BBD weekend pennant round three results

Kangaroo Flat's Cohen Balnaves bowls during Saturday's win over Bendigo. Picture: LUKE WEST
Kangaroo Flat's Cohen Balnaves bowls during Saturday's win over Bendigo. Picture: LUKE WEST

DIVISION 1

  Castlemaine 4-82 lt South Bendigo 14-101 

Raymond McCumber  10 lt Mitchell Sidebottom  31

Luke Hoskin  28 def Bradley Holland  23

Rodney Phillips  24 def Ryan Tainton  18

Darren Taylor  20 lt Greg Sherman  29

  Inglewood 0-72 lt Eaglehawk 18-111 

Malcolm Mclean  15 lt Dean Carter  33

Robert Day  22 lt Brayden Byrne  29

Lindsay Kelly  20 lt Simon Carter  28

Daryl Rowley  15 lt Tony Ellis  21

   Bendigo East 16-113 def Golden Square 2-87 

Chris Randell  38 def Geoff Walsh  19

Aaron Tomkins  25 lt Malcom Finch  26

Sam Lyon  24 def Daryl Cheeseman  22

Bradley Marron  26 def Tasman Wallis  20

  Bendigo 2 73 lt Kangaroo Flat 16 102 

Ian Ross  25 def Cameron Wilson  24

Torie Babitsch  18 lt Paul Moller  24

Nicholas Belt  12 lt Barry Anset  26

Geoff Briggs  18 lt Thomas Russell  28 

RELATED – BENDIGO V KANGAROO FLAT | PHOTOS

……………………………………...

DIVISION 2

   South Bendigo 17-105 def Strathfieldsaye 1-73 

Leslie Wilkinson  27 def Joshua Moloney  22

John Geldart  30 def Frederick Parr  12

John Dixon  23 drew Trevor Featherstone  23

Arthur Kendall  25 def Geoffrey Dixon  16

   Eaglehawk 16-110 def White Hills 2-79 

Leigh Robertson  19 lt Justin Rorke  29

Frank Carbone  30 def John Mccurry  17

Jim Weymouth  27 def John Garlick  21

Stephen Piercy  34 def Mark Anderson  12

……………………………………...

DIVISION 3

   North Bendigo 4-89 lt Bendigo 14-99 

Graeme Todeschini  18 lt John Trickey  36

Michael Kelly  26 def John Belt  22

Ben Hartland  22 lt Barry Craig  23

Daniel Taig  23 def John Beecham  18

   Heathcote 0-83 lt Castlemaine 18-100 

Gregory Speirs  20 lt Stephen McCoombe  21

Brian Taylor  19 lt William Jury  26

William Gardiner  21 lt Raymond Noble  27

John McGillivray  23 lt Terry Robinson  26

   Bendigo East 16-99 def Golden Square 2-79 

Murray Burnett  19 lt George Cronk  25

Barry Perryman  23 def Jeffery Frost  19

Colin McKean  24 def Bernard Carlson  20

Noel Kilby  33 def Peter Bush  15

……………………………………...

DIVISION 4

   Inglewood 0-85 lt Strathfieldsaye 18-118 

Keith Rowley  24 lt James Sonego  35

Lorraine Rowley  23 lt Ian Cail  27

Stephen Mclean  16 lt Ronald Britten  27

Philip Gooch  22 lt Graham Etherton  29

   Kangaroo Flat 16-101 def Woodbury 2-94 

Jeff Friswell  24 def Richard Vandenberg  19

Susan Howes  29 def Kathleen Tanner  28

Geoffrey Howes  24 lt Danny Tuck  28

Warrick Stewart  24 def Graeme Poulton  19

   Eaglehawk 14-97 def South Bendigo 4-93 

Janet Robertson  25 def David Conley  18

Trevor Clark  29 def Denis Mellington  13

John MacDonald  21 lt Robert Moore  30

Keith Barnes  22 lt Edward Bullow  32

……………………………………...

DIVISION 5

   Castlemaine 14-105 def Bridgewater 4-74 

Maxwell Walker  23 lt Terry Hansen  30

Kevin Earl  32 def Robert Smith  10

Charles Madgin  31 def Leonard Kean  14

Alan Passalaqua  19 lt Allan Harrison  20

   Golden Square 16-86 def Kangaroo Flat 2-79 

Judith Chapman  18 lt David Martin  31

Colin Murphy  19 def Frank Nolan  17

Robert Strauss  25 def Kerry Sparke  13

Peter Camm  24 def Gary Bysouth  18

   Dingee 16-100 def Marong 2-88 

John Jackman  28 def Gary Place  17

Colin Koch  20 lt Nancy Tate  26

Neil Lister  27 def John Rathbone  21

Ron Thompson  25 def Bob Williams  24

……………………………………...

DIVISION 6

   Heathcote 3-83 lt Harcourt 15-102 

Christine Cail  28 def Brian Buchanan  21

Basil Kapoulitsa  12 lt Ronald Douglas  35

Denise Anderson  22 lt John Starbuck  25

Rae Craig  21 drew Ken Tribe  21

   Bendigo VRI 14-107 def South Bendigo 4-97 

Peter Simmons  38 def Ken Presley  17

Anne Ellett  17 lt Duncan Campbell  29

Maurice McMahon  20 lt Robert Rogers  30

Shirley Huggard  32 def Barry Mott  21

   Woodbury 9-99 drew Bendigo 9-99 

Brendan Hickey  22 lt Darrel Walker  26

John Davidson  28 def Joseph Lydiate  22

Brian Brown  29 def Frank Tappe  24

Carol Grenfell  20 lt Kevin Nemeth  27

……………………………………...

DIVISION 7

   Strathfieldsaye 17-89 def North Bendigo 1-67 

Nicole Wilson  39 def Ian Scown  19

David Pugh  23 def Thomas Watts  22

Victor Pekarsky  27 def Alexander Wright  26

   Golden Square 3-56 lt Kangaroo Flat 15-84 

Allan Lowes  14 lt Raymond Berry  29

Walter Stammers  16 lt Col Beecham  30

Walter Hamblin  26 def Norm Wild  25

   South Bendigo 3-50 lt Eaglehawk 15-92 

James Runnalls  6 lt Ken Merrett  40

Joy Warfe  23 def John Wheare  21

William Wood  21 lt Greg Johnston  31

   Lockwood South 13-76 def Marong 5-68 

Allen Archer  35 def Robert Keily  14

Brian Ede  22 lt Robin Mills  29

Alfred Manallack  19 lt Pauline Williams  25

……………………………………...

DIVISION 8

   White Hills 2-21 lt Castlemaine 16-78 

Glenda Jones  14 lt Barry Chester  46

Joan Collins  7 lt Pamela Fraser  32

   Dingee 14-49 def Bendigo East 4-48 

Kevin Pollock  32 def Kevin Lockett  21

Leo Demeo  17 lt Ian Colt  27

   Campbells Creek 4-46 lt Harcourt 14-49 

Roy Wallin  35 def Russell Timmins  17

Alan McArdle  11 lt Allan Harris  32

   Woodbury 2-42 lt Bendigo VRI 16-56 

Barbara Mcrae  19 lt Mike Derham  30

Carol Edwards  23 lt Donald Robertson  26