornwill, L. Hooper, T. Templeton, S. Mackie, J. O'Connor, L. MacKie, K. Downs
Eaglehawk
B: A. Metcalf, R. Welch,
HB: H. Miller, J. Kenny, T. Bacon
C: B. Brown, B. Tanner, L. Collins
HF: G. Richardson, S. Dean, J. Dickens
F: C. Davies, M. Hammond, K. Zass
R: J. Lawton, R. McIvor, L. Caccaviello
Int: S. Galvin, H. Bourke, A. Grant, T. Eliades, E. Hanley
In: L. Caccaviello, T. Bacon, A. Grant, R. McIvor, K. Zass
Out: J. Cross, K. Collins, C. Jacobs, C. West, R. Foster
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Finch, L. Driscoll, M. Athanitis
HB: B. Dimech, K. Payne, L. Bonney
C: J. Heavyside, T. Petrie, C. Aldous
HF: L. Morley, J. Martyn, J. Formosa
F: J. Phelan, L. Monti, T. Webster
R: J. Donaldson, J. Wilson, J. Coleman
Int: G. Hansen, R. Zera, B. Sharp, J. Mackinnon, T. Hunter
In: G. Hansen, B. Sharp, J. Donaldson
Out: L. Ratcliffe, C. Brady
Golden Square
B: L. Hipwell, S. Burke, H. Burke
HB: Z. Holmes, D. Norris, J. Pethybridge
C: N. Jordan, T. Goode, W. Harrington
HF: H. Goode, S. Young, B. Parkes
F: B. Poole, J. Murray, D. Ashby
R: C. Van Aken, H. Anderton, N. Lee
Int: C. Anstee, A. Poole
In: S. Young, J. Murray, B. Poole
Out: D. Symons, N. Manuel, L. Archibald, D. Lloyd, T. Paterson
KANGAROO FLAT v. GISBORNE
Kangaroo Flat
To be selected from:
J. Hywood, R. Duncan `, L. O'Keefe, J. McCurdy, S. Mitchell, J. Gledhill, J. Anderson, D. Hogarth, L. Murphy, D. Robinson, C. Williams, O. Lang, J. Fisher, B. Etherington, W. Foster, C. Holland, L. Mott, J. Magnusson, J. Edwards, H. McSwain, D. Barber, D. Poulter, T. Thatcher
In: L. O'Keefe, C. Holland, W. Foster, O. Lang
Out: M. Bradley, D. Dempster, M. Holt
Gisborne
B: M. Monaghan, T. Walsh, B. Young
HB: J. Boxshall, H. Simpson, B. Spear
C: M. McDonald, D. Clayton, B. Pemberton
HF: H. Doricic, A. Whitford, J. Murphy
F: D. Weaver, J. Fraser, J. Vernon
R: J. Oliaro, T. Fraser, D. Challis
Int: J. Manago, L. Hudson, T. Bird, T. Anderson
In: B. Pemberton, T. Walsh, D. Clayton
Out: D. Rocard, J. Baker, S. Comerford
SOUTH BENDIGO v. SANDHURST
South Bendigo
B: J. Newlan, R. Walsh, M. Gardner
HB: M. Long, S. Doolan, M. Hocking
C: B. Torpey, J. McLeod, J. Smythe
HF: C. Balnaves, B. Wright, D. Frew
F: A. Williams, M. Hore, B. Westley
R: N. Leed, C. Stewart, T. McLeod
Int: L. Huismann, J. Connolly-Gaunt, D. Jones, C. Hindle, W. Keck, T. Arnold
In: J. Connolly-Gaunt, M. Gardner, C. Hindle, A. Williams, B. Torpey, W. Keck,
D. Frew
Out: S. Wild, D. Bakes, J. Murphy, J. Sheean, M. Nadort
Sandhurst
J. Stewart, S. O'Farrell, P. O'Farrell, C. Robinson, J. Higgs, H. Molenaar, B. Edwards, J. Stagg, L. Prest, S. Janssen, R. Kirby, W. McKinley, H. Gillingham, T. Dunham, N. Dynon, J. Carroll, M. Mulqueen, E. Mulqueen, M. Carroll, A. Dickson, N. Murley, C. Hamilton
In: C. Robinson
Out: B. Worme
UNDER-18S
CASTLEMAINE v. KYNETON
Castlemaine
To be selected from:
L. Hyland, D. Deng, S. Hobbs, B. Chol, W. Beever, L. Butcher, L. Gibson, J. Pollard-Carroll, B. Stubbings, L. O'Brien, H. Barnes, H. Lawrence, C. McConachy, D. Slingo, D. Slingo, B. Wright, D. Keane, P. Grant, M. Shannon, C. Nichol, J. Charlton
