THE senior teams for this weekend's across the AFL Central Victoria hub as well as the Gold, Pioneers and Thunder line-ups.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Bendigo Football League, round 14
Kangaroo Flat v Sandhurst, 2.20pm Saturday at Beck Legal Oval
Kangaroo Flat
J. Wiegard L. Clohesy M. Wiegard
J. Bowyer L. Frost R. Turner
L. Lougoon J. Saville A. Benbow
S. Davies C. Fleming T. Brooks
M. Giri C. Rinaldi J.Ibbeson-Coatsworth
N. Lang B. White C. Greer
Inter: A. Pearson M. Tregenza C. Argus D. Clohesy
In: D. Clohesy J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth
Out: B. Fletcher, C. Kekich (both omit)
Sandhurst
H. O'Meara, P. Jennings, J. Bateson
C. Price, M. Thornton, T. Calvert
A. Wharton, B. Holmes, J. McLean
L. Ross, C. Anderson, L. Coghlan
M. Dole, R. Haythorpe, J. Wharton
T. Martin, R. Maldenis, M. Stagg
Inter: B. Montague, A. Waddell, J. Twycross, K. Nihill
Emerg: T. Hartney
In: K. Nihill, J. Twycross, T. Calvert.
Out: B. Evans, T. Cole (both Pioneers), L. O'Sullivan (inj)
Strathfieldsaye v Maryborough, 2.20pm Saturday at Flight Centre Park
Strathfieldsaye
M. Smith L. Prior A. Trollop
N. Smith B. Lester J. Donaldson
L. Bonney M. Johnston K. Smith
M. Ladson J.Hall N. Moffat
S. Milne S. Mildren S. Everington
M. Pilcher S. Geary S. Johns
Inter (from) H. Crone D. Jones D. Geary R. Irwin K.Lea J. Dickens
In: B. Lester M. Pilcher M. Ladson J. Dickens R. Irwin
Out: T. Bartholomew L. Sharp (both injured) F. Payne (Bendigo Gold)
Maryborough
M. Columbro M Dukes N Bond
L Bucknall D Vadala C. Perry
T. MacIlwain H Slater M Reeves
T Roughead E Hurse B Mahony
Z Egan J Clark M Bond
R Connellan J Radlof L Edwards
Inter: J Hooper P Wtykamp S Bond E Smith
In: P Wtykamp T Roughead M Columbro
Out: J Collinson K Williams T Cahill
Kyneton v Golden Square, 2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton Showgrounds
Kyneton
M McQualter J. Houlden L. Beattie.
D. Ciunik D. Romer J. Collins
W. Daly J. Hyland B. Knight
J. Edmondson H. Huntley K. Ransted
J. Safstrom D. Harris T. Bourke
J. Stevenson B. Weightman R. Carafa.
Inter: Jacob Plowman C. Kirk L. Chalkley-Roden D. Jones
In: J. Edmondson T. Bourke L. Chalkley-Rhoden.
Out: D. Trewella (injured) D. Dubens B. Thaw
Golden Square
H. Donegan, D. Young, B. Connelly
J. Geary, J. Coe, T. Letcher
L. Ryan, C. Jones, J. Molinaro
J. Daley, S. Harris, H. Morcom
C. Anderson, S. Frawley, J. Cowling
M. Compston, S. Rosa, D. Lowry.
Inter: R. Culvenor, L. Jacques, S. Kairn, B. Ryan-Storey.
In: B. Ryan-Storey, S. Kairn, L. Jacques, S. Frawley
Out: R. Ladson (in), L. Woodward, T. Anderson, M. Tyrrell.
South Bendigo v Gisborne, 2.20pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval
South Bendigo
J. Bice, J. Postle, J. Smythe
J. Swatton, R. Alexander, A. Crawford
B. Haines, J. Barrack, R. Barrack
G. Munari, K. Strachan, J. Whelan
M. Tonkin, B. Jones, N. Howe
B. Allen, A. Connaughton, D. Frew
Inter (from) J. Miller, C. Trotman, M. Hocking, L. Crawford, C. Holdsworth.
In: R. Alexander, B. Haines, L. Crawford, C. Holdsworth.
