Your club’s top 5 this year – according to your club’s weekly best

CONSISTENT: North Bendigo captain Jarrod Findlay has been named among the Bulldogs' best three players eight times this season.
CONSISTENT: North Bendigo captain Jarrod Findlay has been named among the Bulldogs' best three players eight times this season.

A LOOK at who have been your club’s best players this football season – as seen by your club.

The following tallies have been calculated off club best players each week – six votes for the player named best, five votes for the second best and so on. 

…………………………….

BENDIGO LEAGUE:

CASTLEMAINE  

Jake O'Brien - 38

Braidon Blake - 32

Kalan Huntly - 31

Dylan Atkins - 24

Darby Semmens - 24

…………………………….

Eaglehawk's Gedd Hommelhoff.

Eaglehawk's Gedd Hommelhoff.

EAGLEHAWK  

Gedd Hommelhoff - 32

Brodie Collins - 31

Ben McPhee - 30

Jack Fallon - 28

Cam McGlashan - 27

…………………………….

GISBORNE  

Jack Reaper - 42

Ethan Minns - 41

Matt Goodyear - 33

Josh Grabham - 23

Nicholas Doolan - 18

…………………………….

GOLDEN SQUARE  

Adam Baird - 54

Jack Geary - 44

Matt Compston - 34

Jayden Burke - 29

Jon Coe - 29

…………………………….

TOP SEASON: Kangaroo Flat has named co-captain Liam Collins among its best players in 14 of the Roos' 15 games this year. Picture: GLENN DANIELS

TOP SEASON: Kangaroo Flat has named co-captain Liam Collins among its best players in 14 of the Roos' 15 games this year. Picture: GLENN DANIELS

KANGAROO FLAT  

Liam Collins - 65

Jonathan Lanyon - 45

Nick Lang - 36

Dylan Klemm - 35

Corey Greer - 26

…………………………….

KYNETON  

Josh Govan - 46

Harrison Huntley - 36

Rhys Magin - 33

Jayden Exell - 23

Billy Mahony - 21

…………………………….

MARYBOROUGH  

Luke Bucknall - 41

Jacob Long - 34

Brady Neill - 32

Coby Perry - 26

Bodie Malone - 23

…………………………….

Sandhurst's Zeb Broadbent.

Sandhurst's Zeb Broadbent.

SANDHURST  

Zeb Broadbent - 49

Andrew Collins - 38

Jake Pallpratt - 36

Lee Coghlan - 27

Codie Price - 25

…………………………….

SOUTH BENDIGO  

Liam Bartels - 41

Isaiah Miller - 36

Brody Haddow - 34

Joel Swatton - 24

Tom Brereton - 24

…………………………….

Strathfieldsaye's Kallen Geary.

Strathfieldsaye's Kallen Geary.

STRATHFIELDSAYE  

Kallen Geary - 34

Jake Moorhead - 27

Harry Crone - 26

Bryce Curnow - 25

Josh Formosa - 23

…………………………….

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT:

COLBINABBIN  

Mitch Bright - 63

Damien Carmody - 31

Hadleigh Sirett - 25

Daniel Hill - 22

Ryan Hon - 21

…………………………….

ELMORE  

Ben Makepeace - 48

Matt Gilmour - 42

Nicholas Kellow - 39

Angus Munro - 19

Tyler Oliver - 19

…………………………….

HEATHCOTE  

Darcy McLean - 47

Jake Condon - 36

Thomas Pain - 35

Dillon Hardy - 31

Daniel Russell - 22

…………………………….

Huntly's Ryan Semmel.

Huntly's Ryan Semmel.

HUNTLY  

Ryan Semmel - 41

Jack Daley - 33

Doug Thomas - 23

Rhett Sutton - 20

Chris Gleeson - 19

…………………………….

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER 

Jack Gleeson - 49

Daniel Coates - 35

Tim Lincoln - 30

Matthew Ladson - 26

Matt Perri - 19

…………………………….

LBU's Liam Main.

LBU's Liam Main.

LBU  

Liam Main - 35

Tyler Phillips - 34

Bart Phillips - 32

Thomas Leech - 29

Fraser Monahan - 24

…………………………….

Mount Pleasant's Dale Young.

Mount Pleasant's Dale Young.

MOUNT PLEASANT  

Dale Young - 37

Mitch Bennett - 33

Ben Weightman - 27

Chris Black - 26

Nicholas Butler - 25

…………………………….

NORTH BENDIGO  

Jarrod Findlay - 40

Sean Morris - 39

Darcy Richards - 33

Jeremy Mills - 31

Lachlan Ford - 30

…………………………….