Kyneton
B: J. Willmott, H. Clapham, J. Evans
HB: M. Alcaraz, N. Crosby, L. Crean
C: J. Smith, A. Strawhorn, S. Keane
HF: J. Idiens, E. Turner, M. Ganim
F: O. Boyer, B. Sliwczynski, L. Muir
R: H. Lidgerwood, J. Sonneman, T. Newman
Int: B. Xiriha
In: J. Smith, M. Alcaraz, B. Xiriha
Out: J. Schroder, C. Kirk, D. Bennington, J. Szendrodi, L. Thompson, M. Power, B. McGee
KANGAROO FLAT v. GISBORNE
Kangaroo Flat
To be selected from:
H. Johnson, L. Lee, B. Dromey, B. Savy, R. O'Keefe, L. Stagg, B. Harris, J. Leersen, D. Kelly, M. Pitto, C. McGrath, L. Wilson, R. Bouwmeester, L. Balcke, M. Trewhella, C. McMillan, H. Lockhart, J. Hickman, D. Symons, E. Pearse, B. Hickman, M. Rovers, N. Keogh, M. Sherlock, J. Mayes, C. Pickles
In: R. O'Keefe, B. Harris, M. Pitto, M. Rovers
Gisborne
B: S. Mackay, E. Bretherton, D. Peavey
HB: J. Ellings, M. Cassidy, J. McDonald
C: L. Shore, A. Brancatisano, N. Young
HF: J. Hickmott, B. Eales, L. Weber
F: J. Bannan, T. Hamilton, R. Vernon
R: J. Ozanne, S. Bell-Bartels, F. Schipano
Int: T. Collings, S. Merrett, J. Lamplugh, C. Luxford
In: E. Bretherton, J. Bannan, D. Peavey, J. Ozanne
Out: F. Lakey, T. Martinuzzo, J. Keeping, B. Tatt
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
M. Wakefield, A. Sakizlis, R. Bullock, T. Hosking, A. Sheahan, G. Simpson, C. Dole, J. Haigh, D. Murray, M. Wakefield, B. Quirk, S. Dwyer, Z. Charles, R. Beamish, E. Coleman, X. Bonney, M. Nicholas, M. Johnston, Z. Gray, H. Welch, D. Mulquiny, J. Rodda
In: A. Sakizlis, J. Haigh, Z. Gray
Out: L. White, B. Stevens, J. Ginnivan
Golden Square
B: A. Jenkyn, H. Moore, F. Bynon
HB: J. Taig, J. Merrin, H. Burke
C: J. Green, L. Archibald, C. Cox
HF: R. Monti, T. Strauch, Z. Marshall
F: Z. Murley, Z. Fry, J. Threlfall
R: J. Leach, B. James, D. Matricardi
Int: R. Crothers, J. Swan, B. Simms, C. Anderson, T. Martin
In: B. Simms, F. Bynon
Out: J. Stewart
SOUTH BENDIGO v. SANDHURST
South Bendigo
B: T. Stewart, H. Bogaski, D. Radford
HB: D. Osborne, J. Lea, K. Simpkins
C: J. Buckell, C. Robertson, R. Merkel
HF: C. Parkes, T. St Clair, L. Jacobs
F: L. Shiell, H. Webb, C. Strawbridge
R: J. Rouse, R. Osborne, W. McCaig
Int: A. Shanahan, J. Drash, J. Stokes, E. Koska, H. Easton
In: H. Easton, A. Shanahan
Out: S. Shaddock
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
A. Welch, N. VIncent, B. Collins, J. Ellis, Z. Featherby, T. Nally, C. O'Farrell, N. Walsh, K. Johnston, J. Fiske-Kealy, C. Maxted, B. Houlden, N. Walker, C. Smith, I. Carracher, B. Hartland, Z. Sims, C. Connick, T. Starr, C. Sexton, C. Rowland, Z. Johns, H. Bombardieri, T. Hawke, L. Baker
In: N. VIncent, H. Bombardieri, B. Collins
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
NORTH BENDIGO v. WHITE HILLS
North Bendigo
B: T. Metherell, S. Harris, C. Tardrew
HB: A. Craig, J. Ford, R. Alford
C: J. Collins, J. Findlay, J. Donat
HF: W. Brohm, D. Richards, S. Giri
F: Z. Alford, B. Herdman, B. Knight
R: J. Lambden, J. Helman, J. Hyland
Int: T. Barnett, B. Oates, M. Thalasinos, B. Robertson
