BENDIGO DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Bendigo (v Strathdale-Maristians)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st XI – Shane Koop (c), Craig Pearce, Kyle Humphrys, Mitchell Bench, William Collicoat, Mark Ryan, Alexander Pearson, Tom Hart, Kieren Burns, Jack Belsar, Bailey Goodwin.
2nd XI – Andrew Rosos (c), Ryan Trickey, Jack Tobin, Ryan Gundry, Matthew Gray, Matthew Gibbs, Jotham Higgs, Brett Andrews, Kayle Thompson, Jack Merrin, Curtis Hayes.
3rd XI – Liam Gaskell (c), Ovee Bhuyan, Wayne Saunders, Nathan Cook, Henry Anderton, Travis Windridge, Bailey Evans, Ben Duncan, Clinton Lawson, Issac Joseph, Ash Sareen, Terry Myers.
Under 18 – No team provided.
Bendigo United (v Golden Square)
1st XI – Harrison Donegan (c), Joshua Thurston, Tyson Templeton, Jordan Quirk, Nicholas Williamson, Miggy Podosky, Mark Di Fede, Christopher Howgate, Adrian Cronin, Jake Thrum, Justin Slater, Chris Henderson.
2nd XI – Wesley Hopcott (c), Oliver Dexter, Adam Rady, Nicholas Crawford, Christopher Pinniger, Jake Donegan, Wayne Fidler, Zachary Cruse, Steven Travaglia, Hayden McDonnell, Adrian Bassett, Zac Hare.
3rd XI – Craig Banfield (c), Zac Hare, Nathan Francis, Joel Peterson, Matthew Beck, Scott Harper, Marcus Smalley, Dion Smith, Allan Colbert, Joshua Wright, Marc Smith, Robert knight
Under-18 – Justin Slater(c), Thomas Martin, Zac Sparrow, Mitchell Lawrence, Thomas Hobson, Katovski Katov, Thomas Starr, Mason Lansdown, Callum March, James Chaffey.
Eaglehawk (v Kangaroo Flat)
1st XI – Cory Jacobs(c), Jeremy Brown, Todd Brown, Aaron Monro, Cameron McGlashan, Richard Tibbett, Matthew Fitt, Anthony West, Shaun Knott, Nicholas Farley, Andrew Smith.
2nd XI – Sam Fitt (c), Cameron King, Samuel Williams, Brendan Archbold, Matt White, Shane Taylor, Benjamin Williams, Bailey O'Connor, Joshua Williams, Jordan Shelton, Rhys Smith, Kallum Schepers.
3rd XI – Daryl Muns (c), Jason Abbott, Stefan Anderson, Sam Thompson, Ashley Piercy, Bradley Muns, Manthan Desai, Corey Henson, Rob Dwyer, Broadie Hawke, Anthony McQueen, Shane Herdman.
Under 18 – Kallum Schepers (c), Tain Piercy, Campbell Richards, Noah Begg, Zackary Bulger, Lachlan Hall, Brayden McGregor, Max Kelly, Lachlan Horan, Harry Robins, Harrison Campbell, Kynan Gard.
Golden Square (v Bendigo United)
1st XI – Benjamin Gunn(c), Scott Johnson, Liam Smith, Jake Higgins, Grant Connelly, Kyle Chant, Jamie Bysouth, Scott Trollope, Zane Keighran, Saheed Akolade, Tim Wood, Harrison Goode
2nd XI – John Lalor (c), Jason Johnson, Mathew Christie, Joshua Baird, Jaydon Abbott, Callum Tibbett, Joseph Doolan, Harrison Burke, Kyal Rasmussen, Mitchell Kemp, Luke Baird, Tom Campbell.
3rd XI – Aaron Sims(c), Corey Van Aken, Sheldon Burke, Tom Francis, David Hickman, Michael O'Sullivan, Matthew Nihill, Ryan Henderson, Zavier Abbott, Michael Cook, Bradley Perrow, Max Grant.
Under 18 – Braydon Vaz(c), Kaileb Anglin, Harrison Burke, Harrison Goode, Brendan Leach, Dylan Lees, Lachlan Dillon, Kyal Rasmussen, Dallan Klemke, Eli Flood, Mitchell Kemp, Hayden Schreiber.
