Bendigo District Cricket Association
Bendigo
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st XI – Shane Koop (c), Kyle Humphrys, Liam Evans, Kane Goldsworthy, Mark Ryan, Jack Belsar, Craig Pearce, Nathan Fitzpatrick, Alexander Pearson, Tom Hart, Kayle Thompson.
2nd XI – Brett Andrews (c), Andrew Rosos, Jack Tobin, Kieren Burns, Joel Mortimer, Pavan Bade, Aden Shanahan, Matthew Gray, Randhir Bhinder, Bailey Goodwin, Jotham Higgs, Jack Merrin.
3rd XI – Ben Duncan (c), Clinton Lawson, Wayne Saunders, Bailey Evans, Liam Gaskell, Renato Angelo, Shannon Burton, Terry Myers, Bhupinder Singh, Dylan Johnstone, Harpreet Sandhu, Raman Gill.
Bendigo United
1st XI – Leigh McDermott (c), Corey Daniels, Tyson Templeton, Hayden Smith, Jake Klemm, Nicholas Williamson, Miggy Podosky, Billy Quirk, Thomas Starr, Justin Slater, Adrian Cronin.
2nd XI – Adrian Bassett (c), Adam Rady, Ashley Younghusband, Jayden Templeton, Jake Donegan, Christopher Howgate, David Bicknell, Mitchell Lawrence, Connor Robertson, Craig Banfield, Nathan Francis.
3rd XI – Wayne Fidler (c), Tim Elliott, Thomas Williamson, Connor Thomson, Matthew Beck, Scott Harper, Marcus Smalley, Lachlan Petri, Mark Smeaton, Mitchell Lawrence, Joshua Wright, Robert Knight.
Under-18 – Billy Quirk(c), Connor Robertson, Joshua Leech, Samuel Lindrea, Thomas Starr, Joshua Lea, Jacoby Matthews, Blake Pickles, Alex Grey-Looney, Justin Slater, oscar mcleod
4th XI – Mark Austin (c), Aidan Clemens, Lewis Fisher, Xavier Austin, Henry Edwards, Hugh Freckleton, Max Cahoon, Declan Stevenson, Billy Bassett, Ian Clemens, Jacob Austin, Terry Eyssens
Eaglehawk
1st XI – Cory Jacobs (c), Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Cameron McGlashan, Richard Tibbett, Matthew Fitt, Anthony West, Benjamin Williams, Nicholas Farley, Broadie Hawke, Russell Stockdale, Marcus Mckern.
2nd XI – Sam Fitt (c), Samuel Williams, Brendan Archbold, Daryl Muns, Mitchell Graham, Nash Viney, Kallum Schepers, Jordan Shelton, Rhys Smith, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Horan.
3rd XI – Nathan O'Neil (c), Dylan Gaffee, Anton Davies, Jason Abbott, Brendan Archbold, Jonathan Andrea, Bradley Muns, Manthan Desai, Corey Henson, Bailey O'Connor, Daryl Muns, Rhys Foster.
Under-18 – Kallum Schepers (c), Mitchell Graham, Nash Viney, Mitchell Trewhella, Tain Piercy, Campbell Richards, Zackary Bulger, Kynan Gard, Hayden Trew, Fletcher Runnalls, Lachlan Horan, Nicholas Tonzing
4th XI - Phill Kerr (c), Mitchell Trewhella, Tain Piercy, Connor Attwater, Brayden McGregor, Dylan McGregor, Hayden Trew, Fletcher Runnalls, Jordan Holland, Matthew Schepers, Matt Gard, Nicholas Tonzing.
Golden Square
1st XI – Benjamin Gunn (c), Tim Wood, Corey Van Aken, Liam Smith, Jake Higgins, Scott Woodman, Grant Connelly, Luke Baird, Joshua Baird, Scott Trollope, Tom Francis, Scott Johnson.