In: T. Barnett, B. Oates
Out: T. Devereaux, B. Thomson
White Hills
To be selected from:
D. Fulton, S. Kerridge, R. Bowles, J. Allport, K. Gellatly, D. Wright,
G. Bowles, J. Stewart, B. Hogan, Z. Lamb, J. Avery, B. Nalder,
R. Irwin, J. Hopkins, D. Spear, O. Geary, C. Bowyer, D. Nihill,
B. Vaughan-Spruce, M. Dole, K. Bedford, J. Maher
In: B. Hogan, D. Fulton
Out: J. Lamb, A. Bigham
ELMORE v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
Elmore
B: J. Harney, D. Green, N. Palmer
HB: H. Summers, Z. Laffy, N. Brewster
C: J. Laffy, R. Healey, I. Fuller
HF: A. Cuthbert, D. Laffy, J. Harney
F: R. Holmberg, D. Brewster, D. Oaff
R: J. Atkinson, M. Gilmour, B. Makepeace
Int: K. Goldsworthy, N. Page, L. Price, B. Boyack
In: R. Holmberg, N. Palmer, K. Goldsworthy
Out: T. Oliver, N. Ashworth, R. Grenville
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Hore, M. Hay, J. Kervin
HB: B. Gelletly, T. Hore, J. Lunghusen
C: B. Cooke, D. Coates, T. Brereton
HF: T. Duncan, J. Vandongen, L. Prout
F: L. Guinan, T. Jones, O. O'Shea
R: L. Pollock, D. Bibby, X. Colvin
Int: L. Duncan, M. Pollock, J. Donehue, L. Pollock
In: L. Duncan, D. Coates, L. Guinan
Out: A. Walton, C. Hancock, H. Bussey
LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED v. HUNTLY
Lockington Bamawm United
B: B. Phillips, J. Howlett, J. Mundie
HB: L. Main, R. Woodland, M. Angove
C: L. Collins, N. Bacon, N. O'Brien
HF: J. Gardiner, T. Leech, J. Bacon
F: C. Shaw, P. Gardiner, L. Egglestone
R: T. Phillips, Z. Johnston, F. Monahan
Int: R. Walsh, G. Giddings, S. Brentnall, S. Wolfe
In: R. Walsh, L. Egglestone
Out: G. Broad, C. Hinks
Huntly
B: J. Harris, M. Jeffries, S. Kairn
HB: J. Fox, B. Quin, J. Cordy
C: H. Campbell , S. Fiske, P. Andrews
HF: P. Ryan, T. Mercadante, B. Daley
F: B. Chalmers, H. Fiske Kealy, H. Whittle
R: A. Daniels, J. Cowling, J. Daley
Int: B. Jones, J. Greenwood, L. Brook, J. Gladman
Emg: R. Thorpe, J. Burns, W. Parsons
In: J. Gladman, H. Fiske Kealy, J. Burns
COLBINABBIN v. HEATHCOTE
Colbinabbin
B: H. McMurtrie, M. McEvoy, S. Bromley
HB: B. Southam, T. Hill, N. Knight
C: S. Tuohey, S. Vale, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: D. Price, M. Riordan, X. Walsh
F: R. Hon, J. Bull, G. McMurtrie
R: H. Sirett, S. Bowers, T. Clarke
Int: M. Battista, C. Horsley, J. Morgan, L. Ezard
In: J. Morgan, N. Knight, G. McMurtrie, J. Bull, S. Bowers
Out: D. Carmody, T. Bryant, N. Nixon, H. Hamilton, C. Hamilton
Heathcote
B: L. Edwards, N. Tobin, N. Bake
HB: D. Hardy, L. Bell, B. Klemke
C: K. Cavallaro, C. Price, L. Piccolo
HF: J. Paisley, J. Brooks, K. Seidel
F: D. McLean, D. Robinson, B. Connelly
R: J. Marcroft, A. Romagnano, T. Pain
Int: J. Kelly, B. Morgan, A. McIvor, J. Cavallaro
LODDON VALLEY
MARONG v. PYRAMID HILL
Marong
B: N. Walsh, C. Ling, J. Harris
HB: B. Gregg, H. Graham, J. Salinger
C: J. McCaig, N. Devanny, T. Beard
HF: B. Millar, C. Fleming, P. Ryan
F: B. McKinley, D. Blume, K. Manley
R: J. Hynes, J. Cooper, Z. Turnbull
Int: H. Baker, A. Ward, C. Williamson, W. Gadsden
