BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
Strathfieldsaye
B: Lachlan Bonney, Ash Trollop, Steven Baker
Hb: Matthew Ladson, Leigh Prior, Tom Dowd
C: Matt Smith, Shaun Everington, Sean Johns
Hf: Stephen Milne, Kris Lea, Shannon Geary
F: Tom Bartholomew, Sam Mildren, Vinnie Flood
Foll: Michael Pilcher, Matt Johnston, Kellan Smith
Inter (from): Jake Dickens, Jake Hall, Nathan Moffat, Lachlan Sharp, Fergus Payne, Daniel Geary,
In: Tom Bartholomew, Sam Mildren, Leigh Prior, Fergus Payne, Jake Hall
Out: Jayden Donaldson, Nick Smith, Luke Marchesi (all injured)
Sandhurst
B: Harry O'Meara, Pat Jennings, Tom Hartney
Hb: Jake McLean, Matt Thornton, Codie Price
C: Alex Wharton, Blair Holmes, Billy Evans
Hf: Lee Coghlan, Ben Anderson, Lachlan Ross
F: Joel Wharton, Ryan Haythorpe, Mitch Dole
Foll: Tim Martin, Ryan Maldenis, Nick Stagg
Inter (from): Tommy Cole, Brodie Montague, Albert Weddell, James Coghlan, Jarrod Bateson, Lachlan Tardrew, Seb Greene.
In: Tommy Cole, Blair Holmes
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
Gisborne
B: Isaac Trickey, Tim Walsh, Cameron Medica
Hb: Shaun Comerford, Heath Simpson, Hamish Govan
C: Josh Bain, Casey Summerfield, Riley Paterson
Hf: Trent Crosbie, Ben Sonogan, Tom May
F: Ethan Minns, Jarrad Lynch, Patrick McKenna
Foll: Tom Waters, Shannon Greetham, Josh Govan
Interchange: (from) Anthony Belcher, Scott Walsh, Rod Sharp, Ollie Messaoudi, Andre Headberry
Golden Square
B: Clayton Anderson, Matt Tyrrell, Rick Ladson
Hb: Jon Coe, Dale Young, Jack Geary
C: Phil Ryan, Simon Rosa, Che Walls
Hf: James Molinaro, Lachlan Woodward, Dale Lowry
F: Jacob Greenwood, Jayden Burke, Hamish Morcom
Foll: Matt Compston, Corey Jones, Jack Daley
Inter: Josh Filo, Jayden Cowling, Ewen Pickles, Tim Letcher
Emerg: Blayne Ryan-Storey, Liam Jacques, Harry Donegan, Ben Connelly
In: Hamish Morcom
Out: Sam Harper (injured)
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
GRAND FINAL
NORTH BENDIGO V LBU - 2.30pm Saturday at Huntly
B: Tom Metherell, Tom O'Loughlin, Jeremy Mills
Hb: Aaryn Craig, Matt Sawyer, Shaun Kellow
C: Jordan Ford, Ryan Alford, Ashleigh Craig
Hf: Darcy Richards, James Coppock, Daniel Sipthorp
F: Tony Plim, Matt Hodoras, Damien Webb
Foll: Ryan Gow, Cam Lomas, Tyson Findlay
Inter:Brendan Jennings, Jesse Evans, Alex Shipard, Cam Moore.
Emerg: Josh Williams, Jake Concol
B: Carl Treacy, Jonathan Hay, Gavin Broad
Hb: Simon Keleher, Daniel Lucas, Nathan O'Brien
C: Leigh Deledio, Trent Bacon, Nathan Bacon
Hf: Adrian Dohnt, Chris Hudson, John Halloran
F: Ryan Jensen, Lachlan Collins, Rhys Woodland
Foll: Liam Main, Matthew Bongiovanni, Marcus Angove
Inter: Michael Dobson, Paul Hudson, Matthew Deledio, Jared Ireland
No change
LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Bears Lagoon-Serpentine
B: Tim O'Hare, Dan Hayes, Ollie Collins
Hb: Shaun Bowles, Andrew Gladman, Nick Arthur
C: Mick Ring, Gareth Bowes, Brayden Scott
Hf: Cody Gunn, Josh Hutton, Jye Sandiford
F: Justin Martin, Justin Wilson, James Rippingale
Foll: Brodie Leonard-Shannon, Josh Shaw, Nathan McNally
Inter (from): Miggy Podosky, Paul Olsen, Paddy Ring, Justin Williams, John McIntyre, James North, Anthony Ring.
