BBD weekend pennant round four results

Eaglehawk's Simon Carter bowls in Saturday's win over Bendigo. Picture: LUKE WEST
Eaglehawk's Simon Carter bowls in Saturday's win over Bendigo. Picture: LUKE WEST

WEEKEND PENNANT

ROUND FOUR RESULTS

DIVISION 1

  Kangaroo Flat 12-93 d Bendigo East 6-90 

Cameron Wilson  23 lt Bradley Marron  25

Paul Moller  23 lt Aaron Tomkins  24

Barry Anset  25 d Chris Randell  17

Thomas Russell  22 lt Sam Lyon  24

  Golden Square 2-74 lt South Bendigo 16-106 

Geoff Walsh  12 lt Liam Crapper  33

Malcom Finch  14 lt Mitchell Sidebottom  28

Daryl Cheeseman  26 d Greg Sherman  20

Tasman Wallis  22 lt Bradley Holland  25

  Inglewood 2-87 lt Castlemaine 16-94 

Malcolm McLean  19 lt Darren Taylor  23

Robert Day  28 d Kevin Shuttleworth  16

Lindsay Kelly  23 lt Luke Hoskin  25

Daryl Rowley  17 lt Rodney Phillips  30

  Eaglehawk 15-79 d Bendigo 3-78 

Dean Carter  19 tied Ian Ross  19

Brayden Byrne  24 d Geoff Briggs  22

Simon Carter  22 d Nicholas Belt  17

Tony Ellis  14 lt Torie Babitsch  20

DIVISION 2

  Bendigo East 0-75 lt Kangaroo Flat 18-106 

Barry Ellis  14 lt Alan Densley  28

Lloyd Hull  18 lt Bob Morrall  19

Terence Dalwood  23 lt Wally Boyd  28

Peter Judd  20 lt Carl Rowe  31

  South Bendigo 18-100 d Marong 0-73 

Leslie Wilkinson  30 d John Jennings  27

John Geldart  21 d Mark Dickins  13

John Dixon  22 d Darren Marshall  20

Arthur Kendall  27 d Paul Mylon  13

  Strathfieldsaye 2-83 lt White Hills 16-98 

Graeme Sargeant  26 d Stephen O'Connor  18

Frederick Parr  18 lt Mark Anderson  27

Ronald Britten  20 lt Neil Patten  24

Geoffrey Dixon  19 lt Justin Rorke  29

  Bendigo 0-65 lt Eaglehawk 18-116 

Peter O'Neil  16 lt Leigh Robertson  29

Ronald Angove  17 lt Stephen Piercy  27

Ronald Payne  13 lt Frank Carbone  32

David Keanelly  19 lt Jim Weymouth  28

DIVISION 3

  Serpentine 2-76 lt Bendigo East 16-99 

Adrian Canfield  16 lt Ian Vlaeminck  21

Darren Ansett  27 d Colin McKean  11

Laurence Cadzow  18 lt Barry Perryman  34

Brian Gladman  15 lt Noel Kilby  33

  Golden Square 14-103 d Bendigo 4-85 

Jeffery Frost  15 lt John Trickey  28

George Cronk  23 d John Belt  17

Bernard Carlson  25 lt John Beecham  26

Steve Egan  40 d Barry Craig  14

  Heathcote 18-118 d North Bendigo 0-66 

Gregory Speirs  22 d Graeme Todeschini  19

William Gardiner 34 d Michael Kelly 14

Brian Taylor  25 d Daniel Taig  20

John McGillivray  37 d Russell Finch  13

  Castlemaine 15-93 d Harcourt 3-90 

Stephen McCoombe  34 d Steven Douglas  16

William Jury  24 d Gary Maddern  19

Raymond Noble  26 tied Leo Moloney  26

Terry Robinson  9 lt Tony Olsson  29

DIVISION 4

  Bendigo East 0-75 lt Kangaroo Flat 18-113 

Yvonne Rutherford  20 lt Jeff Friswell  28

Betty Bodinnar  21 lt Susan Howes  22

Lindsay Gronow  20 lt Warrick Stewart  27

Carol Gallop  14 lt Geoffrey Howes  36