Huntly North Epsom (v White Hills)
No teams provided.
Kangaroo Flat (v Eaglehawk)
1st XI – Brent Hamblin(c), Dylan Gibson, Nathan Stubbings, Lachlan Shelton, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Liam Jones, Jamie Dass, Adam Burns, Draven Cowie-Turner.
2nd XI – Mick Smith (c), Caydyn Kearin, Brad Orton, Shane Harling, Bradley Thomas, Ryan Bell, Kyle Symons, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Luke Stagg, Lovepreet Singh, Jay Mcleod.
3rd XI – Daniel Bell (c), Mark Eeles, Tim Robertson, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Luke Garsed, Anthony Patullo, Joshua Powley, Ramanpal Singh, Joshua Hamblin, Lachlan DeJong, Mark Simons.
Under-18s – Kyle Symons(c), Jay Mcleod, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Bell, Cooper Borserio, Draven Cowie-Turner, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, Luke Stagg, Lachlan Taylor, Tyler James.
Sandhurst (v Strathfieldsaye)
1st XI – Craig Howard (c), Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Taylor Beard, Joel Schneider, Todd Murphy, Nick Gladman, Nayana Palamandadige, Sam de Silva, Sam Sperling, Tyler Hinds.
2nd XI – Alex Winfield (c), Brett Tory, Nathan Walsh, Brenton Jones, Jacob Smith, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Will Gadsden, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, William Keck, Ben Yarwood.
3rd XI – Oliver Maher (c), Andrew Hodgson, Scott Devers, Jack Ryan, Scott Mills, Zachary Mills, Alec Robson, Jesse Sheahan, Manning Walsh, Jay Robinson, Justin McMenamin, Campbell Maltby.
Under-18 – Darby Semmens (c), Kayde Howard, Samuel Welch, Todd Murphy, Will Gadsden, Nick Gladman, Harry McCormick, Charlie Parkes, Caelan Smith, William McKinstry, Nahid Hossain, Jimmy Gadsden.
Strathdale-Maristians (v Bendigo)
1st XI – Ben DeAraugo (c), Cameron Taylor, Ryan Haythorpe, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Jacob DeAraugo, Mitchell Blackman, Sam Johnston, Daniel Clohesy, James Vlaeminck, Nicholas Baker.
2nd XI – Michael Prowse (c), Brock Fletcher, Richard Murphy, Hadley Bassett, Darcy Bakes, Blake Barri, Sam Bates, Jonathan Cooper, Dylan Bailie, Matthew Wilkinson, Darren Rothacker, William Purcell.
3rd XI – Daniel Peterson, Chris DeAraugo, Sean McCann, Ben Smith, Ash Stewart, Zac Makeham, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Dylan Bates, Mumtaz Hussain, Avtar Singh, Patrick Murphy.
Under-18s – Hadley Bassett, Max Campbell, Darcy Bakes, Matthew Long, Daniel Clohesy, Blake Barri, Ben Hann, Sean O'Farrell, James Vlaeminck, Peter Coghlan, Reardon McIvor.
Strathfieldsaye (v Sandhurst)
1st XI – Benjamin Devanny (c), Pat Felmingham, Michael Curtis, Beauden Rinaldi, Greg Lyon, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Zoltan Smyth, Kristian Rogers, Joshua Di Camillo.
2nd XI – Stephen Brown (c), Darren Kelly, Seamus Dwyer, Fraser Gentry, Matthew Wight, Daniel Kingsley, Mitchell Cheesman, Liam Brown, Abe Sheahan, Brent Hargreaves, Jacob Hyatt, Reece Yarwood.
3rd XI – Dale Ashby (c), Damien Tricarico, Jonathan Coe, Brent Yates, Andrew Stove, Jacob Hyatt, Easton Smyth, Kaleem Buttar, Jayden Liddelow, Mark Nilon, James Blood, Dale Cameron.
Under-18s – Mitchell Cheesman (c), Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Seamus Dwyer, Fraser Gentry, Daniel Kingsley, Liam Brown, Abe Sheahan, Max Beever, Tyson Webster, Limendra Ferando, Reece Yarwood.
