RELATED – WEEKEND FOOTBALL PREVIEW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO
KANGAROO FLAT v. EAGLEHAWK
Kangaroo Flat
B: M. Filo, S. Maddern, D. Wust
HB: C. Greer, D. Klemm, T. Verbeek
C: T. Thatcher, L. Collins, L. Ly
HF: M. Holt, D. Spear, L. Needs
F: T. Harbrow, A. Pearson, T. McInnes
R: N. Lang, J. Lanyon, R. Turner
Int: B. Keogh, J. Cooke, B. Etherington, J. Sampson
In: B. Keogh, J. Cooke, T. Thatcher
Out: H. Johnson, C. Rinaldi, N. McHugh
Eaglehawk
B: Daly, Conforti, Mullen
HB: S. Williams, Hill, Miles
C: S. Thompson, Bowe, G. Homelhoff
HF: Harper, Knott, Fallon
F: D. Williams, Davies, B. Thompson
R: Madden, McPhee, Neaves
Int: Dickens, Atherton, Bateson, B. Collins
GOLDEN SQUARE v. GISBORNE
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, R. Hartley
HB: J. Coe, B. Eaton, L. Humphrey
C: B. Dorrington, J. Geary, S. Young
HF: H. Morcom, D. Johnstone, T. Paterson
F: H. Donegan, J. Burke, D. Lowry
R: M. Compston, J. Thrum, A. Baird
Int: H. Anderton, A. Jenkyn, B. George, C. Draper
In: H. Morcom, B. Eaton, S. Young, B. Dorrington, B. George, J. Burke,
A. Jenkyn
Out: K. Shelton, K. Stevens, J. Grace, M. Christensen, M. Dalrymple, B. Vaz,
L. Marciano
Gisborne
B: L. Rodgers, H. Simpson, A. Belcher
HB: R. Baker, J. Reaper, E. McKenna
C: R. Celano, E. Minns, T. Wood
HF: J. Scanlon, J. Owen, R. Paterson
F: S. Comerford, C. Young, T. Crosbie
R: J. Grabham, N. Doolan, J. Lynch
Int: D. Wyatt, M. Goodyear, P. Trotta, J. Conolan
In: E. Minns, C. Young, J. Lynch
Out: J. Fraser, T. Fraser, B. Eales
CASTLEMAINE v. KYNETON
Castlemaine
B: D. Stephens, S. Nettleton, N. Woodman
HB: J. Watson, D. Atkins, R. Pedretti
C: L. Mitchell, M. Noonan, D. Semmens
HF: W. Moran, B. Blake, J. Chester
F: T. Gavralas, J. Johnson, D. Slingo
R: S. Hobbs, K. Huntly, J. O'Brien
Int: J. Wootton, J. O'Neil, L. Martini, H. Bassett
Emg: S. Banko, T. Williams
In: T. Williams, R. Pedretti, D. Slingo
Out: B. Cole
Kyneton
B: F. Brazil, P. McCarthy, H. Govan
HB: E. Foreman, T. Kelly, J. Exell
C: J. Safstrom, H. Huntley, L. Chisholm
HF: C. Barry, B. Dimech, J. Conforti
F: D. Davie, J. Ward, H. Moore
R: J. Mangan, B. Mahony, M. O'Sullivan
Int: O. Power, K. Clark, D. Harris, G. Bowes
In: J. Conforti, D. Harris, B. Dimech
Out: N. Brazil, C. Fisher, R. Magin
MARYBOROUGH v. SANDHURST
Maryborough
B: J. Hayward, M. McClure, M. Miranda
HB: B. Lavars, J. Postle, Z. Polinelli
C: C. Freeman, L. Bucknall, C. O'Shea
HF: J. Fraser, L. Bond, M. Kennedy
F: Z. Egan, B. Neill, T. Roughead
R: E. Grech, C. Perry, J. Long
Int: W. Sultana, C. Rowe, J. Templeton, D. Lewis, J. Chandler, J. Solomano, B. Malone
In: J. Templeton, D. Lewis, J. Chandler
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: J. Pallpratt, M. Thornton, C. Price
C: J. Zimmer, B. Holmes, J. Wharton
HF: Z. East, L. Ross, A. Collins
F: N. Stagg, D. Connors, L. Coghlan
R: T. Strachan, Z. Broadbent, Z. Pallpratt
Int: W. Long, L. Ireland, B. Montague, J. McLean
In: L. Ross, B. Montague, D. Connors
Out: P. Craig, T. Martin, A. Parry
SOUTH BENDIGO v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
South Bendigo
B: B. Torpey, D. Nalder, T. Brereton
HB: C. Daniels, D. Johnstone, B. Drechsler
C: M. Rogerson, D. McCutcheon, N. Howe
HF: J. Swatton, L. Miller, B. Harvey
F: W. Keck, K. Antonowicz, Z. Hare
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, L. Bartels
Int: T. McLeod, C. Hindle, Q. Johnstone, A. Smith-Ralph