Out: D. Nalder (in), M. Chisari, B. Poyser (both Pioneers)
Gisborne
H. Govan H. Simpson P. Trotta
C. Medica A. Belcher T. Walsh
A. Storie R. Sharp J. Bain
E. Minns B. Sonogan T. Crosbie
S. Comerford J. Lynch P. McKenna
T. Waters T. May C. Summerfield
Inter: S. Greetham K. Grbac J. Govan A. Headberry
In: A. Storie S. Greetham A. Headberry
Out: D. Weaver I. Trickey M. Thornton
Castlemaine v Eaglehawk, 2.20pm Sunday at Camp Reserve
Castlemaine
J. Cordy, A. Farrow, T. Godsell
Z. Hansford, J. Hood, T. Horne
K. Huntley, A. Jenkins, B. Leech
L. Maltby, C. McKnight, J. Milward
B. Mustafa, J. O'Brien, J. Ogilvie
N. Oliver, J. Oliver, J. Peake
Inter from: A. Robinson, D. Stephens, J. Watson, T. Wright, A. Elmi, M. Conboy, L. Brown.
In: A. Elmi, M. Conboy, L. Brown
Eaglehawk
T. Miles L. Button G. Daly
B. Collins C. McGlashan R. McIvor
H. Collins D. Lock D. Hanley
S. Williams T. Nicolson B. Filo
S. Thompson R. Wellington D. Johnstone
C. West B. Rogers D. Wust
Inter: B. Conforti R. Dudley J. Ketterer K. Archbold
In: D. Hanley C. West D. Johnstone R. McIvor R. Wellington
Out: M. Gilmore R. May W. Minter J. Ryan L. Ryan
Heathcote District Football League, round 16
Elmore v Huntly, 2.15pm Saturday at Elmore
Elmore
J. Vrendenburg B. Longford D. Lavey
D. Green R. Hayes T. Parsons
J. Barnes M. Stokes B. Henderson
W. Bonham L. Clark J. McMurtrie
D. Holyman J. Harney P. Harrison
T. Harney J. Hayes B. Smith
Interchange:W. Austen, B. Makepeace, H. Hayes, N. Kellow
Huntly
J. Harris B. Chalmers E. Hocking
J. Blood M. Jeffries R. Dickens
M. Klein-Bretler A. McErvale A. Wicks
J. Alford S. Fiske R. Harris
C. Lobb A. Demeo J. Threlfall
K. Shepard H. Whittle B. Dickens
Interchange: from M. Larkin, L. O’Toole, G. Davies, T. Hobbs, L. Price.
Leitchville-Gunbower v Mount Pleasant, 2.15pm Saturday at Leitchville
Leitchville-Gunbower
J. McEwen M. Hawken H. Bussey
S. Pretty M. Shadbolt T. McNaught
W. Brereton B. Perry K. Merlo
J. Donehue R. Hocking H. Helman
R. Keeth L. Pollock J. Williams
C. Ross J. Keath R. Lee
Interchange: S. Hawkins, J. Truefeldt, B. Welsh, J. Lunghusen.
Mount Pleasant
T. Griffin C. Black B. O’’Connell
C. Thiesz T. Hill N. Edwards
N. Whipp M. Colins L. Milroy
S. Young K. Robins M. Filo
S. Burchell M. Gretgrix J. Findlay
T. Douglas K. Ngawati J. Walsh
Interchange: B. King, B. Wild, A. Hand, J. Blencowe.
Lockington-Bamawm United v North Bendigo, 2.15pm Saturday at Norlec Oval
Lockington-Bamawm United
G. Broad C. Treacy J. Ireland
T. Bacon K. Oliver S. Keleher
N. Bacon J. Halloran L. Deledio
R. Woodland M. Deledio L. Collins
J. Mundie J. Hay R. Jensen
C. Hudson M. Angove M. Bongiovanni
Interchange: J. Monahan, P. Hudson, M. Dobson, W. Hobbs.
North Bendigo
S. Kellow J. Coppock R. Alford
D. Richards M. Sawyer Ash Craig
T. Metherell J. Mills Aarryn Craig
T. Findlay E. Massina A. Shipard
J. Evans D. Webb M. Hodoras
T. Plim C. Lomas B. Jennings
Inter (from) C. Bravo C. Moore J. Williams R. Gow J. Concol
Heathcote v White Hills, 2.15pm Saturday at Prendergast Oval
Heathcote
Not supplied
White Hills
B. Johnson M. Frecker D. Wright
R. Bowles B. Wright S. Kerr
C. Bowyer H. Wright D. Nihill
C. Brady J. Ward B. Nalder
J. Allport R. Symes M. Sawyer
M. Lehane G. Bowles A. Symes
Interchange: J. Heavyside, M. Curtis, C. Burge, A. Galea.
