BENDIGO
Preliminary final at QEO
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. SANDHURST
Strathfieldsaye
B: T. Dowd, S. Dwyer, L. Ratcliffe
HB: S. Geary, J. Donaldson, K. Geary
C: B. Henderson, T. Donnan, K. Smith
HF: S. Heavyside, B. Curnow, C. Brady
F: F. Payne, H. Robertson, J. Formosa
R: H. Crone, J. Moorhead, T. Coates
Int: J. Shannahan, L. Bonney, L. Wallace, H. Lawrence
In: K. Geary, H. Lawrence
Out: B. Lester, W. Donnan
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: J. Pallpratt, M. Thornton, C. Price
C: J. Zimmer, A. Collins, J. McLean
HF: A. Parry, P. Craig, N. Stagg
F: L. Ross, D. Connors, B. Holmes
R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, L. Coghlan
Int: Z. Pallpratt, Z. East, T. Strachan, J. Wharton, A. Wharton, B. Montague
In: Z. East, D. Connors
RESERVES
SANDHURST v. EAGLEHAWK
Sandhurst
To be selected from:
T. Nunn, J. Higgs, O. Perez, B. Edwards, W. Buckeridge, A. McKinley, M. Leyden, D. Morris, D. Graham, L. Ross, J. Smith, J. Rosenow, L. Ireland, G. Munari, S. Greene, M. Gray, M. Dole, T. Martin, N. Tanner, J. Stewart, T. Dunham, O. McKinley
In: J. Rosenow, T. Martin, T. Nunn
Out: M. Lindsay, J. Harvey, H. Schaeche
Eaglehawk
B: S. Dean, C. Davies, B. Brown
HB: J. Moon, B. Conley, C. Jacobs
C: G. Richardson, B. Thompson, B. Tanner
HF: A. Metcalf, J. Dickens, R. Dudley
F: J. Reilly, C. Green, M. Price
R: C. West, L. Collins, M. Hammond
Int: D. McGrath, J. Baird, H. McGillivray, R. Foster
In: J. Moon, M. Hammond, B. Brown
Out: J. Lawton, J. Bateson, D. Hanley
UNDER-18s
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. SANDHURST
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
A. Welch, C. Dole, M. Wakefield, L. Morley, B. Quirk, E. Hyett, R. Kealey, Z. Charles, J. Lesuey, C. Anderson, J. Power, M. Johnston, W. Wallace, H. Bombardieri, J. Rodda, M. Wakefield, L. Dixon, C. McCarty, R. Wilson, D. Clohesy, M. Stewart, W. Kinniburgh, T. Webster
In: A. Welch
Sandhurst
B: J. Ellis, K. Johnston, B. Houlden
HB: A. Dickson, P. O'Farrell, B. Worme
C: J. Vlaeminck, P. Coghlan, N. Murley
HF: M. Mulqueen, Z. Featherby, L. Baker
F: S. Welch, H. Fiske Kealy, Z. Sims
R: C. Sexton, S. O'Farrell, C. Robinson
Int: L. Costelow, J. Edlin, J. Mittell, T. Kay, E. Mulqueen, T. Hawke
In: J. Mittell, Z. Sims
LODDON VALLEY
Grand final at Bridgewater
SENIORS
NEWBRIDGE v. MITIAMO
Newbridge
B: B. Price, A. Code, A. Farrow
HB: J. Fowler, A. Trollop, C. Mclean
C: B. Josey, W. Daly, C. Grant
HF: B. Comer, R. Ford, Z. Heaslip
F: S. Mildren, J. Gilboy, S. Kennedy
R: T. Romeril, T. Horne, N. Bacon
Int: J. Clark, A. Fithall, C. Dixon, C. Toohey
In: J. Clark
Out: A. Mayo
Mitiamo
B: A. Benbow, N. Farley, T. Cocks
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: R. Reeves, A. McKean, D. Clohesy
HF: K. Patten, R. Wellington, L. Scott
F: T. Grant, M. Trewhella, J. Rozynski
R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, L. Matthews
Int: M. Grant, J. Falls, I. Mathewson, L. Drummond
RESERVES
BRIDGEWATER v. PYRAMID HILL
Bridgewater
B: T. Belsar, M. Collins, M. Brooks
HB: C. Davie, J. McLeod, T. Collins
C: M. Collins, D. Childs, H. Symons
HF: J. Higgins, T. Kuhne, B. Westley
F: N. Hall, C. Cail, B. Westley
R: J. McNair, J. McLeod, M. Niven
Int: C. Stewart, J. Mckinley, C. Hayes, N. Harris, A. Williams, W. Longford, W. McKinley, C. Mayes, H. Symons
Out: Z. Smyth
Pyramid Hill
To be selected from:
M. Moon, B. Fawcett, C. Milroy, P. Gargan, X. Ryan, T. Woolhouse, D. Mann, R. James, B. Hancock, A. Harper, L. Southern, M. Dingwall, B. Embury, J. Douch, D. Tonkin, G. Birt, M. Stewart, J. Coates, J. Hickmott, R. Watson, C. Gibbins, N. Moon
In: A. Harper
Out: K. Kerrison
UNDER-18s
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. PYRAMID HILL
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
To be selected from:
C. Blaney, I. Bartels, M. Lunney, K. Schepers, R. Moore, L. Horan, W. Everist, J. Worsley, J. Tyrrell, B. Riddell, M. James, D. Harris, T. Collins, M. Cusack, J. Carboon, J. Berry, C. Flood, T. McNair, J. Hull, E. Crisp, C. Etheredge, C. March, J. Ford, H. Everist
In: J. Ford, W. Everist
Pyramid Hill
To be selected from:
M. Swiney, A. Cunningham, C. Mayman, E. Caburnay, J. Caburnay, M. Gunther, B. Moon, J. Sawyer, Z. Dingwall, D. Goulding, R. Blake, J. Coad, J. Godfrey, M. Stephens, K. Shelley, L. Dillon, K. Griffiths, J. Hutton, C. Cooper, M. Farrell, N. Phillips, B. Gallagher
NORTH CENTRAL
Grand final at Charlton
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v. BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: S. Allan, T. Rumbold, M. Fawcett
HB: B. Sheahan, A. Bull, B. Bish
C: H. Abbot, J. Turner, D. McLennan
HF: T. Holobowski, J. Bull, T. Sheahan
F: J. Coatsworth, B. Brennan, R. Allan
R: C. Howgate, G. Turner, D. Bibby
Int: (from) R. Binks, R. White, D. Harrison, C. Jones, K. McNicol
In: K. McNicol, C. Jones
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: N. Lynch, A. Greaney, D. Hinkley
C: S. Allan, S. Pye, B. Hogan
HF: M. Smith, N. Gordon, J. Christie
F: L. Foott, S. Paulke, B. Lee
R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, C. Hallam
Int: B. Lynch, B. Murdoch, R. Hogan
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.