WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

BENDIGO

KANGAROO FLAT  v. STRATHFIELDSAYE   

Kangaroo Flat 

B: M. Despott, D. Spear, T. Verbeek

HB: D. Klemm, A. Pearson, S. Maddern

C: C.  Greer, L.  Collins, L.  Needs

HF: D. Wust, J. Doherty, J. Sampson

F: M. Filo, C. Rinaldi, L. Ly

R: N. Lang, R. Turner, J. Lanyon

Int: T. Harbrow, L. Murphy, J. Fry, D. Barber

In: T. Harbrow, L. Murphy, A. Pearson, D. Barber

Out: J. Cooke,  B. Etherington,  L. Tranter,  M. Holt 

Strathfieldsaye 

B: L. Bonney, K. Payne, T. Petrie

HB: Z. Murrell, L. Ratcliffe, S. Geary

C: T.  Dowd, B.  Carroll, L.  Wallace

HF: S. Heavyside, H. Robertson, J. Moorhead

F: F. Payne, B. Curnow, T. Coates

R: H. Crone, T. Donnan, J. Formosa

Int: S. Murphy, B. Lester, L. Gill, P. Blandford

In: L. Bonney, T. Petrie, P. Blandford, S. Murphy, Z. Murrell

Out: L. Sharp, K. Geary, S. Dwyer, B. Henderson, K. Smith

SOUTH BENDIGO v. GISBORNE  

South Bendigo

B: B. Torpey, B. Drechsler, N. Howe

HB: J. Sheahan, J. Miller, I. Miller

C: M.  Rogerson, Q.  Johnstone, Z.  Hare

HF: C. Daniels, L. Miller, J. Swatton

F: W. Keck, K. Strachan, K. Antonowicz

R: C. Crisp, L. Bartels, B. Haddow

Int: J. Thurgood, L. Furness, A. Coad, M. Goodwin

In: M. Goodwin, N. Howe, J. Sheahan, J. Thurgood, B. Drechsler

Out: B. Wright,  D. Nalder,  D. McCutcheon,  J. Sheean,  T. Brereton 

Gisborne

B: R. Baker, H. Simpson, O. Clough

HB: N. Doolan, J. Reaper, E. McKenna

C: R.  Paterson, J.  Lynch, R.  Celano

HF: S. Bell-Bartels, T. Wood, C. Williamson

F: A. Belcher, C. Young, J. Conolan

R: J. Grabham, M. Goodyear, E. Minns

Int: L. Rodgers, J. Owen, P. Trotta, D. Weaver

In: D. Weaver

Out: M. Steinbach

GOLDEN SQUARE v. KYNETON   

Golden Square

B: M. Treacy, W. Lee, L. Humphrey

HB: B. Eaton, M. Dalrymple, J. Coe

C: K.  Stevens, J.  Geary, S.  Young

HF: D. Grace, H. Morcom, J. Thrum

F: D. Johnstone, T. Baird, D. Lowry

R: M. Compston, R. Hartley, A. Baird

Int: T. Paterson, H. Anderton, W. Harrington, T. Walters, C. Draper

In: H. Anderton, T. Paterson, K. Stevens, C. Draper, T. Baird, D. Grace, T. Walters, M. Dalrymple

Out: Z. Keighran,  B. Dorrington,  D. Keating,  B. George,  N. Fall,  J. Burke, B. Vaz 

