Emu Valley cricket semi-final teams

Spring Gully and Maiden Gully will clash in the division one semi-finals.
Spring Gully and Maiden Gully will clash in the division one semi-finals.

Emu Creek

Division 2 (vs. Spring Gully) – No team provided

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – Matt Constable (c), Matthew Brown, Michael Brown, Bradman Constable, Jack Di Valentine, Harry Hartley, Jarrod Henderson, Bradley Kinder, Giuseppe Marsili, Adam Standfield, Connor Strawbridge, Peter Tyack, Joshua Leech.

Golden Gully

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Sedgwick) – Shane McMillan (c), David Hancock, Glen Wallis, John Nevill, Paul Barber, Eddie Peaslee, Troy Whelan, Anil Jose, Daniel Smith, Kayde Threlfall, Craig Pettersen, Brett Waterman, Travis Parker.

Maiden Gully

Division 1 (vs. Spring Gully) – Trevor Pickthall (c), Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Joshua Sheehan, Alex Gorrie, Dallas Gill, Leigh Draper, Leon Beatty, Shane Rabbitt, Darcy Poulter, Jordan Beecham

Division 2 (vs. Sedgwick) – Dean Trew (c), David Becker, Craig Burn, Greg Burns, Tim Chisholm, Angus Chisholm, Jack Stagg, Mitchell Van Poppel, Matt Felini, Berin Marchesani, Scott Haw.

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Mandurang) – Dean Langley (c), Jason Lee, Jasper Langley, Dylan Lee, Ayden Lee, Marc Brownlee, Brett Lynch, Jacob Brown, Callum March, Jake Medhurst, Stephen Rielley.

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. West Bendigo) – Richard Poulter (c), Eli Pearce, Brodie Pearce, Ben Ross, Brodie Hogan, Matt Morgan, John Morgan, Lewis Stevenson, Tyler James, Courtney Cornell, Liam Gill, Timothy Budge.

Mandurang

Division 1 (vs. Sedgwick) – Mathew Pask (c), Phillip Berry, Adam Reaper, Sean Rashleigh, Luke Rafferty, James Pietromonaco, Michael Healy, Benjamin Rodda, James Bailey, Darcy Radford, Beau Roy-Clements, Jeremy Hancock.

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Maiden Gully) – Francis Monro (c), Travis Habel, Bryce Balsillie, Damon Cathcart, Simon Rogers, Warrick Behrens, Andrew Garlick, Chris Garlick, Max Scholes, Bailey Rashleigh, Joshua Prowse, Liam Ladiges.

Sedgwick

Division 1 (vs. Mandurang) – Greg Thomas (c), Simon Marwood, Matt Dwyer, Daniel Chamberlain, Scott McKenzie, Andrew Sheehan, Jordan Ilsley, Dustin Elliott, Quinton Bentley, Justin Hancock, Lucas Baldwin

Division 2 (vs. Maiden Gully) – Patrick Grelis (c), Jacob Sparks, Leigh Byrne, Alan Friswell, Steven Pope, Bailey Ilsley, Michael Clark, Greg Brennan, Todd Matthews, Chris McCalman, Lachlan Horan, Andrew Letts

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Golden Gully) – Nathan Austin (c), Ken Gorrie, Michael Brewer, Malcolm Purcell, Dave Horan, Declan McMahon, Cameron Pope, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Mitchell Hogan, Adam Marwood, Gavin MacDonald.

Spring Gully

Division 1 (vs. Maiden Gully) – Alex Sutton (c), Jesse Marciano, Damien Venville, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Lachlan Brook, Byron Perrin, James Fox, Liam Pilcher, Rhys Webb.

Division 2 (vs. Emu Creek) – Joel Whybird (c), Damian Jones, Justin Webb, Travis Ely, Keiron Dole, Nino Renato, Rick Goodwin, Luke Toohey, Matthew Rowlands, Brett Hobbs, Jayden Mannix, Thomas Perrin, Ryan Pedrotti.

Strathfieldsaye

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Emu Creek) – David Boromeo (c), Max Beever, Connor Lyon, Michael Fleming, Andrew McCulloch, Reece Yarwood, Matthew Johnston, Alistair Cheesman, Darcy Hunter, Easton Smyth, Jayden Liddelow, Stephen Wight

West Bendigo

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Maiden Gully Colts) – No team provided.