Weekend cricket teams – BDCA and EVCA

Bendigo District CA

Bendigo

1st XI – Shane Koop (c), Kyle Humphrys, Mitchell Bench, William Collicoat, Mark Ryan, Jack Belsar, Matthew Gray, Alexander Pearson, Tom Hart, Craig Pearce, Bailey Goodwin, Ethan Hobson.

2nd XI – Andrew Rosos (c), Robert Glen, Curtis Hayes, Jack Tobin, Ryan Gundry, Matthew Gibbs, Jotham Higgs, Brett Andrews, Aden Shanahan, Jack Merrin, Kieren Burns, Ryan Trickey.

3rd XI – Liam Gaskell (c), Renato Angelo, Wayne Saunders, Nathan Cook, Travis Windridge, Bailey Evans, Ben Duncan, Clinton Lawson, Terry Myers, Henry Anderton, Jackson Ellis, Ovee Bhuyan.

Under-18 – Ethan Hobson (c), Drew Harris, Harrison Everist, Liam Radford, Shannon Burton, Matt Cusack, Jackson Evans, Harrison Keck, James Nelson, Jacob Brown, Tom McNair.

Bendigo United

1st XI – Leigh McDermott (c), Corey Daniels, Tyson Templeton, Jordan Quirk, Nicholas Williamson, Miggy Podosky, Mark Di Fede, Adrian Cronin, Thomas Starr, Jake Thrum, Harrison Donegan.

2nd XI – Wesley Hopcott (c), Christopher Henderson, Jasper Stewart, Nicholas Crawford, Alistair Leech, Billy Quirk, Zac Sims, Martyn Nadort, Adrian Bassett, Allan Colbert, Christopher Pinniger, Justin Slater.

3rd XI – Craig Banfield (c), Zac Hare, Kris Jermyn, Nathan Francis, Joel Peterson, Wayne Fidler, Scott Harper, Marcus Smalley, Lachlan Petri, Joshua Wright, Robert Knight, Connor Thomson.

Under 18 – Billy Quirk (c), Thomas Martin, Zac Sims, Mitchell Lawrence, Connor Robertson, Jordan Bonanno, Thomas Starr, Bailey Rashleigh, Aidan Clemens, Justin Slater.

Eaglehawk

1st XI – Matthew Fitt (c), Jeremy Brown, Todd Brown, Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Cameron McGlashan, Richard Tibbett, Anthony West, Andrew Smith, Nicholas Farley, Samuel Williams, Tain Piercy.

2nd XI – Sam Fitt (c), Samuel Williams, Brendan Archbold, Shane Taylor, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Bailey O'Connor, Kallum Schepers, Jordan Shelton, Rhys Smith, Daryl Muns, Kynan Gard.

3rd XI – Daryl Muns (c), Jason Abbott, Shane Herdman, Ashley Piercy, Bradley Muns, Devin Schenck, Manthan Desai, Corey Henson, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Broadie Hawke, Jonathan Andrea.

Under 18 – Kallum Schepers (c), Tain Piercy, Campbell Richards, Noah Begg, Zackary Bulger, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Hall, Brayden McGregor, Max Kelly, Lachlan Horan, Harry Robins, Harrison Campbell.

Golden Square

1st XI – Benjamin Gunn (c), Tim Wood, Scott Johnson, Darren Clutton, Liam Smith, Grant Connelly, Kyle Chant, Jamie Bysouth, Scott Trollope, Harrison Goode, Zane Keighran, Saheed Akolade.

2nd XI – Luke Baird (c), Corey Van Aken, Jason Johnson, Jake Higgins, Max Grant, Tom Kirk, Connor Miller, Joshua Baird, Jaydon Abbott, Callum Tibbett, Joseph Doolan, John Lalor.

3rd XI –  Aaron Sims (c), Sheldon Burke, David Hickman, Michael O'Sullivan, Matthew Nihill, Ryan Henderson, Zavier Abbott, Bradley Perrow, Riley Hocking, Michael Cook, Tom Francis, Jake Delaney.

