BBD weekend pennant round 6 results

Inglewood's Mark Roberts bowls during Saturday's win over Kangaroo Flat. Picture: LUKE WEST
Inglewood's Mark Roberts bowls during Saturday's win over Kangaroo Flat. Picture: LUKE WEST

DIVISION 1

  Castlemaine 16-131 d Bendigo East 2-66 

Rodney Phillips  45 d Gary Ryan  9

Kevin Shuttleworth  29 d Chris Randell  10

Luke Hoskin  26 lt Aaron Tomkins  27

Darren Taylor  31 d Bradley Marron  20

  South Bendigo 1-77 lt Eaglehawk 17-100 

Liam Crapper  13 lt Simon Carter  26

Mitchell Sidebottom  23 tied Brayden Byrne  23

Ryan Tainton  18 lt Tony Ellis  27

Bradley Holland  23 lt Dean Carter  24

  Kangaroo Flat 3-84 lt Inglewood 15-92 

Barry Anset  22 d Malcolm McLean  16

Cameron Wilson  18 lt Lindsay Kelly  21

Thomas Russell  19 lt Ian Chamberlain  30

Paul Moller  25 tied Daryl Rowley  25

  Golden Square 16-89 d Bendigo 2-74 

Daryl Cheeseman  13 lt Nicholas Belt  23

Trevor Schill  27 d Torie Babitsch  22

Geoff Walsh  27 d Ian Ross  13

Tasman Wallis  22 d Andrew Brown  16

DIVISION 2

  Bendigo East 14-98 d Strathfieldsaye 4-89 

Peter Judd  33 d Geoffrey Dixon  19

Stephen Fuller  27 d Frederick Parr  20

Maurice Houghton  19 lt Trevor Featherstone  26

Lloyd Hull  19 lt Graeme Sargeant  24

  Eaglehawk 2-84 lt South Bendigo 16-110 

Neville Bowland  20 lt Craig Adams  30

Stephen Piercy  30 d John Geldart  16

Frank Carbone  21 lt Leslie Wilkinson  24

Ray McLean  13 lt John Dixon  40

  Bendigo 4-77 lt Marong 14-95 

Peter O'Neil  16 lt Darren Marshall  28

Ronald Angove  13 lt John Jennings  37

Colin Runnalls  19 d Mark Dickins  18

David Keanelly  29 d Paul Mylon  12

DIVISION 3

  North Bendigo 2-74 lt Bendigo East 16-117 

Daniel Taig  20 lt Colin McKean  21

Nathan Morley  14 lt Geoffrey Westmore  28

Graeme Todeschini  17 lt Ian Vlaeminck  46

Graeme Lee  23 d Noel Kilby  22

  Bendigo 16-97 d Castlemaine 2-81     

John Trickey  30 d Charles Madgin  17

John Belt  28 d Raymond Noble  23

John Beecham  15 lt Stephen McCoombe  26

Barry Craig  24 d William Jury  15

DIVISION 4

  Bendigo East 2-77 lt Strathfieldsaye 16-90 

Betty Bodinnar  21 d Gregory Britten  19

Mark Wierzbinski  16 lt Ian Cail  19

Lindsay Gronow  18 lt Alan Brodie  28

Graham Hall  22 lt Graham Etherton  24

  Eaglehawk 18-117 Inglewood 0-77 

John MacDonald  27 d Philip Gooch  22

Ross Smith  24 d Lorraine Rowley  17

Trevor Clark  34 d Keith Rowley  18

Keith Barnes  32 d Brian Dowling  20

  South Bendigo 2-78 lt Kangaroo Flat 16-89 

David Conley  18 lt Gerry Teasdale  23

Denis Mellington  16 lt Jeff Friswell  24

Robert Moore  18 lt Gwen Waegeli  23

Syd Mcmurray  26 d Warrick Stewart  19

  Woodbury 16-101 d Calivil 2-83 

Danny Tuck  25 d Allan Leech  17

Graeme Poulton  27 d Barry Meighan  21

Leonard Handley  25 d Warren Miles  20

John Grenfell  24 lt John Pickles  25

DIVISION 5

  Castlemaine 16-93 d Dingee 2-81 

Valerie Passalaqua  28 d Colin Koch  19

Vic Podesta  24 d John Jackman  18

David Frost  16 lt Neil Lister  28

Kevin Earl  25 d Ron Thompson  16

  Kangaroo Flat 2-78 lt White Hills 16-113 

David Martin  17 lt Robert Groves  30

Frank Nolan  17 lt Steven Arbuckle  28

Kerry Sparke  15 lt John McIntosh  29

Gary Bysouth  29 d Warren Hamilton  26

  Marong 2-78 lt Golden Square 16-98 

Gary Place  14 lt Robert Strauss  19

Nancy Tate  21 lt Gilbert Tipple  35

Allen Corry  24 d Peter Camm  20

John Rathbone  19 lt Colin Murphy  24

DIVISION 6

  Harcourt 16-101 d Kangaroo Flat 2-71     

Brian Buchanan  21 d Ronald Clark  14

John Starbuck  20 lt Ron Tonkin  23

Ken Tribe  28 d Wilfred Conboy  18

Ronald Douglas  32 d Darryl Walker  16

  South Bendigo 4-88 lt Bendigo East 14-90 

Robert Rogers  22 d Ronald Schintler  16

Duncan Campbell  13 lt Leon Robertson  33

Barry Mott  26 lt Joy Hoffman  27

Joy Warfe  27 d Clyde Rutherford  14

  Campbells Creek 4-82 lt Woodbury 14-104 

Brian Ross  26 d Brendan Hickey  23

Ian Brooks  28 d Barry Shay  21

David Goulding  16 lt John Davidson  20

George Cooper  12 lt Brian Brown  40

DIVISION 7

  Strathfieldsaye 1-57 lt Lockwood South 17-73 

David Pugh  21 lt Brian Ede  23

Bronwyn Capewell  14 lt Alfred Manallack  22

Mervyn Pennington  22 lt Allen Archer  28

  North Bendigo 17-90 d Eaglehawk 1-49 

Alexander Wright  23 d Ken Merrett  16

Graeme Clarke  39 d Greg Johnston  19

David Giles  28 d Dennis Whitehead  14

  Marong 5-66 lt Golden Square 13-79 

Rodney Wearne  26 d Allan Lowes  19

Robin Mills  26 d Walter Hamblin  23

Alvis Mackenzie  14 lt Walter Stammers  37

 DIVISION 8

  Bendigo VRI 2-36 lt Castlemaine 16-49 

Mike Derham  17 lt Barry Chester  20

Malcolm Connolly  19 lt Pamela Fraser  29

  Campbells Creek 2-33 lt White Hills 16-52 

Roy Wallin  16 lt Glenda Jones  26

Jim McMennemin  17 lt John Fitzpatrick  26

  Harcourt 14-44 d Dingee 4-38   

Russell Timmins  26 d Kevin Pollock  15

David Jeffries  18 lt Leo Demeo  23