BENDIGO
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Preliminary finals - Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.
FOOTBALL:
Seniors - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 6pm.
Reserves - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 3:45pm.
Under-18's - Golden Square v Gisborne, 1:30pm.
NETBALL:
A Grade - Golden Square v Gisborne, 6:40pm.
A Reserve - Sandhurst v Kangaroo Flat, 5:20pm.
B Grade - Kyneton v Strathfieldsaye, 4pm.
B Reserve - South Bendigo v Kangaroo Flat, 2:40pm.
17-under - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 1:20pm.
LODDON VALLEY
Grand finals - Saturday at Mitiamo Recreation Reserve
FOOTBALL:
Seniors - Bridgewater v Bears-Lagoon Serpentine, 2:15pm.
Reserves - Mitiamo v Newbridge, 12:15pm.
Under-17's - Calivil United v Pyramid Hill, 10:30am.
NETBALL:
A Grade - YCW v Calivil United, 3pm.
B Grade - Newbridge v YCW, 1:30pm.
C Grade - Mitiamo v YCW, 12pm.
C Reserve - YCW v Mitiamo, 10:30am.
17-Under - Pyramid Hill v Marong, 12pm.
15-Under - Bears-Lagoon Serpentine v Mitiamo, 10:30am.
NORTH CENTRAL
Preliminary finals - Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip
FOOTBALL:
Seniors - Charlton v St Arnaud, 2:30pm.
Reserves - Charlton v Wedderburn, 12:30pm.
Under-16's - Boort v St Arnaud, 10:50am.
Under-13's - St Arnaud v Donald, 9:30am.
NETBALL:
A Grade - Charlton v Boort, 12:30pm.
B Grade - Donald v Charlton, 1:45PM.
C Grade - Wedderburn v St Arnaud, 3pm.
16-Under A - Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn, 11:20am.
16-Under B - Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn, 10:20am.
13-under - Birchip-Watchem v Donald, 9:30am.
HOCKEY:
Men - Boort v Wycheproof-Narraport, 3:15pm.
Women - St Arnaud v Donald, 1:45pm.
Underage - Birchip-Watchem v Boort, 12:30pm.
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT
Preliminary finals 1 and 2 - Saturday and Sunday at Princes Park, Maryborough.
FOOTBALL - SATURDAY:
Seniors - Navarre v Lexton, 2:35pm.
Reserves - Lexton v Navarre, 12:50pm.
Under 17.5 - Navarre v Newstead, 11:30am.
Under-15 - Carisbrook v Avoca, 10:10am
Under 12 - Newstead v Avoca, 9am.
NETBALL - SATURDAY:
A Grade - Natte Bealiba v Navarre, 2:35pm.
B Grade - Avoca v Harcourt, 1:30pm.
C Grade - Harcourt v Navarre, 12:25pm.
17-under - Natte Bealiba v Caribrook, 11:30am.
15-Under - Rovers v Natte Bealiba, 10:30am.
13-Under - Rovers v Royal Park, 9:30am.
FOOTBALL - SUNDAY:
Seniors - Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba, 2:35pm.
Reserves - Carisbrook v Newstead, 12:50pm.
Under-17.5 - Carisbrook v Trentham, 11:30am.
Under-15 - Trentham v Campbells Creek, 10:10am.
Under-12 - Campbells Creek v Carisbrook, 9am.
NETBALL - SUNDAY:
A Grade - Lexton v Avoca, 2:35pm.
B Grade - Navarre v Lexton, 1:30pm.
C Grade - Lexton v Natte Bealiba, 12:25pm.
17-Under - Harcourt v Navarre, 11:30am.
15-Under - Harcourt v Royal Park, 10:30am.
13-Under - Talbot v Avoca, 9:30am.