Under 18 – Mitchell Kemp (c), Kaileb Anglin, Harrison Burke, Harrison Goode, Zane Keighran, Dylan Lees, Lachlan Dillon, Kyal Rasmussen, Braydon Vaz, Eli Flood, Hayden Schreiber, Brendan Leach.

Huntly North Epsom

1st XI – Elliott Massina (c), Peter Moore, Jarrod Harris, Josh Collinson, Anthony Tanner, Cory Tanner, Mitchell Whittle, Brett Elvey, Sandun Ranathunga, Russell De Groot, Troy Young, Brodie McRae.

2nd XI –  Paul Miller (c), Harry Whittle, Mac Whittle, Tristan Bayliss, Tyson Towers, Blake Hodgskiss, L Mangan, Dennis Grinton, Jack Towers, Jarrod Hodoras, Jarrod Harris, Andrew Kleehammer.

3rd XI – Tim Elliott (c), James Claney, Michael Delaney, Rob Morley, Mark Smeaton, Dennis Grinton, Matt Trist, Rob Gilchrist, Ashok Ganapathi, Travis Russell, Greg Broom, Ben Manning.

Under 18 – Jack Towers (c), Thomas Cooper, Tyson Towers, Ethan Fernandes, Jordan Lomas, Blake Hodgkiss, Cameron Power, Harry Brown, Manouil Thalasinos, Caleb Dingey, Hakeem Johnson.

Kangaroo Flat

1st XI – Brent Hamblin (c), Adam Burns, Dylan Gibson, Nathan Stubbings, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, James Burns, Riley Burns, Jamie Dass, Liam Jones.

2nd XI – Mick Smith (c), Caydyn Kearin, Brad Orton, Shane Harling, Bradley Thomas, Ryan Bell, Dylan Barber, Daniel Simons, Kyle Symons, Luke Stagg, Lochie Pymer, Jay McLeod.

3rd XI – Jarrod Orton (c), Mark Eeles, Caydyn Kearin, Tim Robertson, Luke Garsed, Anthony Patullo, Ben Barras, Draven Cowie-Turner, Dion Symons, Will Taylor, Dylan Barber.

Under 18 – Kyle Symons (c), Jay Mcleod, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Bell, Cooper Borserio, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, Luke Stagg, Lachlan DeJong, Lachlan Taylor, Tyler James, Draven Cowie-Turner.

Sandhurst

1st XI  – Craig Howard (c), Sam Sperling, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Taylor Beard, William Keck, Darby Semmens, Todd Murphy, Nayana Palamandadige, Sam de Silva, Nick Gladman.

2nd XI – Alex Winfield (c), Nathan Walsh, Jack Ryan, Brenton Jones, Tyler Hinds, Jacob Smith, Joel Schneider, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Caelan Smith, Ben Yarwood, Nahid Hossain.

3rd XI – Brett Tory, Andrew Hodgson, Scott Devers, Scott Mills, Zachary Mills, Alec Robson, Jesse Sheahan, Campbell Maltby, Manning Walsh, Jay Robinson, Justin McMenamin.

Under 18 – No team provided.

Strathdale-Maristians

1st XI – Ben DeAraugo (c), Ryan Haythorpe, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Dylan Bailie, Jacob DeAraugo, Mitchell Blackman, Daniel Clohesy, James Vlaeminck, Sam Johnston, Jonathan Davidson.

2nd XI – Brock Fletcher(c), Michael Prowse, Richard Murphy, Darren Rothacker, Hadley Bassett, William Purcell, Reardon McIvor, Blake Barri, Matthew Wilkinson, Sam Bates, Jonathan Cooper, Sean O'Farrell.

3rd XI – Sean McCann (c), Daniel Peterson, Chris DeAraugo, Jed Zimmer, Brent Anstee, Cameron Carter, Grant Fitzgerald, Ash Stewart, Zac Makeham, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Anthony Purcell.

Under-18 – No team provided.

Strathfieldsaye

1st XI – Benjamin Devanny (c), Pat Felmingham, Michael Curtis, Greg Lyon, Jack Stubbs, Cory Devanny, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Kristian Rogers, Mitchell Cheesman, Andrew Stove.

2nd XI – Stephen Brown (c), Darren Kelly, Beauden Rinaldi, Connor Lyon, Seamus Dwyer, Matthew Wight, Daniel Kingsley, Chris Cullen, Matthew Gallagher, Liam Brown, Abe Sheahan, Kaleem Buttar.

3rd XI – No team provided.

Under 18 – No team provided.

White Hills

1st XI – Mitchell Winter-Irving(c), Corey Dickins, Tom Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Ryan Grundy, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Michael Peters, Benjamin Daley, Oliver Geary

2nd XI – Patrick Egan (c), Cameron Berry, John McNamara, Josh Julius, Xavier Dunham, David Blume, Nicholas Wharton, Justin Slattery, Matt Lambert, Thomas Schultz, Jakob ONeill, Jack Bourke.

3rd XI –  Jake Whitcroft(c), Caileb Dickins, Jeffrey Kay, Jordan Lea, Mark Blume, Brendan Slattery, Scott Richardson, Mitch Davey, Damien Nowell, Marcus Ferrier, Thomas Piazza, Tobias Geary, Tallis Miles.

Under 18 – Jack Bourke (c), Fletch Davey, Liam Christensen, Brodie Bull, Benjamin Daley, Nicholas Wallace, Riley Fitzpatrick, Donovin Van Coller, John Varker, Riley Jones, Daniel Bell.

Emu Valley CA

Axe Creek

Division 2 –  Ash Dixon (c), James O'Bryen, John Gourley, Charles Ready, Zachary Taig, Jakk Trenfield, Daniel Dixon, Chris Cox, Ganeshkumar Ranganathan, Reece Fitzpatrick, Connor Lever, Tom Alexander.

Emu Creek

Division 2 – Julian Renshaw (c), Luke Bennett, Khan Birtles, Shane Hamilton, Alexander Medcalf, Connor Strawbridge, Andrew Harris, Tyson Webster, Marty Harris, Neil Hewett, Dallas Widdicombe, Geoffrey West.

Golden Gully

No teams supplied.

Maiden Gully

Division 1 – Trevor Pickthall (c), Anthony Medhurst, Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Joshua Sheehan, Alex Gorrie, Dallas Gill, Leon Beatty, Shane Rabbitt, Darcy Poulter, Jordan Beecham.

Division 2 – Dean Trew (c), Matt Felini, Scott Haw, Leigh Draper, Jack Stagg, David Becker, Craig Burn, Greg Burns, Tim Chisholm, Jake Medhurst, Angus Chisholm.

Division 3 Section 1 – Steven Hollingsworth (c), Ayden Lee, Dylan Lee, Stephen Rielley, Tyler McLeod, Jacob Brown, Dean Langley, Jasper Langley, Marc Brownlee, Callum March, John Rainbow, Mitchell Van Poppel.

Division 3 Section 2 – Richard Poulter (c), Will Carter, John Morgan, Ben Ross, Lewis Stevenson, Liam Gill, Brodie Pearce, Matt Morgan, Brodie Hogan, Courtney Cornell, Tyler James.

Mandurang

Division 1 – James Pietromonaco (c), Mathew Pask, Phillip Berry, Cain Ladiges, Luke Rafferty, Sean Rashleigh, Adam Reaper, Will Anderson, Beau Roy-Clements, James Bailey, Robert Johnson.

Division 2 – Paul Martin, Damon Cathcart, Kris Raukola, Charlton Hindle, Warrick Behrens, Mitchell Roberts, Thomas Martin, Jeremy Hancock, Daniel Barri, Hayden Trew.

Division 3 Section 1 – Geoff Thompson, Lachlan Nemet, John Wardell, Benjamin Hancock, Bruce Noble, Samantha Reaper, Brodie Reaper, Stephen Nemet, Logan Kirkwood, Peter Kirkwood, Callum Thompson.

Division 3 Section 1 – Francis Monro (c), Travis Habel, Bailey Rashleigh, Max Scholes, Chris Garlick, Brett Parkes, Andrew Garlick, Joshua Prowse, Bryce Balsillie.