2nd XI – John Lalor (c), Alex Code, Dylan Robinson, Max Grant, Mathew Christie, Tom Kirk, Jamie Bysouth, Harrison Burke, Hamish Richards, Tom Campbell, Kyal Rasmussen, Mitchell Kemp.
3rd XI – Bradley Perrow (c), Aaron Sims, Ryan Henderson, Trent McGough, Jake Delaney, Dylan Lees, Riley Hocking, Mario Anastasi, Joseph Doolan, Connor Miller, Matthew Nihill.
Under-18 – No team provided
Huntly North Epsom
1st XI – Adam Ward, Elliott Massina, Mitchell Whittle, Danushka Wijemanna, Jack Towers, Brett Elvey, Siddamarakkalage De Silva, Sandun Ranathunga, Jarrod Hodoras, Brodie McRae, Anthony Tanner
2nd XI – Jarrod Harris (c), Lachlan Price, Dylan Lefevre, Tyson Towers, Dennis Grinton, Blake Hodgkiss, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Saheed Akolade, Josh Collinson, Joel Cowling, Cory Tanner
3rd XI – James Claney, Dylan Lefevre, Joel Cowling, Travis Russell, Jomy Antony, Cameron Power, Andrew Cherian, Christopher Henderson, Garry Naughton, Damien Nowell, Harry Brown
Kangaroo Flat
1st XI – Brent Hamblin (c), Adam Burns, Dylan Gibson, Liam Stubbings, Dylan Klemm, Nathan Hamblin, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Bell, Matt Dwyer, Kaileb Anglin
2nd XI – Kenny Beith, Jay Mcleod, Caydyn Kearin, Cameron Salmon, Liam Jones, Harry Moore, Kyle Symons, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Campbell Smith, Luke Stagg, Steven Newlan
3rd XI – Jarrod Orton (c), Wayne Stubbings, Mark Eeles, Jay Mcleod, Jason Maher, Luke Garsed, Bradley Thomas, Anthony Patullo, Lachlan Monti, Ben Barras, Kaileb Anglin, Mick Smith
Under-18 – Darcy Poulter(c), Ryan Bell, Harry Moore, James Burns, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Luke Stagg, Dion Symons, Thomas Alexander, Harry Torney, Lachlan Taylor, Joshua Hull
4th XI – Brett Scholes (c), Kim Gardiner, Peter Kepsner, Abe Sladden, Draven Cowie-Turner, James Burns, Joshua Hull, Malachy Lahtz, Dion Symons, Brodie Newman, Darren Lahtz, Harry Torney
Sandhurst
1st XI – Taylor Beard (c), Matthew Combe, Sam Sperling, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Tyler Hinds, William Keck, Joel Murphy, Will Gadsden, Nick Gladman, Shasheen Fernando
2nd XI – Alex Winfield (c), Nathan Walsh, Michael Coombs, Jack Ryan, Alec Robson, Joel Schneider, Kayde Howard, Braydon Vaz, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood, Brodie Coombs
3rd XI – Oliver Maher (c), Brett Tory, Andrew Hodgson, Brenton Jones, Zachary Mills, Martyn McDonnell, Alec Robson, Jacob Smith, Cohen Balnaves, David Lowther, Mark Keck, Ben Yarwood
Under-18 – Nick Gladman (c), Kayde Howard, Zac Sims, Will Gadsden, Harry McCormick, Braydon Vaz, Cameron Pope, Caelan Smith, William McKinstry, Nahid Hossain, Jimmy Gadsden
4th XI – David Hunter(c), Haydn Phillips, Martyn McDonnell, Jacob Smith, Riley Henderson, Zac Sims, Thomas Chisholm, Braydn Murley, Reilley Porter, William McKinstry, Tyler Howard, Lachlan Phillips, Lachlan Wass.