Loddon Valley Football League, round 15
YCW v Newbridge, 2.15pm Saturday at Backhaus Oval
YCW
J. Crisp H. Dunlop T. Allen
W. Tucker L. Driscoll L. Moss
W. White P. Jess C. Tardrew
N. Killackey M. Waterson N. Waterson
T. Wood D. Lowry J. Molloy
A. Cronin D. Millard R. Walker
Interchange: T. Brook, C. Drew, D. Hobley, S. O’Keefe.
Newbridge
J. Pawsey A. Grant C. Belz
L. Jones J. White A. Moore
J. Fowler L. Ford B. Price
S. Knott B.. Comer A. Fiddle
W. Ombat R. Ford M. Dillon
G. Fortune D. Hughes J. Gilboy
Inter: T. Holt, J. McEwan, D. Gibson, R. Wells.
Marong v Calivil United, 2.15pm Saturday at Marong Links Oval
Marong
M. Frankel T. Borg L. Franklin
C. Gregg J. Cooper C. Williamson
T. Kirby C. Morris D. Marshall
D. Turcarelli L. Frankel N. Devanny
J. McKee R. Tibbett B. Rogers
C. Morgan K. Manley Z. Boyer
Interchange: J. Boyer, P. Thomson, A. Collins, Z. Turnbull.
Calivil United
G. Holdsworth M. Bell L. Maxted
N. Lawry C. Smith J. Somerville
B. Roy-Clements H. Miller S. Green
J. Lea A. Davis J. McDonald
J. Hoggins D. Anderson A. Dennis
J. Hynes E. Ritchie J. Lawry
Interchange: L. Matthews, B. Richards, A. Demeo, J. Grieves
Pyramid Hill v Bears Lagoon-Serpentine, 2.15pm Saturday at Mitchell Park
Pyramid Hill
B. Driscoll, J. Pietromonaco, D. Morrison
B. Fawcett, T. Parker, M. Bateman
J. Forrest, P. Grayling, M. Dingwall
P. Monahan, L. Davies, R. James
L. Bartels, L. Withers, G. James
B. Singh, S. Hammond, B. Morison
Inter: C. Crichton, N. Fitzgerald, B. Gunther, S. Pinnuck, N. Fitzpatrick.
Bears Lagoon-Serpentine
O. Collins D. Hayes S. Bowles
B. Scott A. Gladman Z. McGlynn
M. Ring J. Wilson Z. Stone
P. Olsen J. Hutton P. Ring
J. Martyn B. Leonard-Shannon L. Larson
J. Orr G. Bowes N. McNally
Interchange: J. Sandiford, J. Williams, M. Podosky, T. Cartledge.
Mitiamo v Bridgewater. 2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo
Mitiamo
T. Eade J. Whybird A. Sims
J. Ginnivan S. Ingley D. Moroli
J. Webster A. McKean D. Morrissey
T. Reeves M. Galvin L. Twigg
L. Frye B. Bacon T. Grant
N. Twigg J. Drake M. Perry
Interchange: G. Hay, J. Parish, M. Ovens, B. Gribben.
Bridgewater
H. Symons D. Nalder T. Kuhne
L. Harrison J. Metherell T. Nalder
D. Childs Z. Broadbent C. Prest
M. Lindsay B. Rohde D. Jones
N. Harris A. Collins A. Williams
D. Harrison A. Parry Z. East
Interchange: I. Broadbent, C. Hayes, T. Strachan, J. Bennett.