WHITE HILLS  

Jake Allport - 45

Ryley Dickens - 38

Kris Bedford - 34

Rhys Irwin - 29

James Avery - 25

…………………………….

LODDON VALLEY:

BL-SERPENTINE  

Justin Laird - 34

Nathan Twigg - 23

Harry Gadsden - 22

Cody Gunn - 22

Nic Arthur - 20

…………………………….

BRIDGEWATER  

Peter Rothacker - 34

Liam Jacques - 32

Joseph Mayes - 31

Alex Powell - 20

Daniel Nalder - 20

…………………………….

Calivil United's Chris Down.

Calivil United's Chris Down.

CALIVIL UNITED  

Chris Down - 47

Sam Brinsmead - 41

Alex Davis - 34

Chris Sanders - 26

Vincent Rodi - 25

…………………………….

Inglewood's Bailey Evans.

Inglewood's Bailey Evans.

INGLEWOOD  

Bailey Evans - 46

Peter McKay - 37

Sani Egan - 30

Shane Harris - 22

Joseph Kenny - 20

…………………………….

Maiden Gully YCW's Nick Waterson.

Maiden Gully YCW's Nick Waterson.

MAIDEN GULLY YCW  

Nick Waterson - 44

Brayden Aitken - 30

Natnael McLaren - 26

Sean Moyle - 24

Ryan Walker - 19

…………………………….

MARONG  

Jarrod Fitzpatrick - 32

Zach Turnbull - 32

Sam Harvey - 31

Bryce Franzini - 30

Josh Griffin - 24

…………………………….

MITIAMO  

Luke Lougoon - 42

Terry Reeves - 32

James Rozynski - 29

Lucas Matthews - 25

Jarryd Wiegard - 20

…………………………….

NEWBRIDGE  

Nathan Bacon - 41

Tommy Horne - 39

Tyler Romeril - 33

Jordan Gilboy - 26

Brad Comer - 19

…………………………….

PYRAMID HILL  

Matt Klein-Breteler - 45

Billy Micevski - 39

Steven Gunther - 37

Andrew Dobby - 34

Adrian Holland - 30

…………………………….

NORTH CENTRAL:

Birchip-Watchem's Steven Paulke.

Birchip-Watchem's Steven Paulke.

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM  

Stephen Paulke - 40

Lochlan Sirett - 37

Dale Hinkley - 33

Stefan Pye - 28

Nathan Gordon - 23

…………………………….

BOORT  

Corey Gregg - 53

Jake Ellery - 34

Brodie Leoanrd-Shannon - 28

Keiren Wilson - 26

Rohan Nolan - 25

…………………………….

Charlton's Aaron Walklate.

Charlton's Aaron Walklate.

CHARLTON  

Aaron Walklate - 39

Anthony Judd - 38

Daniel Thiesz - 30

Josh McKee - 28

Jack Thompson - 25

…………………………….

DONALD  

Jacob Werts - 50

Tom Bell - 34

Joshua Potter - 30

Davin Ferreira - 23

Rian McGough - 22

…………………………….

SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS

Ryan O'Sullivan - 49

Tom Summerhayes - 44

Luke Martin - 38

Kyle Brasser - 30

Jason Collins - 21

…………………………….

St Arnaud's James McNamee.

St Arnaud's James McNamee.

ST ARNAUD  

James McNamee - 43

Kane Sevallos-Seden - 41

Jack Tillig - 35

Harley Durward - 22

Tim Atkins - 19

…………………………….

WEDDERBURN  

Robert Tonkin - 36

Jayden Jones - 31

Jordan Hargreaves - 26

Cameron Perry - 20

Tom Hughes - 19

…………………………….

WYCHEPROOF-NARRPORT  

George Turner - 41

Boe Bish - 40

Daniel Bibby - 34

Ricky Allan - 29

Toby Sheahan - 28

…………………………….

TAC CUP:

Bendigo Pioneer Noah Wheeler.

Bendigo Pioneer Noah Wheeler.

BENDIGO PIONEERS

Noah Wheeler - 36

Daniel Keating - 32

Jack McHale - 19

Jacob Atley - 16

Hunter Lawrence - 15

…………………………….

NORTHERN FOOTBALL

LEAGUE WOMENS:

Bendigo Thunder's Olivia McEvoy.

Bendigo Thunder's Olivia McEvoy.

BENDIGO THUNDER

Olivia McEvoy - 35

Bella Ayre - 27

Billie-Lee Humphrey - 25

Kodi Jacques - 24

Tiahna Cochrane - 21

While you're with us, did you know you can now sign up to receive breaking news updates direct to your inbox. Sign up here.