White Hills ( v Huntly North Epsom)
1st XI – Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Lincoln Jacobs, Ryan Grundy, Jayden Sheean, Justin Slattery, Michael Peters, Benjamin Daley, Jakob ONeill, Nicholas Wharton, Rhys Irwin, David Blume.
2nd XI – Patrick Egan (c), Cameron Berry, John McNamara, Oliver Geary, Thomas Schultz, Jack Bourke, Nicholas Wallace, Tallis Miles, Caileb Dickins, Tom Dunham, Tobias Geary, Thomas Piazza.
3rd XI – Jake Whitcroft (c), Jeffrey Kay, Jordan Lea, Mark Blume, Scott Richardson, Mitch Davey, Damien Nowell, Marcus Ferrier, Xavier Dunham, Jayden Knowles, Jordan Lang.
Under-18s – Jack Bourke (c), Daniel Bell, Fletch Davey, Liam Christensen, Brodie Bull, Benjamin Daley, Riley Fitzpatrick, Donovin Van Coller, Riley Jones, John Varker, Nicholas Wallace, Jarrett Miles.
EMU VALLEY CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Axe Creek
Division 2 – Ash Dixon (c), James O'Bryen, John Gourley, Jakk Trenfield, Daniel Dixon, Chris Cox, Ganeshkumar Ranganathan, Reece Fitzpatrick, Chris Lever, Tom Campbell, Connor Lever, Tom Alexander.
Emu Creek
Division 2 – Julian Renshaw (c), Shane Hamilton, Alexander Medcalf, Shaun Cattanach, Andrew Harris, Flynn Hartigan, Tyson Webster, Marty Harris, Neil Hewett, Dallas Widdicombe, Luke Bennett, Stephen Harris.
Division 3 – No team provided.
Golden Gully
Division 1 – Brad Webster (c), Josh Hutchinson, Jack Stanley, Travis Nolan, Shaun O'Shea, Jayden Russell, Jordan Knight, Bradley Smith, Michael Galvin, Travis Eckardt, Kansas Varker.
Division 2 – Michael Coombs(c), Justin Marsh, Anton Davies, Damian Pettersen, Michael Shatwell, Jarrod Whelan, Aidan White, Bradley Olson, James Austin, Brodie Coombs, Albin Benny.
Division 3 Section 2 – Shane McMillan (c), David Hancock, John Nevill, Craig Pettersen, Brett Waterman, Travis Parker, Michael Martin, Kyle Rigbye, Ricky Arora, Daniel Smith, Lachlan Ryan.
Maiden Gully
Division 1 – Trevor Pickthall (c), Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Joshua Sheehan, Alex Gorrie, Dallas Gill, Leon Beatty, Shane Rabbitt, Darcy Poulter, Jack Stagg, Greg Burns.
Division 2 – Dean Trew (c), David Becker, Scott Haw, Jake Medhurst, Leigh Draper, Jordan Beecham, Mitchell VanPoppel, Ayden Lee, Angus Chisholm, Craig Burn.
Division 3 Section 1 – Jason Lee (c), Stephen Rielley, Dylan Lee, Brett Lynch, Timothy Budge, Callum March, Will Carter, Steven Van Poppel, Nick Patching, Tyler James, Tim Chisholm, Marc Brownlee.
Division 3 Section 2 – Damian Pearce (c), Eli Pearce, Brodie Pearce, Chris Walker, John Morgan, Matt Morgan, Ben Ross, Lewis Stevenson, Liam Gill, Courtney Cornell, Blake Walker, Richard Poulter.
Mandurang
Division 1 – Charlton Hindle, Cain Ladiges, Beau Roy-Clements, Robert Johnson, Phillip Berry, Luke Rafferty, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Mathew Pask, Clinton Botham, Will Anderson.
Division 2 – Paul Martin (c), Michael Healy, Adam Reaper, Kris Raukola, Darcy Radford, Sean Rashleigh, Thomas Martin, James Bailey, Daniel Barri, Mitchell Roberts, Bailey Rashleigh, James Barri.
