BFNL GRAND FINAL TEAMS

SENIORS

EAGLEHAWK v STRATHFIELDSAYE - 2.20pm Saturday at QEO.

This season:

Rd 3 - Strathfieldsaye 17.7 (109) d Eaglehawk 7.10 (52)

Rd 12 - Eaglehawk 17.12 (114) d Strathfieldsaye 9.15 (69)

Second semi-final - Eaglehawk 14.13 (97) d Strathfieldsaye 14.10 (94)

Head to Head: Eaglehawk 11; Strathfieldsaye 10.

………………………………………………………….

RESERVES

STRATHFIELDSAYE v EAGLEHAWK - 11.40am Saturday at QEO.

Strathfieldsaye

B: J. Prentice, L. Ratcliffe, P. Blood

HB: T. Jansen, B. Sharp, T. Petrie

C: Z.  Murrell, T.  Gill, C.  Sharp

HF: Z. Smyth, J. Mayes, Z. Hoiles

F: J. Phelan, J. Martyn, J. Blood

R: A. Powell, C. Aldous, N. Clydesdale

Int: K. Payne, S. Dwyer, A. Filippi, J. Mackinnon, J. Heavyside, J. Neylon

In: J. Heavyside, A. Filippi, Z. Murrell, J. Mackinnon

Out: B. Rohde,  L. Wallace

Eaglehawk

B: J. Reilly, J. Baird, I. Ferguson

HB: B. Rogers, C. Davies, C. Green

C: D.  Wust, L.  Jacobs, S.  Thompson

HF: B. Thompson, O. Madden, J. Cross

F: C. Schepers, M. Hammond, T. Pontell

R: J. Lawton, K. Hommelhoff, M. Higgs

Int: M. Price, D. Rogers, G. Richardson, R. Foster

In: M. Higgs, O. Madden, K. Hommelhoff, J. Lawton

Out: L. Collins, T. Eliades, J. Shelton, J. Bailey

This season:

Rd 3 - Eaglehawk 12.7 (79) d Strathfieldsaye 9.11 (65)

Rd 12 - Strathfieldsaye 10.4 (64) d Eaglehawk 6.6 (42)

Qualifying final - Strathfieldsaye 10.12 (72) d Eaglehawk 6.10 (46)

………………………………………………………….

UNDER-18s

STRATHFIELDSAYE v SANDHURST - 9am Saturday at QEO.

Strathfieldsaye

B: C. Forte, W. Wallace, J. Finch

HB: S. Murphy, C. Sheahan, E. Dorrington

C: C.  Simpson, C.  McCarty, D.  Clohesy

HF: E. Hyett, L. Dixon, H. Lawrence

F: P. Moi Moi, M. Cheesman, P. Blandford

R: R. Kealey, W. Donnan, L. Gill

Int: T. Webster, L. Morley, R. Wilson, M. Stewart

Emg: J. Slater

In: P. Moi Moi

Sandhurst

B: J. Quirk, M. Jacob, A. Dickson

HB: S. Sebastian, H. Fiske Kealy, I. Ruff

C: N.  Murley, H.  Schaeche, R.  Treloar

HF: J. Stewart, T. Nunn, S. O'Farrell

F: P. Coghlan, J. Bouwmeester, O. Perez

R: D. Graham, B. Robertson, C. Robinson

Int: P. O'Farrell, L. Casperson, L. Zimmer, L. Costelow

This season:

Rd 1 - Strathfieldsaye 10.12 (72) d Sandhurst 6.5 (41)

Rd 10 - Sandhurst 11.12 (78) d Strathfieldsaye 2.3 (15)

………………………………………………………….

NETBALL SQUADS

A GRADE

SANDHURST v GOLDEN SQUARE

3pm Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo

SANDHURST

Carly Van Den Heuvel    

Emma Tindill

Kelsey Meade

Brooke Bolton                  

Rebecca Smith                  

Meg Williams

Imogen Sexton

Heather Oliver                   

Madi Sexton      

Coaches: Tamara Gilchrist and Heather Oliver       

GOLDEN SQUARE

Gabe Richards

Julie Fennel

Meg Gilbert

Andrea Wilson

Delaynie Caldwell

Lucy Morcom

Allira Holmes

Georgia Anderson

Lia Marrone

Millie Donegan

Makayle Dole

Keely Wilson

Coach: Allira Holmes

………………………………………………………….