Strathdale Maristians
1st XI – Cameron Taylor (c), Dylan Bailie, Jacob DeAraugo, Mitchell Blackman, Darcy Bakes, Daniel Clohesy, Sam Bates, James Vlaeminck, Reardon McIvor, Sam Johnston, Adrian Pappin
2nd XI – Michael Prowse, Hadley Bassett, William Purcell, Blake Barri, James Barri, Nathan Walker, Matthew Wilkinson, Jonathan Cooper, Jay Robinson, Paddy O'Brien, Patrick Murphy, Jack Neylon
3rd XI – Rohit Sharma (c), Brock Fletcher, Daniel Peterson, Jonathan Davidson, Richard Murphy, Darren Rothacker, Brent Anstee, Liam Nihill, Patrick Murphy, Zac Makeham, Ramanpal Singh, Avtar Singh
Under-18 – Reardon McIvor (c), Hadley Bassett, William Purcell, Wil Tuohey, Blake Barri, James Barri, Ben Hann, Nathan Walker, Will Edwards, Matthew Wilkinson, Patrick Murphy
4th XI – Bailey Dunn, Thomas Purcell, Will Gilmore, Patrick Murphy, Wil Tuohey, Daniel Barri, david maltby, Ethan Maltby, Jacob Floyd, Dashiell Filbey, Anthony Purcell, Charlie Edwards
Strathfieldsaye
1st XI – Benjamin Devanny (c), Pat Felmingham, Luke Jones, Michael Curtis, Beauden Rinaldi, Jack Stubbs, Bodee Scullie, Jed Rodda, Savith Priyan, Chathura Damith, Dale Ashby
2nd XI – Greg Lyon (c), Joshua Di Camillo, Marc Sherwell, Connor Lyon, Seamus Dwyer, Kristian Rogers, Daniel Kingsley, Stephen Brown, Chris Cullen, Abe Sheahan, Darcy Radford, Max Beever
3rd XI – Stuart Robinson, Justin Hargreaves, Brent Hargreaves, Andrew Stove, Matthew Wight, Jacob Hyatt, Limendra Fernando, Kaleem Buttar, Lachlan Button, Simon Van Dillen
Under-18 – Callum McCarty (c), Jed Rodda, Connor Lyon, Joshua Hyatt, Seamus Dwyer, Darcy Radford, Daniel Kingsley, Thomas Martin, Abe Sheahan, Max Beever, Kane Cheesman, Reece Yarwood
4th XI – Damien Tricarico (c), Joshua Hyatt, Bayden Hunter, Craig Kennedy, Matthew Wellman, Nicholas Wellman, Stephen Wight, Joe Kennedy, Reece Yarwood, Aston Wilson, Chris Wellman
White Hills
1st XI – Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Cameron Berry, Caleb Barras, Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Jack Bourke, Benjamin Daley, Nicholas Wallace, Jayden Sheean
2nd XI – Patrick Egan (c), Jake Whitcroft, Josh Julius, Darcy Irwin, Justin Slattery, Liam Ladiges, Jakob ONeill, Riley Fitzpatrick, Jordan Lea, Thomas Schultz, Nicholas Wharton
3rd XI – Michael Peters (c), Brendan Shepherd, Jeffrey Kay, Mark Blume, Thomas Piazza, Mitch Davey, Marcus Ferrier, Scott Richardson, Tobias Geary, Alfred Blume, David Blume
Under-18 – Riley Fitzpatrick (c), Isaac Griffin, Joel Burns, Callum Stewart, Fletch Davey, Liam Ladiges, Kaden Bourke, Nicholas Lowes, Zachary Roberts, Nicholas Wallace, Dylan A'Vard, Mitchell McConnell
Emu Valley Cricket Association
Axe Creek
Division 2 – Ash Dixon (c), Dean Comensoli, Brad Warner, Mitch Cutter-Rabl, James O'Bryen, Charles Ready, Jakk Trenfield, Daniel Dixon, Reece Fitzpatrick, Mitchy Lawrence, Jason Burt, Connar Lever.