North Central Football League, round 15
Donald v Charlton, 2.30pm Saturday at Donald
Donald
W. McAllister N. Witherow D. Pearce
R. Funcke L. Carr J. Ingram
D. Harrison G. Wyatt A. Grant
S. Dunstan A. Jones A. Wright
R. Harberger S. Young B. Sexton
J. Heslop M. Gilmour C. O’Rourke
Interchange: J. Bath, A. Hall, R. McAllister
Charlton
D. Wright, M. Winsall, K. Sait
L. Kryakidies, R. Thompson, R. Collins
T. Collins, B. Walklate, B. O'Connor
D. Thiesz, J. Baird, J. McLean
L. Mulquiny, J. McGrath, T. Baird
M. Willox, S. Rogan, A. Judd.
Inter: A. White, K. Clifford, B. Roberts
Wedderburn v Birchip-Watchem, 2.30pm Saturday at Donaldson Park
Wedderburn
H. Polglase J. Hargreaves C. Perry
J. McKay A. Postle R. McHugh
D. Benaim M. Lloyd A. Chalkley
P. Prime B. Herdman J. Hayes
W. Chalmers S. Barnes D. Gash
B. Strange B. DeAraugo R. Tonkin
Inter: J. Cavallaro J. McNamara L. McCarthy.
Birchip-Watchem
C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan
D. Douglas J. Cusack J. Christie
A. Simpson T. Carland J. Lee
D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler
M. McConville S. Neeson L. Coffey
Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins
Interchange: M. Mitchell, J. Murray, A. Cooney
St Arnaud v Boort, 2.30pm Saturday at Lord Nelson Park
St Arnaud
R. Wild, D. McGrath, T. Goode
B. Palipuaminni, A. McIntyre, T. Petrie
K. Looby, J. McNamee, N. Baldwin
A. Jesse, L. Cunningham, J. Patching
D. Needs, N. Coghlan, N. Coghlan
J. Priest, B. Batters, C. Bloomer
Inter: J. Pillig, G. Summers, J. Hicks.
Boort
J. Bleicher J. Darker J. Tamblyn
C. McAdam A. Wilson A. Welsh
S. Dehne Jesse Smith C. Milward
Jack Smith N. Gooding J. Reynolds
T. Rhook M. Patterson S. Taylor
A. White J. Dehne J. Fitzpatrick
Interchange: C. Chalmers, J. Kane, M. Chalmers
VFL, round 16
Williamstown v Bendigo Gold, 2pm Sunday at Burbank Oval
Williamstown
McKenzie Faulks Mangan
Ferguson Currie Davies
Wheeler Jolley Banner
Marcon Tighe McMahon*
Casley Clouston Hetherington
Meese Johnstone Lambert
Interchange: Bese, Bench, McCallum, Wyatt, Nastasi, Mead, Gibbons, Deery, Owen *23rd player
Bendigo Gold
J. Collins Valles Wallin
Farrelly Archard McFarlane
Stroobants Aarts Toman
Walls Redfern Magin
Downie McInnes Pollock
Lambden Sketcher Heavyside
Interchange: Payne*, Hough, Hayes, Byrne, Donnan, Munari, Biffin, Clark *23rd player
TAC Cup, round 15
Bendigo Pioneers v Northern Territory, 11am Sunday at Queen Elizabeth Oval
Bendigo Pioneers
B. Poyser J. Mangan L. Barrett
T. Cole J. Ryan M. Chisari
S. Harper B. Evans C. Barrett
L. Coates H. Conway J. Brain
M. Pickering D. Davie J. Maher
J. Lawton J. Chisari S. Simmons
Inter: P. Ludeman*, Marty Hore, L. Ryan, J. Coghlan, L. Tardrew, J. Fox, C. Toohey In: Maher, Harper, Coghlan, Tardrew Out: B. Edwards (injured), A. Johnson (Scotch College) *23d player
Northern Territory
Clarke Gordon B. Long
Lange Rotumah-Onus Godden
B. Long Ankers Bricknell
Hagan Tilmouth-Turner Jeffrey
Holt-Tubbs Frank Pappazoglou
Wilson Musgrove Dhurrkay
Interchange: Lines McGregor Morgan-Thompson Carter Elliston Hampton* Smith *23rd player
Victorian Women's Football League, round 11
Bendigo Thunder v Melbourne Uni, 2pm Sunday at Main Oval, Melbourne University
Bendigo Thunder
Lil Campbell, Sarah Baldwin, Hannah Perry
Tish Stewart, Kate Kile, Maddi White
Sarah Moerke, Jess Kile, Jess Blake
Emma Wolters, Sam Buchanan, Brea Hards
Ingrid Hopkins, Alana Wearne, Michelle Barkla
Erin Hopkins, Alana McNabb, Grace Campbell
Cassie Blakeway, Amanda Carrod