BDCA teams – round 1

Bendigo District Cricket Association – round one

Bendigo

1st XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Shane Koop(c), Kyle Humphrys, Mark Ryan, Tom Hart, Ryan Gundry, Ryan Trickey, Jack Belsar, Craig Pearce, Jackson Ellis, Bailey Goodwin

2nd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Matthew Gray(c), Kieren Burns, Daniel Strauss, Curtis Hayes, Jack Francis, Bhupinder Singh, Scott Dole, Jack Tobin, Jotham Higgs, Matthew Gibbs, Aden Shanahan, Jack Merrin.

3rd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Liam Gaskell(c), Wayne Saunders, Henry Anderton, Bailey Evans, Clinton Lawson, Renato Angelo, Travis Windridge, Terry Myers, Kolitha Nawaratne, Luke Hickman, Ash Sareen, Ben Duncan.

Under 18 (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – not supplied.

Bendigo United

1st XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye) –  Leigh McDermott (c), Corey Daniels, Mark Di Fede, Harrison Donegan, Christopher Howgate, Alistair Leech, Miggy Podosky, Jake Thrum, Joshua Thurston, Riley Treloar, Nicholas Williamson.

2nd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – Christopher Pinniger(c), Adrian Bassett, Allan Colbert, Adrian Cronin, Wesley Hopcott, Billy Quirk, Jordan Quirk, Justin Slater, Thomas Starr, Jasper Stewart, Tyson Templeton

3rd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye) –  Craig Banfield(c), Wayne Fidler, Nathan Francis, Scott Harper, robert knight, Tom Lineham, Lachlan Petri, Adam Rady, Marcus Smalley, Dion Smith, Marc Smith.

Under 18 (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – not supplied.

Eaglehawk

1st XI (vs. Sandhurst) – Cory Jacobs(c), Jason Abbott, Jeremy Brown, Matthew Fitt, Cameron McGlashan, Rhys Smith, Nicholas Farley, Jordan Shelton, Joshua Williams, Samuel Williams, Anthony West, Tain Piercy.

2nd XI (vs. Sandhurst) – Sam Fitt(c), Cameron King, Shane Taylor, Matt White, Nash Viney, Noah Begg, Bailey O'Connor, Benjamin Williams, Brendan Archbold, Anthony McQueen, Kallum Schepers.

3rd XI (vs. Sandhurst) – Daryl Muns(c), Stefan Anderson, Mitchell Graham, Manthan Desai, Dylan Gaffee, Jonathan Andrea, Rob Dwyer, Shane Herdman, Sam Thompson, Phill Kerr, Corey Henson

Under 18 (vs. Sandhurst) – Kallum Schepers(c), Benjamin Williams, Tain Piercy, Noah Begg, Zackary Bulger, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Hall, Brayden McGregor, Harry Robins, Liam Jacobs, Dylan McGregor.

Golden Square

1st XI (vs. White Hills) – Benjamin Gunn(c), Zane Keighran, Joshua Baird, Tim Wood, Liam Smith, Scott Trollope, Scott Johnson, Grant Connelly, Jamie Bysouth, Saheed Akolade, Darren Clutton, Braydon Vaz.

2nd XI (vs. White Hills) – John Lalor(c), Jake Higgins, Kyle Chant, Jason Johnson, Joseph Doolan, Luke Baird, Mathew Christie, Connor Miller, Jaydon Abbott, Callum Tibbett, Kyal Rasmussen, Harrison Burke.

3rd XI (vs. White Hills) – Aaron Sims(c), Tom Francis, David Hickman, Bradley Perrow, Zavier Abbott, Michael O'Sullivan, Sheldon Burke, Matthew Nihill, Mario Anastasi, Caleb Flood.

Under 18 (vs. White Hills) – not supplied.

Huntly North Epsom

1st XI (vs. Bendigo) – not supplied.

2nd XI (vs. Bendigo) – Troy Young(c), Ashley Bayliss, Tim Elliott, Jarrod Harris, Wayne Hodgskiss, L Mangan, Rob Morley, Liam Oberin, Tyson Towers, Jakk Trenfield, Harry Whittle, Mac Whittle

3rd XI (vs. Bendigo) – Tim Elliott(c), Rob Gilchrist, Andrew Kleehammer, Sam McRae, Rob Morley, Liam Oberin, Travis Russell, Jayson Trenfield, Matt Trist, Troy Young.

Under 18 (vs. Bendigo) – not supplied.

Kangaroo Flat

1st XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Brent Hamblin(c), Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Adam Burns, Jamie Dass, Dylan Gibson, Dylan Klemm, Jake Klemm, Ryan O'Keefe, Lachlan Shelton, Nathan Stubbings.

2nd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Mick Smith(c), Shane Harling, Ryan Harling, Liam Jones, Caydyn Kearin, Riley Burns, Kyle Symons, Jay Mcleod, Tom Harper, Joshua Powley, will taylor, Ryan Bell.

3rd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Daniel Bell(c), Ben Barras, Brad Orton, Jarrod Orton, Mark Simons, Bradley Thomas, Ramanpal Singh, Tim Robertson, Jason Maher, Caydyn Kearin, Mark Eeles, Cameron Salmon.

Under 18 (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Kyle Symons(c), Ryan Bell, Jay Mcleod, Cooper Borserio, Draven Cowie-Turner, Lachlan DeJong, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, Darcy Poulter, Ryan O'Keefe, Riley Burns, Luke Stagg, Lachlan Taylor, Tyler James.

Sandhurst

1st XI (vs. Eaglehawk) – Craig Howard(c), Sam Sperling, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Taylor Beard, William Keck, Joel Schneider, Darby Semmens, Todd Murphy, Will Gadsden, Sam de Silva, Nayana Palamandadige.

2nd XI (vs. Eaglehawk) – Brenton Jones(c), Freddie Seccombe, Tyler Hinds, Jacob Smith, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Manning Walsh, Nick Gladman, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood, Brett Tory.

3rd XI (vs. Eaglehawk) – Oliver Maher(c), Nathan Walsh, Scott Devers, Steve Becker, Zachary Mills, Martyn McDonnell, Alec Robson, Campbell Maltby, david maltby, Jay Robinson, Justin McMenamin, Scott Mills.

Under 18 (vs. Eaglehawk) – not supplied.

Strathdale Maristians

1st XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Benjamin DeAraugo(c), Jacob DeAraugo, Nicholas Baker, Sam Johnston, Linton Jacobs, Daniel Clohesy, Ryan Haythorpe, Cameron Taylor, James Vlaeminck, Dylan Bailie, Jack Neylon, Dashiell Filbey.

2nd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Brock Fletcher(c), Michael Prowse, Mitchell Blackman, Richard Murphy, Hadley Bassett, Darius Modoo-Loy, Reardon McIvor, Darcy Bakes, Zac Makeham, Sam Bates, Jonathan Cooper

3rd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Sean McCann(c), Daniel Peterson, Darren Rothacker, Brent Anstee, Ben Smith, Darcy Bakes, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Dylan Bates, Mithun Shetty, Sean O'Farrell.

Under 18 (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Daniel Clohesy(c), Hadley Bassett, Reardon McIvor, Max Campbell, Patrick Murphy, Matthew Long, Blake Barri, Ben Hann, James Schischka, James Vlaeminck, Peter Coghlan

Strathfieldsaye

1st XI (vs. Bendigo United) – Benjamin Devanny(c), Jack Stubbs, Greg Lyon, Zoltan Smyth, Michael Curtis, Chris Cullen, Beauden Rinaldi, Andrew Stove, Bodee Scullie, Mitchell Cheesman, Pat Felmingham

2nd XI (vs. Bendigo United) – Stephen Brown(c), Callum McCarty, Brent Hargreaves, Reece Yarwood, Seamus Dwyer, Fraser Gentry, Abe Sheahan, Kristian Rogers, Joshua Di Camillo, Jed Rodda, Matthew Gallagher, Matthew Wight.

3rd XI (vs. Bendigo United) – Dale Ashby(c), Damien Tricarico, Brent Yates, Justin Hargreaves, Mitchell Hocking, James Blood, Jacob Hyatt, Darcy Hunter, Easton Smyth, Kaleem Buttar, Michael Nardi, Stephen Wight.

Under 18 (vs. Bendigo United) – Mitchell Cheesman(c), Seamus Dwyer, Liam Brown, Callum McCarty, Fraser Gentry, Jed Rodda, Reece Yarwood, Abe Sheahan, Matthew Gallagher, Limendra Fernando, Max Beever, Daniel Kingsley, Cooper Lovett, Tyson Webster.

White Hills

1st XI (vs. Golden Square) – Mitchell Winter-Irving(c), Ryan Grundy, Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Josh Julius, Justin Slattery, Oliver Geary, Rhys Irwin, Benjamin Daley, Nicholas Wharton, Jayden Sheean

2nd XI (vs. Golden Square) – Patrick Egan(c), John McNamara, Caileb Dickins, David Blume, Tobias Geary, Matt Lambert, Jakob ONeill, Nicholas Wallace, Donovin Van Coller, Michael Peters.

3rd XI (vs. Golden Square) – Jake Whitcroft(c), Brendan Shepherd, Dale Bish, Jeffrey Kay, Mark Blume, Scott Richardson, Mitch Davey, Damien Nowell, Marcus Ferrier.

Under 18 (vs. Golden Square) – Jack Bourke(c), Brodie Bull, Benjamin Daley, Nicholas Wallace, John Varker, Donovin Van Coller, Liam Christensen, Riley Fitzpatrick, Daniel Bell, Liam Ladiges, Nicholas Lowes.