A RESERVE

SANDHURST v KANGAROO FLAT

1.30pm Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

SANDHURST

Gabriella Greene        

Chloe Finnigan            

Briona Giddings           

Meg Kelly                                                    

Tamara Gilchrist               

Erica Dalrymple-Monro

Sophie Shoebridge      

Kate McDougall          

Madi Sexton 

Coach: Tamara Gilchrist

KANGAROO FLAT

Julia Clarke

Georgia McLennan

Adrienne Murphy

Karly Elvey

Bree Heiden

Ellie Lothian

Jess Thompson

Bronte Miller

Bridget Chambers

Natalie Tavare

Coach: Jayden Cowling

B GRADE

SANDHURST v EAGLEHAWK

Noon Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

SANDHURST

Tia Webb                  

Georgia Bolton         

Abbie McCarthy        

Laura Parkhill            

Meg Patterson           

Jenna Sing           

Amy Van Heuman      

Olivia Houlden            

Sara McDonell            

Keeley Jones                

Briana Eyles                

Ruby Turner

Coach: Hayley Bolton

EAGLEHAWK

Tanya Hynes

Megan Bagnall

Lydia Barri

Siobhan Keogh

Nadeline Atherton

Carly O’Neill

Emily Kinder

Elli Williams

Brianna Richardson

Keisha Tonzing

Coach: Jarileey Scholtes

………………………………………………………….

B RESERVE

KANGAROO FLAT v GOLDEN SQUARE

10.30am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

KANGAROO FLAT

Laura Brooks

Molly Drum

Millie Lowndes

Emma Cravino

Kiandra Higgins

Gemma Lehmann

Sophie Nicholson

Mel Lowther

Bella Pearse

Coach: Nina Cass

GOLDEN SQUARE

Kendyl Hopley

Beck Mullen

Shelby Hickman 

Aish Tupper

Gabby Munari

Erin McGurk

Adelaide Annand

Karen Higgins

Renee Brown

Sofia Pettifer

Carly Whitlock

………………………………………………………….

UNDER-17

MARYBOROUGH v SANDHURST

9am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

MARYBOROUGH

Bella Westbrook

Maggie Tranter

Megan Calleja

Brandy Santon

Ella Tranter

Myah Linton

Tori Chandler

Sarah Calleja

Keely Hare

Coaches: Jordan Macilwain and Chloe Egan

SANDHURST

Ruby Turner                      

Keeley Jones (Captain)

Bronte McConnachie     

Darcey Lloyd                    

Matisse Perez                  

Ebony Bayliss                    

Emmie Banfield          

Rebecca Eade  (Vice Captain)

Piper Dunlop                      

Ashlee O'Shea              

Pip Robertson

Coaches: Jannaya Webb and Laura Parkhill

………………………………………………………….

UMPIRES

Seniors – Eaglehawk v Strathfieldsaye, 2.20pm:

Field: Scott Baxter, Paul Hutchinson, Jason Maher. Paul Smythe (emerg).

Boundary: Jack Bombardieri, Adrian Dingfelder, Mitch Davey, Lachlan Perdon.

Goal: Brian Davey, Leo Holland.

Reserves – Strathfieldsaye v Eaglehawk, 11.40am:

Field: Matthew Bourke, Steve Christensen, Tom Floyd. Benjamin O’Brien (emerg).

Boundary: Christopher Cox, Jeremy Ellis, Tom Moore, George Tzanidis.

Goal: Bayne Floyd, Dylan Lefevre.

Under-18s – Strathfieldsaye v Sandhurst, 9am:

Field: Gavin Carter, Emiel Morvell, Benjamin O’Brien. Paula Shay (emerg).

Boundary: Michael Court, Matthew Floyd, Luke Hartland, Nicholas Wallace.

Goal: Mikayla Ford, Paul Lefevre.