In: P. Ryan, J. Cooper
Out: P. Gretgrix, N. Fall
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, A. Murphy
HB: M. Klein-Breteler, T. Barri, A. Dobby
C: B. Driscoll, S. Mann, B. George
HF: J. Woodward, A. McErvale, S. Gunther
F: J. Willcocks, B. Dickens, B. Dalton
R: A. Holland, G. James, B. Micevski
Int: C. Milroy, T. Sala, D. Tonkin, B. Gunther
BRIDGEWATER v. CALIVIL UNITED
Bridgewater
B: J. Rusbridge, J. Naughton, C. Mulquiny
HB: M. Bourke, J. Mayes, K. Chant
C: A. Powell, M. Whittle, P. Rothacker
HF: T. Gill, A. Banko, B. Galea
F: T. Mckinley, D. Clutton, A. Conway
R: C. Ross, L. Jacques, S. Banko
Int: D. Cameron, M. Collins, J. Wilson, T. Estrada
In: C. Mulquiny, D. Clutton, J. Rusbridge
Out: C. Mayes, L. Thomas, L. Mangan
Calivil United
To be selected from:
D. Rogers, W. Miller, K. Padula, J. Hall, B. Haines, J. Thompson, C. Smith, S. Demeo, B. Rogers, A. Davis, J. Somerville, J. Lea, B. Fitzgerald, , C. Sanders, D. Reid, D. Thompson, L. Moss, M. Cooke, W. Jeffs, K. Hoggins, R. Boland, L. Begg
In: K. Padula, W. Miller, D. Rogers, J. Hall
Out: M. Maxey, J. Lawry, T. Guerra, L. McAllister
NEWBRIDGE v. INGLEWOOD
Newbridge
B: C. Grant, R. Wells, B. Price
HB: C. Mclean, A. Trollop, D. Romer
C: B. Josey, A. Farrow, B. Mustafa
HF: A. Mayo, C. Rinaldi, B. Comer
F: A. Fithall, S. Kennedy, C. Dixon
R: C. Toohey, T. Romeril, J. Gilboy
Int: M. Harvey, T. Zabilowicz, J. Clark, J. Prior
In: D. Romer
Out: J. Timmins
Inglewood
B: J. Hartney, S. Williams, J. Billett
HB: S. Egan, B. Mensforth, J. Starr
C: P. McKay, K. Kennedy, N. Wharton
HF: S. Barnes, C. McKay, D. Lloyd
F: L. Drummond, L. Sidebottom, C. Cohalan
R: N. Leach, B. Worner, H. Polglase
Int: D. Rose, B. Rose, N. McNish, J. Nevins
In: B. Rose
Out: J. Essex
MITIAMO v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, J. Wiegard
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, A. Benbow
C: B. Downie, D. Thomas, R. Reeves
HF: K. Patten, D. Clohesy, L. Scott
F: B. Baines, R. Wellington, J. Twyford
R: B. Riddell, T. Reeves, J. Rozynski
Int: B. McKenry, M. Grant, J. Falls, T. Cocks, T. Brooks
In: R. Reeves, T. Brooks, B. Baines, M. Grant
Out: L. Matthews, J. Maddern, M. I'Anson
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: Z. Stone, O. Downing, K. Paxton
HB: D. Hawker, J. Laird, J. Walsh
C: J. Murley, B. Hawkes, S. Bowles
HF: O. Leonard-Shannon, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Shaw
F: H. Gadsden, J. Rippingale, C. Gunn
R: N. Twigg, C. Gadsden, M. Gibbs
Int: N. Swan, T. Ferguson, B. Sheahan, T. Tresize, D. Stone
In: D. Stone
NORTH CENTRAL
BIRCHIP WATCHEM v. ST ARNAUD
Birchip Watchem
B: J. Noonan, L. Foott, A. Noonan
HB: B. Hogan, D. Hinkley, D. Grining
C: B. Lee, F. House, R. Hogan
HF: J. Lindeback, W. Lowe, N. Gordon
F: J. Christie, S. Paulke, S. Pye
R: L. Sirett, J. Reid, S. Simmons
Int: W. Sheahan, R. Vesikuru, J. Lee
St Arnaud
B: K. Torney, H. Durward, L. Flanagan
HB: B. Batters, T. Bertalli, J. Tillig
C: B. Durward, C. Gunn, W. Jackson
HF: L. Makepeace, N. Baldwin, J. McNamee