  Inglewood 4-87 lt Calivil 14-92 

Keith Rowley  24 d Barry Meighan  19

Brian Dowling  15 lt Allan Leech  32

Lorraine Rowley  17 lt John Pickles  25

Philip Gooch  31 d Warren Miles  16

  Strathfieldsaye 14-97 d South Bendigo 4-90 

James Sonego  18 lt David Conley  34

Ian Cail  20 lt Denis Mellington  24

Alan Brodie  32 d Robert Moore  15

Gregory Britten  27 d Edward Bullow  17

  Woodbury 2-96 lt Eaglehawk 16-112 

Richard Vandenberg  21 lt John MacDonald  32

Leonard Handley  21 lt Ross Smith  28

Danny Tuck  34 d Trevor Clark  21

Graeme Poulton  20 lt Keith Barnes  31

DIVISION 5

  Kangaroo Flat 14-103 d Dingee 4-77 

David Martin  40 d John Jackman  8

Frank Nolan  12 lt Ron Thompson  24

Gary Bysouth  27 d Colin Koch  14

Kerry Sparke  24 lt Neil Lister  31

  Marong 13-101 d Bridgewater 5-84 

Gary Place  18 lt Robert Smith  24

Nancy Tate  38 d Allan Harrison  12

John Rathbone  22 tied Terry Hansen  22

Bob Williams  23 lt Leonard Kean  26

  White Hills 4-90 lt Castlemaine 14-114 

Michael O'Connor  23 lt Kevin Earl  34

Robert Groves  24 d Alan Passalaqua  13

Ben Wakefield  8 lt David Frost  46

Alan Wakefield  35 d Charles Madgin  21

  Eaglehawk 4-85 lt Golden Square 14-97 

Wayne Hopley  19 lt Colin Murphy  35

Frank Lynch  26 d Peter Camm  15

Gilbert Pickering  24 d Gilbert Tipple  20

Craig Evans  16 lt Robert Strauss  27

DIVISION 6

  Bendigo 2-103 lt Kangaroo Flat 16-113 

Darrel Walker  35 d Darryl Walker  17

Joseph Lydiate  29 lt Ronald Clark  32

Frank Tappe  22 lt Wilfred Conboy  28

Kevin Nemeth  17 lt Ivan Vogele  36

  South Bendigo 16-100 d Woodbury 2-80 

Terry Gastin  26 d Carol Grenfell  13

Duncan Campbell  18 lt Brian Brown  26

Robert Rogers  36 d John Davidson  22

Barry Mott  20 d Brendan Hickey  19

  Harcourt 16-102 d Bendigo VRI 2-85 

Brian Buchanan  31 d Frank Underwood  19

Ronald Douglas  28 d Anne Ellett  22

John Starbuck  33 d Maurice McMahon  11

Ken Tribe  10 lt Peter Simmons  33

  Campbells Creek 18-128 d Heathcote 0-56 

Brian Ross  30 d Christine Cail  15

George Cooper  40 d Basil Kapoulitsa  7

Ian Brooks  37 d Denise Anderson  15

David Goulding  21 d Eileen O'Brien  19

DIVISION 7

  Kangaroo Flat 15-98 d Lockwood South 3-68 

Col Beecham  34 d Alfred Manallack  21

Raymond Berry  36 d George Manallack  16

Norm Wild  28 lt Allen Archer  31

DIVISION 8

  Bendigo VRI 2-50 lt Dingee 16-61 

Donald Robertson  26 lt Karen Doolan  29

Mike Derham  24 lt Kylie Roberts  32

  White Hills 4-45 lt Woodbury 14-53 

Glenda Jones  28 d Carol Edwards  22

Carmel Jansen  17 lt John Grenfell  31

  Castlemaine 15-49 d Harcourt 3-35 

Pamela Fraser  22 tied Russell Timmins  22

Peter Roache  27 d Allan Harris  13

  Bendigo East 16-56 d Campbells Creek 2-41 

Maxwell Williams  28 d Alan McArdle  20

Kevin Lockett  28 d Norman Every  21