Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 2
SENIORS
GISBORNE v. KYNETON - FRIDAY
Gisborne
B: M. Edwards, A. Belcher, L. Rodgers
HB: L. Spear, D. Clayton, C. Young
C: C. Williamson, B. Bernacki, R. Baker
HF: C. Summerfield, N. Doolan, T. Crosbie
F: P. McKenna, J. Owen, J. Scanlon
R: J. Grabham, M. Goodyear, S. Walsh
Int: J. Lynch, J. Conolan, T. Wood, E. McKenna
In: C. Young, S. Walsh
Out: J. Baker, T. Fraser
Kyneton
B: T. Kelly, H. Huntley, T. Kirk
HB: B. Xiriha, P. McCarthy, R. Smith
C: T. Sims, J. Govan, H. Moore
HF: H. Govan, J. Orr, R. Magin
F: N. O'Sullivan, N. Thompson, J. Conforti
R: D. Harris, L. Chisholm, M. O'Sullivan
Int: J. Tatti, S. Rooth, J. Plowman, L. Beattie
In: H. Moore
Out: S. Huy
EAGLEHAWK v. SOUTH BENDIGO - FRIDAY
Eaglehawk
B: T. Hill, O. Madden, T. Miles
HB: C. Holmes, D. Hanley, S. Harper
C: J. Mullen, J. Collins, G. Hommelhoff
HF: S. Knott, S. Williams, R. Saunders
F: B. McPhee, D. Williams, J. Bateson
R: C. McGlashan, B. Collins, R. Gillingham
Int: J. Pertzel, B. Thompson, S. Thompson, R. Tibbett
In: S. Knott, D. Williams, J. Bateson
Out: L. Caccaviello, R. McIvor, L. Atherton
South Bendigo
B: W. Tobin, J. Sheahan, C. Taggert
HB: T. Brereton, D. Nalder, R. Harvey
C: Z. Hare, N. Horbury, K. Blow
HF: D. McCutcheon, A. Vanheumen, B. Harvey
F: B. Childs, K. Antonowicz, W. Allen
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, J. Swatton
Int: J. Connolly-Gaunt, M. Goodwin, S. Maher, A. Smith-Ralph
In: S. Maher, A. Smith-Ralph
Out: C. Balnaves, D. Johnstone
MARYBOROUGH v. CASTLEMAINE - FRIDAY
Maryborough
B: B. Lavars, T. Roughead, A. Hare
HB: L. Bucknall, T. Stewart, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, J. Hooper, B. O'Donnell
HF: L. Latch, J. Templeton, J. Postle
F: J. Fraser, S. Crameri, M. Bilton
R: L. Crameri, L. Butler, C. Rowe
Int: D. Vadala, M. McClure, B. Malone
Emg: D. Lewis
In: D. Lewis
Castlemaine
B: S. Simpson, R. Pedretti, S. Moss
HB: J. Watson, M. Dance, D. Atkins
C: K. Jones, T. Gavralas, J. Chester
HF: A. Monfries, D. Stephens, J. Matera
F: W. Moran, B. Blake, N. Woodman
R: M. Wenn, M. Filo, D. Easson
Int: S. Hobbs, J. Wootton, T. Williams, J. Byrne
In: T. Williams, J. Byrne, S. Hobbs, M. Wenn
Out: S. Nettleton, J. Shea, C. Burnett, A. Robins
SANDHURST v. STRATHFIELDSAYE - FRIDAY
Sandhurst
B: L. Ireland, J. Wilkinson, J. Hann
HB: I. Ruff, M. Thornton, J. Pallpratt
C: J. Zimmer, N. Stagg, J. McLean
HF: L. Ross, T. Calvert, A. Collins
F: V. Rodi, W. Holt, J. Condon
R: C. Down, L. Tardrew, Z. Pallpratt
Int: C. Robinson, P. Coghlan, J. Mittell, C. Prest, M. Leyden
In: J. Condon, C. Prest, J. Mittell, C. Robinson, M. Leyden
Out: J. Rodi, J. Wharton, A. Wharton, A. Parry
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Neylon, S. Murphy, L. Gill
HB: S. Geary, B. Curnow, K. Geary
C: P. Blandford, B. Henderson, T. Coates
HF: L. Wallace, H. Robertson, H. Lawrence
F: F. Payne, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: H. Crone, K. Smith, S. Heavyside
Int: C. Sheahan, B. Lester, D. Clohesy, H. Conway
In: P. Blandford, B. Henderson
Out: J. Moorhead, J. Shannahan
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KANGAROO FLAT - SATURDAY
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, H. Bynon
HB: J. Coe, B. Eaton, L. Humphrey
C: H. Donegan, J. Geary, C. Draper
HF: S. Brinsmead, J. Burke, J. Thrum
F: H. Morcom, H. McCormick, D. Barrett
R: M. Compston, L. Barrett, A. Baird
Int: J. Murray, R. Hartley, M. Evans, T. Walters
In: R. Hartley, M. Evans, J. Murray
Out: T. Baird, A. Marklew, B. Vaz
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. Barber, M. Clifford, K. Symons
HB: M. Despott, N. McHugh, R. Turner
C: D. Rees, H. Pyke, D. Klemm
HF: S. Jansen, T. McInnes, L. Collins
F: C. Greer, B. Fry, L. Needs
R: N. Lang, K. Clark, J. Lanyon
Int: A. Cussen, T. Verbeek, D. Wust, J. Sampson
In: A. Cussen, J. Sampson
Out: K. Brown, M. Johnson
RESERVES
EAGLEHAWK v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Eaglehawk
B: A. Metcalf, R. Foster, R. Welch
HB: H. Miller, S. Dean, J. Kenny
C: S. Galvin, C. Davies, B. Brown
HF: J. Thompson, M. Hammond, L. Collins
F: C. Jacobs, J. Dickens, E. Hanley
R: J. Lawton, J. Cross, B. Tanner
Int: H. Bourke, G. Richardson, T. Eliades, C. West
In: H. Miller, C. Davies, R. Foster
Out: D. Williams, J. Reilly, J. Bateson
South Bendigo
B: J. Newlan, T. Arnold, S. Doolan
HB: M. Long, R. Walsh, T. McLeod
C: M. Hocking, J. Murphy, D. Bakes
HF: B. Westley, B. Wright, S. Wild
F: C. Stewart, M. Hore, J. Smythe
R: N. Leed, D. Jones, J. McLeod
Int: L. Huismann, C. Balnaves, N. Newlan, M. Nadort, J. Sheean
In: C. Balnaves, J. McLeod, L. Huismann, J. Sheean, N. Leed
Out: S. Maher, L. Petri, A. Smith-Ralph, D. Frew
GISBORNE v. KYNETON
Gisborne
B: M. Monaghan, D. Rocard, B. Young
HB: J. Murphy, H. Simpson, B. Spear
C: J. Boxshall, D. Weaver, L. Hudson
HF: H. Doricic, A. Whitford, J. Manago
F: S. Comerford, J. Fraser, J. Vernon
R: J. Oliaro, T. Anderson, D. Challis
Int: J. Baker, M. McDonald, T. Fraser, T. Bird
In: T. Bird, D. Rocard, J. Vernon, J. Baker, T. Fraser, B. Young
Out: A. Lewis, A. Cerone, S. Walsh, A. Storie, J. Bretherton, J. Wood
Kyneton
To be selected from:
T. Wyatt, B. Else, L. Wilson, A. Livingstone, D. Callaway, M. Fish, M. Shea, B. Cottingham, L. Chalkley - Rhoden, T. Agnew, A. Boyer, N. Tunzi, C. Mychajlyshyn, L. Dawes, B. Davie, N. Fisher, H. Ingleton, M. Boyer, S. Kupper, T. Edwards, A. Aiello, R. Healy
In: M. Boyer, M. Fish, N. Fisher, T. Wyatt, N. Tunzi, A. Aiello, R. Healy
Out: J. Beachey, J. Cameron, A. Cottingham, B. Connor, E. Turner
MARYBOROUGH v. CASTLEMAINE
Maryborough
To be selected from:
Z. Polinelli, B. Linforth-Brown, S. Vlahek, M. Malik, S. Mackie, B. Berrigan, J. Turner, B. Templeton, B. Solomano, B. Larkin, W. Tucker, C. Skinner, T. Cornwill, B. Williams, T. Templeton, J. Shay, K. Downs, D. Lewis, L. Hooper, R. McLeish, L. MacKie, P. Chard, B. May, P. May, R. Kaye, J. Solomano, J. O'Connor
In: P. Chard, M. Malik, T. Cornwill, J. Shay, L. Hooper, J. Turner,
T. Templeton, S. Mackie, L. MacKie, R. McLeish
Out: J. Gray, J. Burman, A. Robertson, J. Macer
Castlemaine
To be selected from:
J. Hobbs, A. Mitchell, C. Hough, C. Johnson, C. Leevers, J. Chaffey, H. Lawrence, C. Kuhle, F. Palmer-Jennings, J. Cochrane, R. Harrington, B. Smith, N. Gunn, J. Davies, D. Brasher, J. Brasher, T. Brasher, P. Grant, N. O'Brien, J. Byrne, T. Sinclair, J. Charlton, L. Hyland
In: J. Chaffey, J. Brasher, J. Charlton, C. Leevers, P. Grant, F. Palmer-Jennings, D. Brasher, C. Hough
Out: T. Williams, J. Williams, D. Slingo, D. Deng, T. Gunn, J. Bertoncini, D. Slingo
SANDHURST v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
J. Stewart, S. O'Farrell, P. O'Farrell, J. Higgs, H. Molenaar, B. Edwards, C. Hamilton, R. Kirby, H. Gillingham, T. Dunham, N. Dynon, J. Carroll, M. Mulqueen, E. Mulqueen, N. Walker, M. Carroll, A. Dickson, B. Worme, N. Murley, M. Millard
In: J. Higgs, H. Molenaar, B. Worme
Out: L. Ross, C. Prest, C. Robinson, B. Fitzpatrick, M. Leyden
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Finch, K. Payne, C. Aldous
HB: T. Petrie, B. Dimech, R. Zera
C: J. Coleman, L. Bonney, J. Heavyside
HF: L. Morley, J. Mackinnon, L. Driscoll
F: J. Formosa, J. Martyn, J. Phelan
R: L. Ratcliffe, C. Brady, J. Wilson
Int: M. Athanitis, T. Hunter, L. Monti, T. Webster
In: T. Hunter, J. Mackinnon, L. Driscoll
Out: P. Blandford, B. Rohde, J. Donaldson
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Golden Square
B: S. Donat, S. Burke, H. Burke
HB: T. Goode, L. Hipwell, J. Pethybridge
C: B. Parkes, D. Norris, W. Harrington
HF: N. Jordan, D. Symons, H. Goode
F: Z. Holmes, C. Anstee, T. Paterson
R: C. Van Aken, H. Anderton, N. Lee
Int: D. Ashby, A. Poole
In: Z. Holmes, D. Norris, H. Burke, S. Donat, A. Poole
Out: R. Hartley, M. Evans, K. Shelton, Z. Marshall, S. Young, J. Murray, B. Monti
Kangaroo Flat
B: J. Gledhill, H. McSwain, J. Magnusson
HB: J. Fisher, L. Murphy, D. Barber
C: D. Hogarth, B. Etherington, D. Poulter
HF: J. Hywood, T. Thatcher, J. Edwards
F: C. Williams, L. Crawford, L. Tranter
R: J. McCurdy, D. Dempster, M. Holt
Int: S. Mitchell, J. Anderson, D. Robinson, M. Bradley
In: J. Anderson, D. Barber, D. Robinson
Out: C. Holland, J. Sampson, O. Lang
UNDER-18S
EAGLEHAWK v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Eaglehawk
B: C. Attwater, J. O'Brien, A. Lister
HB: C. Webb, K. Zass, R. McIvor
C: B. Boyd, Z. Bulger, M. Storey
HF: R. Pontell, R. Neaves, C. Saunders