Kyneton 

B: E. Foreman, P. McCarthy, O. Power

HB: J. Exell, F. Brazil, T. Kelly

C: H.  Huntley, J.  Govan, L.  Chisholm

HF: H. Govan, N. Brazil, C. Barry

F: M. O'Sullivan, J. Ward, J. Mangan

R: D. Harris, R. Magin, B. Mahony

Int: B. Hinneberg, D. Davie, J. Safstrom, H. Moore, G. Bowes

In: M. O'Sullivan, D. Davie, G. Bowes, F. Brazil

Out: J. Conforti, K. Clark, B. Dimech

CASTLEMAINE v. SANDHURST  

Castlemaine

B: M. Noonan, T. Hedley, S. Moss

HB: A. Robins, N. Woodman , R. Pedretti

C: L.  Mitchell, Z.  Denahy, J.  Chester

HF: D. Semmens, J. Johnson, F. Brancatisano

F: S. Banko, B. Blake, J. O'Neil

R: D. Atkins, K. Huntly, J. Smith

Int: S. Nettleton, J. Wootton, A. Banko, T. Williams, H. Bassett

In: Z. Denahy, A. Banko

Out: W. Moran 

Sandhurst

B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff

HB: J. Pallpratt, N. Tanner, C. Price

C: J.  Zimmer, A.  Collins, P.  Craig

HF: B. Holmes, T. Strachan, N. Stagg

F: L. Ross, , J. Wharton

R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, L. Coghlan

Int: Z. East, M. Thornton, D. Morris, A. Wharton, M. Dole

In: M. Thornton, P. Craig, M. Dole, A. Wharton

Out: L. Ross, B. Worme, O. McKinley, M. Leyden

MARYBOROUGH  v. EAGLEHAWK   

Maryborough 

B: C. O'Shea, M. McClure, Z. Polinelli

HB: B. Lavars, B. Malone, J. Hooper

C: C.  Freeman, L.  Bucknall, C.  Rowe

HF: J. Long, L. Bond, J. Hayward

F: J. Fraser, J. Postle, M. Miranda

R: E. Grech, J. Templeton, C. Perry

Int: B. Larkin, Z. Egan, B. Neill, D. Lewis, D. Carter

In: B. Larkin, E. Grech

Out: K. Underwood 

Eaglehawk 

B: B. Conforti, R. McIvor, J. Mullen

HB: G. Daly, B. Ruff, R. Saunders

C: D.  Williams, S.  Harper, D.  Hanley

HF: T. Miles, S. Knott, G. Hommelhoff

F: J. Bowe, M. Gretgrix, J. Collins

R: J. Lawton, L. Atherton, B. Collins

Int: S. Williams, B. McPhee, J. Dickens, C. McGlashan

In: J. Mullen, B. Ruff, L. Atherton

Out: J. Fallon, C. Davies, J. Bateson

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT

NORTH BENDIGO v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER  

North Bendigo

B: M. Thalasinos, R. Gow, R. Alford

HB: A. Craig, D. Morris, L. Ford

C: R.  Threlfall, J.  Mills, T.  Devereaux

HF: J. Ford, D. Richards, B. Thomson

F: T. Findlay, S. Christopher, B. Knight

R: T. Kelm, J. Findlay, S. Morris

Int: S. Giri, B. Ryan-Storey, C. Tardrew, B. Robertson

In: B. Ryan-Storey, R. Gow, R. Threlfall

Out: T. Metherell,  B. Oates,  S. Demeo 

Leitchville Gunbower

B: H. Bussey, S. Hay, B. Ladson

HB: M. McEwen, R. Prendergast, B. Hore

C: B.  Cooke, S.  Turvey, T.  Lincoln

HF: M. Pollock, J. Donehue, M. Ladson

F: M. Pilcher, J. Vandongen, D. Couwenberg

R: L. Pollock, J. Gleeson, L. Guinan

Int: B. Gelletly, R. De Groot, B. Walsh, N. McKenner

In: M. McEwen, B. Gelletly, S. Hay, N. McKenner

Out: M. Perri, L. Sieben, D. Coates, L. Prout

LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED v. MOUNT PLEASANT  

Lockington Bamawm United

B: B. Phillips, J. Gibbs, L. Collins

HB: J. Wolfe, T. Leech, J. Mundie

C: X.  Kelly, F.  Monahan, J.  Felmingham