Emg: S. Maher
In: S. Maher, B. Torpey
Out: I. Miller
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
S. Dwyer, T. Dowd, T. Donnan, K. Smith, S. Heavyside, C. Brady, J. Neylon, B. Lester, L. Sharp, K. Geary, J. Formosa, L. Gill, L. Wallace, W. Donnan, J. Donaldson, S. Geary, L. Bonney, L. Ratcliffe, H. Robertson, F. Payne, B. Curnow, T. Coates
In: S. Heavyside, L. Gill
Out: J. Martyn, B. Henderson
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
QUALIFYING FINAL
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. HUNTLY
Leitchville Gunbower
B: H. Bussey, S. Hay, L. Pollock
HB: M. Ladson, B. Hore, M. McEwen
C: D. Coates, J. Gleeson, T. Lincoln
HF: M. Pollock, J. Vandongen, J. Donehue
F: M. Pilcher, M. Perri, D. Couwenberg
R: R. De Groot, S. Turvey, L. Guinan
Int: B. Cooke, B. Ladson, B. Walsh, M. Bruns
Emg: M. Hay
In: M. Hay, B. Ladson, M. Bruns
Out: T. Duncan, J. Gordon
Huntly
B: M. Jeffries, S. Kairn, J. Harris
HB: S. Fiske, J. Dickerson, J. Galea
C: P. Ryan, H. Whittle, J. Gladman
HF: D. Thomas, L. Mann, J. Cordy
F: J. Cowling, C. Gleeson, S. Collis
R: R. Sutton, R. Semmel, J. Daley
Int: D. Sharman, B. Dickens, R. Culvenor, L. Brook, H. Campbell
ELIMINATION FINAL
COLBINABBIN v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Colbinabbin
B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer
HB: C. Ford, T. Hill, N. Knight
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, P. O'Brien, N. Nixon
HF: D. Price, D. Carmody, W. Morrow
F: H. McMurtrie, E. Bowen, X. Walsh
R: , M. Bright, S. Vale
Int: M. Battista, H. Hamilton, H. Sirett, W. Lowe, L. Ezard
In: N. Knight, H. Sirett, L. Ezard
Out: C. Horsley, H. Barlow, G. McMurtrie
Lockington Bamawm United
To be selected from:
M. Dobson, C. Hinks, T. Leech, S. Brentnall, T. Phillips, L. Main,
J. Brown, X. Kelly, W. Hobbs, B. Phillips, S. Wolfe, J. Wolfe,
M. Angove, F. Monahan, J. Mundie, J. Bacon, L. Collins, Z. Johnston,
N. O'Brien, D. Kelly, J. Monaghan, G. Broad, R. Walsh, J. Felmingham,
J. Gibbs
In: J. Brown, Z. Johnston, J. Gibbs
LODDON VALLEY
MITIAMO v. INGLEWOOD
Mitiamo
B: M. Trewhella, B. Bacon, I. Mathewson
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, A. Benbow
C: J. Wiegard, A. McKean, R. Reeves
HF: T. Grant, D. Clohesy, L. Scott
F: M. Grant, R. Wellington, J. Rozynski
R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, L. Matthews
Int: K. Patten, N. Farley, J. Falls, T. Cocks
Inglewood
B: D. Rose, S. Williams, J. Hartney
HB: J. Kenny, S. Harris, J. Starr
C: S. Essex, T. Mifka, J. Essex
HF: S. Egan, L. de Pyle, S. Barnes
F: N. Wharton, D. Lloyd, L. Drummond
R: N. Leach, R. McNish , B. Evans
Int: B. Rose, J. Essex, J. Billett, D. Hawken
In: L. de Pyle
Out: P. McKay
MARONG v. BRIDGEWATER
Marong
B: A. Clohesy, D. Blume, J. Ede
HB: B. Millar, T. Longford, B. Pollock
C: P. Ryan, Z. Turnbull, W. Gadsden
HF: J. Morrow, C. Fleming, T. Schultz
F: L. Timms, S. Harvey, H. Baker
R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: P. Gretgrix, C. Ross, L. Kane, T. Wilson
In: J. Morrow
Out: C. Williamson
Bridgewater
B: J. Rusbridge, J. Metherell, L. Mangan
HB: T. Nalder, J. Mayes, J. Symons
C: C. Stewart, D. Nalder, P. Rothacker
HF: M. Bourke, A. Powell, T. Estrada
F: B. Galea, D. Clutton, H. Symons
R: N. Collins, L. Jacques, K. Chant
Int: D. Jones, F. Symons, M. Collins, C. Mayes
In: C. Stewart, D. Jones
Out: J. McNair, J. Mckinley
BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE v. CALIVIL UNITED
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: Z. Stone, D. Hayes, J. Bish
HB: O. Crilly-Downing, J. Walsh, S. Bowles
C: J. Podosky, K. Paxton, J. Murley
HF: B. Sheahan, J. Rippingale, J. Laird
F: L. Murley, A. Gladman, C. Gunn
R: N. Twigg, C. Gadsden, H. Gadsden
Int: N. McNally, B. McKinley, C. Ronchieri, J. Walker-Corbet
Calivil United
To be selected from:
C. Smith, B. Rogers, J. Grieves, J. Muscatello, V. Tassone, V. Rodi, L. McAllister, L. Moss, K. Hoggins, H. Miller, J. Somerville, J. Lea, S. Brinsmead, A. Davis, D. Rogers, C. Sanders, A. Dennis , D. Reid, C. Down, J. Lawry, W. Miller, K. Padula
In: L. Moss, J. Muscatello
Out: R. Boland, P. Bogers
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. NEWBRIDGE
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: T. Ferguson, T. Harrington, J. Klemm
HB: S. Turner, C. Rohde, H. McCartney
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, L. Gray
HF: L. Ross, S. Moyle, J. Gurry
F: M. Higgs, N. Aldorki, C. Kekich
R: C. Angove, N. McLaren, W. Mitrovic
Int: T. Mercadante, J. Coatsworth, B. Graham, M. Collins
Newbridge
To be selected from:
N. Bacon, C. Mclean, J. Cavallaro, O. Friswell, A. Mayo, C. Grant, , B. Price, J. Fowler, R. Burt, A. Farrow, J. Clark, W. Daly, B. Josey, C. Dixon, , Z. Heaslip, S. Kennedy, J. Gilboy, T. Romeril, T. Horne, A. Fithall, J. McEwan, C. Toohey
NORTH CENTRAL
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v. WEDDERBURN
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: N. Lynch, J. Reid, D. Hinkley
C: S. Allan, S. Pye, B. Hogan
HF: M. Smith, N. Gordon, J. Christie
F: L. Foott, S. Paulke, B. Lee
R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, C. Hallam
Int: B. Lynch, B. Murdoch, R. Hogan
Wedderburn
B: B. DeAraugo, A. Postle, R. Tonkin
HB: J. Jones, J. Wild, J. DeAraugo
C: W. Burns, M. Johnston, D. Benaim
HF: M. Reiffel, W. Holt, C. Lowry
F: J. Lockhart, S. Barnes, D. Quin
R: J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, C. Perry
Int: L. Ritchie, L. Holt, D. Jackson
In: W. Holt, C. Perry, B. DeAraugo
Out: M. Lockhart, B. Holt, J. Guan
CHARLTON v. DONALD
Charlton
To be selected from:
D. McKay, J. Williams, T. Watton, B. Walklate, A. Walklate, M. Giri, A. Adams, K. Sait, L. Holmesbrown, M. Gleeson, S. O'Connor, C. Fitzpatrick, M. Campbell, J. Thompson, J. McKee, J. Thompson, T. Cossar, A. Judd, K. Robins, D. Thiesz, R. Moloney
In: M. Giri, L. Holmesbrown
Out: C. Lee, S. O'Connor
Donald
B: J. Newell, J. May, J. Bath
HB: D. Pearce, D. Adams, J. Werts
C: H. Cashin, T. Bell, P. de Koeyer
HF: D. Harrison, J. Potter, J. Talty
F: C. Powell, S. Young, S. Griffiths
R: T. May, C. Murrie, D. Ferreira
Int: E. Landwehr, C. Leith, N. Clark
In: E. Landwehr, C. Leith, C. Powell
Out: D. Gowlett, K. Westerland, B. Waite
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v. BOORT
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: R. White, T. Rumbold, S. Allan
HB: B. Sheahan, A. Bull, B. Bish
C: H. Abbot, J. Turner, K. McNicol
HF: D. McLennan, J. Bull, T. Sheahan
F: J. Coatsworth, B. Brennan, R. Allan
R: C. Howgate, G. Turner, D. Bibby
Int: R. Binks, T. Holobowski, D. Harrison
In: D. McLennan, S. Allan
Out: M. Fawcett, C. Jones
Boort
B: N. Maw, H. Weaver, C. Ballingall
HB: J. Gregg, R. Tibbett, K. Wilson
C: J. Kerr, J. Ellery, D. Hatcher
