Saturday’s netball scores across the region

Huntly d Elmore in their A-grade netball match on Saturday. Pictures: GLENN DANIELS
Huntly d Elmore in their A-grade netball match on Saturday. Pictures: GLENN DANIELS

LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 12

A GRADE

Mitiamo 44 d Maiden Gully YCW 42, Pyramid Hill 36 d Marong 17, Newbridge 32 d BL-Serpentine 25.

B GRADE

Calivil United 40 d Inglewood 38, Maiden Gully YCW 33 d Mitiamo 29, Pyramid Hill 44 d Marong 15, Newbridge 31 d BL-Serpentine 25.

C GRADE

Inglewood 47 d Calivil United 26, Maiden Gully YCW 55 d Mitiamo 42, Pyramid Hill 24 d Marong 18, Newbridge 41 d BL-Serpentine 40.

C RESERVE

Inglewood 48 d Calivil United 34, Maiden Gully YCW 60 d Mitiamo 25, Pyramid Hill 19 d Marong 13, BL-Serpentine 37 d Newbridge 33.

17-UNDER

Inglewood 47 d Calivil United 38, Maiden Gully YCW 46 d Mitiamo 33, Pyramid Hill 52 d Marong 16, Newbridge 48 d BL-Serpentine 34.

15-UNDER

Inglewood 69 d Calivil United 18, Maiden Gully YCW 59 d Mitiamo 11, Pyramid Hill 36 d Marong 6, Newbridge 21 d BL-Serpentine 4.

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 13

A GRADE

Mount Pleasant 58 d Heathcote 24, Huntly 39 d Elmore 28, White Hills 69 d North Bendigo 17, Colbinabbin 76 d Leitchville-Gunbower 26.

A RESERVE

Mount Pleasant 33 dr Heathcote 33, Huntly 52 d Elmore 49, White Hills 49 d North Bendigo 36, Leitchville-Gunbower 46 d Colbinabbin 41.

B GRADE

Mount Pleasant 41 d Heathcote 22, Huntly 41 d Elmore 36, White Hills 44 d North Bendigo 26, Leitchville-Gunbower 42 d Colbinabbin 32.

B RESERVE

Mount Pleasant 45 d Heathcote 23, Elmore 41 d Huntly 35, White HIlls 58 d North Bendigo 16, Leitchville-Gunbower 50 d Colbinabbin 21.

UNDER-17

Mount Pleasant 66 d Heathcote 9, Elmore 72 d Huntly 24, White Hills 47 d North Bendigo 12, Colbinabbin 42 d Leitchville-Gunbower 37.

UNDER-15

Elmore 37 d Huntly 7, White Hills 57 d North Bendigo 11, Colbinabbin 42 d Leitchville-Gunbower 19.

NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 11

A GRADE

Donald 37 d St Arnaud 23, Boort 58 d Wedderburn 57, Sea Lake Nandaly 34 d Birchip-Watchem 25, Wycheproof-Narraport 58 d Charlton 23.

B GRADE

Donald 50 d St Arnaud 17, Wedderburn 56 d Boort 43, Sea Lake Nandaly 47 d Birchip-Watchem 41, Wycheproof-Narraport 55 d Charlton 17.

C GRADE

Donald 36 d St Arnaud 15, Wedderburn 60 d Boort 38, Sea Lake Nandaly 31 d Birchip-Watchem 28.

16-UNDER A

Donald 17 d St Arnaud 14, Wedderburn 53 d Boort 21, Sea Lake Nandaly 26 d Birchip-Watchem 18, Wycheproof-Narraport 31 d Charlton 28.

16-UNDER B

Wedderburn 32 d Boort 18, Sea Lake Nandaly 32 d Birchip-Watchem 6.

13-UNDER

Donald 19 dr St Arnaud 19, Boort 25 d Wedderburn 12, Sea Lake Nandaly 20 d Birchip-Watchem 16, Wycheproof-Narraport 16 d Charlton 10.

We want to know your thoughts

In the lead up to the Victorian state election on November 24, Fairfax Media is giving you the chance to have your say about issues that matter to you.

Your answers will help shape our coverage.

Take our anonymous survey, here: