BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
EAGLEHAWK (16-2) v STRATHFIELDSAYE (16-3) - 6pm Saturday at QEO.
Eaglehawk
B: T. Miles, T. Hill, J. Mullen
HB: B. Conforti, T. Bacon, R. McIvor
C: G. Daly, S. Hann, C. McGlashan
HF: M. Filo, D. Hanley, B. Collins
F: S. Williams, M. Gretgrix, G. Hommelhoff
R: J. Neaves, J. Bowe, S. Harper
Int: J. Collins, B. McPhee, L. Atherton, R. Saunders, O. Madden
In: B. McPhee, O. Madden, L. Atherton
Out: M. Higgs, B. Rogers
Strathfieldsaye
B: C. Brady, B. Lester, L. Bonney
HB: T. Dowd, S. Simmons, F. Payne
C: K. Smith, K. Geary, J. Moorhead
HF: B. Stringer, T. Donnan, H. Conway
F: S. Geary, J. Donaldson, L. Sharp
R: H. Crone, J. Sheahan, S. Heavyside
Int: K. Payne, J. Heavyside, J. Neylon, Z. Hoiles, J. Hall, T. Petrie, M. Harvey, J. Formosa
In: J. Neylon, J. Formosa, S. Geary, Z. Hoiles
This season:
Rd 3 - Strathfieldsaye 17.7 (109) d Eaglehawk 7.10 (52)
Rd 12 - Eaglehawk 17.12 (114) d Strathfieldsaye 9.15 (69)
Head to Head: Eaglehawk 10; Strathfieldsaye 10.
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
GOLDEN SQUARE (14-4-1) v SANDHURST (12-6-1) - 2.20pm Sunday at QEO.
Golden Square
B: C. Anderson, W. Lee, J. Coe
HB: B. Dorrington, M. Dalrymple, Z. Keighran
C: B. Welsh, J. Geary, M. Treacy
HF: H. Morcom, D. Johnstone, J. Thrum
F: A. Baird, D. Keating, J. Rosengren
R: M. Compston, D. Lowry, T. Toma
Int: S. Young, H. Donegan, T. Walters, R. Mutch
In: S. Young, B. Dorrington
Out: B. George, L. Humphrey
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, A. Rootsey, I. Ruff
HB: C. Price, H. Leahy, L. O'Sullivan
C: M. Dole, B. Holmes, B. Montague
HF: J. Wharton, O. McKinley, A. Collins
F: S. Greene, K. Height, N. Stagg
R: T. Martin, R. Turner, L. Coghlan
Int: Z. East, L. Watson, A. Wharton, P. Craig
This season:
Rd 3 - Sandhurst 11.10 (76) d Golden Square 6.18 (54)
Rd 12 - Golden Square 11.14 (80) d Sandhurst 8.5 (53)
Since 1995: Golden Square 30; Sandhurst 25.
………………..…...………..
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
GRAND FINAL
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER (17-1) v NORTH BENDIGO (16-2) - 2.15pm Saturday at Huntly
This season:
Rd 7 - North Bendigo 23.13 (151) d Leitchville-Gunbower 12.11 (83)
Rd 16 - Leitchville-Gunbower 13.13 (91) d North Bendigo 6.5 (41)
Second semi-final - Leitchville-Gunbower 14.13 (97) d North Bendigo 12.15 (87)
Head to Head: North Bendigo 14; Leitchville-Gunbower 6.
RESERVES
WHITE HILLS v NORTH BENDIGO - 11.50am Saturday at Huntly
White Hills
B: J. Begg, G. Noonan, B. Hogan
HB: B. Burns, A. Bigham, R. Frawley
C: R. Bowles, T. Curtain, J. Clark
HF: D. Bowles, B. Hamblin, M. Frecker
F: M. Den Houting, M. Heazlewood, J. Gard
R: M. Wright, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth, L. Coates
Int: D. McIntosh, J. Molloy, N. Rice, B. Vaughan-Spruce
North Bendigo
Not supplied
UNDER-17s
LBU v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER - 9.30am Saturday at Huntly
LBU
B: Z. Felmingham, S. Eade, N. Jones
HB: M. Jones, D. Keath, W. Roffey
C: D. Stapleton, C. Hinks, R. Webb
HF: S. Brentall, W. Pressnell, C. Lind
F: J. Medina, W. Harry, T. Sinclair
R: R. Bessell, J. Thompson, T. Sinclair
Int: J. Pannam, C. Pearse, C. Shannon, N. Taylor
Leitchville-Gunbower
B: J. Kervin, B. Gelletly, B. Taylor
HB: J. Kervin, P. Baxter, E. Richardson
C: P. Kervin, J. Hawken, R. Lumsden
HF: J. Goulding, L. Hogan, L. KEath
F: D. Elliott, M. McEwen. B. Hawken
R: T. Duncan, L. Sieben, B. Cooke
Int: J. Brereton, A. North, A. Windridge
………………..…...………..
NORTH CENTRAL
PRELIMINARY FINAL SEMI-FINAL
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT (14-2-1) v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS (12-5) - 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: S. Allan, R. Binks, T. Rumbold
HB: B. Brennan, J. Bull, B. Bish
C: A. Pappin, T. Holobowski, C. Burge
HF: K. Prestidge, M. Riordan, A. Mead-Harding
F: G. Turner, C. Jones, J. Coatsworth
R: C. Howgate, T. Sheahan, R. Allan
Int: J. Coles, J. Turner, R. White, D. McLennan
In: D. McLennan
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: G. Giddings, J. Collins, J. Poulton
HB: R. Craig, L. Martin, M. Elliott
C: J. Summerhayes, B. Mahon, J. Schaper
HF: N. Wight, B. Collins, C. Durie
F: L. Gilbert, B. McInnes, J. Doering
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: J. Lloyd, J. Clohesy, T. Fitzgerald
In: T. Fitzgerald, J. Doering
Out: J. Wright, T. Considine
This season:
Rd 2 - Wycheproof-Narraport 22.16 (148) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 13.6 (84)
Rd 9 - Wycheproof-Narraport 11.13 (79) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 11.7 (73)
Rd 16 - Wycheproof-Narraport 17.13 (115) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 8.8 (56)
Head to Head: Wycheproof-Narraport 5; Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.