Bendigo Football League, round 15
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Gisborne v Eaglehawk, 2.20pm Saturday at Gardiner Reserve
Gisborne
J. Lynch H. Simpson T. Walsh
D. Weaver T. Stanton-Smith C. Medica
H. Govan P. McKenna I. Trickey
E. Minns B. Sonogan A. Headberry
S. Comerford J. Bain R. Sharp
T. Waters T. May C. Summerfield
Inter: C. Haynes A. Storie K. Grbac S. Greetham
In: T. Stanton-Smith C. Haynes D. Weaver I. Trickey
Out: A. Belcher T. Crosbie P. Trotta
Eaglehawk
D. Wust R. Dudley G. Daly
T. Miles B. Conforti L. Button
S. Thompson B. Collins D. Lock
R. McIvor C. McGlashan S. Williams
R. Threlfall D. Johnstone P. Craig
T. Nicolson J. Ketterer K. Archbold
Inter: C. West B. Hawke M. Cross B. Rogers
In: R. Threlfall P. Craig B. Hawke M. Cross
Out: B. Filo H. Collins R. Wellington (all injured) D. Hanley (Bendigo Pioneers)
Maryborough v Golden Square, 2.20pm Saturday at Barkers Oval, Princes Park
Maryborough
K. Williams M. Dukes N. Bond
L. Bucknall D. Vadala C. Perry
T. MacIlwain H. Slater M. Reeves
J. Collinson E. Hurse B. Mahony
Z. Egan J. Clark M. Bond
R. Connellan J. Radlof L. Edwards
Interchange: J. Hooper P. Wytkamp S. Bond E. Smith
In: K. Williams J. Collinson
Out: T. Roughead M. Columbro
Golden Square
H, Donegan D. Young B. Connelly
J. Geary J. Coe T. Letcher
P. Ryan S. Rosa J. Molinaro
D. Lowry S. Harris H. Morcom
C. Anderson S. Frawley B. Ryan-Storey
M. Compson C. Jones J. Daley
Inter: L. Jacques J. Cowling E. Pickles B. Klemke
In: E. Pickles
Out: R. Culvenor
Kangaroo Flat v South Bendigo, 2.20pm Saturday at Beck Legal Oval, Dower Park
Kangaroo Flat
J. Wiegard L. Clohesy L. Frost
J. Bowyer A. Pearson D. Clohesy
L. Lougoon J. Saville A. Benbow
C. Greer C. Fleming C. Kekich
M. Giri C. Rinaldi T. Brooks
N. Lang R. Turner S. Davies
Interchange: B. White C. Argus J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth M. Wiegard
In: C. Kekich
Out: M. Tregenza
South Bendigo
N. Howe J. Postle J. Smythe
M. Tonkin L. Crawford B. Haines
R. Barrack C. Trotman J. Swatton
J. Whelan B. Jones A. Crawford
M. Hocking R. Alexander K. Strachan
B. Allen D. Frew A. Connaughton
Inter (from): J. Miller C. Holdsworth A. Coad J. Barrack B. Edwards
In: C. Holdsworth A. Coad B. Edwards
Out: G. Munari (Bendigo Gold) J. Bice (injured)
Kyneton v Strathfieldsaye, 2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton Showgrounds
Kyneton
M. McQualter J. Houlden L. Beattie
R. Carafa D. Romer J. Collins
J. Safstrom T. Bourke A. Aiello
K. Ransted D. Harris D. Ciunik
W. Daly H. Huntley L. Edmondson
J. Stevenson B. Weightman J. Hyland
Inter: C. Kirk Jacob Plowman J. Medhurst L. Gascoyne
In: A. Aiello J. Medhurst L. Gascoyne
Out: B. Knight L. Chalkley-Rhoden D. Jones
Strathfieldsaye
M. Smith L. Prior A. Trollop
N. Smith B. Lester J. Donaldson
L. Bonney M. Johnston K. Smith
M. Ladson J. Hall N. Moffat
S. Milne S. Mildren T. Dowd
M. Pilcher S. Geary S. Jones
Interchange (from): H. Crone D. Jones, J. Dickens, R. Irwin, K. Lea, L. Balasopoulos
In: T. Dowd, R. Irwin, B. Lester
Out: S. Everington, D. Geary (both injured)
Sandhurst v Castlemaine, 2.20pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sandhurst
H. O’Meara P. Jennings T. Hartney
J. Bateson M. Thornton C. Price
J. McLean B. Holmes A. Wharton
L. Coghlan B. Anderson L. Ross
M. Dole R. Haythorpe J. Twycross
T. Martin N. Stagg R. Maldenis
Interchange: K. Nihill, A. Waddell, B. Montague, J. Wharton
In: T. Hartney
Out: T. Calvert
Castlemaine
J. Milward J. Watson K. Huntley
T. Godsell J. O'Brien K. Ogilvie
A. Farrow J. Graham T. Wright
J. Peake J. Hood T. Horne
R. Jenkins D. Stevens K. Jermyn
J. Cordy B. Mustafa Z. Hansford
Inter (from): L. Maltby B. Leech N. Oliver A. Robinson C. McKnight A. Elmi M. Conboy
Heathcote District Football League, round 17
Huntly v Lockington-Bamawm United, 2.15pm Saturday at Hy-Line Australia Oval, Huntly
Huntly
J. Harris B. Chalmers J. Blood
A. McErvale M. Jeffries R. Dickens
L. Price H. Whittle M. Klein-Bretler
M. Larkin J. Alford S. Fiske
R. Harris L. O'Toole J. Threlfall
K. Shepard B. Dickens C. Lobb
Inter: G. Davies E. Hocking T. Hobbs A. Wicks
Emergency: M. Whittle
Lockington-Bamawm United
C. Treacy C. Moon J. Ireland
S. Kelleher D. Lucas G. Broad
N. Bacon T. Bacon L. Deledio
L. Collins C. Hudson M. Bongiovanni
A. Dohnt K. Oliver J. Monahan
R. Woodland M. Angove M. Dobson
Inter: M. Deledio B. Hudson W. Hobbs R. Jensen
Colbinabbin v Heathcote, 2.15pm Saturday at M.J. Morgan Oval, Colbinabbin
Colbinabbin
C. Guinane M. McEvoy T. Hill
R. Welch M. Rardon D. Price
W. Morrow T. O’Dwyer S. Tuohey
J. Morgan L. Miller T. Holoboski
L. Jacobs L. Sirett C. Jacobs
J. Bull T. Draffin H. Barlow
Interchange: W. Lowe, L. Chadderton, A. Vanruiswyk, A. Pappin.
Heathcote
D. Marsh L. Carroll L. Ring
D. Carroll J. Sesto C. Davies
M. McLean K. Seidel D. McLean
B. Morgan D. Brooks D. Meerman
J. Paisley G. Ford M. Millard
D. Russell J. Condon A. Morgan
Inter: N. Malavisi B. Butler C. Davies L. Khoo
North Bendigo v Leitchville-Gunbower, 2.15pm Saturday at Superior Roofing Oval, Atkins Street
North Bendigo
S. Kellow J. Coppock R. Alford
A. Shipard D. Richards Ash Craig
T. Metherall C. Moore M. Sawyer
Aarryn Craig A. Massina R. Gow
J. Mills C. Bravo J. Concol
T. Plim C. Lomas B. Jennings
Interchange: T. Findlay, M. Dowsey, J. Campbell, J. Williams.
