RELATED – WEEKEND FOOTBALL PREVIEW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
RELATED – HOW THEY STAND: LEAGUE LADDERS
BENDIGO – ROUND 12
KANGAROO FLAT v. SANDHURST
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Harbrow, D. Spear, T. Verbeek
HB: M. Despott, D. Klemm, S. Maddern
C: L. Ly, L. Collins, B. Etherington
HF: L. Needs, J. Sampson, D. Wust
F: M. Holt, C. Rinaldi, M. Filo
R: J. Fry, R. Turner, J. Lanyon
Int: L. O’Keefe, J. Doherty, K. Symons, D. Barber
In: M. Despott, L. O’Keefe, J. Sampson, J. Fry, J. Doherty
Out: C. Greer, D. Poulter, N. Lang, L. Murphy, N. McHugh
Sandhurst
B: L. Ireland, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: C. Price, J. Pallpratt, J. Hann
C: W. Long, A. Collins, J. McLean
HF: B. Holmes, M. Thornton, Z. East
F: A. Parry, T. Strachan, L. Coghlan
R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, N. Stagg
Int: S. O'Farrell, Z. Pallpratt, J. Zimmer, J. Harvey
In: J. Harvey, L. Ireland, J. Pallpratt, Z. Pallpratt, J. Zimmer
Out: L. Ross, M. Dole, B. Worme, O. McKinley, D. Connors
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. KYNETON
Strathfieldsaye
B: L. Bonney, K. Payne, S. Geary
HB: K. Geary, L. Ratcliffe, H. Lawrence
C: B. Henderson, T. Donnan, K. Smith
HF: B. Carroll, H. Robertson, S. Heavyside
F: F. Payne, B. Curnow, T. Coates
R: H. Crone, J. Moorhead, J. Formosa
Int: T. Petrie, L. Gill, L. Wallace, T. Dowd
In: T. Dowd
Out: S. Dwyer
Kyneton
B: H. Govan, P. McCarthy, H. Huntley
HB: J. Exell, J. Mangan, T. Kelly
C: B. Hinneberg, J. Govan, L. Chisholm
HF: B. Mahony, J. Ward, C. Barry
F: E. Foreman, T. O'Sullivan, M. O'Sullivan
R: D. Harris, R. Magin, G. Bowes
Int: K. Clark, F. Brazil, N. Brazil, D. Davie, J. Safstrom
In: D. Davie, K. Clark
Out: B. Dimech
SOUTH BENDIGO v. MARYBOROUGH
South Bendigo
B: T. Brereton, D. Nalder, Z. Hare
HB: J. Miller, D. Johnstone, I. Miller
C: M. Rogerson, D. McCutcheon, S. Maher
HF: C. Daniels, L. Miller, J. Swatton
F: B. Torpey, K. Antonowicz, B. Harvey
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, L. Bartels
Int: K. Blow, C. Balnaves, N. Newlan, A. Smith-Ralph
Emg: C. Hindle
In: A. Smith-Ralph, C. Hindle, M. Rogerson, C. Daniels, J. Miller, T. Brereton
Out: J. Sheahan, B. Childs, W. Keck, A. Coad, L. Furness
Maryborough
B: L. Bond, M. McClure, C. O'Shea
HB: B. Lavars, B. Malone, C. Rowe
C: C. Freeman, L. Bucknall, D. Lewis
HF: M. Kennedy, B. Neill, J. Hayward
F: J. Fraser, J. Templeton, M. Miranda
R: E. Grech, J. Long, Z. Egan
Int: W. Sultana, B. Larkin, L. Radlof, D. Carter
In: B. Larkin, M. Miranda, W. Sultana, D. Carter
Out: C. Perry, J. Postle, J. Hooper, Z. Polinelli
GOLDEN SQUARE v. CASTLEMAINE
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, M. Dalrymple
HB: M. Treacy, J. Coe, L. Humphrey
C: W. Harrington, J. Thrum, C. Draper
HF: T. Paterson, J. Burke, H. Anderton
F: B. Eaton, D. Johnstone, D. Lowry
R: M. Compston, J. Geary, A. Baird