Division 3 Section 2 – Mark Farrington (c), Nicolas Broadbent, Michael O'Brien, Chris Lever, Leonardo Wong, Daniel Cohen, Benjamin Burmester, Cameron Lewis, Carl Burmester, Wayne Pigram, Noah Spicer.
California Gully
Division 1 – Brad Webster (c), Shaun O'Shea, Jordan Knight, Bradley Smith, Michael Galvin, Ben Henson, Aidan White, Bradley Olson, David Cannings, Kobe Galvin, Travis Parker.
Division 2 – Travis Nolan (c), Zachary Knapman, Troy Whelan, James Austin, Ethan Gray, Travis Eckardt, Jye Eiffert, David Hancock, Tim Knapman, Damian Pettersen, Simon Ryan, Jaidyn Taylor.
Emu Creek
Division 1 – Todd Brown (c), Luke Bennett, Khan Birtles, Jayden Donaldson, Brett Burns, Tyson Webster, Luke Monaghan, Dallas Widdicombe, Nick Hall, Luke Dyer, Ben McLeary, Cameron Carter.
Division 2 – Shaun Cattanach (c), Giuseppe Marsili, Shane Hamilton, Peter Krutop, Alexander Medcalf, Connor Strawbridge, Jack Di Valentine, Andrew Harris, Peter Tyack, Marty Harris, Neil Hewett.
Maiden Gully
Division 1 – Alex Gorrie (c), Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Dallas Gill, Leigh Draper, Dean Langley, Shane Rabbitt, Trevor Pickthall, Mitchell Van Poppel, Angus Chisholm, Glen Oliver.
Division 2 – Dean Trew (c), Jasper Langley, Matt Felini, Will Carter, Jack Stagg, Joshua Sheehan, David Becker, Scott Haw, Troy Williams, Brodie Pearce, Leon Beatty, Jacob Brown.
Division 3 Section 1 – Damian Pearce (c), Eli Pearce, Daniel Plowright, John Morgan, Dylan Lee, Ayden Lee, Matt Morgan, Liam Gill, Callum March, Courtney Cornell, Jake Medhurst.
Division 3 Section 2 – John Rainbow (c), Steven Hollingsworth, Lewis Stevenson, Marc Brownlee, Edward Spark, Brodie Hogan, Steve Burleigh, Timothy Budge, Caelan Berry, Blake Walker, Sam Falkingham, Berin Marchesani.
Mandurang
Division 1 – Shaun Candy, Rhys Williams, Cain Ladiges, Beau Roy-Clements, Robert Johnson, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Mathew Pask, Adam Reaper, Linton Colclough, Thomas Martin, Sean Rashleigh.
Division 2 – Mark Roberts (c), Jeremy Edwards, Jarrod Loader, Joseph Pezzelato, Bruce Noble, Benjamin Hancock, Joshua Prowse, Mitchell Roberts, Bailey Rashleigh, James Bailey, Francis Monro.
Division 3 Section 2 – Sam Kleis, Brodie Reaper, Max Rogers, Max Scholes, John Wardell, Joel Renton-Keen, Mitchell Hancock, Lucas Overall, Luke Keuken.
Marong
Division 1 – Tom Wilson (c), Dean Cosgriff, Jeremy Ross, Scott Ross, Duane Anderson, Ryan Murphy, Adam Brown, Mitchell Dean, Lee Thiele, Jayden Laubsch, Ben Woodward.
Division 2 – Jack Murphy (c), Greg Toomey, Craig Murphy, Richard Murphy, Mitchell Brain, Hayden McSwain, Andrew McSwain, Nathan Green, Mark Williams, Patrick Gretrix, Jacob Harrison, Andrew Gladstone.
Division 3 Section 2 – Brad Stewart (c), Ryan Kamay, Brock Burns, Callum Miller-Govett, Coby Bennett, Thomas Moore, Tim Hill, Colin Moore, Nathan Grazules, Sam Wheatley, Lachlan Frischke, Axel Kerr.