HF: C. Hinks, T. Phillips, N. Dyson

F: R. Walsh, J. Howlett, 

R: L. Main, M. Angove, W. Pressnell

Int: J. Brown, W. Hobbs, Z. Johnston, G. Broad, R. Bradley

In: R. Bradley, W. Pressnell, C. Hinks

Out: S. Stewart,  K. Oliver,  M. Candy 

Mount Pleasant

B: M. Keuken, C. Black, D. Young

HB: T. Griffin, C. Moore, F. Cole

C: N.  Butler, H.  Steinfort, J. Hancock

HF: N. Edwards, S. Spijkerman, E. Ratcliffe

F: M. Bennett, J. Quirk, B. Weightman

R: J. Bickley, C. Trotman, T. Pontell

Int: J. Tuohey, C. Smith, J. Philbrick, C. Thiesz

In: C. Moore, J. Bickley

Out: J. Connelly, M. Fitzgerald

WHITE HILLS v. HUNTLY  

White Hills

B: J. Avery, A. Bigham, R. Irwin

HB: K. Gellatly, D. Wright, O. Geary

C: G.  Bowles, M.  Curtis, B.  Hogan

HF: J. Allport, J. Flight, B. Parnell

F: J. Waldron, K. Bedford, D. Waldron

R: J. Maher, R. Dickens, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth

Int: R. Bowles, T. Kilcullen, M. Den Houting, B. Vaughan-Spruce

Huntly

B: J. Gladman, J. Cordy, J. Harris

HB: S. Fiske, T. Davison, S. Kairn

C: P.  Ryan, R.  Semmel, J.  Cowling

HF: J. Daley, L. Mann, S. Collis

F: M. Whittle, C. Gleeson, H. Whittle

R: M. Jeffries, J. Greenwood, L. Semmel

Int: B. Dickens, R. Culvenor, L. Brook, J. Galea

ELMORE v. COLBINABBIN  

Elmore

B: K. Cornell, N. Brewster, T. Poole

HB: H. Coghill, J. Harney, T. Oliver

C: M.  Nettlefold, M.  Gilmour, J.  Trewick

HF: H. Summers, J. Harney, L. Price

F: B. Makepeace, D. Brewster, B. Schneider

R: N. Page, A. Munro, N. Kellow

Int: M. Thomson, T. Hughes, A. Cuthbert, J. Grogan

In: B. Schneider, N. Brewster

Out: D. Laffy,  Z. Laffy 

Colbinabbin

B: S. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer

HB: D. Hill, D. Carmody, T. Hill

C: W.  Morrow, N.  Nixon, A.  Van Ruiswyk

HF: D. Price, X. Walsh, N. Knight

F: M. Battista, H. Hamilton, R. Hon

R: H. Sirett, M. Bright, S. Vale

Int: C. Horsley, W. Lowe, M. McEvoy, L. Ezard

In: W. Morrow, H. Hamilton, X. Walsh

Out: C. Ford, H. Barlow, E. Bowen

LODDON VALLEY

INGLEWOOD  v. MITIAMO   

Inglewood 

B: P. Hartney, S. Williams, J. Kenny

HB: K. Doran, J. Hartney, J. Starr

C: N.  McNish, R.  McNish , L.  Drummond

HF: S. Egan, P. McKay, S. Harris

F: B. Smith, L. Sidebottom, K. Hawken

R: N. Leach, B. Evans, D. Lloyd

Int: N. Barry, B. Rose, N. Wharton, A. Smith

In: L. Sidebottom, N. Barry, R. McNish 

Out: S. Barnes,  D. Rose,  J. Ngawati 

Mitiamo 

B: J. Wiegard, B. Bacon, T. Cocks

HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, D. Clohesy

C: A.  Benbow, A.  McKean, R.  Reeves

HF: L. Drummond, N. Twigg, J. Rozynski

F: T. Grant, M. Trewhella, I. Mathewson

R: M. I'Anson, L. Matthews, T. Reeves

Int: S. Madden, N. Farley, B. Niemann, J. Twyford

BRIDGEWATER  v. MARONG   

Bridgewater 

B: J. Symons, D. Nalder, M. Bourke

HB: T. Nalder, J. McKinley, J. Rusbridge

C: A.  Powell, L. Jacques, N.  Jennings

HF: Z. Smyth, J. Metherell, J. Naughton

F: B. Galea, D. Clutton, L. Mangan

R: D. Harrison, K. Chant, T. Broadbent

Int: B. Rohde, J. McNair, Z. Hoiles, T. Mckinley, P. Rothacker, T. Estrada