Int: T. Goode, H. McCormick, R. Hartley, S. Young
Emg: L. Archibald
In: L. Archibald
Castlemaine
B: N. Woodman, S. Nettleton, S. Hobbs
HB: A. Robins, D. Atkins, J. Watson
C: L. Martini, M. Noonan, J. Chester
HF: W. Moran, B. Blake, D. Semmens
F: J. Wootton, J. Johnson, S. Banko
R: A. Banko, J. Smith, J. O'Brien
Int: T. Gavralas, J. O'Neil, T. Williams, N. O'Brien, H. Bassett
In: B. Blake, T. Gavralas, J. O'Brien, N. O'Brien, A. Robins
Out: S. Moss, R. Pedretti, L. Mitchell, B. Cole
GISBORNE v. EAGLEHAWK
Gisborne
B: L. Rodgers, H. Simpson, R. Paterson
HB: R. Baker, J. Reaper, C. Young
C: R. Celano, M. Goodyear, T. Wood
HF: J. Scanlon, J. Lynch, P. Trotta
F: T. Fraser, J. Owen, J. Conolan
R: J. Grabham, T. Crosbie, E. Minns
Int: S. Comerford, N. Doolan, C. Williamson, E. McKenna
In: C. Young, R. Paterson, T. Fraser
Out: D. Wyatt, A. Belcher, O. Clough
Eaglehawk
B: G. Daly, J. Neaves, J. Mullen
HB: J. Bowe, T. Miles, B. McPhee
C: S. Dean, C. McGlashan, R. McIvor
HF: J. Fallon, D. Hanley, B. Conforti
F: L. Atherton, S. Williams, G. Hommelhoff
R: J. Lawton, J. Collins, R. Saunders
Int: B. Tanner, S. Harper, S. Thompson, O. Madden
In: J. Neaves, L. Atherton, D. Hanley
Out: M. Gretgrix, D. Williams, J. Dickens
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT – ROUND 14
ELMORE v. WHITE HILLS
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, T. Oliver, J. Grogan
HB: H. Summers, Z. Laffy, A. Cuthbert
C: M. Nettlefold, D. Brewster, J. Trewick
HF: N. Brewster, J. Harney, A. Munro
F: B. Makepeace, J. Harney, B. Schneider
R: N. Page, M. Gilmour, N. Kellow
Int: M. Thomson, H. Grogan, L. Price, J. Wallace
In: J. Grogan, B. Schneider, J. Wallace, A. Munro, K. Cornell
Out: B. Niven, H. Hayes, T. Hughes, T. Trewick, J. Milne
White Hills
B: J. Avery, A. Bigham, R. Irwin
HB: K. Gellatly, D. Wright, O. Geary
C: B. Hogan, G. Bowles, B. Johnson
HF: J. Allport, B. Parnell, M. Den Houting
F: J. Waldron, K. Bedford, D. Waldron
R: B. Vaughan-Spruce, D. Nihill, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth
Int: R. Bowles, R. Cadzow, D. Trull, J. Flight
COLBINABBIN v. MOUNT PLEASANT
Colbinabbin
B: S. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer
HB: D. Hill, D. Carmody, M. McEvoy
C: W. Morrow, P. O'Brien, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: D. Price, C. Horsley, N. Knight
F: R. Hon, E. Bowen, H. McMurtrie
R: H. Sirett, M. Bright, S. Vale
Int: S. Tuohey, X. Walsh, W. Lowe, L. Ezard
In: M. McEvoy, E. Bowen, S. Tuohey, P. O'Brien
Out: M. Battista, N. Nixon, J. Barlow, T. Hill
Mount Pleasant
B: M. Keuken, C. Black, J. Quirk
HB: D. Young, H. Steinfort, C. Moore
C: N. Butler, C. Trotman, S. Greene
HF: N. Edwards, J. Hancock, B. Weightman
F: T. Griffin, W. Pollard, J. O'Connell
R: M. Bennett, R. McNamara, S. Spijkerman
Int: T. Cravino, M. Whiting, C. Thiesz, J. Tuohey
HEATHCOTE v. HUNTLY
Heathcote
B: T. Bourke, T. May, G. Delany
HB: J. Kelly, L. Bell, A. Williamson
C: D. Hardy, J. Condon, J. Formosa