F: B. Organ, T. Eltringham, M. Egan
R: W. Bertalli, N. Birthisel, K. Sevallos-Seden
Int: M. Goode, J. Hicks, B. Tillig
In: K. Torney, B. Tillig, B. Organ
Out: N. Myers, T. Dyke, J. Tillig
DONALD v. WEDDERBURN
Donald
B: J. Bath, N. Witherow, B. Beckham
HB: C. Anderson, D. Pearce, E. Landwehr
C: H. Cashin, D. Cameron, P. de Koeyer
HF: C. Powell, J. Wall, J. Werts
F: R. Leeder, S. Young, D. Harrison
R: M. Coleman, R. McGough, P. Purcell
Int: N. Clark, R. Harberger, K. Green
In: C. Powell, K. Green, M. Coleman
Out: C. Leith, J. Potter, T. George
Wedderburn
B: J. Jones, A. Postle, J. DeAraugo
HB: D. Benaim, D. Jackson, J. Guan
C: B. DeAraugo, C. Perry, J. Hogan
HF: R. Tonkin, T. Campbell, J. Hernan
F: J. Hayes, S. Barnes, L. Ritchie
R: J. Hargreaves, L. Holt, C. Lowry
Int: D. Quin, O. Holt, B. Keller
In: D. Quin, O. Holt
Out: S. Lockhart, R. Holt
WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT v. CHARLTON
Wycheproof Narraport
B: J. Bish, S. Allan, C. Burge
HB: K. McNicol, C. Jones, J. White
C: J. White, J. Turner, R. Allan
HF: Z. Cruse, B. Brennan, J. Bish
F: J. Pardella, J. Coatsworth, T. Draffen
R: R. Botheras, D. McLennan, G. Turner
Int: J. White, T. Keane
In: T. Keane, J. White, J. White
Out: T. Trewin, T. Rumbold, D. Harrison
Charlton
B: D. McKay, J. Thompson, S. O'Connor
HB: T. Finlay, R. Thiesz, J. Thompson
C: B. Walklate, B. Orval, J. McKee
HF: B. Roberts, K. Robins, T. Cossar
F: D. Thiesz, J. McGrath, J. Teuma
R: M. Gleeson, J. Landrigan, A. Walklate
Int: Z. Sullivan, C. Fitzpatrick, D. McCallum
In: A. Walklate, K. Robins
Out: B. Dickeson, A. Judd
BOORT v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
Boort
NOT SUPPLIED
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: C. Elliott, J. Collins, J. Poulton
HB: L. Martin, K. Donnan, B. Adcock
C: T. Wemyss, T. Donnan, W. Simpson
HF: A. Pollock, B. Collins, M. Elliott
F: J. Schaper, B. McInnes, W. Donnan
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, B. Delmenico
Int: J. McInnes, J. Wright, H. Herben
In: W. Simpson, L. Martin, A. Pollock
Out: R. Craig, J. Donnan, B. Weir
CENTRAL VICTORIA FOOTBALL WOMEN
EAGLEHAWK v. KYNETON
Eaglehawk
B: S. Edwards-Wingrave, E. McLean, M. Cleeland
HB: , E. Windridge,
C: A. Prosser, C. Coffey, M. Pettersen
HF: L. Maloney, M. Bagnall, E. Field
F: A. Hunter, R. Wray, A. Evans
R: C. Cranch, G. Hyett, E. Mitchell
Int: T. Logan, L. Hilson, T. Fitton, J. Cochrane
In: M. Bagnall, E. Mitchell, T. Fitton, E. Field, E. McLean, L. Hilson
Out: L. Edwards, T. Bellesini, B. Marshall, J. Dessent, R. Daley
Kyneton
B: M. Lynch, P. Webber-Mirkin, A. Downey
HB: , S. White,
C: C. Bracey, M. Holman, S. Sinclair
HF: M. Mabey, M. Jamson-Carter, M. Maidment
F: J. Rolls, C. Nash, L. Crozier
R: J. Schellekens, H. Erasmus, T. Ainslie
Int: N. Rowan, C. Davies, T. Overstead, J. Thompson
In: M. Holman, L. Crozier, M. Lynch, C. Davies, M. Gooding, J. Thompson
Out: J. Burke, H. Mangan, L. Maidment, M. Benke, E. Webb Ware
NORTH BENDIGO v. KANGAROO FLAT
North Bendigo
B: H. Knichala, K. Christie, T. Anderson
HB: , A. Long,
C: L. Douglas, H. Kenny, S. Buchanan
HF: C. Reeves, A. Lourie, C. Thomson
F: K. Seboa, T. Thomson, J. Jorgensen
R: D. McGough, T. Nicholson, M. Henley-johnstone
Int: B. Frilay, J. Panczel, S. Appleby, B. Boldiston, J. Leech, I. Gattsche
In: L. Douglas, S. Appleby, K. Christie, J. Leech, J. Panczel, M. Henley-johnstone
Out: B. Murrihy , P. Keogh-beacom , S. McQuienn
Kangaroo Flat
B: B. Rice, B. Humphrey, E. Connor
HB: , C. Lingen,
C: G. Beckmans , E. Cumming, S. Faulkner
HF: S. Knoll, M. Metcalf, K. Mensforth
F: M. Rice, L. McNair, T. Needs
R: R. Thomas, S. Moerke, M. Wicks
Int: K. Ratcliff, E. Bailey, D. Symes
In: E. Bailey, L. McNair
Out: R. Campbell, K. Hare, M. Hull
GOLDEN SQUARE v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Golden Square
NOT SUPPLIED
Strathfieldsaye
B: E. Finlay, N. Lawrence, C. Atkins
HB: , A. Gamble,
C: R. O'Toole , G. Edlin, R. Moresi
HF: L. Edwards, T. Pratt, T. Morrissey
F: A. Bailey, B. Mueck, M. Warne
R: J. Jackson, C. West, L. Fraser
Int: S. Barnett, J. Apps, C. Mawby, M. Jackson, G. De Salis
In: R. Moresi, J. Apps, T. Pratt
Out: L. Brown
NAB LEAGUE - BOYS
BENDIGO PIONEERS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS - QEO, 7pm Friday
BENDIGO PIONEERS
B: 17. L. Fitzgerald, 34. W. Wallace, 25. W. Shaw
HB: 20. J. Schischka, 10. B. Vaz, 19. B. Worme
C: 1. S. Conforti, 31. R. Ironside, 38. B. Rowles
HF: 59. R. Clarke, 22. J. Treacy, 49. C. Vick
F: 13. K. Brown, 11. A. Gundry, 35. C. Fisher
R: 12. A. Cole, 21. R. Wilson, 6. J. Rodi
Int: 32. K. Attwell, 30. J. Dick-O'Flaherty, 24. M. Johnson, 14. M. Lias, 16. K. Lloyd, 28. Z. Murley, 41. Z. Shelton
23P: 29. J. Ginnivan
NORTHERN KNIGHTS
B: 27. E. Macpherson, 29. J. Collins, 51. R. Uwandu
HB: 1. L. Potter, 4. J. Davies, 11. R. Sturgess
C: 22. A. Castagna, 18. S. Brazier, 41. N. Kitchell
HF: 5. J. D'Intinosante, 44. L. Waldron, 16. O. Simpson
F: 17. J. Bowne, 34. Z. Costello, 40. L. Mcmahon
R: 30. B. Leonard, 13. S. Philp, 10. J. Lucente
Int: 26. D. Akuei, 12. C. Barbera, 37. K. Brandt, 28. K. Davies, 21. J. Janev, 47. M. Sindrivanis
23P: 36. R. Seakins
In: L. Potter, R. Sturgess, R. Seakins, K. Davies, Z. Costello, J. D'Intinosante, A. Castagna, B. Leonard, N. Kitchell, M. Sindrivanis, J. Davies, K. Brandt
Out: L. Perry, M. McInerney, J. Watson, J. Boyd, A. Taylor, N. Howard, J. Trudgeon, J. Mazzarella, J. Potter, B. Nikolovski
NAB LEAGUE - GIRLS
BENDIGO PIONEERS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS - Epsom-Huntly, 1pm Sunday
BENDIGO PIONEERS
B: 24. S. Oliver, 36. K. Douglass, 31. R. Stubbings
HB: 28. E. Gretgrix, 40. T. Slender, 46. K. Mitchell
C: 14. A. Strahan, 33. B. Heiden, 1. M. Tupper
HF: 19. J. Finning, 30. H. Stewart, 44. J. Jolliffe
F: 50. M. Barton, 22. G. Barton, 3. E. Snell
R: 37. G. Sladden, 4. B. Hards, 20. D. Villiva
Int: 8. T. Coad, 25. K. Hazlett, 41. E. Peacock, 16. A. Thompson
In: K. Hazlett, T. Coad
Out: T. Miaoudis, C. Mitchell
NORTHERN KNIGHTS
B: 24. J. Nursey, 10. P. Chisholm, 32. A. Snow
HB: 17. C. Fitzgerald, 18. S. Sansonetti, 36. T. Smart