F: M. Bennett, K. Castleton,
R: B. Ilsley, J. Moon, J. Hynes
Int: J. Mackley, C. Jacobs, K. Hancock, D. Lee
In: J. Mackley
Out: C. Filcock, E. Ashman
South Bendigo
B: D. Osborne, J. Stokes, D. Radford
HB: K. Simpkins, J. Lea, L. Jacobs
C: J. Buckell, C. Robertson, L. Shiell
HF: C. Parkes, T. St Clair, T. Stewart
F: C. Strawbridge, H. Webb, W. Tobin
R: J. Rouse, R. Osborne, W. McCaig
Int: J. Drash, H. Bogaski, E. Koska
GISBORNE v. KYNETON
Gisborne
B: S. Mackay, T. Martinuzzo, T. Collings
HB: L. Shore, M. Cassidy, R. Vernon
C: S. Merrett, A. Brancatisano, N. Young
HF: J. McDonald, B. Eales, B. Tatt
F: J. Hickmott, C. Luxford, L. Weber
R: T. Hamilton, J. Ellings, F. Schipano
Int: J. Keeping, F. Lakey, S. Bell-Bartels, J. Lamplugh
Kyneton
B: J. Szendrodi, J. Willmott, N. Crosby
HB: M. Alcaraz, E. Turner, L. Thompson
C: L. Crean, B. McGee, B. Sliwczynski
HF: H. Lidgerwood, M. Power, S. Keane
F: J. Idiens, L. Muir, J. Schroder
R: H. Clapham, M. Ganim, A. Strawhorn
Int: J. Evans, D. Bennington, O. Boyer, J. Sonneman
In: J. Schroder, L. Crean, J. Evans, M. Ganim, N. Crosby
Out: N. Fielding, E. Davie
SANDHURST v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
A. Welch, J. Ellis, Z. Featherby, T. Nally, C. O'Farrell, N. Walsh, K. Johnston, J. Fiske-Kealy, C. Maxted, B. Houlden, N. Walker, C. Smith, I. Carracher, M. Carroll, B. Hartland, Z. Sims, C. Connick, T. Starr, C. Sexton, C. Rowland, Z. Johns, T. Hawke, L. Baker
In: M. Carroll, N. Walker, C. O'Farrell
Out: N. VIncent, J. Mittell
Strathfieldsaye
B: C. Dole, B. Quirk, Z. Charles
HB: B. Stevens, X. Bonney, J. Ginnivan
C: S. Dwyer, D. Mulquiny, R. Beamish
HF: R. Bullock, A. Sheahan, M. Johnston
F: M. Wakefield, E. Coleman, J. Rodda
R: T. Hosking, H. Welch, M. Wakefield
Int: G. Simpson, D. Murray, L. White, M. Nicholas
In: L. White, D. Murray
Out: J. Haigh, C. Anderson
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Golden Square
B: J. Swan, H. Moore, A. Jenkyn
HB: J. Taig, J. Merrin, H. Burke
C: C. Anderson, L. Archibald, C. Cox
HF: Z. Murley, T. Strauch, T. Martin
F: J. Threlfall, Z. Fry, Z. Marshall
R: J. Leach, B. James, D. Matricardi
Int: R. Crothers, J. Green, R. Monti
In: L. Archibald, J. Swan
Out: B. Simms, F. Bynon, Z. Shelton
Kangaroo Flat
To be selected from:
H. Johnson, B. McSwain, L. Lee, B. Dromey, B. Savy, R. O'Keefe, L. Stagg, B. Harris, J. Leersen, D. Kelly, M. Pitto, C. McGrath, L. Wilson, R. Bouwmeester, L. Balcke, M. Trewhella, C. McMillan, H. Lockhart, J. Hickman, D. Symons, B. Hickman, M. Rovers, N. Keogh, M. Sherlock, J. Mayes, C. Pickles
In: B. McSwain, L. Balcke, L. Stagg, M. Sherlock
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 3
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v. MARONG - FRIDAY
Maiden Gully YCW
B: B. Graham, L. Roberts, S. Turner
HB: H. McCartney, A. Pearson, D. Pierce