HF: D. King, B. Connelly, B. Klemke
F: T. Pain, A. McIvor, L. Piccolo
R: D. Russell, M. Millard, D. McLean
Int: J. Paisley, V. Romagnano, B. Morgan, K. Seidel
Huntly
B: J. Cordy, S. Kairn, J. Harris
HB: S. Fiske, J. Dickerson, J. Galea
C: R. Culvenor, J. Daley, L. Brook
HF: D. Thomas, L. Mann, S. Collis
F: P. Ryan, C. Gleeson, H. Whittle
R: M. Jeffries, J. Cowling, R. Semmel
Int: N. VIncent, B. Dickens, B. Burke, H. Campbell , J. Gladman
In: B. Dickens, H. Campbell , P. Ryan, J. Gladman
Out: M. Whittle, J. Greenwood, R. Sutton
NORTH BENDIGO v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
North Bendigo
B: C. Tardrew, B. Thomson, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, D. Morris, L. Ford
C: S. Giri, J. Mills, B. Robertson
HF: Z. Alford, J. Evans, B. Ryan-Storey
F: T. Findlay, S. Christopher, B. Knight
R: T. Kelm, S. Morris, J. Findlay
Int: B. Oates, R. Gow, M. Thalasinos, J. Francis
In: S. Christopher, L. Ford
Out: M. Thomas, D. Richards
Lockington Bamawm United
B: N. Dyson, J. Gibbs, J. Monaghan
HB: X. Kelly, L. Main, J. Wolfe
C: J. Bacon, F. Monahan, N. O'Brien
HF: J. Brown, T. Leech, B. Phillips
F: J. Mundie, L. Collins, D. Keath
R: T. Phillips, M. Angove, Z. Johnston
Int: W. Hobbs, G. Broad, J. Howlett, J. Felmingham
LODDON VALLEY – ROUND 13
INGLEWOOD v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Inglewood
B: J. Hartney, S. Williams, K. Doran
HB: S. Egan, P. McKay, D. Rose
C: L. Drummond, R. McNish , J. Starr
HF: S. Barnes, D. Lloyd, J. Kenny
F: N. McNish, S. Harris, J. Essex
R: N. Leach, B. Smith, B. Evans
Int: L. de Pyle, B. Rose, N. Wharton, S. Essex
In: S. Essex, L. de Pyle
Out: M. Johnson, P. Hartney
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
To be selected from:
J. Gurry, N. Aldorki, J. Coatsworth, R. Walker, C. Kekich, C. Angove, M. Collins, T. James, B. Graham, S. Turner, H. McCartney, J. Robinson, N. Waterson, B. Aitken, T. Mercadante, S. Moyle, N. McLaren, L. Gray, T. Ferguson, M. Higgs, J. Klemm, L. Ross
MITIAMO v. PYRAMID HILL
Mitiamo
B: N. Farley, B. Bacon, T. Cocks
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, A. Benbow
C: T. Reeves, M. Grant, R. Reeves
HF: M. Trewhella, D. Clohesy, T. Grant
F: J. Wiegard, R. Wellington, R. Evans
R: M. I'Anson, J. Rozynski, A. McKean
Int: K. Patten, B. Niemann, I. Mathewson, L. Drummond
In: K. Patten, M. Trewhella
Out: K. Gamble, L. Matthews
Pyramid Hill
B: B. Driscoll, M. Bateman, T. Barri
HB: S. Gunther, R. Thiesz, G. James
C: B. Goodwin, M. Klein-Breteler, G. James
HF: T. Sala, M. Cheesman, J. Woodward
F: P. Micevski, N. Fitzpatrick, A. Dobby
R: A. Holland, T. Smart, B. Micevski
Int: L. Carroll, B. Dalton, J. Hickmott, R. Watson
MARONG v. NEWBRIDGE
Marong
B: P. Ryan, J. Griffin, J. Ede
HB: B. Millar, C. Fleming, W. Gadsden
C: T. Longford, Z. Turnbull, D. Penno
HF: T. Rhook, D. Blume, B. Pollock
F: S. Harvey, C. Ross, B. Quin
