RELATED – HOW THEY STAND: LEAGUE LADDERS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
RELATED – WEEKEND FOOTBALL PREVIEW
BENDIGO
SANDHURST v. MARYBOROUGH
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: J. Pallpratt, N. Tanner, C. Price
C: J. Zimmer, A. Collins, B. Worme
HF: B. Holmes, T. Strachan, N. Stagg
F: L. Ross, O. McKinley, J. Wharton
R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, L. Coghlan
Int: Z. East, M. Leyden, D. Morris, L. Ross, M. Gray
In: L. Ross, Z. East
Out: A. Parry
Maryborough
B: J. Hooper, T. Roughead, Z. Polinelli
HB: L. Bucknall, B. Malone, M. McClure
C: C. Freeman, C. Perry, C. O'Shea
HF: Z. Egan, J. Hayward, J. Fraser
F: L. Bond, J. Postle, M. Miranda
R: E. Grech, J. Templeton, J. Long
Int: B. Lavars, B. Larkin, C. Rowe, B. Neill, D. Lewis, M. Kennedy, D. Carter, J. Chandler
In: B. Lavars, C. Perry, J. Hayward, J. Chandler, D. Carter
Out: W. Sultana
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
B. Carroll, H. Crone, K. Payne, S. Dwyer, B. Henderson, K. Smith, B. Curnow, S. Heavyside, J. Moorhead, J. Formosa, H. Robertson, S. Geary, K. Geary, L. Ratcliffe, F. Payne, T. Donnan, L. Wallace, T. Coates, L. Sharp, T. Dowd, B. Lester, L. Gill
In: H. Robertson
Out: L. Bonney
South Bendigo
B: B. Wright, J. Miller, T. Brereton
HB: B. Torpey, D. Nalder, I. Miller
C: M. Rogerson, Q. Johnstone, Z. Hare
HF: C. Daniels, L. Miller, J. Swatton
F: W. Keck, K. Antonowicz, K. Strachan
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, L. Bartels
Int: D. McCutcheon, L. Furness, A. Coad, J. Sheean
In: K. Strachan, D. McCutcheon, W. Keck, J. Sheean
Out: B. Harvey, N. Howe, J. Sheahan, J. Connaughton
EAGLEHAWK v. KANGAROO FLAT
Eaglehawk
B: T. Miles, D. Hanley, C. Davies
HB: B. Conforti, C. McGlashan, G. Hommelhoff
C: B. McPhee, B. Collins, R. McIvor
HF: S. Knott, S. Williams, J. Fallon
F: J. Bowe, M. Gretgrix, J. Bateson
R: J. Lawton, S. Harper, J. Collins
Int: G. Daly, D. Williams, B. Tanner, J. Dickens, R. Saunders
In: M. Gretgrix, J. Bowe, J. Lawton, D. Hanley
Out: O. Madden, J. Neaves, B. Thompson
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. Murphy, M. Despott, T. Verbeek
HB: T. Harbrow, D. Spear, S. Maddern
C: L. Needs, L. Collins, L. Tranter
HF: J. Lanyon, C. Rinaldi, J. Sampson
F: M. Filo, D. Klemm, D. Wust
R: N. Lang, R. Turner, C. Greer
Int: M. Holt, L. Ly, J. Doherty, J. Fry
In: L. Tranter, J. Fry, J. Lanyon
Out: C. Williams, B. Etherington, A. Pearson
GISBORNE v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Gisborne
B: R. Baker, H. Simpson, O. Clough
HB: N. Doolan, J. Reaper, E. McKenna
C: R. Paterson, J. Lynch, R. Celano
HF: S. Bell-Bartels, T. Wood, C. Williamson
F: A. Belcher, C. Young, J. Conolan
R: J. Grabham, M. Goodyear, E. Minns
Int: L. Rodgers, M. Steinbach, J. Owen, P. Trotta
In: N. Doolan, O. Clough
Out: T. Crosbie, L. Spear
Golden Square
B: B. Eaton, W. Lee, L. Humphrey
HB: J. Thrum, D. Keating, Z. Keighran
C: M. Treacy, J. Coe, B. George
HF: H. Morcom, J. Burke, N. Fall
F: D. Lowry, D. Johnstone, B. Vaz
R: M. Compston, J. Geary, A. Baird
Int: B. Dorrington, R. Hartley, H. Donegan, W. Harrington, S. Young
In: Z. Keighran, D. Keating, N. Fall, B. Vaz
Out: K. Stevens, M. Dalrymple, N. Holt
KYNETON v. CASTLEMAINE
Kyneton
B: E. Foreman, P. McCarthy, O. Power