Mia Mia
Division 3 Section 1 - Martin Leahy (c), Nathan Sims, Martin O'Sullivan, Trevor Sing, Seamus McKenna, Dustin Butcher, Will Ryan, Brett Thomson, Carl Thiesz, Jackson Conforti, Andrew Conforti, Lance Holding, Tim Kirk, Will O'Sullivan, Daniel White, Nic White, Matthew Ryan, T Leggett.
Sedgwick
Division 1 – Quinton Bentley (c), Simon Marwood, Peter Moore, Alan Friswell, Scott McKenzie, Justin Hancock, Bailey Ilsley, Lucas Baldwin, Greg Thomas, Daniel Chamberlain, Julian Renshaw, Rick Ladson.
Division 2 – Jacob Sparks, Steven Pope, Dustin Elliott, Declan McMahon, Cameron Pope, Caleb Robson, Gavin Macdonald, Lucas Baldwin, Damien Coppock, Chris McCalman, Shane Hogan.
Division 3 Section 2 – Nathan Austin (c), Leigh Gorrie, Michael Brewer, Andrew Letts, Greg Brennan, Hunter Austin, Baylee Friswell.
Spring Gully
Division 1 – Alex Sutton (c), Rhys Webb, Jesse Marciano, Damien Venville, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Lachlan Brook, Joel Whybird, James Fox, Nital Tawde, Liam Pilcher.
Division 2 – Nino Renato (c), Shaun Makepeace, Travis Ely, Keiron Dole, Byron Perrin, Thomas Perrin, Brett Hobbs, Richard Bell, Gerard Shead, Josh Brown, Matthew Rowlands.
Strathfieldsaye
Division 3 Section 1 – Michael Fleming (c), Lachlan Button, Darren Kelly, David Boromeo, Scott Ludeman, Rowan Fox, Louis Fernando, Limendra Fernando, Darcy Hunter, Robert Herbert, Jai Featherby.
United
Division 1 – Xavier Walsh (c), Lachlan Sidebottom, Dooley Niemann, Joe Hartney, Troy Young, Mac Whittle, Alexander Collins, Trent Bysouth, Sebastian Greene, Rob Gilchrist, Liam Nihill, James Smith.
Division 2 – Sean Middleton(c), David Rykers, Ian Alexander, Shane Hartney, Jayde Mullane, William Alexander, Zane Mullane, Matthew Rundell, Leigh Halliwell, Ajay Mishra, Jacob Piccoli, Ben Manning.
Division 3 Section 1 – Ryan Currie (c), Leigh Spicer, Dennis Garoni, Brendan Hartney, Shane Hartney, Jeff Knowles, Greg Gadsden, Dean Robinson, Andrew Duguid, Keiran Nihill, L Mangan, Lachlan Sawyer.
West Bendigo
Division 1 – Brendon Lummis (c), Darren De Marchi, Travis O'Connell, Tom Floyd, Tarran Kilcullen, Zachary Morrison, Shannon Murphy, Josh Connolly, Traiton Kendal, Kane Newton, Kenneth Bell.
Division 2 – Matt Gould (c), Shaun Stone, Adam Foley, Mick Morton, Chris Fletcher, Benjamin Derrick, Heath Morrison, Brent Bogaski, Brad Kilcullen, Matthew Floyd.
Division 3 Section 1 – Geoff O'Sullivan (c), Ashley Mayo, Danny Rayner, Tom Hughes, Jordan O'Sullivan, Trent McKinnon, Ben McKinley, Paul Hall, Tyler James, Michael Hobson.
Division 3 Section 2 – Cameron Gray (c), Robert Williams, Grant Brown, Dwayne Finch, Troy McLean, Barkley Jackson, Katelyn Williams, Scott Jackson, Lain Jackson, Marita Rinaldi, Jo Giudice.