R: J. Hynes, L. Timms, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: A. Collins, H. Baker, B. Franzi, T. Schultz
In: B. Franzini, B. Quin
Out: J. Morrow, C. Stacey
Newbridge
B: B. Price, E. Coulthard, A. Farrow
HB: J. Fowler, R. Burt, C. Mclean
C: J. Clark, A. Code, B. Josey
HF: W. Daly, R. Ford, B. Comer
F: A. Fithall, J. Gilboy, Z. Heaslip
R: T. Romeril, T. Horne, N. Bacon
Int: K. Cavallaro, B. Mustafa, A. Mayo, C. Toohey
BRIDGEWATER v. CALIVIL UNITED
Bridgewater
B: J. Symons, D. Nalder, M. Bourke
HB: T. Nalder, J. Mayes, Z. Hoiles
C: F. Symons, B. Rohde, P. Rothacker
HF: L. Mangan, J. Metherell, T. Estrada
F: B. Galea, D. Clutton, T. Broadbent
R: A. Powell, K. Chant, L. Jacques
Int: D. Jones, D. Cameron, D. Harrison, J. Higgins
Calivil United
B: H. Miller, J. Somerville, J. Lea
HB: B. Rogers, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead
C: D. Rogers, V. Rodi, P. Bogers
HF: C. Sanders, J. Muscatello, L. Moss
F: B. Fraser, D. Reid, A. Dennis
R: C. Down, J. Lawry, V. Tassone
Int: R. Boland, W. Miller, G. Holdsworth, K. Padula
In: K. Padula, C. Sanders, V. Rodi
Out: C. Dickins, E. Ritchie, C. Smith
NORTH CENTRAL – ROUND 12, WEEK 1
WEDDERBURN v. DONALD
Wedderburn
B: R. Tonkin, A. Postle, D. Jackson
HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, J. Jones
C: J. DeAraugo, M. Johnston, O. Holt
HF: D. Quin, M. Reiffel, L. Holt
F: J. Lockhart, S. Barnes, D. Benaim
R: J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, W. Burns
Int: J. Hogan, C. Lowry, S. Lockhart, J. Guan
In: S. Lockhart
Donald
B: C. Murrie, N. Witherow, J. Newell
HB: D. Pearce, J. Werts, N. Clark
C: H. Cashin, T. Bell, P. de Koeyer
HF: C. Powell, D. Adams, B. Beckham
F: T. May, S. Young, S. Griffiths
R: J. Potter, D. Harrison, J. Talty
Int: D. Ferreira, J. Bath, B. Logan
In: D. Ferreira, C. Murrie, B. Logan
Out: C. Anderson, C. Leith, B. Dixon
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. BOORT
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: J. Wright, B. Notting, J. Poulton
HB: J. Clohesy, L. Martin, L. Ogden
C: J. Schaper, M. Elliott, C. Noonan
HF: T. Wemyss, J. Collins, C. Elliott
F: N. Wight, B. McInnes, J. Summerhayes
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: Z. Wemyss, B. Weir, H. Herben
In: H. Herben, C. Noonan
Out: M. Fitzgerald, L. Mcclelland
Boort
B: N. Maw, H. Weaver, J. Smith
HB: J. Gregg, R. Tibbett, J. Shaw
C: C. Ballingall, J. Ellery, D. Hatcher
HF: D. Johnston, J. Wilson, K. Manley
F: O. Leonard-Shannon, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher
R: B. Leonard-Shannon, C. Gregg, B. Gregg
Int: M. Buchanan, J. Kane, C. O'Rourke
In: D. Hatcher, N. Maw, J. Kane
Out: K. Wilson, J. Cooper, C. Chalmers
BENDIGO THUNDER – ROUND 12
Bendigo Thunder v Whitehorse
B: G Edlin, M Barkla, J Ross
HB: H Perry, A Wilson, S Baldwin
C: L Bibby, B Ayre, L Flanagan
HF: A Carrod, O. McEvoy, Y Colley
F: B Jones, A Walsh, A Hay
R: J Ross, T Cochrane, K Jacques
Int: L Watkins, B Humphrey, P Cuttriss, M Holman