BIRCHIP-Watchem will be eyeing off a 10th-consecutive win in the North Central league on Saturday when it hosts Charlton.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
• Round 10 matches:
Wedderburn (2-6-1) v Sea Lake Nandaly (3-6)
Last time – Wedderburn 8.14 (62) d Sea Lake Nandaly 7.6 (48)
………………………………...
Birchip-Watchem (9-0) v Charlton (3-6)
Last time – Birchip-Watchem 23.14 (152) d Charlton 10.9 (69)
………………………………...
St Arnaud (4-4-1) v Boort (2-7)
Last time – St Arnaud 17.11 (113) d Boort 13.17 (95)
………………………………...
Wycheproof-Narraport (8-1) v Donald (4-5)
Last time – Wycheproof-Narraport 9.13 (67) d Donald 8.9 (57)
ROUND 10 TEAMS
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v. DONALD
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: R. White, T. Rumbold, S. Allan
HB: B. Sheahan, A. Bull, B. Bish
C: J. White, J. Turner, D. McLennan
HF: T. Holobowski, J. Bull, R. Allan
F: J. Coatsworth, B. Brennan, T. Sheahan
R: C. Howgate, G. Turner, D. Bibby
Int: R. Binks, J. Pardella, J. Bish, T. Draffen, C. Jones
In: T. Draffen, T. Rumbold, J. Coatsworth, J. White, J. Bish, C. Jones
Out: H. Abbot, J. Coles, M. Fawcett, R. Fawcett
Donald
B: J. Newell, N. Witherow, C. Anderson
HB: D. Pearce, N. Clark, J. Werts
C: P. de Koeyer, T. Bell, J. Bath
HF: D. Adams, A. Raso, B. Beckham
F: C. Powell, S. Young, S. Griffiths
R: J. Potter, R. McGough, D. Harrison
Int: B. Dixon, T. May, M. Donnellon
In: J. Newell, A. Raso, B. Dixon, T. May, S. Griffiths
Out: J. Talty, H. Cashin, E. Landwehr, N. Grant, D. Harrison
ST. ARNAUD v. BOORT
St. Arnaud
Not supplied
Boort
B: D. Johnston, H. Weaver, J. Smith
HB: J. Gregg, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Shaw
C: K. Wilson, J. Ellery, B. Gregg
HF: K. Manley, J. Wilson, R. Tibbett
F: C. Hatcher, R. Nolan, C. Ballingall
R: M. Buchanan, C. Gregg, O. Leonard-Shannon
Int: N. Maw, C. O'Rourke, J. Cooper
In: K. Wilson
Out: J. Kane
WEDDERBURN v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
Wedderburn
B: R. Tonkin, A. Postle, D. Jackson
HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, O. Holt
C: J. Hogan, M. Johnston, W. Burns
HF: T. Hughes, J. DeAraugo, D. Quin
F: J. Lockhart, S. Barnes, D. Benaim
R: J. Hargreaves, C. Perry, L. Holt
Int: C. Weston, B. Holt, J. Guan
In: T. Hughes, D. Jackson, J. Guan
Out: M. Reiffel, J. McKay, J. Jones
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: J. Wright, B. Notting, J. Poulton
HB: J. Collins, L. Martin, L. Ogden
C: J. Schaper, M. Elliott, C. Noonan
HF: J. Clohesy, B. McInnes, C. Elliott
F: N. Wight, J. Doering, T. Wemyss
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: M. Fitzgerald, J. Summerhayes, B. Weir
In: J. Wright, L. Ogden, J. Doering, J. Summerhayes
Out: R. Craig, H. Herben, B. Mahon, L. Wright
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v. CHARLTON
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: A. Greaney, J. Reid, D. Hinkley
C: S. Allan, S. Pye, R. Hogan
HF: B. Lynch, M. Smith, J. Christie
F: Z. Holmes, S. Paulke, L. Foott
R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, B. Murdoch
Int: N. Lynch, B. Lee, J. Lee
Charlton
To be selected from:
D. McKay, J. Williams, B. Walklate, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, A. Adams, J. Tormey, L. Holmesbrown, M. Gleeson, S. O'Connor, D. Mc Intyre, C. Lee, J. Thompson, J. McKee, J. Thompson, T. Cossar, A. Judd, K. Robins, M. Giri, D. Thiesz, R. Moloney
In: C. Lee
Out: K. Sait
We want to know your thoughts
In the lead up to the Victorian state election on November 24, Fairfax Media is giving you the chance to have your say about issues that matter to you.
Your answers will help shape our coverage.
Take our anonymous survey, here: