BENDIGO DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Bendigo (v White Hills)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st XI: Shane Koop (c), Kyle Humphrys, Mitchell Bench, William Collicoat, Mark Ryan, Jack Belsar, Kieren Burns, Craig Pearce, Alexander Pearson, Bailey Goodwin, Tom Hart.
2nd XI: Andrew Rosos (c), Robert Glen, Ryan Trickey, Jack Tobin, Matthew Gray, Matthew Gibbs, Jotham Higgs, Brett Andrews, Curtis Hayes, Jackson Ellis, Ryan Gundry, Aden Shanahan
3rd XI: Liam Gaskell(c), Renato Angelo, Ovee Bhuyan, Wayne Saunders, Henry Anderton, Bhupinder Singh, Ben Duncan, Terry Myers, Ash Sareen, Travis Windridge, Daniel Strauss, Kolitha Nawaratne
Under 18s not supplied.
Bendigo United (v Eaglehawk)
1st XI: Harrison Donegan (c), Corey Daniels, Jasper Stewart, Alistair Leech, Miggy Podosky, Mark Di Fede, Christopher Howgate, Jake Thrum, Tyson Templeton, Joshua Thurston, Nicholas Williamson.
2nd XI: Wesley Hopcott (c), Riley Treloar, Christopher Pinniger, Jake Donegan, Adrian Cronin, Billy Quirk, Thomas Starr, Justin Slater, Adrian Bassett, Jordan Quirk, Joshua Wright.
3rd XI: Craig Banfield (c), Adam Rady, Zac Hare, Nathan Francis, Matthew Beck, Marcus Smalley, Lachlan Petri, Dion Smith, Marc Smith, Robert knight, Wayne Fidler, Scott Harper
Under 18: Justin Slater (c), Thomas Martin, Zac Sparrow, Billy Quirk, Zac Sims, Mitchell Lawrence, Thomas Hobson, Thomas Starr
Eaglehawk (v Bendigo United)
1st XI: Cory Jacobs (c), Jeremy Brown, Todd Brown, Aaron Monro, Cameron McGlashan, Anthony West, Samuel Williams, Nicholas Farley, Rhys Smith, Matthew Fitt, Shaun Knott
2nd XI: Sam Fitt (c), Cameron King, Matt White, Shane Taylor, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Bailey O'Connor, Kallum Schepers, Noah Begg, Brendan Archbold, Andrew Smith, Samuel Williams.
3rd XI: not supplied.
Under 18: Kallum Schepers(c), Tain Piercy, Campbell Richards, Noah Begg, Zackary Bulger, Lachlan Hall, Brayden McGregor, Max Kelly, Lachlan Horan, Harry Robins, Harrison Campbell
Golden Square (v Strathfieldsaye)
1st XI: Benjamin Gunn(c), Jake Higgins, Kyle Chant, Zane Keighran, Scott Trollope, Liam Smith, Scott Johnson, Grant Connelly, Luke Baird, Jamie Bysouth, Saheed Akolade, Kaileb Anglin
2nd XI: John Lalor(c), Joseph Doolan, Jason Johnson, Joshua Baird, Jaydon Abbott, Mitchell Kemp, Braydon Vaz, Callum Tibbett, Tom Kirk, Harrison Burke, Kyal Rasmussen, Mathew Christie
3rd XI: Aaron Sims (c), Michael O'Sullivan, David Hickman, Corey Van Aken, Zavier Abbott, Sheldon Burke, Matthew Nihill, Michael Cook, Ryan Henderson, Mario Anastasi, Bradley Perrow, Tom Francis.
Under 18: Braydon Vaz (c), Kaileb Anglin, Harrison Burke, Harrison Goode, Brendan Leach, Dylan Lees, Kyal Rasmussen, Dallan Klemke, Eli Flood, Mitchell Kemp, Hayden Schreiber, Lachlan Dillon
Huntly North Epsom (v Kangaroo Flat)
1st XI: Elliott Massina (c), Cameron Moore, Peter Moore, Brodie McRae, Josh Collinson, Anthony Tanner, Mitchell Whittle, Brett Elvey, Sandun Ranathunga, Blake Hodgekiss, Harry Whittle
2nd XI: Paul Miller (c), Jarrod Harris, Liam Oberin, Troy Young, Tristan Bayliss, Ben Manning, Tyson Towers, Ashley Bayliss, Jarrod Hodoras, Cory Tanner, Jack Towers, Mac Whittle
3rd XI: James Claney, Rob Morley, Greg Broom, Travis Russell, Andrew Kleehammer, Dennis Grinton, Matt Trist, Rob Gilchrist, Rylan Bentley, Tim Elliott, Mark Smeaton, Sam Robertson
Under 18: not supplied.
Kangaroo Flat (v Huntly-North Epsom)
1st XI: Brent Hamblin(c), Dylan Gibson, Nathan Stubbings, Lachlan Shelton, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Liam Jones, Jamie Dass, Jay Mcleod
2nd XI: Mick Smith(c), Wayne Stubbings, Caydyn Kearin, Brad Orton, Shane Harling, Bradley Thomas, Ryan Bell, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Luke Stagg, Lovepreet Singh, Kyle Symons
3rd XI: Daniel Bell(c), Mark Eeles, Tim Robertson, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Luke Garsed, Anthony Patullo, Dylan Barber, Daniel Simons, Joshua Powley, Tom Harper, Ramanpal Singh
Under 18: Kyle Symons(c), Jay Mcleod, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Bell, Cooper Borserio, Draven Cowie-Turner, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, Luke Stagg, Lachlan Taylor, Tyler James, Lachlan DeJong
Sandhurst (v Strathdale-Maristians)
1st XI: Craig Howard(c), Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Taylor Beard, William Keck, Joel Schneider, Darby Semmens, Todd Murphy, Nayana Palamandadige, Sam de Silva, Nick Gladman
2nd XI: Alex Winfield (c), Brett Tory, Freddie Seccombe, Brenton Jones, Tyler Hinds, Jacob Smith, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Will Gadsden, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Nathan Walsh
3rd XI: Oliver Maher(c), Andrew Hodgson, Scott Devers, Jack Ryan, Scott Mills, Zachary Mills, Alec Robson, Jesse Sheahan, Ben Yarwood, Jay Robinson, Justin McMenamin, Manning Walsh
Under 18: Darby Semmens(c), Kayde Howard, Samuel Welch, Todd Murphy, Will Gadsden, Nick Gladman, Harry McCormick, Charlie Parkes, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Jimmy Gadsden
Strathdale Maristians (v Sandhurst)
1st XI: Ben DeAraugo (c), Cameron Taylor, Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Dylan Bailie, Jacob DeAraugo, Mitchell Blackman, Sam Johnston, James Vlaeminck, Ryan Haythorpe, Daniel Clohesy
2nd XI: Michael Prowse(c), Jason Barton, Brock Fletcher, Richard Murphy, Hadley Bassett, Nicholas Baker, Darcy Bakes, Blake Barri, Sam Bates, Jonathan Cooper, Patrick Murphy
3rd XI: Jason Barton, Daniel Peterson, Brent Anstee, Sean McCann, Ash Stewart, Zac Makeham, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Dylan Bates, Mithun Shetty, Damon Cusack, Patrick Murphy
Under 18: Hadley Bassett, Reardon McIvor, Max Campbell, Darcy Bakes, Daniel Clohesy, Blake Barri, Ben Hann, Sean O'Farrell, James Schischka, James Vlaeminck, Peter Coghlan, Matthew Long.
Strathfieldsaye (v Golden Square)
1st XI: Benjamin Devanny(c), Pat Felmingham, Beauden Rinaldi, Greg Lyon, Jack Stubbs, Bodee Scullie, Callum McCarty, Connor Lyon, Chris Cullen, Matthew Gallagher, Zoltan Smyth, Michael Curtis.
2nd XI: Stephen Brown (c), Darren Kelly, Jed Rodda, Seamus Dwyer, Kristian Rogers, Fraser Gentry, Matthew Wight, Daniel Kingsley, Liam Brown, Abe Sheahan, Joshua Di Camillo, Mitchell Cheesman.
3rd XI: Dale Ashby(c), Michael Nardi, Brent Yates, Justin Hargreaves, Dale Cameron, Jacob Hyatt, Easton Smyth, Kaleem Buttar, Reece Yarwood, Damien Tricarico, Andrew Stove, Jayden Liddelow.
Under 18: Mitchell Cheesman (c), Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Seamus Dwyer, Fraser Gentry, Daniel Kingsley, Matthew Gallagher, Abe Sheahan, Max Beever, Tyson Webster, Limendra Ferando, Liam Brown.
White Hills (v Bendigo)
1st XI: Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Corey Dickins, Josh Julius, Tom Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Ryan Grundy, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Justin Slattery, Benjamin Daley, Michael Peters.
2nd XI: Patrick Egan (c), Cameron Berry, John McNamara, Xavier Dunham, Oliver Geary, Nicholas Wharton, Matt Lambert, Thomas Schultz, Jakob ONeill, Jack Bourke, Nicholas Wallace, David Blume
3rd XI: Jake Whitcroft (c), Brendan Shepherd, Jeffrey Kay, Mark Blume, Thomas Piazza, Mitch Davey, Damien Nowell, Marcus Ferrier, Caileb Dickins, Tobias Geary, Jordan Lea, Scott Richardson
Under 18: Jack Bourke (c), Ben Daley, Brodie Bull, Liam Christensen, Riley Fitzpatrick, Donovin Van Coller, Fletch Davey, John Varker, Riley Jones, Daniel Bell, Nick Wallace.
EMU VALLEY CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Axe Creek
Division 2: Ash Dixon (c), James O'Bryen, John Gourley, Jakk Trenfield, Chris Cox, Daniel Dixon, Ganeshkumar Ranganathan, Chris Lever, Tommy Sefton, Reece Fitzpatrick, Tom Alexander, Connor Lever.
Emu Creek
Division 2: Julian Renshaw(c), Shane Hamilton, Shaun Cattanach, Andrew Harris, Flynn Hartigan, Tyson Webster, Marty Harris, Neil Hewett, Dallas Widdicombe, Jarrod Henderson, Alexander Medcalf.
Division 3: Matt Constable(c), Giuseppe Marsili, Bradman Constable, Peter Tyack, Matthew Brown, Grant Hartley, Khan Birtles, Adam Standfield, Michael Brown, Connor Strawbridge, Joshua Leech, Robert Moretti.
Golden Gully
Division 1: Brad Webster(c), Josh Hutchinson, Justin Marsh, Jack Stanley, Travis Nolan, Jayden Russell, Kansas Varker, Jordan Knight, Bradley Smith, Michael Galvin, Shaun O'Shea, Travis Eckardt.
Division 2: Michael Coombs(c), Anton Davies, Damian Pettersen, Michael Shatwell, Jarrod Whelan, Aidan White, Bradley Olson, James Austin, Brodie Coombs, albin Benny, Ricky Arora
Division 3 Section 2: Shane McMillan(c), Glen Wallis, David Hancock, Paul Barber, John Nevill, Brett Waterman, Travis Parker, Michael Martin, David Cannings, Kyle Rigbye, Daniel Smith, Craig Pettersen, Eddie Peaslee.
Maiden Gully
Division 1: Trevor Pickthall (c), Anthony Medhurst, Brett Haw, Rob Brown, Alex Gorrie, Dallas Gill, Shane Rabbitt, Darcy Poulter, Jack Stagg, Kayle Thompson, Jake Medhurst.
Division 2: Dean Trew (c), David Becker, Timothy Budge, Greg Burns, Tim Chisholm, Jordan Beecham, Angus Chisholm, Joshua Sheehan, Jacob Brown, Mitchell VanPoppel, Tyler MCLEOD, Leon Beatty.
Division 3 Section 1: Steven Hollingsworth (c), Jason Lee, Stephen Rielley, Dylan Lees, Brett Lynch, Berin Marchesani, Ayden Lee, Callum March, Richard Poulter, Steven van Poppel.
Mandurang
Division 1: Cain Ladiges, Beau Roy-Clements, Robert Johnson, Phillip Berry, Luke Rafferty, Jeremy Hancock, Mathew Pask, Clinton Botham, Will Anderson, Thomas Martin, James Bailey.
Division 2: Paul Martin (c), Mark Roberts, Michael Healy, Adam Reaper, Kris Raukola, Darcy Radford, Sean Rashleigh, Craig Teasdale, Daniel Barri, Mitchell Roberts, James Barri.
Division 3 Section 1: John Wardell(c), Geoff Thompson, Stephen Nemet, Bruce Noble, Tommi Raukola, Benjamin Hancock, Mitchell Hancock, Lachlan Nemet, Brodie Reaper, Samantha Reaper, Callum Thompson, Mitchell Thompson.
Division 3 Section 1: Francis Monro (c), Charlton Hindle, Chris Garlick, Ian Ladiges, Max Scholes, Wayne Combridge, Damon Cathcart, Brett Parkes, Max Rogers, Joshua Prowse, Bryce Balsillie
Marong
Division 1: Tom Wilson (c), Jeremy Ross, Andrew Gladstone, Scott Ross, Ryan Murphy, Christopher Dixon, Shannon Walters, Adam Brown, Greg Fennell, Duane Anderson, Mark Williams, Ben Woodward.
Division 2: Lee Thiele(c), Brendan Le'Comte, Adam Chisholm, Jack Murphy, Mitchell Brain, Hayden McSwain, Nathan Green, Jake Ede, Lachlan Frischke, David McHutchinson, Scott Mclarty, Harry Williams.
Division 3 Section 1: Brad Stewart(c), Greg Toomey, Brock Burns, James Toomey, Xander Hill, Fraser Stewart, Tim Hill, Brian Burns, Patrick Gretrix, Axel Kerr.
Sedgwick
Division 1: Rick Ladson (c), Simon Marwood, Scott McKenzie, Andrew Sheehan, Quinton Bentley, Jordan Ilsley, Daniel Chamberlain, Matt Dwyer, Greg Thomas, Lucas Baldwin, Justin Hancock.
Division 2: Patrick Grelis (c), Jacob Sparks, Steven Pope, Sam Alcock, Dave Horan, Bailey Ilsley, Michael Clark, Alan Friswell, Craig Lock, Todd Matthews, Chris McCalman, Luke Southon.
Spring Gully
Division 1: Alex Sutton (c), Rhys Webb, Jesse Marciano, Jayden Mannix, Ryan Pedrotti, Damien Venville, Joel Bish, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Liam Pilcher, James Fox, Lachlan Brook
Division 2: Joel Whybird (c), Justin Webb, Keiron Dole, Byron Perrin, Nino Renato, Thomas Perrin, Rick Goodwin, Matthew Rowlands, Brett Hobbs, Luke Toohey.
Strathfieldsaye
Division 3 Section 1: David Boromeo (c), Michael Fleming, Matthew Johnston, Craig Kennedy, Stephen Wight, Alistair Cheesman, Max Beever, Darcy Hunter, Kane Cheesman, Jayden Liddelow.
United
Division 1: Damien Nihill, Patrick Hartney, Josh White, James Smith, Andrew Duguid, Xavier Walsh, Harry Moore, Keiran Nihill, Oscar McKinley, Noah Walsh, Cooper Smith
Division 3 Section 1: Ryan Currie (c), Dennis Garoni, Brendan Hartney, Dale Holmes, Greg Fitzpatrick, Nick Fitzpatrick, Jordan Bonanno, Tim Bardsley, Jason Bysouth, Will Horan, Lachlan Knowles.
West Bendigo
Division 1: Brendon Lummis(c), Joel Purdy, Cameron Holding, Travis O'Connell, Tom Floyd, Ben Henson, Gurpreet Gary Singh, Shannon Murphy, Josh Connolly, Simon Tatt, Tarran Kilcullen.
Division 2: Grant Brown (c), Cameron Gray, Jayd Davis, Connor Robertson, Matt Gould, Riley Fitzpatrick, Bailey Giri, Ramandeep Singh, Avtar Singh, Traiton Kendal, Dion Prange.
Division 3 Section 2: Robert Williams(c), Geoff O'Sullivan(c), Thomas Rinaldi, Terry Page, Ashley Mayo, Corey Page, Chris Fletcher, Thomas Hobson, Benjamin Derrick, Mitchell Vaz, Paul Hall, Barkley Jackson, Scott Jackson, Michael Hobson, Marita Rinaldi, Danny Rayner, Jordan O'Sullivan, Lain Jackson, Ben McKinley, Troy McLean, Logan Brown, Wayne Hodgskiss.