WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

BENDIGO – ROUND 12

KANGAROO FLAT  v. SANDHURST  

Kangaroo Flat 

B: T. Harbrow, D. Spear, T. Verbeek

HB: M. Despott, D. Klemm, S. Maddern

C: L.  Ly, L.  Collins, B.  Etherington

HF: L. Needs, J. Sampson, D. Wust

F: M. Holt, C. Rinaldi, M. Filo

R: J. Fry, R. Turner, J. Lanyon

Int: L. O’Keefe, J. Doherty, K. Symons, D. Barber

In: M. Despott, L. O’Keefe, J. Sampson, J. Fry, J. Doherty

Out: C. Greer,  D. Poulter,  N. Lang,  L. Murphy,  N. McHugh 

Sandhurst

B: L. Ireland, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff

HB: C. Price, J. Pallpratt, J. Hann

C: W.  Long, A.  Collins, J.  McLean

HF: B. Holmes, M. Thornton, Z. East

F: A. Parry, T. Strachan, L. Coghlan

R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, N. Stagg

Int: S. O'Farrell, Z. Pallpratt, J. Zimmer, J. Harvey

In: J. Harvey, L. Ireland, J. Pallpratt, Z. Pallpratt, J. Zimmer

Out: L. Ross, M. Dole, B. Worme, O. McKinley, D. Connors

STRATHFIELDSAYE  v. KYNETON   

Strathfieldsaye 

B: L. Bonney, K. Payne, S. Geary

HB: K. Geary, L. Ratcliffe, H. Lawrence

C: B.  Henderson, T.  Donnan, K.  Smith

HF: B. Carroll, H. Robertson, S. Heavyside

F: F. Payne, B. Curnow, T. Coates

R: H. Crone, J. Moorhead, J. Formosa

Int: T. Petrie, L. Gill, L. Wallace, T. Dowd

In: T. Dowd

Out: S. Dwyer 

Kyneton 

B: H. Govan, P. McCarthy, H. Huntley

HB: J. Exell, J. Mangan, T. Kelly

C: B.  Hinneberg, J.  Govan, L.  Chisholm

HF: B. Mahony, J. Ward, C. Barry

F: E. Foreman, T. O'Sullivan, M. O'Sullivan

R: D. Harris, R. Magin, G. Bowes

Int: K. Clark, F. Brazil, N. Brazil, D. Davie, J. Safstrom

In: D. Davie, K. Clark

Out: B. Dimech

SOUTH BENDIGO v. MARYBOROUGH  

South Bendigo

B: T. Brereton, D. Nalder, Z. Hare

HB: J. Miller, D. Johnstone, I. Miller

C: M.  Rogerson, D.  McCutcheon, S.  Maher

HF: C. Daniels, L. Miller, J. Swatton

F: B. Torpey, K. Antonowicz, B. Harvey

R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, L. Bartels

Int: K. Blow, C. Balnaves, N. Newlan, A. Smith-Ralph

Emg: C. Hindle

In: A. Smith-Ralph, C. Hindle, M. Rogerson, C. Daniels, J. Miller, T. Brereton

Out: J. Sheahan,  B. Childs,  W. Keck,  A. Coad,  L. Furness 

Maryborough 

B: L. Bond, M. McClure, C. O'Shea

HB: B. Lavars, B. Malone, C. Rowe

C: C.  Freeman, L.  Bucknall, D.  Lewis

HF: M. Kennedy, B. Neill, J. Hayward

F: J. Fraser, J. Templeton, M. Miranda

R: E. Grech, J. Long, Z. Egan

Int: W. Sultana, B. Larkin, L. Radlof, D. Carter