HB: J. Exell, B. Dimech, T. Kelly
C: H. Huntley, J. Govan, L. Chisholm
HF: C. Barry, N. Brazil, H. Govan
F: J. Ward, D. Davie, J. Mangan
R: D. Harris, R. Magin, B. Mahony
Int: B. Hinneberg, K. Clark, M. O'Sullivan, J. Safstrom, H. Moore
In: J. Safstrom, B. Dimech
Out: D. Kelly
Castlemaine
B: M. Noonan, T. Hedley, S. Moss
HB: A. Robins, Z. Denahy, R. Pedretti
C: L. Mitchell, W. Moran, J. Chester
HF: F. Brancatisano, J. Johnson, D. Semmens
F: S. Banko, B. Blake, J. O'Neil
R: D. Atkins, K. Huntly, J. Smith
Int: J. O'Brien, N. Woodman, S. Nettleton, J. Wootton, T. Williams, H. Bassett
In: J. O'Brien, J. Chester
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
ELMORE v. HEATHCOTE
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, Z. Laffy, T. Poole
HB: H. Coghill, J. Harney, T. Oliver
C: M. Nettlefold, M. Gilmour, J. Trewick
HF: T. Hughes, D. Laffy, J. Harney
F: B. Makepeace, D. Brewster, A. Munro
R: N. Page, L. Price, N. Kellow
Int: M. Thomson, A. Cuthbert, N. Brewster, J. Grogan
Heathcote
B: T. Bourke, R. Carmichael, G. Delany
HB: J. Kelly, N. Bake, A. Romagnano
C: D. Hardy, J. Condon, J. Brooks
HF: T. Pain, B. Connelly, B. Klemke
F: L. Bell, A. McIvor, L. Piccolo
R: D. Russell, M. Millard, D. McLean
Int: J. Baker, J. Paisley, D. King, B. Morgan, K. Seidel
In: N. Bake, L. Bell, A. Romagnano, M. Millard
Out: A. Williamson, N. Tobin, C. Obst, V. Romagnano
NORTH BENDIGO v. COLBINABBIN
North Bendigo
B: M. Thalasinos, W. Gunter, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, D. Morris, L. Ford
C: T. Devereaux, J. Mills, T. Metherell
HF: R. Threlfall, D. Richards, J. Ford
F: T. Findlay, S. Christopher, B. Knight
R: T. Kelm, J. Findlay, S. Morris
Int: B. Thomson, S. Giri, B. Ryan-Storey, C. Tardrew, B. Robertson
In: B. Ryan-Storey
Colbinabbin
B: D. Price, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer
HB: D. Hill, D. Carmody, H. Barlow
C: S. Hill, M. Bright, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: C. Ford, E. Bowen, L. Ezard
F: R. Hon, T. Hill, C. Horsley
R: M. McEvoy, S. Vale, M. Battista
Int: H. Sirett, W. Lowe, N. Knight, N. Nixon
In: N. Nixon, E. Bowen
Out: P. O'Brien, X. Walsh
LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER Round 9 -
Lockington Bamawm United
B: B. Phillips, J. Gibbs, L. Collins
HB: J. Wolfe, T. Leech, J. Mundie
C: X. Kelly, F. Monahan, J. Felmingham
HF: S. Newton, T. Phillips, N. Dyson
F: R. Walsh, J. Howlett, K. Oliver
R: L. Main, M. Angove, J. Brown
Int: M. Dobson, W. Hobbs, S. Stewart, G. Broad
In: S. Stewart, J. Howlett, K. Oliver, M. Dobson
Out: J. Bacon, W. Pressnell, S. Wolfe, Z. Johnston
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Ladson, H. Bussey, J. Donehue
HB: S. Turvey, R. Prendergast, B. Hore
C: D. Couwenberg, M. Ladson, T. Lincoln
HF: L. Prout, D. Coates, M. Pollock
F: M. Pilcher, J. Vandongen, M. Perri
R: R. De Groot, J. Gleeson, L. Guinan
Int: B. Cooke, L. Pollock, L. Sieben, B. Walsh
In: M. Perri, L. Sieben, B. Walsh, M. Pilcher
Out: J. Hawken, M. McEwen, B. Gelletly, J. Kervin
WHITE HILLS v. MOUNT PLEASANT
White Hills
B: J. Avery, A. Bigham, R. Irwin
HB: K. Gellatly, B. Hogan, O. Geary
C: G. Bowles, M. Curtis, D. Fulton
HF: J. Allport, D. Wright, B. Parnell
F: J. Waldron, K. Bedford, D. Trull
R: J. Maher, R. Dickens, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth
Int: R. Bowles, T. Kilcullen, B. Vaughan-Spruce, J. Clark
Mount Pleasant
B: M. Keuken, C. Black, D. Young
HB: T. Griffin, C. Moore, F. Cole
C: M. Fitzgerald, H. Steinfort, N. Butler
HF: N. Edwards, S. Spijkerman, E. Ratcliffe
F: M. Bennett, J. Quirk, B. Weightman
R: J. Connelly, C. Trotman, T. Pontell
Int: J. Tuohey, C. Smith, J. Philbrick, C. Thiesz
In: T. Griffin
Out: A. Hand
LODDON VALLEY
MARONG v. INGLEWOOD
Marong
B: B. Quin, D. Blume, P. Ryan
HB: B. Pyper, J. Griffin, B. Pollock
C: A. Collins, S. Harvey, P. Gretgrix
HF: B. Gray, C. Fleming, C. Williamson
F: Z. Turnbull, C. Ross, W. Gadsden
R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: F. Millar, J. Michielsen, T. Rhook, T. Wilson
In: P. Ryan, B. Quin, C. Ross
Out: T. Longford, J. Ede, L. Frankel
Inglewood
B: D. Rose, S. Williams, P. Hartney
HB: J. Hartney, S. Harris, J. Starr
C: L. Drummond, R. McNish , J. Kenny
HF: N. Barry, P. McKay, N. McNish
F: D. Lloyd, J. Nevins, N. Wharton
R: N. Leach, S. Barnes, B. Evans
Int: S. Essex, J. Billett, R. Baldwin, J. Leach
BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE v. BRIDGEWATER
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: J. Bish, D. Hayes, S. Bowles
HB: Z. Stone, O. Crilly-Downing, J. Walsh
C: J. Podosky, N. Arthur, J. Murley
HF: J. Walker-Corbet, A. Gladman, N. Twigg
F: N. McNally, J. Rippingale, C. Gunn
R: J. Laird, C. Gadsden, H. Gadsden
Int: A. Lewin, B. McKinley, K. Paxton, B. Sheahan
Bridgewater
B: J. Symons, D. Nalder, M. Bourke
HB: T. Nalder, , J. Rusbridge
C: A. Powell, L. Jacques, N. Jennings
HF: Z. Smyth, J. Metherell, S. Everington
F: B. Galea, D. Clutton, L. Mangan
R: , K. Chant, T. Broadbent
Int: C. Stewart, J. Naughton, D. Harrison, J. McNair, T. Mckinley, T. Estrada
In: J. Naughton, J. McNair, T. Mckinley, T. Estrada, D. Clutton
Out: B. Rohde, L. Harrison, D. Jones, J. Mayes, P. Rothacker
NEWBRIDGE v. CALIVIL UNITED
Newbridge
B: B. Price, E. Coulthard, A. Farrow
HB: J. Fowler, R. Burt, C. Mclean
C: B. Mustafa, A. Code, A. Mayo
HF: Z. Heaslip, T. Romeril, B. Comer
F: B. Josey, J. Gilboy, R. Ford
R: C. Toohey, T. Horne, N. Bacon
Int: K. Cavallaro, W. Daly, A. Fithall, J. Cavallaro
In: W. Daly, K. Cavallaro, R. Ford
Out: S. Mildren, S. Kennedy, J. Prior
Calivil United
B: L. Moss, J. Somerville, C. Sanders
HB: M. Magee, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead
C: C. Smith, B. Rogers, W. Miller
HF: H. Miller, D. Rogers, B. Fraser
F: V. Rodi, L. McAllister, P. Bogers
R: C. Down, J. Lawry, K. Hoggins
Int: L. Watson, K. Padula, J. Lea, A. Dennis
PYRAMID HILL v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Tonkin, B. Driscoll
HB: M. Klein-Breteler, R. Thiesz, A. Dobby
C: E. Caburnay, J. Hickmott, B. Goodwin
HF: G. James, S. Gunther, P. Micevski
F: M. Cheesman, N. Fitzpatrick, L. Lowndes
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, T. Sala
Int: C. Milroy, J. Woodward, R. Brown, G. James
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: B. Graham, C. Kekich, M. Walsh
HB: H. McCartney, J. Robinson, C. Rohde
C: N. Waterson, M. Dean, B. Aitken
HF: J. Coatsworth, E. Naylor, T. Ferguson
F: S. Moyle, M. Higgs, N. McLaren
R: C. Angove, L. Gray, T. Harrington
Int: J. Klemm, M. Collins, L. Ross, W. Mitrovic