In: Anthony Ring, John McIntyre, Jason Williams.
Pyramid Hill
B: Brad Driscoll, Dylan Morison, Trent Barri
Hb: Michael Bateman, Leigh Davies, Brad Fawcett
C: John Forrest, Lincoln Withers, Ross James
Hf: Shannon Hammond, Paul Grayling, Paddy Monaghan
F: Liam Bartels, Troy Parker, Sam Kennedy
Foll: Balraj Singh, Gavin James, Bryden Morison
Inter (from): James Pietromonaco, Mitchell Dingwall, Nathan Fitzgerald, Jaryd Wishart, Craig Crichton.
NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
Wedderburn
B: Hayden Polglase, Jordan Hargreaves, Cam Perry
Hb: Brady Herdman, Adam Postle, Rohan McHugh
C: Nathan Holt, Nathan Bell, Jaran McKay
Hf: Liam McCarthy, Tom McCarthy, Ben DeAraugo
F: Paul Prime, Sam Barnes, Daniel Gash
Foll: Brett Strange, Mark Lloyd, Robert Tonkin
Inter (from) Wil Chalmers, Jason Hannah, Andrew Chalkley, Jake Hayes, Danny Benaim.
In: Danny Benaim, Jake Hayes.
Charlton
B: Trent Collins, Matt Willox, Matt Winsall
Hb: Shane Rogan, Daniel Thiesz, Keiran Sait
C: Ben Roberts, Ben Walklate, Sam O'Connor
Hf: Chris Clifford, James Baird, Reece Thompson
F: Daniel Lloyd, Joe McGrath, Luke Kyriakides
Foll: Angus McKenzie, Travis Baird, Anthony Judd
Inter: Joe McLean, Nick Laffin, Reece Collins
In: Reece Collins
Out: Zane Sullivan
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SEMI-FINAL 1
Lexton
B: Nathan Barnes, Joel Williams, Bryce Karslake
HB: Nicholas Spolding, Jordan Phelan, James Templeton
C: Trevor Johnson, Lachlan Murray, Thomas Fisher
HF: James Cusack, Darren Jolly, Lachlan Pryor
F: Justin White, Matthew Brown, Michael Jennings
Foll: Nigel Reid, Damon Aspland, Michael Smith
Inter: Lewis Alexopoulos, Riley Browne, Timothy Oliver
Emerg: Dean Murray, Patrick Pekin, Cohan Poulton
In: Lewis Alexopoulos, Justin White, Joel Williams, Riley Browne
Out: Ashley Davies, Daniel Chester, Matthew Torpey, Justin Hobson
Royal Park
B: Zachary Dunne, Ben McKay, Matthew Walker
HB: James Shelton, William Short, Kayne Wilson
C: Shane Gray, Trent Pye, Sam Anderson
HF: Hamish Blake, Zachary Tunbridge, Ben Clay
F: Jarrod O'Connor, Zachary Stewart, Jacob Cahill
Foll: Dylan McLean, Jay Anderson, Brendan Birch
Inter: Oliver Schmidt, Taylor Stewart, Brendan Murdoch, Thomas Quick
Emerg: Zack Short, Jayden Humphrey
In: Taylor Stewart, Oliver Schmidt
SEMI-FINAL 2
Natte Bealiba
Not supplied by deadline
Newstead
B: Patrick Cummins, Ben Krol, Shane McNabb
HB: Michael Dalrymple, Adrian Conn, Bradley Richardson
C: Jonty Entwisle, Nathan Webster, Adam Hunter
HF: Zachary Tanner, Liam Bright, Ethan Ford
F: Daniel Christmas, Mark Ramsey, Joel Smith
Foll: Tom Ruggles, David Wall, Joel Pearson
Inter: Jayden Bott, Matthew Manning, Cameron Hepburn, Ashley Webster