BENDIGO Bowls Division weekend and midweek pennant ladders.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
.……………………………..
WEEKEND PENNANT
• DIVISION 1
Eaglehawk – 50
South Bendigo – 46
Kangaroo Flat – 36
Bendigo East – 34
Golden Square – 18
Inglewood – 18
Castlemaine – 8
Bendigo – 6
TOP RINKS:
Dean Carter (Eh)
Tony Ellis (Eh)
Rod Phillips (Cas)
Ryan Tainton (SB)
Chris Randell (East)
Barry Anset (KF)
Paul Moller (KF)
Liam Crapper (SB)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 2
Eaglehawk – 36
Marong – 36
South Bendigo – 36
Kangaroo Flat – 34
White Hills – 30
Bendigo – 21
Strathfieldsaye – 15
Bendigo East – 8
TOP RINKS:
John Geldart (SB)
Justin Rorke (WH)
Frank Carbone (Eh)
Mark Dickins (Marong)
Terence Dalwood (East)
Jim Weymouth (Eh)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 3
Harcourt – 44
Castlemaine – 38
Heathcote – 34
Golden Square – 34
Bendigo East – 20
Bendigo – 20
North Bendigo – 18
Serpentine – 8
TOP RINKS:
Tony Olsson (Hcourt)
Stephen McCoombe (Cas)
George Cronk (GS)
Noel Kilby (East)
John Beecham (Bgo)
Gregory Speirs (Hcote)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 4
Eaglehawk – 46
Kangaroo Flat – 38
Bendigo East – 36
Woodbury – 32
South Bendigo – 22
Calivil – 20
Strathfieldsaye – 20
Inglewood – 2
TOP RINKS:
Danny Tuck (Wbury)
Warrick Stewart (KF)
Susan Howes (KF)
Leonard Handley (Wbury)
Ross Smith (Eh)
Keith Barnes (Eh)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 5
Dingee – 46
Golden Square – 36
Castlemaine – 29
Eaglehawk – 24
Kangaroo Flat – 23
Bridgewater – 22
Marong – 19
White Hills – 17
TOP RINKS:
Robert Strauss (GS)
Craig Evans (Eh)
Charles Madgin (Cas)
John Jackman (Dingee)
Frank Nolan (KF)
David Martin (KF)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 6
Kangaroo Flat – 46
Bendigo – 39
Harcourt – 39
Woodbury – 29
Heathcote – 23
Bendigo East – 22
Bendigo VRI – 20
Campbells Creek – 19
South Bendigo – 19
White Hills – 14
TOP RINKS:
Kevin Nemeth (Bgo)
Ivan Vogele (KF)
Ronald Douglas (Hcourt)
Rae Craig (Hcote)
Anne Ellett (VRI)
Brendan Hickey (Wbury)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 7
Kangaroo Flat – 45
Eaglehawk – 34
Golden Square – 33
Strathfieldsaye – 30
South Bendigo – 22
Lockwood South – 18
North Bendigo – 10
Marong – 4
TOP RINKS:
Allen Archer (L Sth)
Pauline Williams (Mar)
Robin MIlls (Marong)
Ken Merrett (Eh)
Raymond Berry (KF)
Walter Hamblin (GS)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 8
Castlemaine – 44
Harcourt – 26
Bendigo East – 16
Dingee – 16
Campbells Creek – 14
Bendigo VRI – 14
Woodbury – 14
White Hills – 14
TOP RINKS:
Pamela Fraser (Cas)
Barry Chester (Cas)
Roy Wallin (C Creek)
Ian Colt (East)
Allan Harris (Hcourt)
Lorraine Cole (WH)
.……………………………..
MIDWEEK PENNANT
• DIVISION 1
Bendigo East – 52
Kangaroo Flat – 50
Castlemaine – 36
Eaglehawk – 36
Golden Square – 35
Bendigo – 24
South Bendigo – 16
Woodbury – 7
TOP RINKS:
Judith Davey (East)
Valerie Flett (KF)
Kaye Rowe (Eh)
Susan Howes (KF)
Pamela Hunter (Cas)
Ruth Pearce (GS)
Ann Borham (East)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 2
Inglewood – 53
White Hills – 46
Heathcote – 37
Bendigo East – 34
Kangaroo Flat – 32
Golden Square – 31
Bendigo VRI – 18
Bendigo – 5
TOP RINKS:
Lorraine Rowley (Iwood)
Bev Taig (Iwood)
Christine Cail (Hcote)
Susan Rooke (GS)
Glenys Judd (East)
Judy McCurry (WH)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 3
Eaglehawk – 62
Campbells Creek – 57
Bendigo East – 50
Woodbury – 30
Kangaroo Flat – 22
Golden Square – 17
Strathfieldsaye – 14
Bridgewater – 4
TOP RINKS:
Elizabeth Heath (East)
Janice Leech (C Creek)
Joy Hoffman (East)
Margaret Griffiths (Eh)
Dorothy Clark (Eh)
Carol Baker (Eh)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 4
Harcourt – 48
Kangaroo Flat – 44
Marong – 40
Castlemaine – 37
Calivil/Serpentine – 31
White Hills – 20
South Bendigo – 20
Dingee – 16
TOP RINKS:
Lynette Demeo (Dingee)
Moira Straw (Hcourt)
Kaye Grant (Hcourt)
Nina Hufer (Cas)
Catherine Polinelli (KF)
Kathleen Thorsen (SB)
.……………………………..
• DIVISION 5
Inglewood – 52
Strathfieldsaye – 42
Harcourt – 32
Eaglehawk – 31
Golden Square – 28
Bendigo – 25
Castlemaine – 14
Bendigo East – 0
TOP RINKS:
Patricia Stevenson (Eh)
Ellen Roberts (Iwood)
Carolyn Hutchinson (GS)
Anne Butler (Strath)
Norma Riley (Strath)
Joan Jenkin (Hcourt)