Leitchville-Gunbower
J. McEwen S. Hawkins S. Pretty
J. Keath M. Shadbolt J. Helman
W. Brereton B. Perry B. Walsh
J. Donehue J. Truefeldt S. Douglass
L. Lunghusen R. Hocking H. Bussey
L., Pollock B. Embleton R. Lee
Inter: M. Hawken K. Merlo T. McNaught C. Ross
White Hills v Elmore, 2.15pm Saturday at Tint-A-Car Oval, White Hills
White Hills
B Wright M. Frecker D. Wright
M. Douglas J. Curtain S. Kerr
G. Bowles H. Wright D. Nihill
J. Allport J. Ward M. Sawyer
B. Nalder R. Symes A. Bigham
M. Lehane C. Brady A. Symes
Inter: A. Galea C. Bowyer R. Bowles M. Curtis
Elmore
D. Lavey B. Longford D. Green
M. Stokes R. Hayes B. Smith
H. Hayes W. Austen B. Henderson
J. Barnes L. Clark W. Bonham
P. Harrison B. Makepeace D. Holyman
J. Hayes J. Vrendenburg J. McMurtrie
Interchange: T. Harney, L. Solar, N. Kellow, S. Carmody.
Loddon Valley Football League, round 16
Inglewood v YCW, 2.15pm Saturday at Hibernian Hotel Oval, Inglewood
Inglewood
J. McCarroll S. Williams B. Wilson
J. Crapper J. McInerney M. Thomas
J. Wilkinson I. Douthie J. Hartney
M. Wharton T. Fitzallen James Essex
B. Worner J. Hart B. Rose
Josh Essex J. Bryan J. Sheean
Inter: L. Shawyer D. Rose R. Roberts T. Stagg
YCW
W. Tucker H. Dunlop T. Allen
L. Moss L. Driscoll C. Tardrew
W. White R. Walker P. Jess
N. Waterson M. Waterson J. Molloy
T. Wood D. Lowry T. Brook
A. Cronin D. Millard J. Crisp
Inter: N. Killackey L. Baird S. O'Keefe D. Hobley
Bridgewater v Pyramid Hill, 2.15pm Saturday at Laser Plumbing Bendigo Oval, Bridgewater
Bridgewater
T. Kuhne D. Nalder I. Broadbent
L. Harrison J. Metherell T. Nalder
C. Prest A. Parry D. Childs
Z. East B. Rohde T. Strachan
N. Harris Andy Collins D. Clutton
D. Harrison Z. Broadbent M. Lindsay
Inter: B. Westley H. Symons J. McLeod C. Hayes
Pyramid Hill
M. Bateman D. Morison L. Bartels
B. Fawcett L. Davies M. Dingwall
R. James N. Fitzgerald B. Gunther
J. Forrest T. Parker J. Wishart
N. Fitzpatrick J. Pietromonaco C. Crichton
B. Singh G. James B. Morison
Inter (from): J. Amos R. Lowing M. Scott N. Moon D. Mann
Newbridge v Mitiamo, 2.15pm Saturday at Riverside Park, Newbridge
Newbridge
J. Pawsey R. Wells D. Hughes
A. Moore S. Knott A. Fortune
C. Greene M. Dillon B. Price
A. Fiddle B. Comer R. Ford
W. Ombat B. Dixon D. Gibson
J. White L. Ford J. Gilboy
Inter: J. McEwan C. Belz C. Grant L. Jones
Mitiamo
B. Gribben J. Ginnivan A. Sims
T. Eade S. Ingley D. Meroli
M. Ovens A. McKean J. Webster
L. Twigg B. Bacon B. Baines
L. Frye J. Drake T. Grant
N. Twigg M. Perri T. Reeves
Interchange: M. Hind, M. Grant, M. Galvin, D. Morrissey.
Bears Lagoon-Serpentine v Marong, 2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine
Bears Lagoon-Serpentine
Z. Stone D. Hayes S. Bowles
J. Williams A. Gladman J. Shaw
B. Scott J. Wilson M. Ring
D. Cartledge J. Hutton J. Sandiford
J. Martin B. Leonard-Shannon N. Arthur
J. Orr G. Bowes N. McNally
Inter: O. Collins T. O'Hara P. Olsen M. Podosky C. Gunn
Marong
M. Frankel T. Borg L. Franklin
C. Gregg J. Cooper C. Williamson
N. Devanny C. Morris D. Marshall
B. Turcarelli R. Tibbett L. Frankel
B. Rogers J. McKee T. Kirby
C. Morgan K. Manley Z. Boyer
Inter: J. Boyer Z. Turnbull P. Thompson A. Collins
North Central Football League, round 16
Boort v Charlton, 2.30pm Saturday at Cobram Estate Oval, Boort
Boort
D. Hatcher K. Wilson J. Kane
J. Fitzpatrick A. Wilson C. Milward
N. Gooding Jesse Smith A. Welsh
J. Tamblyn J. Reynolds C. McAdam
R. Easton S. Taylor Jack Smith
A. White M. Henningson S. Dehne
Interchange: M. Patterson, C. Chalmers, J. Dehne
Charlton
Not supplied
Birchip-Watchem v St Arnaud, 2.30pm Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip
Birchip-Watchem
C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan
D. Ratcliffe J. Cusack J. Christie
A. Simpson T. Carland J. Lee
D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler
M. McConville S. Neson L. Coffey
Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins
Interchange: B. Noonan, J. Murray, A. Cooney
St Arnaud
R. Wild D. McGrath T. Goode
T. Petrie A. McIntyre B. Palituaminni
B. Knight J. McNamee K. Looby
J. Patching L. Cunningham A. Jesse
N. Baldwin Nick Coghlan D. Needs
J. Priest B. Batters C. Bloomer
Inter: J. Pillig Nathan Coghlan G. Summers
Wycheproof-Narraport v Wedderburn, 2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof
Wycheproof-Narraport
R. White B. Brennan J. White
J. Coles S. Driscoll S. Allen
K. McNicol J. Turner T. Keane
N. Elliott G. Turner K. Prestidge
B. Bish R. Allan R. Botheras
D. Lowry D. Bish J. Coatsworth
Inter: R. Fawcett T. Patterson C. Dillon
Wedderburn
H. Polglase J. Hargreaves C. Perry
R. Tonkin A. Postle R. McHugh
J. McKay N. Bell A. Chalkley
L. McCarthy B. Herdman B. DeAraugo
P. Prime S. Barnes D. Gash
B. Strange J. Hayes M. Lloyd
Inter: N. Holt Jack McNamara W. Chalmers
Victorian Football League, round 17
Bendigo Gold v Footscray Bulldogs, noon Sunday at Victoria University Whitten Oval, Footscray
Bendigo Gold
J. Collins Valles McFarlane
Stroobants Redfern Farrelly
Toman Heavyside Aarts
Magin Downie Walls
Pollock McInnes Wallin
Lambden Sketcher Byrne
Interchange: (from) Hough, Donnan, Hayes, Payne*, Munari, Hargreaves, McIvor, Pridgeon *23rd player
Footscray Bulldogs
Jong Talia Young
Howard Redpath Darley
Dickson Picken Wood
Goodes Jones Tutt
Higgins Cordy Roberts
Campbell Honeychurch Giansiracusa
Interchange: (from) Russell, Grant, Lower, Greenwood, W. Hayes, Prismall, J. Hayes*, Perkins, Fogarty *23rd player
TAC Cup under-18s, round 16
Bendigo Pioneers v Eastern Ranges, 1.30pm Saturday at Epsom Huntly Reserve
Bendigo Pioneers
Coates Conway L. Ryan
Hanley Davie Pickering
Harper Evans Poyser
Maher Mangan C. Barrett
Cole J. Ryan M. Chisari
Lawton J. Chisari Tardrew
Inter (from) Free* Simmons Ludeman Mitch Hore Coghlan Fox Toohey
*23rd player
Eastern Ranges
Burt Nielson Wright
Kift Collins Gallucci
Sheridan-Ferrie Jeffs Parsons
Hannon Weideman Wilson
Crocker Petracca Traynor
Jones Hardwick Cotte
Inter (from) Lane* Cyster Lennox Harvey Lake Sverns Mitchener Healy
*23rd player