Saturday’s netball scores across the region

Sandhurst defeated Eaglehawk 49-45. Picture: DARREN HOWE
Sandhurst defeated Eaglehawk 49-45. Picture: DARREN HOWE

BENDIGO - ROUND 16

A GRADE

Strathfieldsaye 36 d Golden Square 31, Kangaroo Flat 48 d South Bendigo 28, Sandhurst 49 d Eaglehawk 45.

A RESERVE

Golden Square 56 d Strathfieldsaye 30, Kangaroo Flat 55 d South Bendigo 38, Gisborne 64 d Castlemaine 32, Sandhurst 53 d Eaglehawk 47.

B GRADE

Golden Square 52 d Strathfieldsaye 37, South Bendigo 32 d Kangaroo Flat 31, Gisborne 51 d Castlemaine 24, Sandhurst 57 d Eaglehawk 27.

B RESERVE

Strathfieldsaye 43 dr Golden Square 43, South Bendigo 47 d Kangaroo Flat 45, Gisborne 47 d Castlemaine 12, Kyneton 24 d Maryborough 22, Sandhurst 51 d Eaglehawk 41.

17-UNDER

Golden Square 51 d Strathfieldsaye 41, Kangaroo Flat 56 d South Bendigo 42, Gisborne 51 d Castlemaine 31, Sandhurst 54 d Eaglehawk 28.

LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 17

A GRADE

Bridgewater 67 d BL-Serpentine 15, Calivil United 60 d Newbridge 30, Maiden Gully YCW 42 d Pyramid Hill 36.

B GRADE

Inglewood 61 d Marong 27, Bridgewater 69 d BL-Serpentine 22, Newbridge 50 d Calivil United 49, Maiden Gully YCW 44 d Pyramid Hill 39.

C GRADE

Inglewood 68 d Marong 25, Bridgewater 42 d BL-Serpentine 30, Newbridge 37 d Calivil United 28, Maiden Gully YCW 45 d Pyramid Hill 18.

C RESERVE

Inglewood 29 d Marong 15, BL-Serpentine 45 d Bridgewater 27, Calivil United 32 d Newbridge 31, Maiden Gully YCW 44 d Pyramid Hill 32.

17-UNDER

Inglewood 48 d Marong 17, BL-Serpentine 57 d BL-Serpentine 22, Calivil United 59 d Newbridge 18, Maiden Gully YCW 64 d Pyramid Hill 42.

15-UNDER

Inglewood 46 d Marong 18, Bridgewater 47 d BL-Serpentine 8, Calivil United 26 d Newbridge 19, Maiden Gully YCW 40 d Pyramid Hill 33.

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 18

A GRADE

Elmore 40 d Heathcote 22, Colbinabbin 67 d North Bendigo 47, Leitchville-Gunbower 43 d LBU 36, White Hills 58 d Mount Pleasant 29.

A RESERVE

Heathcote 42 d Elmore 37, North Bendigo 55 d Colbinabbin 35, Leitchville-Gunbower 47 d LBU 31, White Hills 52 d Mount Pleasant 34.

B GRADE

Heathcote 48 d Elmore 28, North Bendigo 28 d Colbinabbin 22, Leitchville-Gunbower 41 d LBU 38, White Hills 46 d Mount Pleasant 31.

B RESERVE

Elmore 44 d Heathcote 25, North Bendigo 44 d Colbinabbin 31, LBU 44 d Leitchville-Gunbower 26, White Hills 49 d Mount Pleasant 24.

UNDER-17

Elmore 50 d Heathcote 16, Colbinabbin 54 d North Bendigo 18. Leitchville-Gunbower 51 d LBU 19, Mount Pleasant 31 d White Hills 22.

UNDER-15

Elmore 24 d Heathcote 15, Colbinabbin 42 d North Bendigo 16, LBU 30 d Leitchville-Gunbower 12, Mount Pleasant 40 d White Hills 23.

NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 15

A GRADE

Donald 45 d Birchip-Watchem 42, Boort 64 d Charlton 31, Wycheproof-Narraport 47 d Sea Lake Nandaly 23, Wedderburn 76 d St Arnaud 36.

B GRADE

Donald 53 d Birchip-Watchem 33, Boort 45 d Charlton 14, Sea Lake Nandaly 44 d Wycheproof-Narraport 31, Wedderburn 81 d St Arnaud 27.

C GRADE

Donald 47 d Birchip-Watchem 26, Sea Lake Nandaly 40 d Wycheproof-Narraport 24, Wedderburn 54 d St Arnaud 33.

16-UNDER A

Donald 29 d Birchip-Watchem 15, Charlton 38 d Boort 20, Sea Lake Nandaly 32 d Wycheproof-Narraport 26, Wedderburn 64 d St Arnaud 39.

16-UNDER B

St Arnaud 27 d Wedderburn 11.

13-UNDER

Donald 21 d Birchip-Watchem 7, Boort 30 d Charlton 11, Wycheproof-Narraport 16 d Sea Lake Nandaly 15, St Arnaud 36 d Wedderburn 24.

While you're with us, did you know you can now sign up to receive breaking news updates direct to your inbox. Sign up here.