C: 14. J. Fitzgerald, 23. G. Newton, 5. A. Ward
HF: 13. A. Reibelt, 3. N. Morris-Dalton, 35. J. Simpson
F: 21. E. McKenzie, 6. A. Bannan, 38. L. Picioane
R: 1. J. Nelson, 22. B. Gutknecht, 7. A. Bennett
Int: 11. M. Appleby, 8. G. Ceravolo, 9. M. Chaplin, 28. G. Pirdis
Emg: 30. M. Plunkett, 29. T. Pulcino
In: A. Reibelt, S. Sansonetti, A. Bannan, E. McKenzie, G. Pirdis, G. Newton, B. Gutknecht
Out: M. Uwland, I. Hammond, M. Ramsay, T. Delgado, Z. Flanigan
UMPIRES
BFL - 2019 Seniors Kangaroo Flat v Gisborne Field: Paul Smythe Paul Hutchinson Boundary: Shaylee Anderson (refua) Brodie Newman Noah Downie Goal: Scott Bourne (kerang) Michelle Anderson (refua)
Strathfieldsaye v Golden Square Field: Tony Keating Scott Baxter Boundary: Liam Brown Tom Martin Lachlan Perdon Goal: Wayne Ford
South Bendigo v Sandhurst Field: Dale Caldwell Emiel Morvell Boundary: Hamish Wild Jack Keating Jeremy Ellis Goal: Damian Nolan Stephen Mcewen
Castlemaine v Kyneton Field: Jason Maher Matthew Vitiritti Boundary: Matthew Floyd Mitchell O'Neill Goal: Simon Hay Bayne Floyd
Maryborough v Eaglehawk Field: John Norton Mark Snell Boundary: Patrick William Murphy Adrian Dingfelder Goal: Brian Davey Leo Holland
BFL - 2019 Reserves Castlemaine v Kyneton Field: Matthew White Gerard Scanlon Boundary: Zavier Geary Jacob Floyd Izak P O'Sullivan Matthew Long Goal: Bayne Floyd Abhilash Chavan
Maryborough v Eaglehawk Field: Gary Russell Russell Harvey Boundary: Riley Mannes Dean Conway Jordan Rimmer Goal: Leo Holland Brian Davey
Strathfieldsaye v Golden Square Field: Peter Kirkwood Timothy James Boundary: Rowan Fox Louis Banfield Tess Rule William Stewart Goal: Dylan Lefevre Wayne Ford
Kangaroo Flat v Gisborne Field: Andrew Snell Craig Findlay Boundary: Ethan Mathews Joshua Dunn Blake Currie Goal: Scott Bourne (kerang) Jerremy Ford
South Bendigo v Sandhurst Field: Jason Seipolt Geoff Harrip Boundary: Jack Lacey Maiya Pearce Chloe Harrip Goal: Damian Nolan Daryl Cronk
BFL - 2019 SportsPower Under 18's Castlemaine v Kyneton Field: Ian Self Kevin Monk Boundary: Zavier Geary Jacob Floyd Izak P O'Sullivan Matthew Long Goal: Simon Hay Abhilash Chavan
Kangaroo Flat v Gisborne Field: Jack Anderson (refua) Dean Goodridge Boundary: Ethan Mathews Jobe Sharman Eve Cail Blake Currie Goal: Jerremy Ford Michelle Anderson (refua)
Strathfieldsaye v Golden Square Field: Shane Murray Tony Field Boundary: William Stewart Rowan Fox Darcy Lawler Campbell Boyd Goal: Dylan Lefevre
South Bendigo v Sandhurst Field: Stephen Froelich Alan Aylward (refua) Boundary: Chloe Harrip Sasha Pearce Jack Lacey Maiya Pearce Goal: Damian Nolan Stephen Mcewen
HeaDFL - 2019 Seniors North Bendigo v White Hills Field: Dion Prange Gavin Cox Boundary: Darcy Hunter James Brown Henry Ashman Goal: Kevin Monk Alan Aylward (refua)
Elmore v Leitchville Gunbower Field: Gary Langdon (refua) Damian Lillycrapp Boundary: Silas Kingma (refua) Patrick William Kervin Ty Irvine (refua) Abel Prout Goal: Cameron Kervin Shadrina Pickering (refua)
