IT’S not long to go before footy and netball are back on the agenda every weekend!
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Catch up on all things Loddon Valley Football Netball League ahead of the first bounce here.
We’ve got team previews for both footy and netball, plus thoughts from the coaches.
Just find your team below and click through to read more.
You can find the league draw at the bottom of the page.
Who are you barracking to win this season?
Football
.
Netball
It’s been eight years since a LVFNL club repeated as premiers. Will that trend continue in 2018? Or can Pyramid Hill hold strong against the likes of powerhouse Mitiamo and an improved Bridgewater. See how your team is looking here.
LVFNL 2018 draw
ROUND 1: April 14
Mitiamo v Bridgewater
Marong v Calivil United
BL-Serpentine v Maiden Gully YCW
Newbridge v Pyramid Hill
Inglewood bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 2: April 21
Bridgewater v Inglewood
Calivil United v Mitiamo
Maiden Gully YCW v Marong
Pyramid Hill v BL-Serpentine
Newbridge bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 3: April 28
Inglewood v Calivil United
Mitiamo v Maiden Gully YCW
Marong v Pyramid Hill
BL-Serpentine v Newbridge
Bridgewater bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 4: May 5
Maiden Gully YCW v Inglewood
Pyramid Hill v Mitiamo
Newbridge v Marong
Calivil United v Bridgewater
BL-Serpentine bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 5: May 12
Inglewood v Pyramid Hill
Mitiamo v Newbridge
Marong v BL-Serpentine
Bridgewater v Maiden Gully YCW
Calivil United bye
………….…………………….
INTER-LEAGUE: Saturday, May 19
v Golden Rivers (home)
………….…………………….
ROUND 6: May 26
Newbridge v Inglewood
BL-Serpentine v Mitiamo
Pyramid Hill v Bridgewater
Maiden Gully YCW v Calivil United
Marong bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 7: June 2
Inglewood v BL-Serpentine
Mitiamo v Marong
Bridgewater v Newbridge
Calivil United v Pyramid Hill
Maiden Gully YCW bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 8: June 9
Marong v Inglewood
BL-Serpentine v Bridgewater
Newbridge v Calivil United
Pyramid Hill v Maiden Gully YCW
Mitiamo bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 9: June 16
Inglewood v Mitiamo
Bridgewater v Marong
Calivil United v BL-Serpentine
Maiden Gully YCW v Newbridge
Pyramid Hill bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 10: June 23
Bridgewater v Mitiamo
Calivil United v Marong
Maiden Gully YCW v BL-Serpentine
Pyramid Hill v Newbridge
Inglewood bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 11: June 30
Inglewood v Bridgewater
Mitiamo v Calivil United
Marong v Maiden Gully YCW
BL-Serpentine v Pyramid Hill
Newbridge bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 12: July 7
Calivil United v Inglewood
Maiden Gully YCW v Mitiamo
Pyramid Hill v Marong
Newbridge v BL-Serpentine
Bridgewater bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 13: July 14
Inglewood v Maiden Gully YCW
Mitiamo v Pyramid Hill
Marong v Newbridge
Bridgewater v Calivil United
BL-Serpentine bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 14: July 21
Pyramid Hill v Inglewood
Newbridge v Mitiamo
BL-Serpentine v Marong
Maiden Gully YCW v Bridgewater
Calivil United bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 15: July 28
Inglewood v Newbridge
Mitiamo v BL-Serpentine
Bridgewater v Pyramid Hill
Calivil United v Maiden Gully YCW
Marong bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 16: August 4
BL-Serpentine v Inglewood
Marong v Mitiamo
Newbridge v Bridgewater
Pyramid Hill v Calivil United
Maiden Gully YCW bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 17: August 11
Inglewood v Marong
Bridgewater v BL-Serpentine
Calivil United v Newbridge
Maiden Gully YCW v Pyramid Hill
Mitiamo bye
………….…………………….
ROUND 18: August 18
Mitiamo v Inglewood
Marong v Bridgewater
BL-Serpentine v Calivil United
Newbridge v Maiden Gully YCW
Pyramid Hill bye
………….…………………….
QUALIFYING FINAL
Saturday, August 25
ELIMINATION FINAL
Sunday, August 26
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
Saturday, September 1
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
Sunday, September 2
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Saturday, September 8
GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 15