In: B. Larkin, M. Miranda, W. Sultana, D. Carter

Out: C. Perry, J. Postle, J. Hooper, Z. Polinelli

GOLDEN SQUARE v. CASTLEMAINE  

Golden Square

B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, M. Dalrymple

HB: M. Treacy, J. Coe, L. Humphrey

C: W.  Harrington, J.  Thrum, C.  Draper

HF: T. Paterson, J. Burke, H. Anderton

F: B. Eaton, D. Johnstone, D. Lowry

R: M. Compston, J. Geary, A. Baird

Int: T. Goode, H. McCormick, R. Hartley, S. Young

Emg: L. Archibald

In: L. Archibald

Castlemaine

B: N. Woodman, S. Nettleton, S. Hobbs

HB: A. Robins, D. Atkins, J. Watson

C: L.  Martini, M.  Noonan, J.  Chester

HF: W. Moran, B. Blake, D. Semmens

F: J. Wootton, J. Johnson, S. Banko

R: A. Banko, J. Smith, J. O'Brien

Int: T. Gavralas, J. O'Neil, T. Williams, N. O'Brien, H. Bassett

In: B. Blake, T. Gavralas, J. O'Brien, N. O'Brien, A. Robins

Out: S. Moss, R. Pedretti, L. Mitchell, B. Cole

GISBORNE v. EAGLEHAWK   

Gisborne

B: L. Rodgers, H. Simpson, R. Paterson

HB: R. Baker, J. Reaper, C. Young

C: R.  Celano, M.  Goodyear, T.  Wood

HF: J. Scanlon, J. Lynch, P. Trotta

F: T. Fraser, J. Owen, J. Conolan

R: J. Grabham, T. Crosbie, E. Minns

Int: S. Comerford, N. Doolan, C. Williamson, E. McKenna

In: C. Young, R. Paterson, T. Fraser

Out: D. Wyatt,  A. Belcher,  O. Clough 

Eaglehawk 

B: G. Daly, J. Neaves, J. Mullen

HB: J. Bowe, T. Miles, B. McPhee

C: S.  Dean, C.  McGlashan, R.  McIvor

HF: J. Fallon, D. Hanley, B. Conforti

F: L. Atherton, S. Williams, G. Hommelhoff

R: J. Lawton, J. Collins, R. Saunders

Int: B. Tanner, S. Harper, S. Thompson, O. Madden

In: J. Neaves, L. Atherton, D. Hanley

Out: M. Gretgrix, D. Williams, J. Dickens

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT – ROUND 14

ELMORE v. WHITE HILLS  

Elmore

B: K. Cornell, T. Oliver, J. Grogan

HB: H. Summers, Z. Laffy, A. Cuthbert

C: M.  Nettlefold, D.  Brewster, J.  Trewick

HF: N. Brewster, J. Harney, A. Munro

F: B. Makepeace, J. Harney, B. Schneider

R: N. Page, M. Gilmour, N. Kellow

Int: M. Thomson, H. Grogan, L. Price, J. Wallace

In: J. Grogan, B. Schneider, J. Wallace, A. Munro, K. Cornell

Out: B. Niven,  H. Hayes,  T. Hughes,  T. Trewick,  J. Milne 

White Hills

B: J. Avery, A. Bigham, R. Irwin

HB: K. Gellatly, D. Wright, O. Geary

C: B.  Hogan, G.  Bowles, B.  Johnson

HF: J. Allport, B. Parnell, M. Den Houting

F: J. Waldron, K. Bedford, D. Waldron

R: B. Vaughan-Spruce, D. Nihill, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth

Int: R. Bowles, R. Cadzow, D. Trull, J. Flight

COLBINABBIN v. MOUNT PLEASANT  

Colbinabbin

B: S. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer

HB: D. Hill, D. Carmody, M. McEvoy

C: W.  Morrow, P.  O'Brien, A.  Van Ruiswyk

HF: D. Price, C. Horsley, N. Knight

F: R. Hon, E. Bowen, H. McMurtrie

R: H. Sirett, M. Bright, S. Vale

Int: S. Tuohey, X. Walsh, W. Lowe, L. Ezard

In: M. McEvoy, E. Bowen, S. Tuohey, P. O'Brien

Out: M. Battista,  N. Nixon,  J. Barlow,  T. Hill 

Mount Pleasant

B: M. Keuken, C. Black, J. Quirk

HB: D. Young, H. Steinfort, C. Moore

C: N.  Butler, C.  Trotman, S. Greene

HF: N. Edwards, J. Hancock, B. Weightman

F: T. Griffin, W. Pollard, J. O'Connell

R: M. Bennett, R. McNamara, S. Spijkerman

Int: T. Cravino, M. Whiting, C. Thiesz, J. Tuohey

HEATHCOTE v. HUNTLY  

Heathcote

B: T. Bourke, T. May, G. Delany

HB: J. Kelly, L. Bell, A. Williamson

C: D.  Hardy, J.  Condon, J.  Formosa

HF: D. King, B. Connelly, B. Klemke

F: T. Pain, A. McIvor, L. Piccolo

R: D. Russell, M. Millard, D. McLean

Int: J. Paisley, V. Romagnano, B. Morgan, K. Seidel

Huntly

B: J. Cordy, S. Kairn, J. Harris

HB: S. Fiske, J. Dickerson, J. Galea

C: R.  Culvenor, J.  Daley, L.  Brook

HF: D. Thomas, L. Mann, S. Collis

F: P. Ryan, C. Gleeson, H. Whittle

R: M. Jeffries, J. Cowling, R. Semmel

Int: N. VIncent, B. Dickens, B. Burke, H. Campbell , J. Gladman

In: B. Dickens, H. Campbell , P. Ryan, J. Gladman

Out: M. Whittle, J. Greenwood, R. Sutton

NORTH BENDIGO v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED  

North Bendigo

B: C. Tardrew, B. Thomson, R. Alford

HB: A. Craig, D. Morris, L. Ford

C: S.  Giri, J.  Mills, B.  Robertson

HF: Z. Alford, J. Evans, B. Ryan-Storey

F: T. Findlay, S. Christopher, B. Knight

R: T. Kelm, S. Morris, J. Findlay

Int: B. Oates, R. Gow, M. Thalasinos, J. Francis

In: S. Christopher, L. Ford

Out: M. Thomas,  D. Richards 

Lockington Bamawm United

B: N. Dyson, J. Gibbs, J. Monaghan

HB: X. Kelly, L. Main, J. Wolfe

C: J.  Bacon, F.  Monahan, N.  O'Brien

HF: J. Brown, T. Leech, B. Phillips

F: J. Mundie, L. Collins, D. Keath

R: T. Phillips, M. Angove, Z. Johnston

Int: W. Hobbs, G. Broad, J. Howlett, J. Felmingham

LODDON VALLEY – ROUND 13

INGLEWOOD  v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES   

Inglewood 

B: J. Hartney, S. Williams, K. Doran

HB: S. Egan, P. McKay, D. Rose

C: L.  Drummond, R.  McNish , J.  Starr

HF: S. Barnes, D. Lloyd, J. Kenny

F: N. McNish, S. Harris, J. Essex

R: N. Leach, B. Smith, B. Evans

Int: L. de Pyle, B. Rose, N. Wharton, S. Essex

In: S. Essex, L. de Pyle

Out: M. Johnson,  P. Hartney 

Maiden Gully YCW Eagles 

To be selected from:

J. Gurry, N. Aldorki, J. Coatsworth, R. Walker, C. Kekich, C. Angove, M. Collins, T. James,  B. Graham, S. Turner,  H. McCartney, J. Robinson, N.  Waterson, B.  Aitken, T. Mercadante, S. Moyle, N. McLaren, L. Gray, T. Ferguson, M. Higgs, J. Klemm, L. Ross 

