CRICKET
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO DISTRICT
GRAND FINAL TEAMS
BENDIGO
SECOND XI
Glenn Franzi (c)
Scott Dole
Robert Glen
Jack Francis
Steven Graham
Michael Winzar
Matthew Gray
Jotham Higgs
Liam Gaskell
Nathan Cook
Tom Kirk
Bailey Goodwin
BENDIGO UNITED
UNDER 18
Brae Shewell (c)
Jack Bouwmeester
Riley Treloar
Jasper Stewart
Jordan Quirk
Dion Smith
Justin Slater
Mitchell Lawrence
Lachlan Petri
Billy Quirk
Fraser Gentry
EAGLEHAWK
FIRST XI
Jason Abbott (c)
Aaron Monro
Cameron McGlashan
Richard Tibbett
Matthew Fitt
Anthony West
Andrew Smith
Cory Jacobs
Josh Collinson
Shaun Knott
Brodie Hawke
GOLDEN SQUARE
SECOND XI
Paul Scullie (c)
Matthew Bourke
Jake Higgins
Grant Connelly
Joel McLean
Callum Tibbett
Mathew Christie
Cameron Blencowe
John Lalor
Liam Chambers
Riley Hocking
Max Grant
KANGAROO FLAT
THIRD XI
Daniel Bell (c)
Ben Barras
Jason Maher
Jarrod Orton
Brad Orton
Seb Olle
Bradley Thomas
Michael Freeman
Caydyn Kearin
Oscar McConachy
Phillip Gamble
STRATHDALE-MARISTIANS
FIRST XI
Linton Jacobs (c)
Jack Neylon
Andrew Hosking
Cameron Taylor
Nicholas Baker
Jayden Hicks
Ben DeAraugo
Jonathan Davidson
Sam Johnston
Jacob DeAraugo
Ryan Haythorpe
THIRD XI
Brendan Kelly (c)
Stephen Schintler
Nicolas Cail
Daniel Peterson
Brodie Fraser
Cameron Cail
Chris Short
Daniel McGregor
Brent Anstee
Adrian Carr
Steven Edwards
Heath Cail
UNDER 18
Daniel Clohesy (c)
Zac Makeham
Charlie Mitchell
Jordan O'Sullivan
Darcy Bakes
James Vlaeminck
Jordan Sharp
Matthew Long
Sean O'Farrell
Jeremy Holland
Isaac West
Jackson Guan
JUNIOR TEAMS:
BENDIGO UNITED
UNDER 12A
Aidan Clemens (c)
Hugh Freckleton
Lewis Fisher
Harrison Boyd
Lucas Hogan
Billy Bassett
Loius Banfield
Will Hamilton
Lasith Kulasekara
Nathaniel Kirby-Hamilton
Bailey Dalton
Billy Meade
EAGLEHAWK
UNDER 14A
Nash Viney (c)
Mitchell Graham
Riley Alcock
Nicholas Tonzing
Hayden Trew
Kynan Gard
Benjamin Williams
Connor Attwater
Mitchell Trewhella
Fletcher Runnalls
Noah Begg
MARONG
UNDER 14B
Fraser Stewart (c)
Lachlan Balcke
Adam Button
Xander Hill
Harrison Frischke
Billy Stewart
Liam Giofrelle
Lachlan Frischke
Ethan Murray
Toby Balcke
Tristian Rowe
STRATHDALE-MARISTIANS
UNDER 16A
James Schischka (c)
Will Boykett
Zac Featherby
Zachary Harrison
Flynn Hartigan
Lachlan Horan
Bailey Jones
Patrick Murphy
Ryan Pontell
Will Tobin
Benjamin Worme
Noah Walsh
UNDER 14A
Samuel Conforti
Liam Ledwidge
Brayden Roberts
Jeremy Ellis
Matthew Wilkinson
Cooper Smith
Wil Tuohey
Cameron Pope
William Purcell
Joseph Fiske-Kealy
Will Edwards
Ryan Strawbridge
Ned Burke
Liam Nihill
UNDER 14B
Zane Mullane (c)
Coby Dunlop
Ethan Featherby
Jai Featherby
Zeth Giri
Jonah Graham
Jack Mackenzie
Declan McMahon
Oliver Murphy
Ryan Murphy
Josh Simpson
Griffin Graham
Noah Bentley
Patrick Murphy
STRATHFIELDSAYE
UNDER 12A
Timothy Johnston (c)
Max Cahoon
Harry Teasdale
Rowan Fox
Riley Roberts
Bayden Hunter
Lachlan Woodward
Jett Zealley
Nicholas Wellman
Matthew Hale
Hunter Austin
Nicholas Alexander
GRAND FINAL UMPIRES:
FIRST XI at 12pm
Strathdale Maristians v Eaglehawk at QEO - Max Taylor, Steve Patten, Tom McCullough (Emerg).
SECOND XI at 12pm
Golden Square v Bendigo at Flight Centre Oval, Strathfieldsaye - Forbes Klemm, Chris Gill.
THIRD XI at 10am
Kangaroo Flat v Strathdale Maristians at Poyser Motors Oval, Huntly - Ed Thomas, Geoff Young.
UNDER-18 at 8.45am
Strathdale Maristians v Bendigo United at Canterbury Park, Eaglehawk - Dean Conway, Kevin Daykin.
JUNIORS
UNDER 16A at 8.45am
Strathdale Maristians Orange v Sandhurst at Enterprise Oval, Strathfieldsaye - Joe Sarteschi, Paul Thompson,
UNDER 16B at 8.45am
Kangaroo Flat v Bendigo United at Spring Gully - Peter Lindsay.
UNDER 14A at 8.45am
Eaglehawk v Strathdale Maristians Blue at Ewing Park - Brian Lauder.
UNDER 14B at 8.45am
Marong Panthers v Strathdale Maristians Orange at Beischer Park - Kevin Crawford.
UNDER 12A at 8.45am
Strathfieldsaye Blue v Bendigo United Red at Shadforth Park - Mick Crennan.