BBD round 12 weekend pennant results

Golden Square was too good for Castlemaine by 11 shots on Saturday. Picture: LUKE WEST
Golden Square was too good for Castlemaine by 11 shots on Saturday. Picture: LUKE WEST

BENDIGO BOWLS DIVISION PENNANT RESULTS

DIVISION 1

  Golden Square 16-96 d Castlemaine 2-85 

Daryl Cheeseman  26 d Luke Hoskin  18

Garri Conforti  24 d Darren Taylor  22

Malcom Finch  27 d Kevin Shuttleworth  22

Tasman Wallis  19 lt Rodney Phillips  23

  Kangaroo Flat 16-93 d South Bendigo 2-83 

Paul Moller  15 lt Bradley Holland  29

John Berry  26 d Liam Crapper  20

Barry Anset  30 d Mitchell Sidebottom  18

Cameron Wilson  22 d Ryan Tainton  16

  Eaglehawk 18-97 d Bendigo East 0-73 

Tony Ellis  26 d Aaron Tomkins  17

Dean Carter  24 d Sam Lyon  18

Simon Carter  23 d Chris Randell  17

Brayden Byrne  24 d Bradley Marron  21

  Inglewood 3-89 lt Bendigo 15-90 

Daryl Rowley  14 lt Simon Chisholm  25

Malcolm Mclean  24 tied Torie Babitsch  24

Lindsay Kelly  22 lt Nicholas Belt  27

Robert Day  29 d Ian Ross  14

DIVISION 2

  Strathfieldsaye 3-73 lt Marong 15-94 

Kevin Probert  9 lt Mark Dickins  28

Frederick Parr  21 tied Paul Mylon  21

Tom Phelan  16 lt Darren Marshall  23

Geoffrey Dixon  27 d David Bird  22

  Bendigo 16-105 d White Hills 2-93 

Colin Runnalls  22 lt Hank Jansen  34

Peter Dumont  27 d Justin Rorke  24

John Cassidy  21 d Mark Anderson  19

David Keanelly  35 d Stephen O'Connor  16

  South Bendigo 4-81 lt Kangaroo Flat 14-88 

John Geldart  22 lt Allan Densley  23

Craig Adams  17 lt Phillip Jennings  29

Leslie Wilkinson  21 d Wally Boyd  19

John Dixon  21 d Bob Morrall  17

  Bendigo East 14-107 d Eaglehawk 4-82 

Peter Judd  18 lt Frank Carbone  23

Terence Dalwood  23 lt Jim Weymouth  25

Stephen Fuller  32 d Neville Bowland  22

Albert Clough  34 d Stephen Piercy  12

DIVISION 3

  Golden Square 16-102 d North Bendigo 2-92 

John Read  27 d Russell Finch  19

Steve Egan  20 d Michael Kelly  19

George Cronk  27 lt Graeme Lee  31

Peter Bush  28 d Daniel Taig  23

  Heathcote 0-85 Harcourt 18-115 

William Gardiner  21 lt Tony Olsson  23

Gregory Speirs  20 lt Leo Moloney  35

John McGillivray  24 lt Gary Maddern  26

Brian Taylor  20 lt Steven Douglas  31

  Serpentine 16-89 Bendigo 2-71 

Laurence Cadzow  17 lt John Trickey  23

Darren Ansett  19 d John Belt  13

Adrian Canfield  26 d Barry Craig  24

Russell Gladman  27 d John Beecham  11

  Castlemaine 15-92 Bendigo East 3-84 

William Jury  21 tied Ian Vlaeminck  21

Stephen McCoombe  18 lt Noel Kilby  27

Raymond Noble  27 d Geoffrey Westmore  14

Pamela Hunter  26 d Colin McKean  22

DIVISION 4

  Strathfieldsaye 3-90 lt Calivil 15-93 

Ian Cail  19 lt Barry Meighan  24

Graham Etherton  23 tied Allan Leech  23

James Sonego  26 d John Pickles  23

Gregory Britten  22 lt Warren Miles  23

  Woodbury 18-102 South Bendigo 0-64 

Danny Tuck  30 d Neil Ipsen  19

Leonard Handley  24 d Denis Mellington  11

Graeme Poulton  26 d Syd Mcmurray  16