In: L. Jacques, Z. Hoiles, B. Rohde, P. Rothacker

Out: C. Stewart,  S. Everington 

Marong 

B: P. Ryan, B. Quin, J. Ede

HB: B. Gray, J. Griffin, B. Pollock

C: W.  Gadsden, S.  Harvey, T.  Wilson

HF: B. Millar, C. Fleming, Z. Turnbull

F: L. Lee, C. Ross, C. Williamson

R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick

Int: T. Rhook, J. Morrow, D. Blume, A. Collins

In: J. Morrow, L. Lee, B. Millar, J. Ede

Out: F. Millar, B. Pyper, P. Gretgrix, J. Michielsen

CALIVIL UNITED  v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE   

Calivil United 

B: H. Miller, J. Somerville, J. Lea

HB: B. Rogers, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead

C: D.  Rogers, V.  Rodi, K.  Padula

HF: L. McAllister, C. Smith, C. Sanders

F: A. Dennis , M. Magee, R. Maxted

R: C. Down, J. Lawry, K. Hoggins

Int: E. Ritchie, S. Pinnuck, B. Fraser, L. Moss

In: E. Ritchie, R. Maxted

Out: P. Bogers,  L. Watson 

Bears Lagoon Serpentine 

B: A. Lewin, D. Hayes, S. Bowles

HB: J. Bish, O. Crilly-Downing, J. Walsh

C: J.  Podosky, N.  Arthur, J.  Murley

HF: J. Rippingale, A. Gladman, N. Twigg

F: N. McNally, C. Gunn, B. McKinley

R: J. Laird, C. Gadsden, H. Gadsden

Int: L. Murley, K. Paxton, B. Sheahan, J. Walker-Corbet

NEWBRIDGE v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES  

Newbridge

B: B. Price, E. Coulthard, A. Farrow

HB: J. Fowler, B. Comer, C. Mclean

C: B.  Mustafa, B.  Josey, A.  Mayo

HF: W. Daly, T. Romeril, R. Ford

F: Z. Heaslip, J. Gilboy, S. Kennedy

R: C. Toohey, T. Horne, N. Bacon

Int: A. Fithall, C. Dixon, A. Code, J. Cavallaro

In: A. Code, S. Kennedy

Out: R. Burt,  A. Grant 

Maiden Gully YCW Eagles 

B: B. Graham, J. Gurry, M. Walsh

HB: H. McCartney, J. Robinson, C. Rohde

C: N.  Waterson, R.  Walker, B.  Aitken

HF: T. Ferguson, M. Higgs, T. Harrington

F: S. Moyle, C. Kekich, N. McLaren

R: C. Angove, L. Gray, E. Naylor

Int: J. Klemm, M. Collins, L. Ross, W. Mitrovic

NORTH CENTRAL

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v. DONALD  

Birchip-Watchem

B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback

HB: A. Greaney, J. Reid, D. Hinkley

C: B.  Hogan, S.  Pye, R.  Hogan

HF: B. Lynch, L. Tardrew, J. Christie

F: Z. Holmes, S. Paulke, L. Foott

R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, C. Hallam

Int: M. Smith, B. Murdoch, N. Lynch

In: Z. Holmes, L. Tardrew

Out: S. Allan,  N. Gordon 

Donald

B: J. Newell, N. Witherow, C. Anderson

HB: J. Werts, N. Clark, N. Grant

C: P.  de Koeyer, D.  Pearce, B.  Beckham

HF: D. Harrison, B. Waite, J. Bath

F: C. Powell, S. Young, D. Harrison

R: J. Potter, T. Bell, D. Ferreira

Int: D. Adams, J. Talty, C. Leith

In: J. Talty, N. Grant, B. Waite

Out: H. Cashin, R. McGough, A. Raso

CHARLTON v. BOORT  

Charlton

To be selected from:

D. McKay, B. Walklate, B. Roberts, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, A. Adams, N. Williams, M. Gleeson,  J. Thompson, J. McKee, K. Sait, J. Thompson, T.  Cossar, T. Finlay, R. Wellington, A. Judd, K. Robins, M. Giri, D. Thiesz, R. Moloney, N. Richardson 