Division 3 Section 2 – Connor Attwater, Glenn Trew, Hayden Trew, Fletcher Runnalls, Scott Runnalls, Josh Stone, Joel Renton-Keen, Nicholas Tonzing.

Marong

Division 1 – Tom Wilson (c), Andrew Gladstone, Scott Ross, Adam Chisholm, Duane Anderson, Ryan Murphy, Christopher Dixon, Adam Brown, Ben Woodward, Mark Williams, Jeremy Ross.

Division 2 – Lee Thiele (c), Brendan Le'Comte, Jack Murphy, Mitchell Brain, Jake Ede, Hayden McSwain, Andrew McSwain, Nathan Green, Harry Williams, Jack Alderson, David McHutchinson, Shannon Walters.

Division 3 Section 1 – Greg Toomey, Zackary Turnbull, Brock Burns, James Toomey, Xander Hill, Fraser Stewart, Billy Stewart, Brad Stewart, Axel Kerr, Tim Hill, Brian Burns, Patrick Gretrix.

Mia Mia

No team supplied.

Sedgwick

Division 1 – Rick Ladson (c), Simon Marwood, Andrew Sheehan, Dustin Elliott, Quinton Bentley, Jordan Ilsley, Daniel Chamberlain, Justin Hancock, Matt Dwyer, Greg Thomas, Bailey Ilsley.

Division 2 – Patrick Grelis (c), Jacob Sparks, Alan Friswell, Steven Pope, Lucas Baldwin, Michael Clark, Chris McCalman, Lachlan Horan, Scott McKenzie, Shaun Stone, Jamie Olver, Greg Brennan.

Division 3 Section 2 – Nathan Austin(c), Ken Gorrie, Michael Brewer, Andrew Letts, Malcolm Purcell, James Purcell, Dave Horan, Declan McMahon, Cameron Pope, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Mitchell Hogan.

Spring Gully

Division 1 – Alex Sutton (c), Rhys Webb, Jesse Marciano, Jayden Mannix, Ryan Pedrotti, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Lachlan Brook, Byron Perrin, James Fox, Joel Bish.

Division 2 –  Joel Whybird (c), Travis Ely, Keiron Dole, Byron Perrin, Nino Renato, Thomas Perrin, Rick Goodwin, Luke Toohey, Matthew Rowlands, Brett Hobbs, Justin Webb.

Strathfieldsaye

Division 3 Section 1 – David Boromeo, Max Beever, Michael Fleming, Andrew McCulloch, Stephen Wight, Darcy Hunter, Easton Smyth, Reece Yarwood, Jayden Liddelow, Alistair Cheesman, Kane Cheesman.

United

Division 1 – Josh White (c), James Smith, Andrew Duguid, Xavier Walsh, Alexander Collins, Samuel Conforti, Keiran Nihill, Cooper Smith, Patrick Hartney, Harry Moore, Noah Walsh.

Division 2 – No team provided.

Division 3 Section 1 –  No team provided.

West Bendigo

Division 1 – Brendon Lummis (c), Dion Prange, Joel Purdy, Cameron Holding, Travis O'Connell, Ben Henson, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Tarran Kilcullen, Andrew Mead, Josh Connolly, Boe Bish, Tom Floyd.

Division 2 – Cameron Gray (c), Darren De Marchi, Simon Tatt, Connor Robertson, Zachary Morrison, Riley Fitzpatrick, Traiton Kendal, Heath Morrison, Brent Bogaski, Jayd Davis, Matt Gould

Division 3 Section 2  – Robert Williams (c), Barkley Jackson, Katelyn Williams, Peter Woolley, Bill Wharton, Thomas Rinaldi, Mitchell Vaz, Mark Burgess, Chris Fletcher, Benjamin Derrick, Jo Giudice.

Division 3 Section 2 – Danny Rayner (c), Terry Page, Ashley Mayo, Corey Page, Peter Walsh, Keith Maybanks, Trent McKinnon, Paul Hall, Roshan Ariyaratnam, Matthew Floyd, Joshua Hamilton, Thomas Hobson.