C: B. Aitken, R. Walker, N. Waterson
HF: C. Kekich, M. Gray, L. Ross
F: L. Gray, M. Waterson, D. Morris
R: D. Graham, S. Moyle, G. Munari
Int: T. Harrington, M. James, W. Mitrovic, J. Wakefield
Marong
B: J. Harris, C. Ling, N. Walsh
HB: B. Gregg, H. Graham, J. Salinger
C: T. Beard, N. Devanny, J. McCaig
HF: P. Gretgrix, C. Fleming, B. Millar
F: K. Manley, D. Blume, B. McKinley
R: J. Hynes, N. Fall, Z. Turnbull
Int: H. Baker, W. Gadsden, A. Ward, C. Williamson
INGLEWOOD v. BRIDGEWATER - SATURDAY
Inglewood
B: J. Hartney, S. Williams, J. Essex
HB: S. Egan, B. Mensforth, J. Starr
C: P. McKay, K. Kennedy, N. Wharton
HF: S. Barnes, C. McKay, D. Lloyd
F: L. Drummond, L. Sidebottom, C. Cohalan
R: N. Leach, B. Worner, H. Polglase
Int: D. Rose, N. McNish, J. Billett, J. Nevins
In: D. Rose, J. Billett
Out: J. Cowman, R. McNish
Bridgewater
B: J. Rusbridge, J. Naughton, L. Mangan
HB: M. Bourke, J. Mayes, K. Chant
C: A. Powell, M. Whittle, P. Rothacker
HF: T. Gill, A. Banko, B. Galea
F: T. Mckinley, D. Clutton, A. Conway
R: C. Ross, L. Jacques, S. Banko
Int: M. Collins, J. Wilson, C. Mayes, T. Estrada, C. Mulquiny
In: K. Chant, J. Rusbridge
Out: Z. Hoiles
NEWBRIDGE v. MITIAMO - SATURDAY
Newbridge
B: C. Grant, R. Wells, B. Price
HB: C. Mclean, A. Trollop, B. Comer
C: J. Timmins, B. Mustafa, A. Farrow
HF: B. Josey, C. Rinaldi, A. Mayo
F: J. Prior, S. Kennedy, C. Dixon
R: C. Toohey, T. Romeril, J. Gilboy
Int: M. Harvey, A. Fithall, T. Zabilowicz, J. Clark
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, K. Patten
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: B. Downie, L. Matthews, D. Clohesy
HF: L. Scott, M. I'Anson, J. Rozynski
F: J. Twyford, R. Wellington, J. Maddern
R: B. Riddell, T. Reeves, D. Thomas
Int: B. McKenry, A. Benbow, R. Reeves, J. Falls, T. Cocks
In: J. Twyford, A. Benbow, J. Maddern, T. Cocks
Out: B. White, T. Downie, M. Grant
CALIVIL UNITED v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE - SATURDAY
Calivil United
B: J. Thompson, C. Smith, S. Demeo
HB: B. Rogers, A. Davis, J. Somerville
C: J. Lea, B. Fitzgerald, B. Haines
HF: C. Sanders, D. Reid, D. Thompson
F: L. Moss, M. Cooke, T. Guerra
R: W. Jeffs, K. Hoggins, J. Lawry
Int: M. Maxey, R. Boland, L. Begg, L. McAllister
In: L. Begg, M. Maxey, R. Boland, L. McAllister
Out: K. Padula, N. Oxenham, P. Bogers, J. Hall
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: Z. Stone, O. Downing, K. Paxton
HB: D. Hawker, J. Laird, J. Walsh
C: J. Murley, B. Hawkes, T. Tresize
HF: N. Swan, B. Leonard-Shannon, O. Leonard-Shannon
F: M. Gibbs, J. Rippingale, C. Gunn
R: N. Twigg, C. Gadsden, H. Gadsden
Int: D. Stone, J. Shaw, T. Ferguson, B. Sheahan
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 2
COLBINABBIN v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED - FRIDAY
Colbinabbin
B: H. McMurtrie, M. McEvoy, S. Bromley
HB: B. Southam, T. Hill, D. Carmody
C: S. Tuohey, S. Vale, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: D. Price, M. Riordan, X. Walsh
F: H. Hamilton, R. Hon, N. Nixon
R: H. Sirett, T. Bryant, T. Clarke
Int: M. Battista, C. Hamilton, C. Horsley, L. Ezard
In: T. Bryant, M. Battista, C. Hamilton, S. Tuohey
Out: N. Knight, J. Barnett, P. O'Brien, D. Connors
Lockington Bamawm United
B: C. Shaw, J. Howlett, S. Wolfe
HB: B. Phillips, R. Woodland, M. Angove
C: L. Main, N. Bacon, N. O'Brien
HF: J. Gardiner, T. Leech, J. Bacon
F: J. Mundie, P. Gardiner, L. Collins
R: T. Phillips, Z. Johnston, F. Monahan
Int: G. Giddings, C. Hinks, S. Brentnall, G. Broad
In: C. Shaw
Out: T. Eade
WHITE HILLS v. MOUNT PLEASANT - FRIDAY
White Hills
To be selected from:
J. Maher, S. Kerridge, J. Lamb, R. Bowles, J. Allport, K. Gellatly, D. Wright, G. Bowles, J. Stewart, Z. Lamb, J. Avery, B. Nalder, R. Irwin, J. Hopkins, D. Spear, O. Geary, C. Bowyer, A. Bigham, D. Nihill, B. Vaughan-Spruce, M. Dole, K. Bedford
Mount Pleasant
B: N. Butler, T. Griffin, C. Moore
HB: B. Hinneberg, M. Whiting, J. Tuohey
C: Z. Murrell, B. Weightman, M. Bennett
HF: J. Hetherington, C. Green, M. Fitzgerald
F: S. Spijkerman, L. Marchesi, C. Trotman
R: D. Davie, T. Pontell, J. Whiting
Int: J. Connelly, T. Bickley, S. Greene, A. White
In: S. Greene, J. Hetherington, T. Griffin, A. White
Out: D. Young, H. Steinfort, R. McNamara, C. Black
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. NORTH BENDIGO - SATURDAY
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Gelletly, M. Hay, H. Bussey
HB: T. Duncan, J. Donehue, T. Hore
C: T. Brereton, D. Coates, J. Kervin
HF: L. Prout, J. Vandongen, M. Pollock
F: B. Cooke, T. Jones, B. Hore
R: L. Pollock, D. Bibby, L. Guinan
Int: O. O'Shea, J. Lunghusen, L. Pollock, X. Colvin
In: B. Cooke
Out: A. Walton
North Bendigo
B: T. Metherell, J. Ford, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, B. Thomson, S. Harris
C: J. Collins, J. Findlay, J. Donat
HF: j. helman, D. Richards, S. Giri
F: Z. Alford, B. Herdman, B. Knight
R: J. Lambden, J. Hyland, T. Devereaux
Int: M. Thalasinos, W. Brohm, C. Tardrew, B. Robertson
In: M. Thalasinos
Out: R. Gow
HUNTLY v. ELMORE - SATURDAY
Huntly
B: J. Harris, M. Jeffries, S. Kairn
HB: J. Fox, B. Quin, J. Cordy
C: P. Andrews, S. Fiske, J. Gladman
HF: B. Jones, B. Chalmers, B. Daley
F: T. Mercadante, P. Ryan, H. Whittle
R: A. Daniels, J. Cowling, J. Daley
Int: R. Thorpe, L. Brook, W. Parsons, H. Campbell
Elmore
B: J. Harney, D. Green, T. Oliver
HB: H. Summers, Z. Laffy, N. Brewster
C: J. Laffy, R. Healey, I. Fuller
HF: A. Cuthbert, D. Laffy, J. Harney
F: R. Grenville, D. Brewster, D. Oaff
R: J. Atkinson, M. Gilmour, B. Makepeace
Int: N. Ashworth, N. Page, L. Price, B. Boyack
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.