RELATED – LAST WEEK’S ROUND EIGHT WRAP
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SATURDAY’S round nine matches in the North Central league.
• Boort v Wycheproof-
Narraport
• Donald v Charlton
• Wedderburn v Birchip-
Watchem
• Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v St Arnaud
………………………………..
LADDER:
Birchip-Watchem – 8-0
Wycheproof-Narraport – 7-1
Donald – 4-4
St Arnaud – 3-4-1
Sea Lake Nandaly – 3-5
Wedderburn – 2-5-1
Charlton – 2-6
Boort – 2-6
………………………………..
WEEKEND TEAMS
DONALD v. CHARLTON
Donald
B: C. Anderson, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr
HB: J. Werts, N. Clark, N. Grant
C: P. de Koeyer, D. Pearce, B. Beckham
HF: D. Harrison, A. Raso, J. Bath
F: C. Powell, S. Young, D. Harrison
R: J. Potter, T. Bell, R. McGough
Int: D. Adams, H. Cashin, J. Talty
In: H. Cashin, R. McGough, A. Raso, E. Landwehr
Out: J. Newell, C. Leith, D. Ferreira, B. Waite
Charlton
To be selected from:
D. McKay, J. Williams, B. Walklate, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, A. Adams, J. Tormey, T. Finlay, M. Gleeson, S. O'Connor, D. Mc Intyre, J. Thompson, J. McKee, K. Sait, J. Thompson, T. Cossar, A. Judd, K. Robins, M. Giri, D. Thiesz, R. Moloney
In: J. Tormey, T. Finlay, S. O'Connor, D. Mc Intyre
Out: N. Richardson, B. Roberts, N. Williams, R. Wellington
………………………………...
BOORT v. WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
Boort
B: D. Johnston, J. Smith, H. Weaver
HB: J. Gregg, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Shaw
C: B. Gregg, J. Ellery, C. Ballingall
HF: K. Manley, J. Wilson, R. Tibbett
F: C. O'Rourke, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher
R: M. Buchanan, C. Gregg, O. Leonard-Shannon
Int: N. Maw, J. Kane, J. Cooper
In: N. Maw
Out: C. Chalmers
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: A. Bull, M. Fawcett, S. Allan
HB: B. Sheahan, R. Fawcett, B. Bish
C: J. Coles, J. Turner, D. McLennan
HF: H. Abbot, J. Bull, T. Holobowski
F: R. Allan, B. Brennan, T. Sheahan
R: R. Binks, G. Turner, D. Bibby
Int: C. Howgate, J. Pardella, R. White
In: R. White, C. Howgate
Out: J. Coatsworth, K. McNicol
………………………………...
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. ST. ARNAUD
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: R. Craig, B. Notting, J. Wright
HB: M. Fitzgerald, L. Martin, J. Poulton
C: J. Schaper, M. Elliott, C. Elliott
HF: T. Wemyss, J. Collins, J. Clohesy
F: N. Wight, B. McInnes, C. Noonan
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: B. Mahon, B. Weir, H. Herben
In: J. Clohesy, B. Mahon, T. Wemyss
Out: T. McKenzie, J. Doering, J. Summerhayes
St. Arnaud
Not supplied
………………………………...
WEDDERBURN v. BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Wedderburn
B: R. Tonkin, A. Postle, B. Holt
HB: J. Jones, J. Wild, B. DeAraugo
C: J. DeAraugo, M. Johnston, W. Burns
HF: J. McKay, M. Reiffel, O. Holt
F: D. Quin, S. Barnes, D. Benaim
R: J. Hargreaves, C. Perry, C. Weston
Int: J. Lockhart, J. Hogan, L. Holt
In: L. Holt, B. Holt
Out: T. Hughes, C. Lowry
Birchip-Watchem
Not supplied