RELATED – FIVE-GAME FORMLINES
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
S. Dwyer, T. Dowd, T. Donnan, J. Martyn, K. Smith, C. Brady, J. Neylon, B. Lester, L. Sharp, K. Geary, J. Formosa, L. Wallace, W. Donnan, J. Donaldson, S. Geary, L. Bonney L. Ratcliffe, B. Henderson, H. Robertson, F. Payne, B. Curnow, T. Coates
In: T. Dowd, J. Formosa, T. Donnan, C. Brady
Out: J. Moorhead, L. Gill, S. Murphy, R. Wilson
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, J. Coe
HB: J. Thrum, M. Dalrymple, L. Humphrey
C: C. Draper, J. Geary, K. Stevens
HF: J. Grace, B. Vaz, L. Marciano
F: K. Shelton, D. Johnstone, T. Paterson
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, D. Lowry
Int: M. Christensen, R. Hartley, H. Donegan, H. Anderton
In: M. Christensen, B. Vaz, L. Marciano
Out: L. Archibald, B. George, W. Harrington
GISBORNE v. CASTLEMAINE
Gisborne
B: L. Rodgers, H. Simpson, A. Belcher
HB: R. Baker, J. Reaper, E. McKenna
C: R. Celano, J. Lynch, T. Wood
HF: J. Scanlon, J. Owen, R. Paterson
F: S. Comerford, J. Conolan, T. Crosbie
R: J. Grabham, N. Doolan, D. Wyatt
Int: M. Goodyear, T. Fraser, J. Fraser, P. Trotta
In: J. Fraser, J. Reaper
Out: C. Williamson, D. Weaver
Castlemaine
Not supplied
KANGAROO FLAT v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Harbrow, T. McInnes, S. Maddern
HB: T. Verbeek, N. McHugh, D. Spear
C: L. Needs, L. Collins, L. Ly
HF: C. Greer, D. Klemm, H. Johnson
F: M. Filo, C. Rinaldi, D. Wust
R: N. Lang, J. Lanyon, R. Turner
Int: J. Sampson, M. Holt, A. Pearson, B. Etherington
In: H. Johnson, N. McHugh
Out: J. Fry, M. Rovers
South Bendigo
B: N. Howe, D. Nalder, T. Brereton
HB: C. Daniels, D. Johnstone, I. Miller
C: W. Keck, D. McCutcheon, M. Rogerson
HF: J. Swatton, L. Miller, Z. Hare
F: Q. Johnstone, K. Antonowicz, B. Harvey
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, L. Bartels
Int: B. Drechsler, T. McLeod, C. Hindle, A. Smith-Ralph
Emg: S. Maher
In: S. Maher, A. Smith-Ralph
Out: B. Torpey
KYNETON v. MARYBOROUGH
Kyneton
B: H. Govan, P. McCarthy, F. Brazil
HB: E. Foreman, T. Kelly, J. Exell
C: J. Safstrom, H. Huntley, O. Power
HF: B. Mahony, N. Brazil, C. Barry
F: D. Davie, J. Ward, L. Chisholm
R: J. Mangan, R. Magin, M. O'Sullivan
Int: K. Clark, C. Fisher, N. O'Sullivan, H. Moore, G. Bowes
In: H. Huntley, N. O'Sullivan
Out: J. Exell, D. Harris, J. Govan
Maryborough
B: B. Lavars, M. McClure, M. Miranda
HB: C. Rowe, B. Malone, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, L. Bucknall, Z. Polinelli
HF: B. Neill, J. Templeton, J. Fraser
F: M. Kennedy, J. Postle, L. Bond
R: E. Grech, J. Long, C. Perry
Int: W. Sultana, K. Bodey, Z. Egan, T. Roughead, D. Lewis, J. Chandler, J. Solomano, J. Hayward
In: K. Bodey, T. Roughead, C. O'Shea, J. Hayward, L. Bucknall, W. Sultana
Out: T. Neill, J. Burman
EAGLEHAWK v. SANDHURST
Eaglehawk
B: G. Daly, B. Conforti, T. Hill
HB: J. Collins, C. McGlashan, R. McIvor
C: J. Fallon, L. Atherton, S. Thompson
HF: S. Williams, S. Knott, S. Harper
F: R. Saunders, B. McPhee, J. Mullen
R: O. Madden, B. Collins, J. Bowe
Int: J. Neaves, D. Williams, T. Miles, R. Dudley
In: B. Conforti
Out: G. Hommelhoff
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: Z. East, J. Pallpratt, C. Price
C: Z. Pallpratt, A. Collins, J. Wharton
HF: A. Parry, P. Craig, N. Stagg
F: M. Thornton, T. Strachan, L. Coghlan
R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, B. Holmes
Int: W. Long, J. Zimmer, J. Harvey, L. Ireland, J. McLean
In: J. Hann, C. Price
Out: D. Morris
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Leitchville Gunbower
B: H. Bussey, S. Turvey, S. Hay
HB: M. McEwen, L. Pollock, B. Hore
C: J. Donehue, J. Gleeson, T. Lincoln
HF: M. Pollock, J. Vandongen, B. Walsh
F: T. Duncan, M. Perri, D. Couwenberg
R: R. De Groot, M. Ladson, L. Guinan
Int: B. Cooke, D. Coates, J. Gordon, M. Pilcher
In: D. Coates, J. Gordon, J. Gleeson
Out: L. Sieben, M. Bruns, N. McKenner
Lockington Bamawm United
B: F. Monahan, J. Monaghan, D. Kelly
HB: J. Wolfe, B. Phillips, J. Mundie
C: L. Main, G. Broad, N. O'Brien
HF: C. Hinks, T. Leech, X. Kelly
F: S. Brentnall, L. Collins, J. Bacon
R: T. Phillips, M. Angove, M. Dobson
Int: W. Hobbs, S. Wolfe, R. Walsh, J. Felmingham
In: G. Broad, S. Wolfe, D. Kelly
Out: J. Brown, Z. Johnston, J. Gibbs
MOUNT PLEASANT v. WHITE HILLS
Mount Pleasant
To be selected from:
G. Hicks, C. Smith, M. Keuken, W. Pollard, B. Welch, J. Hancock, J. Brewer, C. Black, E. Ratcliffe, J. Connelly, M. Fitzgerald, T. Pontell, C. Moore, S. Greene, H. Steinfort, N. Butler, C. Trotman, N. Edwards, B. Weightman T. Griffin, M. Bennett, , S. Spijkerman, J. Tuohey
In: C. Smith
White Hills
B: J. Avery, A. Bigham, R. Irwin
HB: K. Gellatly, D. Wright, O. Geary
C: D. Bowles, G. Bowles, B. Johnson
HF: J. Flight, B. Parnell, J. Allport
F: J. Waldron, K. Bedford, R. Dickens
R: B. Vaughan-Spruce, J. Maher, D. Nihill
Int: B. Hogan, D. Trull, M. Roberts, J. Clark
HEATHCOTE v. ELMORE
Heathcote
B: J. Kelly, J. Brooks, A. Williamson
HB: D. Hardy, B. Klemke, L. Bell
C: V. Romagnano, T. Bourke, R. Carmichael
HF: M. Brayshaw, A. McIvor, T. Pain
F: D. King, L. Piccolo, B. Connelly
R: J. Condon, J. Paisley, B. Morgan
Int: K. Seidel, N. Bake, J. Marcroft, A. Romagnano
In: L. Bell
Out: L. Edwards
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, T. Oliver, J. Trewick
HB: J. Grogan, Z. Laffy, H. Hayes
C: H. Summers, N. Brewster, M. Nettlefold
HF: B. Schneider, J. Harney, A. Munro
F: B. Makepeace, D. Brewster, L. Price
R: N. Page, N. Kellow, M. Gilmour
Int: M. Thomson, A. Cuthbert, H. Grogan, D. Williamson
COLBINABBIN v. NORTH BENDIGO
Colbinabbin
B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer
HB: C. Ford, T. Hill, C. Horsley
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, P. O'Brien, N. Nixon
HF: D. Price, D. Carmody, W. Morrow
F: H. McMurtrie, E. Bowen, H. Barlow
R: M. Battista, M. Bright, S. Vale
Int: H. Hamilton, X. Walsh, W. Lowe, G. McMurtrie
In: H. Barlow, M. Battista, G. McMurtrie
Out: R. Hon, H. Sirett, L. Ezard
North Bendigo
B: J. Ford, B. Thomson, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, D. Morris, L. Ford
C: S. Giri, J. Mills, B. Robertson
HF: Z. Alford, D. Richards, B. Ryan-Storey
F: T. Findlay, S. Christopher, B. Knight
R: T. Kelm, S. Morris, J. Findlay
Int: T. Devereaux, M. Thalasinos, T. Metherell, C. Tardrew, J. Evans
In: S. Christopher
LODDON VALLEY
INGLEWOOD v. MARONG
Inglewood
B: D. Rose, S. Williams, J. Hartney
HB: J. Kenny, S. Harris, J. Starr
C: S. Essex, T. Mifka, J. Essex
HF: S. Egan, P. McKay, S. Barnes
F: N. Wharton, D. Lloyd, L. Drummond
R: N. Leach, R. McNish , B. Evans
Int: B. Rose, J. Essex, J. Billett, D. Hawken
In: D. Rose, J. Billett, J. Essex
Out: N. McNish, L. de Pyle, K. Doran
Marong
B: A. Clohesy, D. Blume, J. Ede
HB: B. Millar, T. Longford, B. Pollock
C: P. Ryan, Z. Turnbull, W. Gadsden
HF: C. Williamson, C. Fleming, T. Schultz
F: L. Timms, S. Harvey, H. Baker
R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: P. Gretgrix, C. Ross, L. Kane, T. Wilson
In: P. Gretgrix, L. Kane, T. Wilson
Out: F. Millar, J. Griffin, A. Collins
BRIDGEWATER v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Bridgewater
B: J. Rusbridge, D. Nalder, L. Mangan
HB: J. Symons, J. Mayes, P. Rothacker
C: B. Galea, T. Nalder, J. Hutchens
HF: M. Bourke, J. Metherell, T. Estrada
F: F. Symons, D. Clutton, H. Symons
R: A. Powell, L. Jacques, K. Chant
Int: J. Mckinley, M. Collins, C. Mayes, J. McNair
In: C. Mayes, J. McNair, F. Symons, M. Bourke, J. Hutchens, J. Rusbridge,
J. Mckinley
Out: M. Brooks, C. Stewart, J. Higgins, A. Filippi, Z. Hoiles, D. Jones,
T. Broadbent
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: A. Lewin, D. Hayes, J. Bish
HB: Z. Stone, J. Walsh, S. Bowles
C: J. Podosky, K. Paxton, J. Murley
HF: B. McKinley, N. Twigg, J. Rippingale
F: C. Gadsden, C. Gunn, J. Walker-Corbet
R: J. Bennett, H. Gadsden, N. McNally
Int: L. Murley, B. Sheahan, C. Ronchieri, A. Gladman
CALIVIL UNITED v. NEWBRIDGE
Calivil United
To be selected from:
S. Pinnuck, J. Smith, C. Smith, J. Grieves, V. Tassone, V. Rodi, L. McAllister, K. Hoggins, H. Miller, J. Somerville, J. Lea, S. Brinsmead, A. Davis, D. Rogers, C. Sanders, L. Moss, A. Dennis , D. Reid, C. Down, J. Lawry, R. Boland, W. Miller, K. Padula
In: J. Smith
Newbridge
B: C. Grant, E. Coulthard, B. Price
HB: J. Fowler, R. Burt, A. Farrow
C: J. Clark, W. Daly, B. Josey
HF: C. Dixon, N. Bacon, Z. Heaslip
F: S. Mildren, J. Gilboy, S. Kennedy
R: T. Romeril, T. Horne, J. Cavallaro
Int: A. Fithall, J. McEwan, C. Toohey, T. Zabilowicz
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. PYRAMID HILL
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: T. Ferguson, T. Harrington, J. Klemm
HB: S. Turner, C. Rohde, H. McCartney
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, L. Gray
HF: L. Ross, S. Moyle, J. Gurry
F: M. Higgs, W. Mitrovic, C. Kekich
R: C. Angove, N. McLaren, N. Aldorki
Int: T. Mercadante, J. Coatsworth, B. Graham, M. Collins
Pyramid Hill
B: B. Driscoll, M. Bateman, T. Barri
HB: S. Gunther, R. Thiesz, G. James
C: B. Goodwin, M. Klein-Breteler, M. Stephens
HF: T. Sala, M. Cheesman, J. Woodward
F: P. Micevski, N. Fitzpatrick, A. Dobby
R: A. Holland, T. Smart, B. Micevski
Int: L. Carroll, B. Dalton, L. Lowndes, R. Watson
NORTH CENTRAL
WEDDERBURN v. ST. ARNAUD
Wedderburn
To be selected from:
B. DeAraugo, J. McKay, J. Wild, O. Holt, R. Tonkin, A. Postle, C. Lowry, J. Jones, , J. DeAraugo, J. Lockhart, M. Johnston, M. Reiffel, D. Quin, S. Barnes, D. Benaim, J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, W. Burns, L. Holt, D. Jackson, J. Guan
In: J. McKay, J. Wild
Out: W. Holt, C. Perry
St. Arnaud
Not supplied
DONALD v. BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Donald
B: J. Newell, J. May, J. Bath
HB: D. Pearce, D. Adams, J. Werts
C: H. Cashin, T. Bell, P. de Koeyer
HF: D. Harrison, J. Potter, J. Talty
F: S. Griffiths, S. Young,
R: T. May, C. Murrie, D. Ferreira
Int: K. Westerland, D. Gowlett, B. Waite, N. Clark
In: N. Clark, B. Waite
Out: A. Raso, C. Powell
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: N. Lynch, J. Reid, D. Hinkley
C: J. Barry, S. Pye, B. Hogan
HF: M. Smith, N. Gordon, J. Christie
F: L. Foott, S. Paulke, A. Greaney
R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, C. Hallam
Int: B. Lynch, B. Murdoch, J. Lee
In: J. Noonan
Out: J. Goldsmith
BOORT v. CHARLTON
Boort
B: N. Maw, K. Wilson, D. Johnston
HB: J. Gregg, R. Tibbett, J. Smith
C: C. Ballingall, J. Ellery, D. Hatcher
HF: J. Kane, B. Leonard-Shannon, H. Weaver
F: J. Shaw, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher
R: M. Buchanan, B. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: J. Cooper, J. Wilson, D. Robertson
In: D. Robertson
Out: O. Leonard-Shannon
Charlton
To be selected from:
D. McKay, J. Williams, T. Watton, B. Walklate, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, A. Adams, J. Tormey, K. Sait, M. Gleeson, S. O'Connor, C. Lee, C. Fitzpatrick, J. Thompson, J. McKee, J. Thompson, T. Cossar, A. Judd, K. Robins, D. Thiesz, R. Moloney
In: T. Watton, C. Fitzpatrick
Out: M. Giri, B. Roberts
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: L. O'Connor, B. Notting, R. Craig
HB: J. Collins, L. Martin, L. Ogden
C: J. Clohesy, B. Mahon, J. Poulton
HF: T. Wemyss, B. Collins, M. Elliott
F: J. Doering, B. McInnes, J. Schaper
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: N. Wight, J. Summerhayes, J. Wight
In: J. Collins, L. O'Connor, J. Doering, J. Summerhayes
Out: C. Elliott, B. Weir, C. Noonan, S. Weekley
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: R. White, T. Rumbold, M. Fawcett
HB: B. Sheahan, A. Bull, B. Bish
C: H. Abbot, J. Turner, K. McNicol
HF: T. Sheahan, J. Bull, C. Jones
F: J. Coatsworth, B. Brennan, R. Allan
R: C. Howgate, G. Turner, D. Bibby
Int: R. Binks, T. Holobowski, D. McLennan, D. Harrison, R. Fawcett
In: D. McLennan, T. Holobowski
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN
BENDIGO THUNDER v. KYNETON
Bendigo Thunder
B: S. O'Brien, C. West, B. Evans
HB: R. Daley
C: T. Cannan, C. McRae, S. Martion
HF: S. Faulkner, M. Metcalf, I. Kendal
F: J. Sawers, E. Whiley, B. Cappy
R: J. Morrissey , L. Campbell, S. Moerke
Int: M. Holman, G. Gibbons, M. Pettersen, K. Donovan, R. Campbell, B. Marshall, A. Rowland
Kyneton
B: C. Nash, S. White, J. Durham
HB: J. Rolls
C: E. Gibson, T. Ainslie, C. Bracey
HF: G. Handey, M. Gooding, J. Davies
F: H. Mangan, M. Durham, C. Davies
R: J. Schellekens, K. Munro, S. Sinclair
Int: T. Overstead, L. Maidment
In: T. Ainslie, G. Handey, M. Gooding
Out: M. Zarb, E. Snell, M. Maidment
BENDIGO THUNDER
2nd semi-final v Keilor
B: A Wilson M Barkla G Edlin
HB: S Baldwin J Ross C Isaac
C: L Flanagan K Jacques E Watkins
HF: A Carrod O McEvoy Y Colley
F: L Datson A Walsh P Cuttriss
R: C Ladson B Humphrey A Hay
Inter: L Bibby H Perry K Hare J Louttit
In: K Hare
Out: T Cochrane
While you're with us, did you know you can now sign up to receive breaking news updates direct to your inbox. Sign up here.