HF: D. Johnston, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Smith
F: J. Kane, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher
R: J. Wilson, B. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: M. Perryman , S. Griffiths, D. Robertson
In: M. Perryman , S. Griffiths
Out: J. Shaw, M. Buchanan
ST. ARNAUD v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
St. Arnaud
B: M. Goode, D. Hutchinson, T. Dyke
HB: N. Myers, H. Durward, J. McNamee
C: J. Tillig, L. Cunningham, M. Egan
HF: K. Looby, K. Sevallos-Seden , B. Tillig
F: B. Organ, M. McMasters, J. Priest
R: J. Summers, N. Birthisel, C. Gunn
Int: T. Atkins, L. Ezard, B. Batters
In: T. Atkins, N. Birthisel, L. Ezard, J. Summers, B. Organ
Out: B. Durward, L. Flanagan, C. Wilson, J. Tillig, J. Reyne
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: L. O'Connor, B. Notting, R. Craig
HB: J. Collins, L. Martin, L. Ogden
C: T. Wemyss, B. Mahon, C. Elliott
HF: B. McInnes, B. Collins, M. Elliott
F: N. Wight, J. Doering, J. Summerhayes
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: J. Wright, B. Weir, J. Poulton
In: C. Elliott, B. Weir
Out: J. Clohesy, J. Schaper
AFL CENTRAL VICTORIA WOMEN
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. NORTH BENDIGO
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
C. Dunn, A. Hibberson , B. Harrop, B. Cola, C. Hains, B. Lesser, M. Evely, C. Cranch, L. Fraser, C. Eaton, H. Catlow, T. Pratt, C. Mawby, L. Brown, J. Jackson, R. Moresi, J. Morrison, L. Edwards, A. Gamble, D. Slevin, S. Sawyer, H. Goss, M. McQualter
In: C. Dunn, H. Goss, L. Fraser
Out: E. Galtieri, T. Slender
North Bendigo
Not supplied
BENDIGO PIONEERS
GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS
Greater Western Victoria Rebels
B: 26. R. Ranieri, 18. B. Helyar, 25. T. Shannon
HB: 48. J. Cleaver, 43. J. Wright, 5. H. Jennings
C: 4. B. Annett, 6. C. Wilson, 47. T. Mahony
HF: 12. A. Gove, 20. T. Watts, 35. C. Hinkley
F: 14. J. Hill, 8. H. Butler, 40. I. Thomas
R: 45. D. McEldrew, 7. M. Martin, 2. M. Schnerring
Int: 32. M. Burgess, 23. M. Clarke, 38. I. Ewing, 16. E. Harvey
Emg: 42. E. Ajang, 28. C. Giddings, 19. J. Henderson
23P: 22. C. Heard
In: C. Giddings, T. Watts, E. Ajang, D. McEldrew, B. Annett, C. Hinkley, H. Butler, M. Burgess, J. Henderson, I. Ewing, I. Thomas, T. Mahony, C. Heard
Out: E. Lamb, R. Polkinghorne, M. Lloyd, L. Dawson, I. Wareham, C. Craig-Peters, J. Chatfield, J. Lohmann, S. Carlin, P. Glanford
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 3. L. Marciano, 24. N. McHugh, 5. N. Wheeler
HB: 16. J. Atley, 18. B. Henderson, 20. J. Schischka
C: 25. F. Perez, 43. H. Lawrence, 49. O. Perez
HF: 8. B. Kemp, 41. B. Vaz, 51. B. Waasdorp
F: 55. C. Fisher, 44. S. O'Farrell, 2. J. Williams
R: 54. M. Christensen, 33. J. McHale, 17. R. Ironside
Int: 39. D. Clohesy, 1. M. Goodwin, 36. A. Gundry, 22. M. Johnson, 56. B. Lee, 26. C. O'Shea, 28. C. Vick
23P: 47. S. Conforti
In: M. Goodwin, C. Fisher, B. Kemp, F. Perez, A. Gundry, S. O'Farrell, B. Henderson, O. Perez
Out: L. Caccaviello, C. McCarty, W. Wallace, A. Mertz, L. Davis
BENDIGO THUNDER
B: A Wilson M Barkla G Edlin
HB: S Baldwin J Ross C Isaac
C: L Flanagan K Jacques E Watkins
HF: A Carrod O Mcevoy Y Colley
F: T Cochrane A Walsh P Cuttriss
R: C Ladson B Humphrey B Ayre
I: L Bibby H Perry B Jones J Louttit
In: B Ayre T Cochrane B Jones
Out: K Hare L Datson A Hay
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.