MITIAMO  v. PYRAMID HILL   

Mitiamo 

B: N. Farley, B. Bacon, T. Cocks

HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, A. Benbow

C: T.  Reeves, M.  Grant, R.  Reeves

HF: M. Trewhella, D. Clohesy, T. Grant

F: J. Wiegard, R. Wellington, R. Evans

R: M. I'Anson, J. Rozynski, A. McKean

Int: K. Patten, B. Niemann, I. Mathewson, L. Drummond

In: K. Patten, M. Trewhella

Out: K. Gamble,  L. Matthews 

Pyramid Hill 

B: B. Driscoll, M. Bateman, T. Barri

HB: S. Gunther, R. Thiesz, G. James

C: B.  Goodwin, M.  Klein-Breteler, G.  James

HF: T. Sala, M. Cheesman, J. Woodward

F: P. Micevski, N. Fitzpatrick, A. Dobby

R: A. Holland, T. Smart, B. Micevski

Int: L. Carroll, B. Dalton, J. Hickmott, R. Watson

MARONG  v. NEWBRIDGE  

Marong 

B: P. Ryan, J. Griffin, J. Ede

HB: B. Millar, C. Fleming, W. Gadsden

C: T.  Longford, Z.  Turnbull, D.  Penno

HF: T. Rhook, D. Blume, B. Pollock

F: S. Harvey, C. Ross, B. Quin

R: J. Hynes, L. Timms, J. Fitzpatrick

Int: A. Collins, H. Baker, B. Franzi, T. Schultz

In: B. Franzini, B. Quin

Out: J. Morrow,  C. Stacey 

Newbridge

B: B. Price, E. Coulthard, A. Farrow

HB: J. Fowler, R. Burt, C. Mclean

C: J.  Clark, A.  Code, B.  Josey

HF: W. Daly, R. Ford, B. Comer

F: A. Fithall, J. Gilboy, Z. Heaslip

R: T. Romeril, T. Horne, N. Bacon

Int: K. Cavallaro, B. Mustafa, A. Mayo, C. Toohey

BRIDGEWATER  v. CALIVIL UNITED  

Bridgewater 

B: J. Symons, D. Nalder, M. Bourke

HB: T. Nalder, J. Mayes, Z. Hoiles

C: F.  Symons, B.  Rohde, P.  Rothacker

HF: L. Mangan, J. Metherell, T. Estrada

F: B. Galea, D. Clutton, T. Broadbent

R: A. Powell, K. Chant, L. Jacques

Int: D. Jones, D. Cameron, D. Harrison, J. Higgins

Calivil United 

B: H. Miller, J. Somerville, J. Lea

HB: B. Rogers, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead

C: D.  Rogers, V.  Rodi, P.  Bogers

HF: C. Sanders, J. Muscatello, L. Moss

F: B. Fraser, D. Reid, A. Dennis 

R: C. Down, J. Lawry, V. Tassone

Int: R. Boland, W. Miller, G. Holdsworth, K. Padula

In: K. Padula, C. Sanders, V. Rodi

Out: C. Dickins, E. Ritchie, C. Smith

NORTH CENTRAL – ROUND 12, WEEK 1

WEDDERBURN v. DONALD  

Wedderburn

B: R. Tonkin, A. Postle, D. Jackson

HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, J. Jones

C: J.  DeAraugo, M.  Johnston, O.  Holt

HF: D. Quin, M. Reiffel, L. Holt

F: J. Lockhart, S. Barnes, D. Benaim

R: J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, W. Burns

Int: J. Hogan, C. Lowry, S. Lockhart, J. Guan

In: S. Lockhart

Donald

B: C. Murrie, N. Witherow, J. Newell

HB: D. Pearce, J. Werts, N. Clark

C: H.  Cashin, T.  Bell, P.  de Koeyer

HF: C. Powell, D. Adams, B. Beckham

F: T. May, S. Young, S. Griffiths

R: J. Potter, D. Harrison, J. Talty

Int: D. Ferreira, J. Bath, B. Logan

In: D. Ferreira, C. Murrie, B. Logan

Out: C. Anderson, C. Leith, B. Dixon

SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. BOORT  

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

B: J. Wright, B. Notting, J. Poulton

HB: J. Clohesy, L. Martin, L. Ogden

C: J.  Schaper, M.  Elliott, C.  Noonan

HF: T. Wemyss, J. Collins, C. Elliott

F: N. Wight, B. McInnes, J. Summerhayes

R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser

Int: Z. Wemyss, B. Weir, H. Herben

In: H. Herben, C. Noonan

Out: M. Fitzgerald,  L. Mcclelland 

Boort

B: N. Maw, H. Weaver, J. Smith

HB: J. Gregg, R. Tibbett, J. Shaw

C: C.  Ballingall, J.  Ellery, D.  Hatcher

HF: D. Johnston, J. Wilson, K. Manley

F: O. Leonard-Shannon, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher

R: B. Leonard-Shannon, C. Gregg, B. Gregg

Int: M. Buchanan, J. Kane, C. O'Rourke

In: D. Hatcher, N. Maw, J. Kane

Out: K. Wilson, J. Cooper, C. Chalmers

BENDIGO THUNDER – ROUND 12

Bendigo Thunder v Whitehorse

B: G Edlin, M Barkla,  J Ross

HB: H Perry, A Wilson, S Baldwin

C:  L Bibby, B Ayre, L Flanagan

HF: A Carrod, O. McEvoy, Y Colley

F: B Jones, A Walsh, A Hay

R: J Ross, T Cochrane, K Jacques

Int: L Watkins, B Humphrey, P Cuttriss, M Holman