Emu Valley Cricket Association weekend teams

Spring Gully's Jesse Marciano.
Spring Gully's Jesse Marciano.

RELATED – EVCA LADDERS

AXE CREEK

Division 2 (vs. West Bendigo)

Ash Dixon(c), James O'Bryen, Charles Ready, Jakk Trenfield, Daniel Dixon, Chris Cox, Ganeshkumar Ranganathan, Reece Fitzpatrick, Connor Lever, Chris Lever, Tommy Sefton

EMU CREEK

Division 2 (vs. Maiden Gully )

Julian Renshaw(c), Luke Bennett, Khan Birtles, Shane Hamilton, Anthony Collins, Alexander Medcalf, Shaun Cattanach, Tyson Webster, Neil Hewett, Marty Harris, Dallas Widdicombe, Andrew Harris

GOLDEN GULLY

Division 1 (vs. Marong)

Brad Webster(c), Josh Hutchinson, Travis Nolan, Jayden Russell, Nathan Hamblin, Jordan Knight, Jarrod Whelan, Bradley Smith, Aidan White, Travis Eckardt, Kansas Varker

Division 2 (vs. Marong)

Michael Coombs(c), Justin Marsh, Anton Davies, Shaun O'Shea, Damian Pettersen, Michael Shatwell, Michael Galvin, Bradley Olson, James Austin, albin Benny, Kobe Galvin, Brodie Coombs

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Sedgwick)

Shane McMillan(c), David Hancock, Eddie Peaslee, Glen Wallis, Paul Barber, John Nevill, Kobie Castleton, Troy Whelan, Daniel Smith, Kayde Threlfall, Travis Parker, Brett Waterman, Anil Jose, Jaron Walls

MAIDEN GULLY

Division 1 (vs. West Bendigo)

Trevor Pickthall(c), Anthony Medhurst, Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Alex Gorrie, Dallas Gill, Leigh Draper, Shane Rabbitt, Darcy Poulter, Jordan Beecham, Leon Beatty

Division 2 (vs. Emu Creek)

Dean Trew(c), Joshua Sheehan, Jack Stagg, David Becker, Craig Burn, Mitchell Van Poppel, Tim Chisholm, Greg Burns, Angus Chisholm, Matt Felini, Scott Haw

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Strathfieldsaye)

Steven Hollingsworth(c), Dylan Lees, Ayden Lee, Stephen Rielley, Tyler MCLEOD, Jacob Brown, Dean Langley, Jasper Langley, Jake Medhurst, Callum March, Marc Brownlee, Steven Van Poppel

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. West Bendigo)

Richard Poulter(c), Will Carter, John Morgan, Ben Ross, Lewis Stevenson, Liam Gill, Brodie Pearce, Matt Morgan, Brodie Hogan, Courtney Cornell, Tyler James, Eli Pearce

MIA MIA

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Mandurang Lions)

Martin Leahy(c), John O'Sullivan, Tim Kirk, Seamus McKenna, Jackson Conforti, Brett Thomson, Martin O'Sullivan, Will O'Sullivan, Will Ryan, Lance Holding, Andrew Conforti, Trevor Sing

STRATHFIELDSAYE

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Maiden Gully)

David Boromeo(c), Michael Fleming, Matthew Johnston, Andrew McCulloch, Stephen Wight, Alistair Cheesman, Max Beever, Darcy Hunter, Kane Cheesman, Reece Yarwood, Jayden Liddelow, Luke Rodda

UNITED

Division 1 (vs. Spring Gully)

Josh White(c), Patrick Hartney, James Smith, Jacob Piccoli, Andrew Duguid, Xavier Walsh, Alexander Collins, Harry Moore, Keiran Nihill, Nathan Taig, Joe Hartney, Jayde Mullane

Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Mandurang)

Ryan Currie(c), Shane Hartney, Jeff Knowles, Trent Bysouth, Aidan Moore, Jason Bysouth, Will Horan, Luke Hickman, Joshua Ennis, Ethan Gray, Matthew Rundell, Brendan Hartney

WEST BENDIGO

Division 1 (vs. Maiden Gully)

Brendon Lummis(c), Travis O'Connell, Andrew Mead, Darren De Marchi, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Dion Prange, Cameron Holding, Tom Floyd, Shannon Murphy, Tarran Kilcullen, Josh Connolly, Joel Purdy

Division 2 (vs. Axe Creek)

Cameron Gray(c), Matt Gould, Simon Tatt, Riley Fitzpatrick, Connor Robertson, Jayd Davis, Brent Bogaski, Traiton Kendal, Brad Kilcullen, Boe Bish, Heath Morrison, Zachary Morrison

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Mandurang Colts)

Robert Williams(c), Chris Fletcher, Mark Burgess, Peter Woolley, Marita Rinaldi, Bill Wharton, Benjamin Derrick, Mitchell Vaz, Scott Jackson, Lain Jackson, Jo Giudice

Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Maiden Gully Colts)

Geoff O'Sullivan(c), Terry Page, Ashley Mayo, Danny Rayner, Thomas Hobson, Jordan O'Sullivan, Ben McKinley, Grant Thompson, Michael Hobson, Matthew Floyd, Trent McKinnon