John Grenfell  22 d David Conley  18

  Inglewood 3-79 Kangaroo Flat 15-113 

Keith Rowley  27 tied Gerry Teasdale  27

Bruce McClymont  11 lt Jeff Friswell  38

Philip Gooch  29 d Warrick Stewart  15

Lorraine Rowley  12 lt Geoffrey Howes  33

DIVISION 5

  Marong 18-121 d Castlemaine 0-79 

Allen Corry  25 d Vic Podesta  24

Nancy Tate  29 d Kevin Earl  18

Mark Leed  36 d Malcolm Stevens  23

John Rathbone  31 d David Frost  14

  White Hills 16-107 d Golden Square 2-73 

Steven Arbuckle  27 d Robert Strauss  17

Robert Groves  22 lt Colin Murphy  27

Ben Wakefield  26 d Gilbert Tipple  18

John McIntosh  32 d Peter Camm  11

  Kangaroo Flat 14-99 d Bridgewater 4-94 

Don Nicholls  25 lt Nicholas Saunders  27

Kenneth Packer  15 lt Terry Hansen  35

David Martin  33 d Allan Harrison  14

Kerry Sparke  26 d Leonard Kean  18

  Eaglehawk 1-89 lt Dingee 17-102 

Craig Evans  24 lt John Jackman  30

Gilbert Pickering  21 lt Ron Thompson  23

Wayne Hopley  26 tied Neil Lister  26

Frank Lynch  18 lt Des Fiedler  23

DIVISION 6

  Harcourt 3-87 lt Heathcote 15-109 

Ken Tribe  17 lt Denise Anderson  30

Geoffrey Maddams  19 d Eileen O'Brien  17

John Starbuck  26 tied Christine Cail  26

Brian Buchanan  25 lt Basil Kapoulitsa  36

  South Bendigo 3-88 Bendigo VRI 15-94  

Barry Mott  26 d Faye Retallick  16

Ken Presley  21 tied Maurice McMahon  21

Joy Warfe  16 lt Anne Ellett  31

Robert Rogers  25 lt Peter Simmons  26

  Bendigo East 16-101 Kangaroo Flat 2-76 

Yvonne Rutherford  30 d Ivan Vogele  18

Terry Bradley  24 d Ronald Clark  17

Clyde Rutherford  27 d Wilfred Conboy  17

Leon Robertson  20 lt Darryl Walker  24

  Bendigo 16-111 Woodbury 2-72 

Joseph Lydiate  27 d Barry Shay  12

Kevin Nemeth  34 d Malcolm Macdonald  13

Ron Flanagan  30 d John Davidson  20

Peter Fry  20 lt Brian Brown  27

  Campbells Creek 16-128 White Hills 2-76 

Ian Brooks  45 d Jim Austin  11

George Cooper  13 lt Rik Mathews  30

Brian Ross  45 d Ron Franzi  12

Ian Morelli  25 d Eileen Cooney  23

DIVISION 7

  Marong 13-66 Strathfieldsaye 5-63 

Bob Williams  21 lt Mark Filan  26

Rodney Wearne  15 lt John Grainger  23

Robert Keily  30 d Mervyn Pennington  14

  South Bendigo 3-54 Golden Square 15-74 

Valerie Lisle  13 lt Judy Brown  33

William Wood  18 lt Terence Cope  23

Kathleen Thorsen  23 d Walter Stammers  18

  Kangaroo Flat 15-69 North Bendigo 3-59 

Raymond Berry  23 d Ben Hartland  22

Norm Wild  32 d Martin Tansey  11

Col Beecham  14 lt Alexander Wright  26

  Eaglehawk 15-71 Lockwood South 3-64 

Greg Johnston  24 d Alfred Manallack  13

Ken Merrett  26 d Brian Ede  18

John Wheare  21 lt Allen Archer  33

DIVISION 8

  Castlemaine 16-56 Woodbury 2-31 

Barry Chester  22 d Annette Hoy  18

Pamela Fraser  34 d Carol Edwards  13

  Bendigo East 2-30 lt Harcourt 16-57 

Kevin Lockett  14 lt Russell Timmins  31

Maxwell Williams  16 lt David Jeffries  26

  White Hills 4-47 lt  Dingee 14-54 

Glenda Jones  17 lt Margaret Crapper  35

John Fitzpatrick  30 d Kylie Roberts  19