Lockington Bamawm United v Huntly Field: Michael Shay Rohan Trezise Boundary: Callum Fish (refua) Jude Wheelhouse Lachlan Fish (refua) Cameron Wills (refua) Goal: Leo Mcclure Ross Dodd
Colbinabbin v Heathcote Field: Aaron Valente Travis Cartwright (refua) Boundary: Zech Bartlett (refua) Brodie Smolenaars (refua) Nathaniel Pearce Brady Johnson (refua) Goal: Bhaskar Reddy Reddys Veniveerapur Bruce Thompson (refua)
HeaDFL - 2019 Reserves North Bendigo v White Hills Field: Shane Hartland Matthew Hindson (refua) Boundary: Ben Wallace Connor Mckenzie Lachlan Carr Goal: Andrew Day
Elmore v Leitchville Gunbower Field: Timothy Kingma (refua) Errol Burns (refua) Boundary: Ty Irvine (refua) Harry Wright (refua) Abel Prout Silas Kingma (refua)
Lockington Bamawm United v Huntly Field: Dion Costigan CLUB UMPIRE Boundary: Lachlan Fish (refua) Cameron Wills (refua) Callum Fish (refua) Jude Wheelhouse
Colbinabbin v Heathcote Field: Tim Donnelly CLUB UMPIRE Boundary: Brady Johnson (refua) Zech Bartlett (refua) Nathaniel Pearce
HeaDFL - 2019 Under 17 North Bendigo v White Hills Field: Shane Hartland Matthew Hindson (refua) Goal: Andrew Day
Elmore v Leitchville Gunbower Field: Bradley Downie Errol Burns (refua)
Lockington Bamawm United v Huntly Field: CLUB UMPIRE CLUB UMPIRE
Colbinabbin v Heathcote Field: Tim Donnelly
LVFNL - 2019 Seniors Marong v Pyramid Hill Field: Tom Floyd Richard Hicks (lv Ug) Boundary: Toby Balcke Max Balcke Goal: Paul Martin Nick Walters
Bridgewater v Calivil United Field: Steve Christensen Philip Mason Boundary: Josh Christensen Brad Verbeek Liam Christensen Goal: Darryl Hamilton Kenneth Miller
Newbridge v Inglewood Field: Patrick Allen Max Higgs Boundary: Joshua Gillies Oliver Wells Griffin Graham Goal: Mikayla Ford Mitch Davey
Mitiamo v Bears Lagoon Serpentine Field: Cameron Nolan Nick Roffey Boundary: Hamish Goggin Xavier Fiske-kealy Joshua Harris Goal: Jordan Clarke Dion Austin
LVFNL - 2019 Reserves Marong v Pyramid Hill Field: Warren Gretgrix (lv Ug) CLUB UMPIRE Goal: Paul Martin Nick Walters
Bridgewater v Calivil United Field: Mark Ryan Tom Smith Goal: Kenneth Miller Darryl Hamilton
Newbridge v Inglewood Field: Leigh Thurwood Stewart Luckman (lv Ug) Goal: Mitch Davey Mikayla Ford
Mitiamo v Bears Lagoon Serpentine Field: Glenn Ray Neville Cockerell Boundary: Samuel Hicks Brodie Welsh Goal: Jordan Clarke
LVFNL - 2019 Under 18 Marong v Pyramid Hill Field: Warren Gretgrix CLUB UMPIRE
Bridgewater v Calivil United Field: Tom Smith Mark Ryan
Newbridge v Inglewood Field: Stewart Luckman (lv Ug) Leigh Thurwood
NCFL - 2019 Goldacre Seniors Birchip Watchem v St Arnaud Field: Thomas Nicholson David Milne Boundary: Yashwanth Kumar Vaster
Donald v Wedderburn Field: Paula Shay Robert Brown Boundary: George Tzanidis Cail Varker
Boort v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers Field: Mal Burge Kenneth Walker Boundary: Michael Court Matthew Sexton
Wycheproof Narraport v Charlton Field: Marcus Osborne Darren Clohesy Boundary: Darien Mcdowell Kaidan Fuge
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.