In: N. Williams, A. Adams

Out: S. Adams,  S. O'Connor 

Boort

B: D. Johnston, J. Smith, H. Weaver

HB: J. Gregg, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Shaw

C: B.  Gregg, J.  Ellery, C.  Ballingall

HF: C. Chalmers, J. Wilson, K. Manley

F: C. O'Rourke, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher

R: R. Tibbett, C. Gregg, 

Int: O. Leonard-Shannon, M. Buchanan, J. Cooper, D. Hatcher

In: H. Weaver, D. Hatcher

Out: D. Robertson, K. Wilson

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS 

Wycheproof-Narraport

B: A. Bull, M. Fawcett, S. Allan

HB: B. Sheahan, R. Fawcett, B. Bish

C: D.  McLennan, J.  Turner, K.  McNicol

HF: H. Abbot, J. Bull, T. Holobowski

F: R. Allan, B. Brennan, T. Sheahan

R: R. Binks, G. Turner, D. Bibby

Int: J. Coles, J. Pardella, R. White

In: B. Brennan

Out: T. Rumbold 

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

B: M. Fitzgerald, B. Notting, R. Craig

HB: J. Collins, L. Martin, J. Poulton

C: J.  Wright, M.  Elliott, C.  Elliott

HF: N. Wight, H. Herben, C. Noonan

F: J. Schaper, B. McInnes, B. Collins

R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser

Int: J. Summerhayes, T. McKenzie, B. Weir

In: B. Weir, J. Summerhayes

Out: J. Clohesy, B. Mahon

ST. ARNAUD v. WEDDERBURN  

St. Arnaud

B: N. Birthisel, T. Bertalli, L. Ezard

HB: N. Myers, H. Durward, M. Goode

C: T.  Pickthall, B.  Batters, D.  Casey

HF: T. Dyke, S. Elliott, M. Egan

F: J. Tillig, B. Durward, B. Tillig

R: D. Needs, B. Williams, N. Baldwin

Int: M. Birthisel, J. Reyne, W. Bertalli

Wedderburn

B: R. Tonkin, A. Postle, C. Lowry

HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, J. Jones

C: J.  DeAraugo, M.  Johnston, W.  Burns

HF: J. McKay, M. Reiffel, O. Holt

F: D. Quin, S. Barnes, D. Benaim

R: J. Hargreaves, C. Perry, T. Hughes

Int: C. Weston, J. Lockhart, J. Hogan

In: S. Barnes, C. Lowry

Out: L. Ritchie, D. Jackson

BENDIGO PIONEERS

BENDIGO PIONEERS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS​

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 41. B. Vaz, 11. J. Grace, 2. J. Williams

HB: 3. L. Marciano, 32. W. Wallace, 20. J. Schischka

C: 25. F.  Perez, 5. N.  Wheeler, 49. O.  Perez

HF: 16. J. Atley, 46. L. Tenace, 48. P. Moi Moi

F: 9. Z. Keighran, 36. A. Gundry, 28. C. Vick

R: 23. D. Keating, 43. H. Lawrence, 6. J. Rodi

Int: 15. L. Caccaviello, 33. J. McHale, 24. N. McHugh, 59. B. Rowles, 31. B. Worme

23P: 13. K. Brown

In: B. Rowles, B. Worme

Out: E. Roberts,  J. Grace,  B. Waasdorp

Murray Bushrangers

B: 20. J. Bradshaw, 59. L. Fiore, 55. R. Paradzayi

HB: 19. J. Boyer, 34. T. Boyd, 10. P. Warner

C: 11. E.  Adams, 28. K.  Clarke, 15. R.  Quinn

HF: 26. R. Bice, 2. J. Butts, 6. W. Chandler

F: 14. J. Chalcraft, 3. B. Kelly, 13. B. Frauenfelder

R: 23. M. Marriott, 5. E. Smith, 38. D. Clarke

Int: 17. N. Amery, 32. E. Dayman, 52. J. Sanford, 46. K. Williamson

Emg: 30. L. Andrews, 57. R. Goodley, 31. W. Mack

23P: 44. L. Whyte

In: K. Williamson, L. Andrews, E. Dayman, L. Whyte, L. Fiore, W. Mack

Out: M. Walker, A. Dang, N. Murray

BENDIGO THUNDER

v VU Western Spurs

B: J. Ross  M. Barkla Y. Colley

HB: G. Edlin A. Wilson S. Baldwin

C: A. Hay L. Bibby L. Flanagan

HF: H. Perry J. Louttit  B. Jones

F: A. Carrod A. Walsh L. Datson

R: C. Ladson P. Cuttriss B. Humphrey      

Int: L. Watkins C. Isaac L. Campbell S. Faulkner I. Kendal T. Bellesini          

CENTRAL VICTORIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WOMEN’S

KYNETON v. NORTH BENDIGO  

Kyneton

B: A. Downey, N. Korinfsky, J. Durham

HB: , J. Schellekens, 

C: R.  Evans, T.  Ainslie, S.  Sinclair

HF: J. Davies, T. Overstead, M. Maidment

F: M. Durham, M. Zarb, H. Mangan

R: S. White, M. Gooding, K. Munro

Int: C. Nash, A. Prosser, J. Rolls, C. Davies, M. Timms

North Bendigo

Not supplied

BENDIGO THUNDER v. KANGAROO FLAT  

Bendigo Thunder

B: B. Cappy, C. West, E. Mitchell

HB: , R. Daley, 

C: C.  McRae, E.  Windridge, R.  Campbell

HF: E. Whiley, A. Bailey-McClanahan, M. Metcalf

F: J. Sawers, T. Bradley, S. Moerke

R: C. Vella, B. Marshall, K. Hare

Int: T. Cannan, J. Radnell, T. Bellesini, M. Naicori, A. Rowland

Kangaroo Flat

Not supplied