BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Preliminary final
Sandhurst v Gisborne - 6pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.
Sandhurst
B: Tom Hartney, Pat Jennings, Harry O'Meara
Hb: Tom Cole, Matt Thornton, Codie Price
C: Jake McLean, Blair Holmes, Alex Wharton
Hf: Lee Coghlan, Ben Anderson, Lachlan Ross
F: Mitch Dole, Ryan Haythorpe, Billy Evans
Foll: Tim Martin, Ryan Maldenis, Nick Stagg
Inter (from): Brodie Montague, Albert Weddell, Andy O'Connor, Jake Twycross, Tom Broadbent, Lachlan Tardrew
Out: Joel Wharton (injured), Jarrod Bateson, James Coghlan
Gisborne
B: Josh Govan, Heath Simpson, Cameron Medica
Hb: Shaun Comerford, Tim Walsh, Hamish Govan
C: Isaac Trickey, Tom May, Riley Patterson
Hf: Scott Walsh, Ben Sonogan, Jarrad Lynch
F: Ethan Minns, Rod Sharp, Pat McKenna
Foll: Tom Waters, Shannon Greetham, Casey Summerfield
Inter: Andre Headberry, Ollie Messaoudi, Patrick Trotta, Trent Crosbie
In: Casey Summerfield, Patrick Trotta
Out: Lachlan O'Gorman, Kane Grbac
LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Grand final
Bridgewater v Bears-Lagoon Serpentine - 2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo Recreation Reserve
Bridgewater
B: Luke Harrison, Daniel Nalder, Isaac Broadbent
Hb: Josh McLeod, Josh Metherell, Tristan Nalder
C: Danny Childs, Adam Parry, Callum Prest
Hf: Deon Jones, Brad Rohde, Zac East
F: Darren Clutton, Andy Collins, Marc Lindsay
Foll: Taylor Strachan, Zeb Broadbent, Alex Pollock
Inter: Dave Harrison, Harry Symons, Tom Kuhne, Brian Westley
In: Tom Kuhne
Out: Nick Harris
Bears-Lagoon Serpentine
B: Tim O'Hare, Daniel hayes, Shaun Bowles
Hb: Jack Williams, Andrew Gladman, Nick Arthur
C: Josh Martyn, Gareth Bowes, Brayden Scott
Hf: Cody Gunn, Paul Olsen, Jye Sandiford
F: Mick Ring, James Rippingale, Justin Wilson
Foll: Brodie Leonard-Shannon, Josh Shaw, Nathan McNally
Inter (from): James North, Miggy Podosky, Patrick Ring, John McIntyre, Josh Hutton
In: Tim O'Hare, Jack Williams
Out: Ollie Collins (injured)
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Preliminary final 1 and 2.
Preliminary final 1 - Navarre v Lexton - 2.35pm Saturday at Princes Park
Navarre
B: Josh Driscoll, Matt Newton, Nicholas Murphy
HB: Ashley Driscoll, Lachlan Slorach, Aaron Slorach
C: Jayden Fowkes, Luke Hendy, Kris Brennan
HF: Cody Driscoll, Harley McKenny, Louis Hannett
F: Brent Flood, Ben Scott, Jeremy Harrington
R: Rhett Murphy, Sam Kaye, Daniel Reading
Int: Aiden Lee, Samuel Robertson, Josh Fowkes, Zach Parry
Emg: Billy Parry, Bryce Tickner, Daniel Parkin, Thomas Hannett
In: Aaron Slorach
Lexton
B: James Cusack, Joel Williams, Bryce Karslake
HB: Thomas Fisher, Michael Jennings, Lachlan Pryor
C: Nicholas Spolding, Nathan Barnes, Jordan Phelan
HF: Lachlan Murray, Darren Jolly, James Templeton
F: James Morrish, Matthew Brown, Justin White
R: Nigel Reid, Damon Aspland, Matthew Torpey
Int: Timothy Oliver, Trevor Johnson, Ryan Wait, Riley Browne
Emg: Michael Smith
In: Ryan Wait, James Morrish, Matthew Torpey
Out: Lewis Alexopoulos, Jack Faull
Preliminary final 2 - Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba - 2.35pm Sunday at Princes Park
Carisbrook
B: Jonathon Gray, Timothy Heenan, Jeremy Mc Innes
HB: Benjamin Kick, Justin Sculley, Brandon McRedmond
C: Cole Roscholler, Nick Robinson, Nichlos Wright
HF: Hayden Barby, Brady Neill, Luke Treacy
F: Liam Cunningham, Matthew Bilton, Ryan Hudson-Morgan
R: Jackson Bowen, Nathan O'Keefe, Mark Cox
Int: Jakob Tidyman, Clayton Furniss, Travis Cornwill, Scott Adam
Emg: Luke Robinson, Brayden Collicoat, Patrick Jenes, Andrew Lovett
In: Travis Cornwill, Ryan Hudson-Morgan, Clayton Furniss
Natte Bealiba
NOT SUPPLIED
NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Preliminary final
Charlton v St Arnaud - 2.30pm Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip
Charlton
B: D. Thiesz, M. Winsall, M. Laffin
Hb: K. Sait, R. Thompson, R. Collins
C: A. Walklate, B. Walklate, S. O'Connor
Hf: J. McLean, J. Baird, K. Clifford
F: A. Willox, J. McGrath, D. Lloyd
Foll: A. McKenzie, L. Kyrakidies, A. Judd.
Inter: S. Rogan, D. Wright, Z. Sullivan.
St Arnaud
B: J. McNamee D. McGrath R. Wild
Hb: T. Dingo A. McIntyre T. Petrie
C: N. Baldwin J. Wray S. Thorne
Hf: A. Jesse L. Cunningham B. Palipuaminni
F: J. Patching D. Needs N. Coghlan
Foll J. Priest C. Bloomer B. Batters
Interchange: J. Tillig, T. Goode, L. Stewart.