Division 3 Section 1 – Joseph Pezzelato(c), Francis Monro(c), Chris Garlick, Geoff Thompson, Simon Rogers, Stephen Nemet, Ian Ladiges, Max Scholes, Bruce Noble, Connor Sheppard, Wayne Combridge, Benjamin Hancock, Travis Habel, Logan Kirkwood, Damon Cathcart, Lachlan Nemet, Brodie Reaper, Brett Parkes, Charlie Garlick, Samantha Reaper, Callum Thompson, Max Rogers, Joshua Prowse, Mitchell Thompson.
Division 3 Section 2 – Nicholas Tonzing(c), Joel Renton-Keen, Tommi Raukola, Connor Attwater, Caeleb Jacobs, Hayden Trew, Fletcher Runnalls, Jack Merrin, Chris Wilkinson, Glenn Trew, Scott Runnalls.
Marong
Division 1 – Tom Wilson (c), Jeremy Ross, Andrew Gladstone, Scott Ross, Duane Anderson, Ryan Murphy, Christopher Dixon, Shannon Walters, Adam Brown, Greg Fennell, Dean Cosgriff.
Division 2 – Lee Thiele(c), Adam Chisholm, Jack Murphy, Mitchell Brain, Jake Ede, Hayden McSwain, Axel Kerr, Nathan Green, Mark Williams.
Mia Mia
Division 3 Section 1 – Martin Leahy (c), Thomas Bourke, Trevor Sing, Seamus McKenna, Marty McKenna, Jackson Conforti, Brett Thomson, Will O'Sullivan, Andrew Conforti, Zachariah Dettmann, T Kirk, Liam Runnalls.
Sedgwick
Division 1 – Greg Thomas (c), Simon Marwood, Scott McKenzie, Andrew Sheehan, Dustin Elliott, Quinton Bentley, Jordan Ilsley, Daniel Chamberlain, Justin Hancock, Matt Dwyer, Lachlan Horan.
Division 2 – Alan Friswell(c), Lucas Baldwin, Leigh Byrne, Ken Gorrie, Shaun Stone, Jacob Sparks, Luke Southon, Sam Alcock, Patrick Grelis, Dave Horan, Michael Clark, Chris McCalman.
Division 3 Section 2 – Nathan Austin(c), Hunter Austin, Bailey Ilsley, Jamie Olver, Steven Pope, Michael Brewer, Malcolm Purcell, James Purcell, Greg Brennan, Declan McMahon, Cameron Pope, Caleb Robson.
Spring Gully
Division 1 – Alex Sutton (c), Rhys Webb, Jesse Marciano, Damien Venville, Joel Bish, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Lachlan Brook, Byron Perrin, Liam Pilcher, James Fox.
Division 2 – No team provided.
Strathfieldsaye
Division 3 Section 1 – David Boromeo (c), Michael Fleming, Connor Lyon, Matthew Johnston, Craig Kennedy, Stephen Wight, Alistair Cheesman, Max Beever, Darcy Hunter, Easton Smyth, Kane Cheesman, Michael Nardi.
United
Division 1 – Patrick Hartney, Josh White, James Smith, Xavier Walsh, Harry Moore, Samuel Conforti, Keiran Nihill, Noah Walsh, Cooper Smith, Brenton Dillon, Dale Holmes, Sean Middleton
Division 2 – No team provided.
Division 3 Section 1 – No team provided.
West Bendigo
Division 1 – Travis O'Connell (c), Joel Purdy, Cameron Holding, Simon Tatt, Ben Henson, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Tarran Kilcullen, Shannon Murphy, Josh Connolly, Andrew Mead, Traiton Kendal, Brad Kilcullen.
Division 2 – Grant Brown (c), Dion Prange, Cameron Gray, Jayd Davis, Connor Robertson, Zachary Morrison, Matt Gould, Chris Fletcher, Benjamin Derrick, Riley Fitzpatrick, Bailey Giri.
Division 3 Section 2 – Robert Williams (c), Barkley Jackson, Scott Jackson, Katelyn Williams, Mitchell Vaz, Mark Burgess, Tannar Cerrone, Thomas Rinaldi, Troy McLean, Ramandeep Singh, Joshua Hamilton.
Division 3 Section 2 – Geoff O'Sullivan (c), Jordan O'Sullivan, Terry Page, Corey Page, Ashley Mayo, Michael Hobson, Thomas Hobson, Peter Walsh, Ben McKinley, Paul Hall, Grant Thompson, Trent McKinnon.